ON AREA ALLEYS | BOWLING LEAGUES


amron lanes

Amron Wednesday Seniors — Ron Chick 227-677, Gary Novotny 236-676, Dave Hoover 245-662 Rich Sakacs 265-662, Marty Wolfe 244-658, Doug Zolla 236-653, Art Bisner 234-631, John Dasen 237-631, Bruce Velt 238-628,John Rosenberg 257-627, Dave Ifft 256-623, John Greene 216-618,Bruce Donahue 211-618, John Cambert 225-607.

H.D. Davis CPA Mixed Doubles — Steve Bartley 287-757, Justin Cowan 257-722, Miek Ash 236-659, Terry Diver 224-607, Lou Colapietro 235-602, Gary Frazier 226-579, Art Phillips 578, Linda Colapietro 220-555, Mike Mrakovich 214-555, Alex Cadle 555.

Sportsman League — Chuck Johnson 278-778, Art Bisner 279-737, Ken Kimerer 273-734, Shane Yesovich 279-719, Jim Diver 277-712, Nick Mancini 255-698, Richard Gunter 245-689, Bob Isabella 247-669, John Larson 235-661, Ken Thomas 226-654.

Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Bonnie Black 182-482, Ro Eckman 169-482, Becky Ifft 165-466, Bev Bennett 168-455, Georgia Marshall 179-448, Diane Rupert 166-428, Marcie Lottier 152-428, Anna Reeves 153-415, Edna Brady 170-411.

Service League — Steve Snyder 208-603, Tom Hull 224-597, Sue Reardon 266-576, ROn Chordas 198-564, Clint Hardenbrook 199-556, Ted Thorton 193-555, Randy Swartz 217-529, Dick Hartzell 166-489, Carl Kutsco 201-489, Dave Chordas 169-475.

Taylor Kia Double Duos — Teri Haefke 266-752, TOmmy Graham 265-693, DOn Chestnut 236-686, Suzie Carter 245-656, Kelly Jackson 226-653, Dwayne Learn 244-652, Bruce Davis 229-648, Vern Hildreth 227-637, Ed Carter 234-627, Chris Truman 218-621.

Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Brenda Armaline 212-548, Sandra Podolsky 190-544, Georgia Marshall 225-523, Lynda Seabrook 177-513, Joyce Eckenrode 176-507, Beth Palocyi 172-488, Mary Lou Olenick 178-488, Marcie Lottier 197-486, Brenda Hernan 169-484.

Alley Cats — Kim Hogan 182-512, Marcie Lottier 189-490, Barb Rigley 174-466, Joanne Flauto 184-453, Anna Reeves 163-452, Fran Gunter 174-431, Stella Bucciarelli 160-422, Ro Eckman 147-418, Diane Rupert 145-416.

Arrowhead Mixed Trio — John Lenton 258-698, Tom Graham 236-665, John Shurilla 259-658, Justin Cowan 229-653, Dave Hull 223-645, Dennis Detwiler 224-616, Tony Corradetti 213-613, Dave Bregar 211-582, Jeff Protain 184-576, Chris Watson 175-567.

St. Christines Men’s — Nate Demetra 259-682, Steve Skodacek 267-658, Joe Ray 236-622, Chad Hyland 229-619, Chuck Sanor 224-610, Ralph Funaro 206-603, Greg Lovaglio 231-597, Brian Jones 228-594, Bob Babnik 224-587, Joe Kukla 215-582.

Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Bill Lampe 278-742, Carl Cramer 270-733, Marty Wolfe 234-678, Dwayne Learn 235-630, Kevin Randolph 220-628, Elmer Maynard 256-623, Chris Stickle 227-621, Bob Diver 227-598, Alex Cadle 216-576, Chet Fitzpatrick 200-558.

The Rockettes — Paulette Armstrong 183-474, Vicki Jones 151-446, Esther McCain 390, Connie Southerland 162-386, Sharon Singleton 160-382, Everlyn Mitchell 378, Aida American 370.

bell wick bowl

Spiech Classic Bowling League — Brett Brunkenhoefer 284-732, Matt Mariano 267-725, Michael Katko 258-688, Scott Killian 277-679, Keith Wagner 269-671, Jim Baker 232-667, Bill Katko 241-653, Rick McCracken 233-634, Dan DePaul 234-626, Butch Dash 240-623.

boardman lanes

Happy Seniors Mixed League — John Tomei 192, Gary DiPersi 184, Ron Lesko 177, Gary Kane 173, Diane Horvath 170, Chuck Wilson 169, Barb Holloway 168, Carole Fiorpiselli 164, Ella Bevan 163, Richard Sebest 160.

Independent Taxi Seniors — Al Yakimoff 249-640, Dave Ifft 236-615, Doug Zolla 213-613Ron Chick 233-611, Kenny Combs 221-592,Mike Theis 217-591, Art Bisner 209-584, John Greene 201-582, Tony Caruso 221-580, Ray Kuharich 256-575, Jim Demain 212-572.

camelot lanes

Schiavoni/Outdoorsmen — Bill Steiner 255-722, Dennis Lowry 234-679, Bob Diamond III 247-657, Ron Degenaro 244-653, Joe Steiner 231-637, Richard Robinson 243-622, Larry Sauerwein 254-608, Chris Bletso 216-607, Spike Sauerwein 214-607, Bob Ohler 217-601.

holiday bowl

F.D. Mason — Shirley Carson 226-632, Betty Talbert 190-505, Debbie Lewis 183-507, Clarence Howell 223-661, Vernon Stone 244-613, Marvin Woodberry 242-615, Erik Brown 248-659, Anthony Harms 224-609.

St. Dominics Men’s League — Duane Beatty 224-618.

Action Plumbing/Kaleel Bros. — Adam Barta 278-775, Rich Manners 278-769, Rich Skelton 279-760, Nick Hriscina 279-752, Chuck Cormell 268-745, Rob Malkovits 279-740, Ron Evans 260-738, Brian Auman 279-727, Corey Bayus 278-713, Bob Eisenbraun 252-712, Sam Papa 243-709, Frank Lovell 239-705.

Lucky Ladies — Jennifer Sivak 259-697, Sherrie Skelton 234-628, Connie Anderson 227-559, Pam Gigax 190-544, Peggy Rouzzo 186-531, Sandy Guerrieri 184-508.

Wm. Lovell Jr. Seniors — Bob Lovell jr. 268-753, Joe Zappia 248-640, Edwin Morales 237-631, Mike Hanysh 236-596, Ron Chick 222-596, Bob Hanysh 208-581, Alex Yakimoff 214-578, Bill Boughamer 204-575, Jim Myers 203-551, Tony Caruso Sr. 232-546, Lou Marino 203-543.

Homemakers — Julie Amicone 192-507, Karen Chicone 171-456, Karen Melnik 189-451, JoAnn Brown 151-431, Nora Lee Klose 160-410, Donna Shovlin 149-405.

Holiday Ladies — Dawn Stephenson 226-595, Barb Montemarano 203-562, Carol Kozbial 209-512, Rose Bero 183-500, Dee Zins 165-489, Peggy Rouzzo 189-479, Diane Lawson 171-471, Sara Koeppen 169-465, Linda Hixson 194-463, Clara Banks-Makar 173-462.

L&M Mix League — Mike Geiger 258-661, Reid Lamport 236-655, Bruce Murar II 257-615, Bruce Murar Sr, 189-533, Jack Malloy 201-524, Stella Cattol 202-513, Carole Hume 180-491, Sandy DiMargio 160-431, Michele Lamport 153-422, Leslie Georgaris 157-422.

Belleria Pizza — Eric Stout 237-696, Mark Lias 234-685, Tony Caruso 242-682, Danny Montemarano 247-676, Wayne Robinson 267-676, Matt Cox 244-673, Carl Cramer Se. 259-672, Andy Ruetz 247-671, Don Ford 267-663, Dennis Fahndrich 246-662, Butch Lias 238-660, Joe Beeson 233-659, Bob Cochran 270-658, Russ Slagle 248-654.

Tri-County — Sean Sullivan 269-782, Rob Vukovich Jr. 275-767, Eddie Morales 257-739, Nick Evans 257-722, Ryan King 245-705, TOny Caruso 258-702, Pete Mirich 259-702, Jim Calabretta 254-695, John Cowher 267-692, Ron Martino 267-689.

Kirk Conrete — Ron Martino Sr. 258-675, Dennis Roth 249-673, Mike Bowen 246-671, George Davis III 264-667, Doug Zolla 267-665, Michael Kurjan 269-662, Brian Auman 239-660, Bryan Enyeart 256-659, Jordan Ustaszewski 225-654, Chris Morrison 279-652, Ron Holt 226-651, Ed Hernan 226-650, Tom Morell Sr. 237-648, Ed Reed 226-645.

Pinettes — Jessis McGInnis 201-508, Janie Daugherty 146-421, Cookie GLozer 162-409, Dawn Burich 151-405.

Ladies Variety — Amanda Cox 204-575, Trang Nguyen 221-559, Jessica Castick 204-548, Taralyn Markotan 192-543, Theresa Cowher 195-540, Maria Yesovich 186-533, Kathy Jones 186-531, Debbi Yesovich 222-530, Paula Spano 199-519, Lauren Baker 191-519, JoAnn FIsh 181-515, Jackie Richards 194-511, Amy Smith 183-503.

Taylor Kia/Systems ‘A’ Part — John Dohar 279-772, Walt Shaw 266-751, Rich Manners 267-737, Joe Manners 257-727, Rich Gunter 259-716, Rob DeFrancesco 242-699, Chuck Pulice 245-692, Wally Wasilewski 290-686, Brad Drake 240-685, Nick Evans 246-683, John Gordulic Jr. 254-682, Ken Kimerer 255-678, Clint Daley 248-677.

Sanko Photography Studio Classic — Roger Watkins Jr. 259-721, Walt Shaw Jr. 245-681, Ray Grow 248-678, Sam Carissimi 235-676, Don Ford 223-665, Rob Pruden 255-660, Charles Crago 237-659, Eric Rapp 246-652, Dave Thomas III 236-650, Joe Sefcik 244-649.

wedgewood lanes

Friday Night Ladies Trio — Teri Haefke 269-717, Paula Pecorelli 236-616, Julie Hrebovcin 215-560, Angela Spitnale 222-552, Angie Haynie 202-452, Bri Protain 216-552, Sue Sheely 157-462, Amy Bellotta 222-534, Donna Ondic 200-483, Joyce Eckenrode 200-462, Pam Marcello 155-433, Becky Hartman 193-460.

Monday Nite Mixed — Erik Hazlett 300-265-180-745, Clarence Howell 243-580, Rashid Fareed 225-653, Butch Hunsharger 248-630, Marvin Woodberry 257-654, James Tinker 242-704, Robert Kennedy 211-608, Justin Nelms 220-609, Fran Taylor 211-534, Lucy Woodberry 181-493.

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Grace Sciarra 233-213-300-746, Vickie Berquist 226-603, Yolanda Marshall 209-602, Rita Evans 212-596, Annie Bartoletti 244-594, Mary Berquist 177-512, Heather Evans 204-504, Kathy Davis 189-489, Joanne Fish 180-472, Paula WIlliams 189-471.

Try Hards League — Sandy Terlecki 159-163-146-468, Valerie Putko 123-163-169-455.

K.E.L. Sportsman League (12/13) — Matt Clipse 279-800, Phil Bellotta 277-708, Geno Shonce 237-676, Eric Sheffield 259-667, John Mshar Sr. 246-654, Dan Clipse 222-637, Steve Paris 258-635, Charles Hodge 256-627, Tim Sheppa 246-612, Matt Horvat 216-609.

West Side Gals — Carol Croyle 147-385, Alice Evans 171-466, LaTraill Miller 167-419, Joann Repaskey 177-435, Donna Gora 130-353, Karen Kailer 170-415, Dot Kos 138-370, Sondra Perkins 117-310.

Wednesday Night Bowlerettes — Chris Pavlick 152-396, Lydia Hammar 165-446, Sherry Whorley 172-454, Susan Morley 173-487, Jennifer Miller 214-493.

Thursday Nite Ladies — Marie Ronyak 120-320, Lorri Jones 200-461, Melissa Marshall 182-434, Debbie Hoover 156-419, Sue Murphey 167-403, Carol Croyle 154-419, Brenda Holcomb 158-397, Alanna Holcomb 152-379, Sherrie Wolfe 157-341, Bonie Bierig 118-304, Tracy Spencer 115-289, Maggie Rohrbaugh 162-469, Betty Fox 203-494, Jennifer Miller 192-502, Paula Long 141-322, Sari Dyce 1i62-371, Brenda Wensyel 158-403, Sarah Williams 138-302, Bethany Judy 120-338, Theresa Decapua 190-454.

St. Elizabeth Hospital Bowling League — Dan Clipse 209-212-241-662, Bill Russell 190-227-237-654, Ed Carrrozzino 214-212-216-642, Phil Bellotta 217-214-202-633, Mike DiGregorio 200-216-211-627, Velma Crawley 189-190-187-566, Amy Bellotta 221-148-189-558, Karla Rood 129-165-178-472, Bridgett Wiseman 128-148-157-433, Sue Baglama 124-150-158-432.

K.E.L. Sportsman League (12/6) — Matt Clipse 279-800, Phil Bellotta 277-708, Geno Shonce 237-676, Eric Sheffield 259-667, John Mshar Sr. 246-654, Dan Clipse 222-637, Steve Paris 258-635, Charles Hodge 256-627, Tim Sheppa 246-612, Matt Horvat 216-609.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News