MAHONING COUNTY courts


COURTS

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Raymond C. Sadler Jr., 35, of 303 E. Judson Ave., Youngstown, and Rebecca D. Thellman, 33, of same.

Michelle R. Tenney, 48, of 21510 Courtney Road, Alliance, and Edie K. Frank, 51, of same.

David L.C. Scholten, 37, of 13661 N. Palmyra Road, North Jackson, and Jessica M. Jones, 32, of same.

Daniel P. Rice, 20, of 722 Cambridge Ave., Youngstown, and Shelby A. Hippo, 22, of 748 E. Philadelphia Ave., Youngstown.

Marc A. Chiarello, 27, of 511 Devitt Ave., Unit B, Campbell, and Briana Koval, 26, of same.

Kent T. Pond, 24, of 10664 Larkin Road, Live Oak, Calif., and Brandi L. Slease, 26, of 849 Lincoln Road, Apt. 67, Yuba City, Calif.

Anthony J. Coffman, 31, of 1046 S. 15th St., Sebring, and Caitlin N. Mick, 26, of same.

Jerrod R. Donatelli, 26, of 28 Spring St., Struthers, and Devon T. Lucas, 23, of 1467 Turnpike Ave., Clearfield, Pa.

Brendan A. Boyler, 31, of 29 Melrose Ave., Youngstown, and Ashley E. Kempe, 31, of same.

Terran D. Holland, 34, of 110 Bouquet Ave., Youngstown, and Samantha L. Brown, 37, of same.

Andrew K. Kornbau, 41, of 148 Rockland Drive, Boardman, and Kassandra S. Brady, 34, of 8084 Forest Lake Drive, Boardman.

Shaun K. Hall, 32, of 6819 Lockwood Blvd., Unit 171, Boardman, and Chelsea R. Dean, 25, of same.

Anthony J. DiMuzio, 55, of 100 N. Lipkey Road, North Jackson, and Slobhan D. Fairchild, 37, of same.

Joseph C. Potts, 35, of 946 Compass West Drive, Austintown, and Elizabeth J. Guzzo, 34, of same.

John T. Kost Jr., 45, of 4746 Phillips Rice Road, Cortland, and Tamara L. Schon, 51, of 4746 2242 Breezewood Drive, Austintown.

Clayton J. Donofrio, 29, of 429 N. Four Mile Run Road, Austintown, and Katelyn M. Gould, 28, of 618 Whipple Ave., Campbell.

Divorces asked

Samuel Morales, of 17746 Glenwood Ave., Lake Milton v. Julie Ortiz-Morales, of 7301 Chestnut Tree Lane, Louisville, Ky.

Ross B. Kollar, of 4555 Williamsburg Drive, Canfield v. Kaitlynn J. Kollar, of 4476 Williamsburg Drive,Canfield.

F. William Shugart Jr., of 97 Topaz Circle, Canfield v. Kerry Shugart, of same.

Dissolutions asked

Luis G. Bonilla, of 3518 Champlain Ave., Youngstown, and Elsa E. Munoz, of 902 Cornell St., Youngstown.

New complaints

Wandie Lamping v. Unum Life Insurance Company of America et al, breach of contract.

William Leicht v. Southbridge Executive Park Condominium Association, breach of contract.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Company v. Patrick M. Adams et al, foreclosure.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Laura D. Best et al, foreclosure.

Adam A. Warren v. Michael P. Flanagan et al, foreclosure.

Santander Bank NA v. Kim Thomas et al, foreclosure.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Anthony T. Jannone, money.

Robert E. Mitchell v. Janet Lowe et al, money.

Kimberly L. McKelley v. Janet Lowe et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michael McClintic et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. StevBev Investments PTY LTD et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Elite Community Development LLC et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Waiakea UKA Farm Products LLC et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Dawan Martin et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Calvin Roby et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tammy Suraci et al, money.

Martina Marzano v. Struthers Board of Education et al, money.

Wilbur B. Miller et al v. Debra S. Kight et al, money.

American Express Cenurion Bank v. Timothy Larsen, money.

Citizens Bank NA v. John T. Goodall, money.

Autovest LLC v. Danielle L. Kolat et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Douglas Rice et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. June Rosborough et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Anthony T. Washington et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Neil R. Kennedy et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. David M. Kemp et al, money.

Ohio Valley Mall Company v. Building Bricks LLC, money.

Ernie Underwood v. Spectrum Metal Finishing Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Ralph M. Moore v. June A. Hagg et al, other torts.

Elizabeth Coward v. 4 Wheels LLC et al, other torts.

Hazel Campbell v. Leslie Lavolpa et al, other torts.

Geraldine Porter v. Diane B. Gittlin et al, personal injury.

Donald L. Beck et al v. Lois J. Klein et al, personal injury.

John J. Thomas et al v. Philip C. Andrews, personal injury.

Docket

Daniel R. Yemma v. Patrick A. Hughes et al, order of magistrate.

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. v. Harris Battery Company Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Home Savings & Loan Company of Youngstown Ohio v. Angelo G. Koutsoubos et al, order of magistrate.

Themelina C. Xenikis v. Sandra D. Johngrass et al, order of magistrate.

ZFC Legal Title Trust I v. Sue Anne Moskal et al, order of magistrate.

Hairstylists Management Systems Inc. v. Nicole Farris, judgment entered.

Colleen Caracozza v. Keith P. Decker, decision of magistrate.

Margaret Beardsley v. Kendris Staples, order of magistrate.

Jane Jenkins v. William Porter, order of magistrate.

Danyelle Burke v. Kia Buggs, order of magistrate.

Danyelle Burke v. Brooke Marlowe, order of magistrate.

Delvina Sofo v. Lisa Fitzgerald Green, order of magistrate.

State v. Chantele E. Joe, sentenced. (2)

State v. Sean Dozier, dismissed.

State v. Garrett L. Pierce, sentenced. (2)

State v. Ashley Cooper, sentenced.

State v. Ashley Young, sentenced.

State v. Mark Lucicosky, sentenced.

State v. Shalise White, sentenced.

State v. Derek Joyon Hopson, sentenced.

State v. Bridgett A. Knight, pleads guilty.

State v. Anthony Dale Scruggs, placed on one-year probation through APA.

State v. Christopher Guy, pleads guilty.

State v. John C. Sigley, sentenced.

State v. Nathan L. Oldaker, pleads guilty.

State v. Chris Cox, pleads guilty.

State v. Vivian Warren, sentenced.

State v. Daniel Lincoln, pleads guilty.

State v. Kyle Kendall, forfeited.

State v. Brian Chuey, dismissed.

State v. Jaquayntae C. Wilburn, pleads guilty.

State v. Dustin Lee Kaglic, judgment entered.

State v. Bridget Ann Knight, pleads guilty.

State v. Nelson Franklin, pleads guilty.

Tax Lien Fund I LP v. Peter Psaras et al, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. James C. Brown et al, entry confirming sale and ordering distribution.

Nikolas P. Karousis v. Altaquip LLC et al, magistrate’s decision is adopted.

Karen L. Hoover et al v. Roger S. Young et al, order of magistrate.

City of Youngstown v. Wayman E. Washington, order of magistrate.

Carrington Mtg. Services LLC v. Linda L. Baskey et al, order of magistrate.

Richard Weimer v. Park Vista et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Todd B. Stuller et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

Primus Medical LLC v. Encore Medical Technologies Inc., default judgment.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Jeffrey T. Griffin, default judgment.

John T. Parrilla v. Steve Buehrer et al, order of magistrate.

Progressive Direct Insurance Co. v. Robert C. Reese Jr., default judgment.

Frederick B. Whitemore v. Edwin H. Yeo III et al, order of magistrate.

Discover Bank v. Kostantinos Tsagaris, default judgment.

Michele R. Thompson v. Steven R. Telischak et al, order of magistrate.

John G. Sisalouis v. William H. Poehler et al, order of magistrate.

Boardman Township Trustees v. Kirk Newton et al, declaratory judgment.

Myron Tama et al v. Ethicon Endo Surgery Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Megan M. Noel v. Cornisha Booth, dismissed.

Megan M. Noel v. Kayla Williams, dismissed.

Stephanie Brown v. Marcus Cobb, dismissed.

Stephanie Brown v. Arquailla Wright, dismissed.

Michelle King v. Scott King, order of magistrate.

Patricia Perry v. Nina Reynolds, dismissed.

State v. James H. Sutton Elliot Jr., sentenced. (2)

State v. Gregory Hart, sentenced.

State v. Andre Campbell, sentenced.

State v. Nafeesa Fareed, sentenced.

State v. Jason B. Orr, sentenced.

State v. Jason V. Poyssick, sentenced.

State v. Lamar Coleman, sentenced.

State v. Anthony Dale Scruggs, pleads guilty.

State v. Kwame Ansah, sentenced to one-year rehabilitation through CCA.

State v. Richard J. Humphrey, sentenced.

State v. Kyle Kendall, sentenced.

State v. Robert Tovarnak, pleads guilty.

State v. Robert McFarland, pleads guilty.

State v. Hiram Urrutia, sentenced.

State v. Frederick J. Schulte, sentenced to one-year rehabilitation through CCA.

State v. Michael A. Shugart, pleads guilty.

State v. John W. Hoskins, sentenced.

State v. Jeffrey L. Reynolds, pleads guilty.

State v. Jayme White, pleads guilty.

State v. Eric Hall, pleads guilty.

Retail Recovery Service of NJ Inc. v. Julie Delsignore, dismissed.

Diane Christoforetti v. Bernice J. McEaneney et al, order of distribution.

Bank of America NA et al v. Brian G. Sterling Jr. et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Jennie Ann Waldo, order of magistrate.

Spotsylvania Mall Co. v. Cambridge Restaurant Group LLC et al, order of magistrate.

David T. Terlecki et al v. Anthony Ciccone et al, settled.

Anthony J. DeFrank v. Ronald P. Sergi et al, order of magistrate.

Karen L. Hoover et al v. Roger S. Young et al, dismissed.

Linda Mattocks v. Nanette M. DiBlasio et al, order of magistrate.

Alayne Magni v. Hong Diem T. Nguyen et al, order of magistrate.

James L. Sutton Jr. et al v. Nick E. Ellinos et al, order of magistrate.

Exit 4 Towing and Service LLC et al v. Alex Bugno et al, order of magistrate.

Kimberly J. Jones et al v. Tommie L. Cannon Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Jeanne Martin v. William Wills, judgment for plaintiff.

Huntington Natl. Bank v. Stephen Cain et al, order of magistrate.

Patricia E. Bailey v. Michael Skeens et al, order of magistrate.

Erica Bowie v. Krysta Crooks et al, order of magistrate.

PNC Bank NA v. Charles A. Granger et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Dorothy A. Malmfeldt et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Danielle M. Woolf et al, order of magistrate.

City of Youngstown v. Valina R. Lively, judgment entered.

Federal National Mtg. Assoc. Fannie Mae v. Thomas C. Hedrick Jr. et al, dismissed.

Dale L. Hinkle et al v. Harbor Freight Tools et al, order of magistrate.

Tanya Crayon v. Robert Johnson, order of magistrate.

Robert L. Johnson v. Tanya Crayon, order of magistrate.

Kathleen A. Cunningham v. Kevin J. Trebella, order of magistrate.

Tommy Riviere v. Lyston Registe, order of magistrate.

Margaret Cruz v. Emily Stanley, order of magistrate.

Joshua Pytlik v. Kimberly A. Gregory, order of magistrate.

State v. Bennie L. Adams, sentenced.

State v. David Snyder, sentenced.

State v. Joseph L. Addison, pleads guilty.

State v. Jerry Bowman, pleads guilty.

State v. David L. Lanning, pleads guilty.

Liberty Savings Bank v. Mark A. Vitus et al, dismissed.

Fifth Third Mortgage v. Mark R. King, dismissed.

First Place Bank et al v. Tracie A. Sauceman et al, order of magistrate.

Ohio Department of Job and Family Services v. Tree and Lawn Landscape Contractors Inc., order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Scott Schulte et al, foreclosure.

Hisako Cowin et al v. Walmart Stores Inc. et al, decision of magistrate.

Samuel D. Pipino et al v. Forrest A. Norman, esquire, et al, order of magistrate.

City of Struthers et al v. AP O’Horo Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Christine M. Stiver et al v. Siemens Industry Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Thomas J. Welsh v. Eye Care Assoc. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Fifth Third Mortgage Co. v. Mark R. King, dismissed.

Norman F. Dunlap Jr. et al v. Sebastian Rucci et al, order of magistrate.

American Builders and Contractors Supply Co. Inc. v. Ackworth Mgmt. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank et al v. Stephanie L. Benson et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Bank of America NA v. Joseph T. Duarte et al, dismissed.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Mary K. Guarino e tal, confirmation of sale and distribution.

PNC Bank NA v. Lucy Kalmer et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Talmer Bank and Trust et al v. Shane P. Aten et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Loretta Perkins v. Rebecca Szanto et al, settled.

Siwell Inc. v. Paul E. McLaughlin et al, dismissed.

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC v. Jason M. Martini et al, order of magistrate.

John Shaver et al v. FCA US LLC, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Margaret Best et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Al E. Krahling et al, order of magistrate.

Youngstown Education Association et al v. Youngstown City School District, dismissed.

Cit Bank NA v. Gloria Kosco et al, order of magistrate.

Jerolyn Lugo v. Western Reserve Care Sys. et al, settled.

Laura McQuiston v. Ross Petroleum Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Shelter Growth Opportunities Master Fund LP v. Sebastian Rucci et al, order of magistrate.

Affinity Medical Center v. Terraika Jackson, decision of magistrate.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-4 v. Lakendra Evans et al, default judgment.

Tri-County Tower Service Inc. v. Miregan Group Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Bluestem Brands Inc. v. John R. Davis, order of magistrate.

Springleaf Home Equity Inc. v. Lynda Ranalli et al, order of magistrate.

Kirit Shah v. Repair That Glass LLC, order of magistrate.

Victoria A. Korb Brown v. Anthony P. Arnoto et al, order of magistrate.

Safe 2009-I LLC v. Willie Mae Dillard et al, dismissed.

White Stag Aircraft Leasing US LLC v. JPMorgan Chase Bank NA, default judgment.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Virginia Anne Brobander et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Christina L. Parish, default judgment.

Tri-County Tower Service Inc. v. Resource One Solutions LLC, order of magistrate.

Jerry M. Sutton v. Midwest Servicing Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Dale L. Hinkle et al v. Harbor Freight Tools et al, order of magistrate.

Jason Swegan v. James Jambert, order of magistrate.

Brian Moran v. Craig Woodruff, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Shaquela Peavy v. Senique Mann, magistrate’s decision adopted.

James A. Lambert v. Jason Swegan, order of magistrate.

William Heckman v. Jason Swegan, order of magistrate.

Clinton M. Brown v. Mike Tibbs, order of magistrate.

Latasha Johnson v. Michael D. Tibbs, order of magistrate.

State v. Jonathan M. Phillips, dismissed.

State v. Eric Hartman, sentenced.

State v. Michael J. Daviduk, pleads guilty.

State v. Michael Sciortino, sentenced.

State v. Brian Torres, sentenced.

State v. Lennie W. McGeachy Jr., pleads guilty.

State v. Brandon Battle, pleads guilty.

State v. Brian Chuey, dismissed.

Green Tree Servicing LLC v. Ronald Lantier et al, confirming sheriff’s sale and ordering distribution.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Bruce M. Broyles et al, foreclosure.

American Builders & Contractors Supply Co. Inc. v. Ackworth Management Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Carolyn Harvey v. Ellen M. Hyland, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Jennifer L. Brindisi, pay in order.

Stephen E. Defrank et al v. Jacqueline Riley et al, settled.

Shirley Taylor v. Sara Ivy, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Barbara Lesko et al, default judgment.

Advanced Recycling Systems Inc. v. National Trailer Sales et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Universal Super Fund PTY LTD et al, foreclosure.

Joseph Zarlenga et al v. Patricia Craft, settled and dismissed.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Cynthia A. Fadeley et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Vanessa M. Baker et al, order of magistrate.

Gloria Jones v. Laura R. Bobby et al, order of magistrate.

New Pioneer FLP v. David J. Venerose Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Strollo Architects Inc. v. Catholic Diocese of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.

SKW Prep LLC v. Carbon Hills Georgia LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Jerry M. Sutton v. Midwest Servicing Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kevin Sawyers et al, order of magistrate.

Ashley Rock v. Emmanuel Miklos et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. John Landis et al, order of magistrate.

Bonnie Jean McAuley v. Jason Morell, dismissed.

Elizabeth Crytzer v. Rebecca Garcia, dismissed.

Bogumila Brylo v. James Ratliff, order of magistrate.

Anna Marie Sharp v. Steve Snyder, order of magistrate.

Michael Sharp v. Steven Snyder, order of magistrate.

Carmen S. Strollo v. Michelle Martin, dismissed.

Jessica Williams v. Zachary G. Vanhorn, dismissed.

Gina Caracanas v. Michael Cornwell, dismissed.

Alicia Marie Gibson v. Frank Andrew Zavatsky, decision of magistrate.

Ismael Alvarez v. Ricky Hodges, order of magistrate.

Richard J.Halt III v. Renee E. Wilson, order of magistrate.

State v. Michelle L. Bazer, pleads guilty.

State v. Trey Blackmon, pleads guilty.

State v. Jerry Bowman, sentenced.

State v. Derek Smith, pleads guilty.

State v. Joseph Jackson III, pleads guilty.

John Tarantine v. Albert M. Bleggi et al, order of magistrate.

Primus Medical LLC v. Hudson Ind. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

State Farm Mutual Auto Ins. Co. v. Monyce A. Robinson et al, order of magistrate.

Humility House v. Carrie E. Young et al, order of magistrate.

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC et al v. Ophelia Hamlett, deceased, et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

US Bank NA v. Judy A. Sandfrey, deceased, et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Carol Heidl v. Lawrence A. DiDomenico et al, order of magistrate.

Erie Ins. Co. v. Laura Beth Fox et al, settled.

Advanced Recycling Sys. Inc. v. National Trailer Sales, an Ohio Corp., et al, order of magistrate.

Constance Thurmon v. Traci L. First et al, settled.

Jeanne Martin v. William Wills, order of magistrate.

US Bank NA v. Terrence D. Thomas et al, order of sale withdrawn.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-2 v. Ernie Roth, summary judgment.

John Isaila Jr. et al v. Grange Ins. et al, order of magistrate.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Mila Baringer et al, dismissed.

Geraldine Schaefer v. Ohio Dept. of Job and Family Services, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jack Ciavarella, deceased, et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. David Mark Thompson et al, foreclosure.

Bank of America NA v. Allied Home Mtg. Credit Corp., default judgment.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Zenona Dehappart et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. William L. Phifer Sr. et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Harry Koziorynsky et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Wade Sylvester Washington et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michael Sandusky et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Premier Land Management Ltd. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Elmer R. LaFleme Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Kacandra L. Seddon et al v. Darla K. Delp et al, settled.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Matt Mraz et al, foreclosure.

Debra Decembly v. Darrin Mitchell, dismissed.

Shirley Hunter v. Lean Henderson, order of magistrate.

William Majzik v. Kimberly Rozen, order of magistrate.

William Majzik v. Jonathan Rozen, order of magistrate.

State v. John Skarada, dismissed.

State v. Jeremy R. Hulcik, sentenced.

State v. Andrew Wright, sentenced.

State v. Darryl R. Hoon, pleads guilty.

State v. Erika D. Giles, pleads guilty.

State v. Randall P. Vecchio, sentenced.

State v. Jerrell E. Shorter, sentenced.

State v. Teonia Gowdy, dismissed.

State v. Derrick Duvall, sentenced.

State v. Jerrell Shorter, forfeited.

State v. Whittington Davis, sentenced.

State v. Kimberly A. Kalasky, pleads guilty.

State v. Anthony Cleveland, sentenced.

State v. Quintasia D. Hopkins, sentenced.

State v. Daniel McGarry, sentenced.

State v. Nathaniel Cheatham, sentenced.

Boulder Credit Services Inc. v. Steven Brown, order of magistrate.

William R. Smith III v. Steve W. Summerville et al, order of magistrate.

Ohio Dept. of Job and Family Services v. J&N Products Inc., order of magistrate.

Griffin T. Williams et al v. Paityn DeVivo, a minor, et al, order of magistrate.

Alex G. Alexander v. Stephen Buehrer, admin at BWC, et al, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Derrick L. Jackson v. Stephen Buehrer, admin at BWC, et al, dismissed.

City of Youngstown v. James M. Christensen, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Jack Donaldson v. Eva M. Boone et al, dismissed.

M&T Bank v. Todd Seyler et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Henry L. Lindsey Jr. v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, order of magistrate.

Kassandra Simpson et al v. Carol Pezzulo et al, settled.

David T. Terlecki et al v. Anthony Ciccone et al, dismissed.

Parisi Excavating Corp. v. Decal Inc., order of magistrate.

Mary Jane Patton et al v. Fithian Wilbert Burial Vault Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Consumers United Ins. Co., foreclosure.

David Swartz et al v. Jonathan Duesenberry et al, order of magistrate.

Ditech Fin. LLC v. Bobbie A. Gaston et al, foreclosure.

Farmers Natl. Bank of Canfield v. Casey Lancy et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jay Fletcher et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Vanessa M. Baker et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Gary Bowers et al, foreclosure.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-3 v. Ernie Roth, order of magistrate.

John Woodley Jr. v. Greenwood Chevrolet Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Archie L. Hall et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michael J. Langdon et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Chayo E. Briggs et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Gina M. Vicarel, default judgment.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Abdulhamaid Mohammad Hamad et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michael A. Simcox et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Harry A. Smith et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Melissa A. Warner et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Rosalee McCrae et al, foreclosure.

Kenneth G. Swingle v. State Farm Ins., order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Andrew E. Bayowski et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Travis J. Connelly et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Ros S. Eiselstein et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA et al v. Kathy L. Lovrinovicz et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. AVR Holdings Inc., foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. North Manor Center Inc. et al, foreclosure.

Dana Stevens v. Richard Goulish et al, dismissed.

M&T Bank v. James R. Snyder et al, order of magistrate.

Anitra Patterson Hobbs v. Katina Quarles, dismissed.

Lena Williams v. Natasha V. Anderson, order of magistrate.

Linda M. Byle v. Jeremy Ray, dismissed.

Marsha Lynn Smith v. John Leslie Smith, order of magistrate.

State v. Nathaniel Cheatham Jr., sentenced.

State v. Marvin C. Reese Jr., sentenced.

State v. Jaquale Gilmore, sentenced.

State v. Arteum Patrick Brodeur, pleads guilty.

State v. David W. Stinson, sentenced. (2)

State v. Timothy Leshon Smith, pleads guilty.

State v. Ross Wallace, forfeited.

Deutsche Bank Trust Co. v. Thomas M. Pearson et al, order of magistrate.

Michael P. Kurilla Jr. v. Basista Holdings LLC et al, judgement entered.

US Bank NA et al v. Justine Moritz et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Midfirst Bank v. Jonathan B. Persing et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Ohio Bell Telephone Co. v. Marucci and Gaffney Excavating Co., order of magistrate.

Christiana Trust et al v. Linda M. Wellendorf et al, order of magistrate.

Kelly Jackson et al v. Gabriel Bros. Inc., order of magistrate.

Glenn A. Smith v. Steve Buehrer, admin at BWC, et al, dismissed.

PNC Bank NA v. Ohio Valley Lawn Care Inc. et al, dismissed.

Kira Ramsey et al v. Carla Evertt et al, order of magistrate.

Justin E. Beck v. Marc S. Schadel et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington Natl. Bank v. Susanna C. Mondora et al, foreclosure.

Marque R. Hudson et al v. Lataraka L. Jackson et al, order of magistrate.

Self Help Ventures Fund v. Nukeisha A. Martin et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Clementine Mills et al, foreclosure.

Everbank v. Dorothy L. Stout et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Brian Schaffer et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Linda Brown Wells, foreclosure.

Angela Mbengue v. Nemenz Lincoln Knolls Market Inc. et al, default judgment.

Paulette Furman v. Southern Park Mall LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Douglas R. Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Deondray Robinson v. Ashley Johnson, dismissed.

Antwane Robinson v. Ashley Johnson, dismissed.

State v. Lashawn D. Roby, pleads guilty.

Great Seneca Fin. Corp. et al v. Janell J. Howell, order of magistrate.

CitiGroup Mtg. Loan Trust Inc. et al v. Catherine T. Petraglia et al, settled and dismissed.

Kayla R. Trumbull v. Zacahry W. Beitsch et al, settled.

Bank of America NA v. Joseph R. Soltesiz Jr. et al, summary judgment.

Winifred M. Maizel v. Rolling Acres Care Center LLC et al, settled.

Professional Dental Alliance LLC v. James R. Zora DMD, dismissed.

Charles J. Kish Jr. v. Admin. at Bureau of Workers’ Compensation et al, settled.

Property Services Acquisition Ltd. v. Genesis Outdoor Inc., order of magistrate.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Celeste R. Gallagher et al, dismissed.

Marilyn Sloan v. Nicholas Femia, order of magistrate.

Frederick B. Whittemore v. Edwin H. Yeo III et al, order of magistrate.

Gregorio Garcia et al v. George W. Ross et al, order of magistrate.

Michele R. Thompson v. Steven R. Telischak et al, order of magistrate.

Structured Asset Securities Corp. v. Beverly A. Jones et al, foreclosure.

City of Youngstown v. Patrick Burton, default judgment.

Acuity, a Mutual Insurance Co., v. R and J Trucking Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

John Orsini v. Pal2 Properties LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs of Washington, D.C. v. Bradley P. Evans et al, foreclosure.

Midland Funding LLC v. Richard Yauman, judgment for plaintiff.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Laura Szorady et al, order of magistrate.

Ford Motor Credit Co. LLC v. Susan M. Sherer, order of magistrate.

Kathleen A. Cunningham v. Kevin J. Trebella, order of magistrate.

Derrick Davis v. Pamala Clinkscale, order of magistrate.

Emily Stanley v. Margie Ramos Harris, order of magistrate.

Annette Merchant v. Shalynn Boatwright, order of magistrate.

State v. Terrance D. Phillips, sentenced.

State v. Daniel Clark, sentenced.

State v. Anthony Cleveland, sentenced.

State v. Gary M. Rowles II, sentenced.

State v. Benjamin Mayes, sentenced.

State v. Gary M. Rowles II, sentenced.

State v. Deandre Devon Levy, sentenced.

State v. James W. Williamson, pleads guilty.

David Jolliff et al v. Western Reserve Care Sys et al, order of magistrate.

Barbara McOwen v. Thomas E. Zena, order of magistrate.

Commercial Financial Corp. v. Crystal D. Danley et al, judgment entered.

JPMorgan Chase NA v. Hubert D. Clardy Jr. et al, dismissed.

Meghan M. Tomlin et al v. Extrudex Aluminum Inc. et al, dismissed.

American Builders & Contractors Supply Co. Inc. v. Ackworth Mgmt Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Davids Heating Co. LLC v. Robert Wyant et al, order of magistrate.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Joseph A. Costarella et al, order of confirmation and distribution.

Fed and Natl Mtg. Assoc. Fannie Mae A. Corp. v. Rolando Sepulveda et al, foreclosure.

Christina R. Vaught et al v. Charles Thomas et al, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Susan J. Hupp et al, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Omaha v. Ronald A. Delisio, default judgment.

Brenda D. Kimble v. Howard Tomlin Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Tina Alli et al v. India N. Whitfield et al, order of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Anna Tych et al, foreclosure.

Governors Square Co. v. TPP Acquisition Inc., default judgment.

Elizabeth Kirin v. Mahoning County et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Chase Manhattan Bank et al, foreclosure.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Douglas R. Stewart et al, foreclosure.

AJ Amatore and Co. v. Angelica Sebastiani et al, order of magistrate.

Brittney Isaac v. Ray Kuntz et al, dismissed.

Springcastle Fin Funding Trust v. Clara D. Williams, order of magistrate.

Miah Sophia Appugliese v. Rebeka Simon et al, judgment entered.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Demetrios N. Tsikouris, judgment entered.

Bruce J. Zoldan v. Thomas E. Hutch Jr., order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Colleene E. Helmick et al, order of magistrate.

Richard Cordray v. Sergio Dipaolo et al, order of magistrate.

Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. John H. Ray, order of magistrate.

State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co. v. Monyce A. Robinson et al, default judgment.

Maximus McCullough et al v. Youngstown City School District, order of magistrate.

US Bank National Association v. Laura Marie Patterson et al, foreclosure.

Allstate Insurance Co. v. Whirlpool Corp., dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Perry E. Anderson Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Charles E. Dunlap v. William S. Begalla, order of magistrate.

Albert Whitted v. Star Extruded Shapes Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Michael Pacak v. Ed Beeler et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. M.V. Lyden, Decd et al, foreclosure.

Jason W. Godfrey v. Coca Cola Refreshments USA Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Blackstone Real Estate LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Randall Williams v. Youngstown State University et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Premier Real Est Assets et al, foreclosure.

Citimortgage Inc. v. Nicholas Heidinger et al, foreclosure.

Justin E. Beck v. Marc S. Schadel et al, order of magistrate.

Gloria J. Greene et al v. Carol J. Webster, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Gina M. Vicarel, judgment entered.

Michelle Rogers v. Brentwood Originals Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Paulette Furman v. Southern Park Mall LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Bert Pritchard v. Angel Ramos, order of magistrate.

Michael J. Hudak v. Shawn Fracul et al, order of magistrate.

Stacey Rzonsa v. Daniel Rzonsa, dismissed.

Ameika Brown v. Stephany Brown, dismissed.

Tara Charlton v. Christopher J. Moffo Sr., order of magistrate.

Elaine Gonzalez v. Preston J. May, order of magistrate.

State v. Keith Black, sentenced.

State v. Keith Sims Jr., sentenced.

State v. Keith L. Black, sentenced.

State v. Michael Lysowski, pleads guilty.

State v. Keith Holley, dismissed.

State v. Erika L. Staley, sentenced.

State v. Ricky Paige, pleads guilty.

State v. Charles Perry, pleads guilty.

State v. Tyrone Lindsey, pleads guilty.

State v. Jordan Kennedy, dismissed.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.