×

Mahoning County courts

New complaints

BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC vs. FRANK PETRAKOS ET AL., foreclosure

PROGRESSIVE SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY vs. JOLESSA TASHAI BEVLY, COMPLAINT

DANIEL R. YEMMA, MAHONING COUNTY TREASURER vs. NEXT OF KIN et al., ELIZABETH A. JOHNSON, complaint

JEANETTE OLIVER vs. ANDREW DAY AND VENEZIA AUTO GROUP, civil complaint

DANIEL R. YEMMA, MAHONING COUNTY TREASURER vs. JOHN WAYNE FOX, SR. et al, complaint

MICHAEL RUSSELL vs. CASSENS CORP et al., workers’ compensation

BARCLAYS BANK DELAWARE vs. HOLLY LYONS, complaint

FIRST NAT’L ACCEPTANCE COMPANY vs. DIANA REVELS et al, foreclosure

DAVE CAMERON vs. EDWARD J. FIFFICK TRUST et al, complaint

TAMARA JARRETT vs. FIVE BELOW et al., complaint

SPECIALTY INSURANCE LTD. vs. JOHN RICHARDSON AND JOYCE RICHARDSON, dba J& J AMUSEMENTS, breach of contract

DANIELLE BAILEY vs. BWC et al, notice appeal

EDM MANAGEMENT, INC. vs. GRACE WOODS SENIOR LIVING, LLC. et al, breach of contract

KEY BANK NAT’L ASSOCIATION vs. MISTY D. MEUER et al, foreclosure

JENNIFER DALTON vs. MERCY HEALTH et al, workers’ compensation

CYNTHIA KEE vs. YOUNGSTOWN DEVELOPMENTAL CENTER et al, notice of appeal

Marriage

applications

David Elliot Suggs, 28, Greenville, S.C., and Julie Christine Rice, 27, Greenville, S.C.

Christopher Thomaas Brady, 29, Youngstown, and Patricia Velora Chervenak, 29, Youngstown

Evan Riley Walters, 25, Canfield, and Stephanie Reigh Orlowski, 26, Canfield

Troy Allen Mild, Jr., 29, Pulaski, Pa., and Mary Catherine Booth, 27, Pulaski, Pa.

Cody Lee Boyer, 29, Boardman, and Amanda Marie Crowl, 28, Boardman

Nathan Lee Unger, 39, Washingtonville and Robin Nicole Pertz, 36, Washingtonville

Joseph Anthony Ferrigno, Jr., 46, Beaver Falls, and Mary Evelyn Why-Ferrigno, 46, Beaver Falls

Jeffrey R. Nichols, 56, Highland Beach, Fla., and Renee Marie Halfhill, 57 Highland Beach, Fla.

Bryan Jeffrey Hum, 37, Poland, and Rachel Lynn Montgomery, 27, Poland

Eric Robert Sabo, 34, Berlin Center, and Nicole Rachelle Arp, 36, Berlin Center

William Lee Dallas, Jr., 32, Austintown, and Jelisa Raquel Sinn-Braswell, 31, Maricopa, Ariz.

Ryan Andrew Brandow, 32, Boardman, and Amanda Lynn Tentinger, 30, Boardman

Cody James Whinery, 29, Lowellville, and Leah Rose Varady, 26, Lowellville

Kenneth Paul Alexander, 65, Canfield, and Anne Marie Koch, 31, Canfield

Shawn Christopher Anderson, 48, Canfield, and Carie Ann Clinton, 43, Canfield

Nicholas Anthony Onderko, 27, Austintown, and Kaylee Janet Kapalko, 25, Austintown

Robert John Masi, 26, Poland, and Cadi Jane Sheffler, 26, Poland

Matthew B. Anderson, 54, Sebring, and Debra D. Prince, 51, Sebring

Gregory Bruce Budd, 64, Austintown, and Audrey Lou Budd, 64, Austintown

Joseph Dean Love, 18, Deerfield, Abigail Elizabeth Shutler, 18, Alliance

Kenneth Paul Foltz, Jr., 34, Struthers, and Amanda Louise Ruozzo, 30, Struthers

Christopher Michael Jurczak, 42, Youngstown, and Jade Ashley Krempasky, 41, Youngstown

Patrick Francis Duschl, 50, Youngstown, and Dawn Marie Gueldenzoph, 50, Youngstown

Casey Andrew Susany, 30, Youngstown, and Jessica Renee Schroth, 31, Youngstown

Jorday Anthony Burkey, 25, Youngstown, and Stephanie Lynn Perno, 24, Youngstown

Alexander Michael Evans, 30, Austintown, and Brandie Wyne Falba, 25, Austintown

Rafael Quinones Muriel, 52, Youngstown, and Nancy Ruiz Alvarez, Youngstown

Joshua David Baird, 28, Salem, and Britney Nichole Kurtz, 28, Salem

Rodney Wayne Young, 57, Campbell, and Susan Diane Sefner, 61, Campbell

John Joseph Hughes, 28, Poland, and Tawnya Dianne Reents, 34, Poland

Matthew J. Hazenstab, 23, Youngstown, and Taylor Kathryn Bean, 28, Youngstown

Timothy Zane Hamon II, 33, Knightdale, N.C., and Kelly Lynn Stapel, 32, Knightdale, N.C.

Divorces and

dissolutions

Divorces

ESMAIL, RAMSEY vs. ESMAIL, RASHA

STANEC, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL vs. STANIC, ALEXIS

PATRICK, LINDSEY ANN vs. PATRICK, CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM

ACLKIN, WILLIAM R. vs. ACKLIN, ERIN K.

ATHEY, CHRISTINE vs. ATHEY, JEREMY L.

PAL, SHISHU vs. CHRISTOFF, ELIZABETH

WITHEROW, DAWN vs. WITHEROW, THOMAS A.

STOLTE, KAREN vs. STOLTE, BRYAN D.

EDWARDS, JONATHAN M. vs. EDWARDS, CHEYENNE D.

KHALIL, SUHA vs. KHALIL, MOHAMED

SPIVEY, THOMAS W. vs. SPIVEY, APRIL

THOMPSON, CYNTHIA vs. THOMPSON, KENNETH P.

SHEHADEH, OSAMA vs. PETROSKY SHEHADEH, KEAWANA FAITH

TIMKO, LORI vs. TIMKO, BRADLEY

LESKSO, SARAH A. vs. LESKO, BROCK A.

LOPEZ JR., DAVID vs. LOBOY, JACKLYN

HOLT, CAROLYN vs. HOLT, JAMES JOHN

GERSTENSLAGER, SYLVANA T. vs. ANDERSON, SEAN P.

SEVI, BARBARA J. vs. SEVI, ANTHONY

BREUER, MARIA PHYLLIS vs. BREUER, GARY ALFRED

WAWRZYNSKI, EDWARD vs. WAWRZYNSKI, BRANDEE

INFANTE, SARA A. vs. CANACCI, ANTHONY

MCBRIDE, JUANIA vs. MCBRIDE SR., RICHARD

ALASSAF, ADEELAH vs. ALASSAF, TALEB

GILES, CATHY vs. ARNOLD, PIERRE

BENNETT, KENNETH vs. BENNETT, LAUREN

CUMBERLEDGE, DANA M. vs. CUMBERLEDGE JR., JAMES E.

ORTIZ, JONAH vs. ORTIZ, CASSUNDRA

RUSNAK, JOHN vs. RUSNAK RACHEL

FREEMAN, KENDALL W. vs. FREEMAN, SHARON L.

RUDOLPHI, SARA LYNN vs. RUDOLPHI, ALBERT NICHOLAS

PETRILLA , LANI vs. PETRILLA, JOHN

HILL, ELIZABETH vs. HILL, MATTHEW

NAJERA, VICTORIANO H. CRUZ vs. AGUE, NADINA

TUDOR, CYNTHIA A. vs. TUDOR, DAVID C.

RUGGIERO, STACIE vs. RUGGIERO, LOUIS

HAMLIN, LEON vs. HAMLIN, HELEN

MILLS, TISHA MARIE vs. MILLS JR., CHARLES GARFILED

JACKSON, NICOLE SHERI vs. JACKSON, BRUCE LAMAR

CARSON, SHAWN vs. CARSON, RAE ANN

CORNWELL, JODY ALLEN vs. CORNWELL, LISA ZELMA

SHORTER, CARMELA vs. SHORTER SAMUEL

HAWKINS, CHRISTINA ANN LOUISE vs. HAWKINS, DARRELL LEWIS

DANIELS, REGINALD M. vs. DANIELS, CAROLYN M.

BURT, SIERRA vs. LEWIS III, ROOSEVELT

PACHNER, PHILLIP G. vs. PACHNER, CHRIS A.

PIFER, JULIE CHRISTINE vs. PIFER JR., CHARLES RONALD

ROLLEY, ASHLEY MICHELLE vs. ROLLEY, ROBERT M.

Dissolutions

SIKORA, GERALD L. and SIKORA, MANDY M.

ROSE, KRISTEN and ROSE, MICHAEL

MCNALLY JR., MICHAEL PAUL and MCNALLY, KELLY ANN

ISNER JR., EDWIN F. and ISNER, ADRIENNE M.

DEBORD, MELANIE and DEBORD JR., FREDERICK RAYMOND

BANOVSKY, JENNIFER J. and BANOVSKY, JOHN A.

HANNI, JOHNNA and HANNI II, MARK

RISDEN, MCKENNA B. and RISDEN, NICHOLAS J.

BRIGGS, KEVIN M. and BRIGGS AIZA ALQUISA

MCELROY, WENDY and MCELROY, JESSICA

HUFF, STACEY LYNN and HUFF, JIMMY LEE

DUDIK, RAYMOND and DUDIK, CHELSEA

HENDERSON, ANDREA and HENDERSON, JUSTIN

ANGELILLI, JENNIFER and ANGELILLI, MICHAEL

COLEMAN, ERENNE N. and COLEMAN, JASON L.

DODGE, JAY MATTHEW and DODGE, ARIEL ELIZABETH

FOREST, MARCUS and FOREST, KAYLA

WEIMER, JOSEPH and WEIMER, HEATHER

MAROTTI, PRISCILLA LYNNE and MAROTTI, JAMES JOHN

SHANNON, MATTHEW A. and SHANNON, LALANIRINA SONYA

BEAUDOIN, CHRISTIJANA and BEAUDOIN, RICHARD W.

CALLAHAN, SHAWN and CALLAHAN, PENNY

ONEILL, KAYLA and ONEILL, PATRICK

BURKHART, LISA and BURKHART, JUSTIN LEE

Mahoning County courts

New cases filed in Mahoning County Aug. 14-27:

SYNCHRONY BANK vs. HENNETTA WILLIAMS, complaint

LISA MAYNARD vs. OMNI MANOR, INC. et al., complaint

RICHARD L. AND LORI NOTTINGHAM vs.WILLIAM M. FLEVARES, ESQ. et al., other torts

MICHAEL ANDERSON vs. GANISHER BODOMURODOV et al., complaint

PROGRESSIVE SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY vs. RA’KEISHA SADLER AND ADA APONTE, complaint

SHELLY KRISTINE TOTH vs. J.B. FOOD SERVICE, INC. et al., other torts

U.S. BANK TRUST NAT’L ASSOC. AS TRUSTEE OF THE LODGE SERIES II TRUST vs. CEYANIE DUBOSE et al., complaint

CECILLE GAHR vs. BRUCE J. ZOLDAN et al., complaint

NEWPORT WOODS HOMEOWNERS ASSOC. vs. ANDREA R. THOMPKINS et al., complaint

MICHELLE SEBEST vs. CASPER J. RACH, other torts

THE HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK vs. STEVEN G. DJISHEFF, complaint

STATE OF OHIO PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM vs. ABBY L. FIORE MILLER, money

CINCINNATI INSURANCE COMPANY vs. TIMOTHY DAVID AND JACQUELINE LEWIS, complaint

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. vs. EYAD M. ALKHATEEB, complaint (2)

JUDITH SOLINGER vs. STEPHANIE B. MCCLOUD, ADMINISTRATOR et al., , workers’ compensation

DITECH FINANCIAL LLC fka GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC vs. MARK LAVASSAUR et al., foreclosure

OHIO EDISON vs. KEN GRECO CO., complaint

CAPITAL ONE BANK (USA), N.A. vs. PAT BLAKEMAN, complaint

WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. vs. IRA L. HOOD III et al., foreclosure

DANIEL VALENTINE vs. BEAVER TOWNSHIP AND BWC, workers’ compensation

LISA A. PASKEVITCH vs. STEPHANIE MCCLOUD, ADMINISTRATOR et al., complaint

ARMAND PONZANI vs. DESIREE MASTERS, complaint

CITY OF YOUNGSTOWN, OHIO , c/o REGIONAL INCOME TAX AGENCY vs. MATTHEW J. AND JESSICA HOLDEN, complaint

CITY OF CAMPBELL, c/o REGIONAL INCOME TAX AGENCY vs. MARCIO RODRIGUES, complaint

ROSS C. LANZO vs. TODD W. BRENNER, complaint

ACM MCC VI LLC, SUCCESSOR TO MERCHANT CASH AND CAPITAL, LLC dba BIZFI vs. D-WAYNE COMMUNICATIONS, LLC, complaint

FARM CREDIT MID-AMERICA, FLCA vs. BRENNA D. MILANO et al., judgment lien

STATE OF OHIO DEPT. OF JOB AND FAMILY SERVICES vs. DEBORAH VERBOSKY et al., money

JOHN E. JACKS vs. CURTIS CRUMP dba CRUMP, INC., complaint

RUBY THOMAS vs. ANTHONY REYNOLDS et al., complaint

HELINSKI ENTERPRISES, INC, vs. THE HEALTH PLAN OF UPPER OHIO VALLEY, INC AND AGENT PIPELINE, INC., complaint

PNC BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION SUCCESSOR BY MERGER TO NATIONAL CITY BANK vs. LINDA MACKOVINE et al., foreclosure

SPOTSYLVANIA MALL COMPANY vs. YONOSS, INC., money

YOUNGSTOWN STAMBAUGH MASTER TENANT, LLC dba DOUBLE TREE BY HILTON vs. DALLAS PIKE, LLC et al., complaint

MEADOWBROOK MALL COMPANY vs. MOBILE NOW, INC. dba SPRINT STORE BY MOBILE NOW AND dba SPRINT, money

SANDUSKY MALL COMPANY vs. MOBILE NOW, INC. dba SPRINT STORE BY MOBILE NOW, money

ROY A. AND SUSAN L. RONGHI vs. ROSEANN FERRARA AN ALLSTATE FIRE AND CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY, other tort

PNC BANK vs. JESSICA GREEN et al., foreclosure

DANIEL R. YEMMA, MAHONING COUNTY TREASURER vs. UNKNOWN HEIRS, NEXT OF KIN, CREDITORS, et al., complaint

YORK INT’L CORP vs. MCCRUDDEN HEATING SUPPLY, LLC, complaint

DANIEL R. YEMMA, MAHONING COUNTY TREASURER vs. BLACKSTONE REAL ESTATE, LLC et al., complaint

DANIEL R. YEMMA, MAHONING COUNTY TREASURER vs. CHARLES J. KASEK, JR. et al., complaint

GABRIELLE CROOM vs. GIANT EAGLE, INC. et al., complaint

MARIE C. BAKER AND LOUIS J. MCBRIDE vs. BILLY B. WHITLOW, JR. AND GRANGE INSURANCE, other tort

DANIEL R. YEMMA, MAHONING COUNTY TREASURER vs. UNKNOWN SURVIVING SPOUSE, NEXT OF KIN, EXECUTORS, et al., complaint

WDP INVESTMENTS, LLC vs. STEVE W. PYLYPIW et al., foreclosure

PORTFOLIO RECOVERY ASSOCIATES, LLC vs. THOMAS GINNIS, complaint

TOM KALEEL vs. DENNIS KALEEL, breach of contract

GRACE DUCAY vs. CANDALL GROUP, INC., dba PANERA BREAD et al., other torts

WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY dba CHRISTIANA TRUST vs. LINDA A. SANKEY et al., foreclosure

THE ASSUMPTION VILLAGE vs. ANTHONY MARCHIANDA, complaint

LITHAY, LLC vs. ARTHUR C. BECK c/o ASHLEY BECK et al., foreclosure

AMERICAN ADVISORS GROUP vs. MARSHA VIVO, et al., complaint

FOUNDERS INSURANCE CO. vs. LOUIS BICKEL, complaint

LAKEVIEW LOAN SERVICING, LLC vs. BELINDA SER et al., complaint

SEAN E. KOLAT vs. EXTRUDEX ALUMINUM, INC. et al., complaint

NTL COLLEGIATE STUDENT LOAN TRUST vs. MATHEW F. AND BARBARA GOOD, complaint

U.S. BANK NAT’L ASSOC. vs. DOMINIC AND JACQUELYN MARCHIONDA, complaint

THE HUNTINGTON NAT’L BANK vs. MICHAEL J. AND SHANNON BENZENHOEFER, money

FIRST GUARANTY MORTGAGE CORP. vs. JOSEPH M. AND KIMBERLY A. COURTWRIGHT, money

NAVIENT PRIVATE EDUCATION LOAN TRUST vs. DOMINIC G. MODARELLI, complaint

JOANN AND FRANK DUNCAN vs. SOUTHERN PARK MALL LLC et al., complaint

GALAXIE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLC vs. ANCHOR HOCKING, LLC, complaint

SIMONE A. MORRIS vs. GEC YOUNGSTOWN MANAGEMENT et al., petition/workers’ compensation