×

Records

Boys basketball

Through Jan.12

Overall Records

Division I

c-Boardman 8-0

t-Harding 8-5

c-Austintown Fitch 6-4

c-Canton District; t-Twinsburg District

Division II

Struthers 8-1

Chaney 9-3

West Branch 10-3

Poland 6-3

Canfield 7-5

Lakeview 6-7

Ursuline 5-7

Hubbard 3-5

Girard 3-7

Howland 3-7

East 3-8

Niles 2-8

All schools in Boardman District

Division III

w-Newton Falls 9-1

s-Columbiana 10-2

w-Pymatuning Valley 8-2

w-Garfield 6-2

w-LaBrae 7-3

s-South Range 7-3

w-Champion 7-4

s-Springfield 6-4

w-Brookfield 6-6

s-Cardinal Mooney 5-5

w-Mineral Ridge 5-5

s-East Palestine 4-6

w-Grand Valley 4-6

s-Crestview 4-8

w-Liberty 3-8

s-Campbell 3-8

w-Warren District; s-Salem District

Division IV

s-McDonald 10-1

gv-Bristol 8-1

s-Mathews 8-4

gv-Windham 5-4

s-Lowellville 6-5

s-Western Reserve 6-7

gv-Lordstown 4-6

s-Jackson-Milton 4-9

gv-John F. Kennedy 2-7

gv-Maplewood 2-8

s-Valley Christian 1-7

gv-Badger 2-8

gv-Chalker 1-11

s-Leetonia 0-7

gv-Grand Valley District; s-Struthers District

LEAGUE STANDINGS

All-American Conference-Red Tier

Austintown Fitch 2-0

Harding 1-0

Boardman 1-0

Canfield 0-2 Howland 0-2

All-American Conference-Blue Tier

Newton Falls 4-0

Champion 3-1

LaBrae 3-1

Crestview 2-3

Liberty 1-3

Campbell 1-3

Brookfield 1-4

Steel Valley Conference

Chaney 2-0

Cardinal Mooney 2-1

Ursuline 1-1

East 0-3

Northeast-8 Conference

Poland 5-0

Struthers 4-1

Lakeview 3-2

Girard 2-3

South Range 2-3

Jefferson 2-3

Niles 1-4

Hubbard 1-4

Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference

McDonald 5-1

Waterloo 5-1

Sebring 4-2

Springfield 4-2

Mineral Ridge 3-4

Western Reserve 2-4

Lowellville 1-5

Jackson-Milton 1-6

Northeastern Athletic

Conference

Bristol 7-0

Pymatuning Valley 4-1

Mathews 5-2

Lordstown 4-2

Windham 5-3

Newbury 2-5

Badger 1-5

Maplewood 1-5

Chalker 1-6

Eastern Ohio Athletic

Conference

Columbiana 5-0

Southern 4-1

Lisbon 4-1

Wellsville 2-2

East Palestine 2-3

United 0-4

Leetonia 0-6

Portage Trail Conf.-County Division

Garfield 5-1

Crestwood 5-1

Mogadore 4-1

Lake Center Christian 3-3

Southeast 2-3

Rootstown 1-5

Valley Christian 0-6

Girls basketball

Through Jan. 12

Overall Records

Division I

Harding 11-2

Canfield 10-3

Howland 8-5

Fitch 4-7

Boardman 3-10

Division II

West Branch 10-2

Poland 10-2

Cardinal Mooney 7-4

East 7-5

Struthers 7-5

Girard 5-7

Niles 4-10

Chaney 2-10

Lakeview 1-12

Hubbard 1-12

Division III

Champion 12-2

Liberty 12-2

Columbiana 8-3

Garfield 7-3

Crestview 9-4

South Range 9-4

LaBrae 8-4

Pymatuning Valley 8-4

East Palestine 6-5

Springfield 5-7

Grand Valley 5-7

Ursuline 5-9

Campbell 3-8

Mineral Ridge 3-8

Division IV

Maplewood 12-0

McDonald 11-1

Western Reserve 10-2

John F. Kennedy 7-3

Newton Falls 8-4

Badger 5-3

Jackson-Milton 6-4

Bristol 6-5

Leetonia 5-6

Mathews 5-7

Brookfield 4-7

Lowellville 3-7

Windham 3-9

Chalker 1-10

Valley Christian 1-7

Lordstown 0-8

League Standings

All-American Conference-Red Tier

Team Rec.

Harding 1-0

Canfield 3-1

Howland 2-1

Austintown Fitch 0-2

Boardman 0-2

All-American Conference-Blue Tier

Champion 5-0

Liberty 5-0

Newton Falls 3-2

LaBrae 2-3

Crestview 2-3

Brookfield 1-5

Campbell 0-5

Steel Valley Conference

Cardinal Mooney 4-0

East 2-1

Ursuline 1-2

Chaney 0-4

Northeast-8 Conference

Poland 7-0

South Range 5-1

Struthers 5-2

Jefferson 3-3

Niles 3-4

Girard 3-4

Lakeview 1-6

Hubbard 0-7

Mahoning Valley Athletic Conference

McDonald 7-0

Western Reserve 6-1

Jackson-Milton 5-2

Waterloo 3-3

Mineral Ridge 2-5

Springfield 2-4

Lowellville 1-5

Sebring 0-6

Northeastern Athletic

Conference

Maplewood 8-0

Pymatuning Valley 6-2

Mathews 5-3

Bristol 5-2

Badger 4-3

Newbury 2-4

Windham 2-6

Chalker 1-7

Lordstown 0-7

Eastern Ohio Athletic

Conference

Columbiana 5-0

United 4-2

East Palestine 2-2

Lisbon 2-2

Leetonia 2-3

Southern 0-2

Wellsville 0-4

Portage Trail Conf.-County Division

Crestwood 5-1

Mogadore 4-1

Garfield 3-1

Southeast 3-1

Lake Center Christian 2-3

Rootstown 1-5

Valley Christian 0-6

NOTE: Records are unofficial. Coaches or athletic directors should send

corrections to sports@tribtoday.com