MAHONING COUNTY COURTS


COURTS

MAHONING COUNTY

MARRIAGE LICENSES

Shawn M. Colonna, 29, of Pittsburgh, and Brittaney R. Reed, 27, of 82 Willow Way, Canfield.

Jason E. Koehler, 38, of 4886 Westchester Drive #1, Austintown, and Jessica A. Meli, 33, of same.

Joseph F. Antonucci, 36, of Hopatcong, N.J., and Ashley L. Borngesser, 26, of same.

David J. Esparra, 34, of 35 W. Osborn Ave., Youngstown, and Blanca Olga Espinoza Durand, 24, of same.

Donald E. Gant Jr., 61, of Youngstown, and Pamela M. Brown, 36, of Youngstown.

Larry S. Miner II, 36, of 3751 Burkey Road, Austintown, and Jamie L. Hale, 38, of 3759 Burkey Road, Austintown.

Craig L. Hughes, 60, of 1742 Palo Verde Drive, Poland, and Christine M. Cicciarello, 54 of same.

Michael A. Vadas, 65, of 3400 Almerinda Drive, Canfield, and Judith A. Mullins, 60, of same.

Sean M. Williams, 24, of Reston, Va., and Chloe T. Toman, 24, of 9141 Herbert Road, Canfield.

Daniel J. Stilson Jr., 24, of 3312 Estates Circle, Youngstown, and Kristen A. Grosso, 24, of 3312 Estates Circle, Youngstown.

New complaints

Heron Springs Associates LLC v. Linus Andrew Orr, breach of lease.

Debbie Larry v. Eleni Kasamias et al, personal injury.

US Bank National Association v. William W. Clegg et al, foreclosure.

Erkskine Crenshaw et al v. Noel L. Figueroa, money.

Grand Mutual Casualty Co. v. Morgan A. Birbeck, money.

Docket

State v. Carlos L. Bell, sentenced.

State v. Dwayne Moody, term of supervision is extended one year for a total of two years’ probation with APA.

State v. Tara M. McCarrel, dismissed.

State v. Paris Wright, pleads guilty.

State v. Matthew Cochrane, sentenced.

State v. Marc S. Schadel, pleads guilty.

State v. James T. Verity, sentenced.

State v. Floyd Royal Jr., pleads guilty.

State v. Floyd Vandara Royal, sentenced.

State v. Yolanda Winlock, sentenced.

State v. Leonard Raynard Broadnax Hill, sentenced.

State v. Jason K. Gorby, sentenced.

State v. Ronald Wolfe, sentenced.

State v. Jason E. Gruber, pleads guilty.

State v. Jason Kevin Gorby, sentenced.

State v. Jazmyne McDowell, pleads guilty.

State v. Lynn Ellen Como, pleads guilty.

State v. Mercedes Simpson, sentenced.

Matha A. Tesner et al v. Drive Medical Design and MFG et al, settled.

Fed Home Loan Mtg Corp. v. Dana L. Drewek et al, confirming sale, ordering deed and distributing sale.

Michael Spence et al v. Baird Brothers Sawmill Inc. et al, dismissed.

M and T Bank v. Stacey L. Novak et al, confirming sale, ordering deed and distributing sale.

Jennifer L. Hall et al v. Owen D. Margargee et al, dismissed.

Nationstar Mtg LLC v. Linda Hallock et al, confirming sale, ordering deed and distributing sale.

Annette L. Constantino v. Melanie E. Jones et al, order of magistrate.

Raymond Stefonek et al v. Laverne Walker, dismissed.

Zack Shoemaker et al v. Zeghani LLC, dismissed.

Huntington National Bank v. Michelle M. Elias et al, settled and dismissed.

Graham Mincher v. Board of Education et al, decision of magistrate.

Sandusky Mall Co. v. Fabulous Female LLC et al, order of magsitrate.

David Swartz et al v. Jonathan Duesenberry et al, order of magistrate.

Kathleen Markovich v. Poland Schools e al, settled.

Crystal L. Harvey et al v. Randa N. Hamayel et al, dismissed.

Pennymac Loan Services LLC v. Michael Jon Boyles et al, foreclosure.

Tina Travaglio v. Montel S. Cochrane et al, dismissed.

Oktli LLC v. Tradi Inc. et al, dismissed.

Huntington National Bank v. Richard M. Ouzounian et al, order of magistrate.

April J. Martin v. Michael M. Brletich et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Dwayne Townsend et al, foreclosure.

Pastor David Fidram v. Austintown Zoning Office, order of magistrate.

Joshua Yohman v. United Hospitality LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Michael Husain v. Marquise D. Mims, dismissed.

Kathleen A. Cunningham v. Kevin J. Trebella, dismissed.

Tereyjah Green v. Asia May, dismissed.

State v. Joseph Beary, sentenced.

Household Realty Corp. v. Susan M. Ravotti, order of magistrate.

Farmers National Bank v. Gregory H. Rochow et al, order of magistrate.

Jeanalee Howard v. Mahoning County et al, order of magistrate.

Carrington Mtg. Services LLC v. Eric B. Pamfilie et al, dismissed.

Carouthers Mgmt. and Consulting LLC v. Avaran Mgmt. Group LLC et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA et al v. Gere J. Szoke et al, order of magistrate.

Jenifer R. Hill v. Dominion Resources Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Thomas Powers v. Stephen Buehrer, admin at BWC, et al, order of magistrate.

Felix Torres v. Jill Iamurri et al, order of magistrate.

Terracon Consultants Inc. v. SFR Group Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Teara Arrington v. Justin Mitchell et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Anthony Farrant et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. John H. Jemison II et al, order of magistrate.

First American Funding LLC v. Clara M. Barrett, deceased, et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Brigadier General Martin Walker et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Lou Ann Jenkins et al, foreclosure.

Nellie Fernandez v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, order of magistrate.

Michael Melnick v. John C. Melnick Jr., judgment for plaintiff.

Laura Duthard v. Regina Walton, order of magistrate.

William Majzik v. Jonathan Rosen, order of magistrate.

Edward James Skoloda v. Michael J. McCullough, order of magistrate.

State v. Keymonnie Harris, dismissed.

State v. Bryan K. Dilling, pleads guilty.

State v. Tiffany Mesko, sentenced.

State v. Shenika Rushton, sentenced.

State v. Robert J. Kwiecinski, sentenced.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Bryan S. Murphy et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Citigroup Mtg. Loan Trust Inc. et al v. Catherine T. Petragalia et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Robert J. Truslow et al, summary judgment.

Stefanie A. Ross v. Briarfield Manor of Austintown, order of magistrate.

Leffingwell Capital LLC v. Customer Printing Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

SKW Prep LLC v. Timothy J. Caspary et al, order of magistrate.

Nationwide Property and Casualty Ins. Co. v. Molly O’Connor et al, dismissed.

Sweet Pea Land LLC v. Zaler Pop Holdings of Austintown LLC et al, dismissed.

Annette L. Constantino v. Melanie E. Jones et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Billie Jo Shreve et al, foreclosure.

State of Ohio Dept. of Job and Family Services v. Kimberly Fiore, default judgment.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Brian Urichich et al, foreclosure.

Cit Bank NA v. Gloria Kosco et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA et al v. Tiffany G. Wylie et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Howard E. Windt, deceased, et al, order of magistrate.

Merchant Discount Direct Inc. v. David Donnelly, order of magistrate.

Frederick B. Whittemore v. Edwin H. Yeo III et al, order of magistrate.

Minerva Area Fed. Credit Union v. Timothy L. Holloway, judgment for plaintiff.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Anthony C. Stiles et al, order of magistrate.

City of Youngstown v. Autumn Axel, judgment for plaintiff.

Celia Conti v. Barbara Angelilli, order of magistrate.

Wilmington Savings Fund Society FSB v. Kathy L. Reese et al, order of magistrate.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Laura Szorady et al, order of magistrate.

Bobcat Energy Resources LLC et al v. S and B Investments LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Colleen Caracozza v. Keith P. Decker, decision of magistrate.

Kristin Ferguson v. Jill Iamurri, dismissed.

Michael A. Guerriero v. Kevin Loebel, decision of magistrate.

Emily Stanley v. Margie Ramos Harris, order of magistrate.

Elaine Gonzalez v. Preston J. May, dismissed.

Sylvia Rogers Willis v. Elizabeth Gregory, order of magistrate.

Lyston J. Registe v. Tommy L. Reviere, order of magistrate.

State v. Nathan Lopez Logan, pleads guilty.

State v. Craig Bruner Jr., sentenced.

State v. Kevin L. Carver, sentenced.

State v. Ryan Ferrebee, pleads guilty.

State v. Victor Clinkscale, sentenced.

State v. Denise Luthern, pleads guilty.

State v. Jessica Kiehl, sentenced.

State v. Robert Lee Bowdish III, pleads guilty.

Countrywide Home Loans Inc. v. David B. Brewer et al, dismissed.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Theresa A. Olverson et al, dismissed.

CitiMortgage Inc. v. Stephen J. Anthony et al, dismissed.

Kenneth McCown et al v. Joe Koch Construction Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of America NA v. Donald E. Cooper Jr. et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Cherilyn Chandler et al v. Elise S. Jamison et al, settled.

Sandra Bennett v. Patricia Parrish et al, order of magistrate.

Joanne K. Deemer et al v. James A. Siar et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. John B. Jones et al, foreclosure.

Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. et al v. Diane Guthrie Vogel et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Florine Watkins et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Foremost Enterprises LLC et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Dewellah Nicoloff et al, dismissed.

Mill Creek Woods Homeowners Assoc. v. Linda G. Griswold et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Julie D. Carroll et al, order of magistrate.

Jacqueline Brown Garrett et al v. Shannon Mulidore et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tiger Relocation Co., foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mary E. Thompson et al, foreclosure.

Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Angelo L. Arroyo et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Deborah A. Quigley et al, foreclosure.

Oktli LLC v. Keith E. Dlwgosh et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tomaro Real Est. Solutions Inc. et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank NA et al v. Mary J. Ranalli et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. WMC Mtg. Corp. et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Clifton T. Hudson et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Terry Koegel et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Rana Juma et al, foreclosure.

M&T Bank et al v. Mark D. Corll et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Monroe Williams et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Richard Cessna Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Calvin Christon et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Dennis A. Fink et al, foreclosure.

Steven M. Mendzala v. Jasmine Smith et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Ceola Lucky et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Robert B. Smith et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tommie Dawson et al, foreclosure.

Ditech Fin. LLC v. Joseph R. Peyko Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Christine M. Gardner et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Norman L. Ramey et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Arthur L. Zalewski Sr. et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Real Est. Investment Connections REIC et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Gamel S. Hassen et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lewis Such et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Estaban Delgado Rosado et al, foreclosure.

Kent State University v. Jessica M. Miller, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Colly C. Alexander et al, foreclosure.

John Orsini v. Pal2 Properties LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lois J. Johnson et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Fed. Investment Corp., foreclosure.

Hively Contracting Co. v. Kenneth S. Votaw, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. E. David Ivack et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Christopher L. Randolph et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Douglas R. Morrison et al, dismissed.

Myron Tama et al v. Ethicon Endo Surgery Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

State of Ohio ex rel Martin Hume, law director, v. C&R Constr. and Real Est. LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Laura Duthard v. Regina Walton, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Anna Marie Sharp v. Steve Synder, order of magistrate.

Michael Sharp v. Steven Snyder, order of magistrate.

Elwanda Bradley v. Cedrick Benson, dismissed.

Janee Jenkins v. William Porter, order of magistrate.

Tommy Reviere v. Lyston Registe, dismissed.

Samuel L. Jones Sr. v. Lawrence Davis, order of magistrate.

Carolyn L. Taltoan v. Louis Kelly, decision of magistrate.

Autumn Dodson v. Tanisha Hurt, dismissed.

Michael Sullivan v. Paul James Berry Jr., order of magistrate.

State v. Trenton Nored, sentenced.

State v. Christopher S. Woloschak, dismissed.

State v. Bryant Jones, sentenced.

State v. Tyreese Lynch, sentenced.

State v. Nicholas Duecaster, sentenced.

State v. Brooke L. Neal, sentenced.

State v. Karen C. Degenaro, sentenced.

State v. Malcolm M. Myers, pleads guilty.

State v. Trevon Howell, sentenced.

State v. Shun V. Moreland, sentenced.

State v. Malcolm Myers, pleads guilty.

State v. Robert Shuler, sentenced.

State v. Damone L. Alexander, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.

State v. Bianca Pressley, sentenced. (2)

State v. Shaquille McElroy, sentenced.

State v. Chad Marshall, sentenced.

State v. Matthew R. Pendergast, sentenced.

State v. Jeffrey Southerland, sentenced.

State v. Bruce Harris, pleads guilty.

State v. Christopher M. Franczak, sentenced.

State v. Montrail D. Berry, sentenced.

State v. Steve Croom, sentenced.

State v. Marcus Morgan, sentenced.

State v. Adam Bridgeman, sentenced.

Stacia J. Baxter v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Domenico P. Sciaretta v. Refractory Specialties Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Christiana Trust et al v. Harold J. Barber et al, judgment entered.

Nancy Parmelee et al v. Gene Schnader et al, decision of magistrate.

Carrington Mtg. Services LLC v. Linda L. Baskey et al, dismissed.

Midfirst Bank v. Guelmary Ortiz Placeres et al, foreclosure.

Huntington Natl. Bank v. Kelly A. Daley et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jose M. Morales et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Donna Arelene Gibson et al, foreclosure.

Selene Finance LP v. Marjorie A. Green et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Robert R. Weimer Sr. et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Nicholas A. McGirr et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Creola Pegram et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Andrew Issac Robb et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Robert M. Campbell et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Stephen P. Crisafi et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mary Agnone, deceased, et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Daniel G. Millard et al, foreclosure.

Nationstar Mtg. LLC v. Scotty A. Conrad et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Clara Marie Stewart et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jack Parsons et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Everett Group and Assoc. Inc., foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Eugene A. Washington et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Bela Nemes et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Kevin Sawyers et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. John P. McAndrew et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Shawn Imhoff et al, foreclosure.

Maria Patterson v. Etta Volz Morgar, order of magistrate.

Lyston J. Registe v. Tommy L. Reviere, order of magistrate.

Sharlynn Hopkins v. Symonne Snyder, dismissed.

Kamala Belton v. Jodi Briggs, order of magistrate.

State v. Lewer Dent, sentenced.

State v. Dante Hutchins, sentenced.

State v. Terrence D. Howell Jr., sentenced.

State v. Brylyn Roy Green, pleads guilty.

State v. Dino Catlin, sentenced.

State v. Kirk R. Zents, pleads guilty.

Capital One Bank v. Richard M. Rutan, order to disburse.

Richard Cordray v. Sergio DiPaolo et al, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Donald Joseph Carpenter et al, dismissed.

JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Travis J. Csuti et al, order of sale withdrawn.

State of Ohio ex rel v. Central Waste Landfill Inc., default judgment.

Wilmington Trust NA v. Brett P. Gaylord et al, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Christopher Nicholas Costas et al, order of magistrate.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. James J. Clinton et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Debra L. Holbrook et al v. Michael A. Tyson et al, dismissed.

RW Sidley Inc. v. John P. Baker et al, order of magistrate.

Wildcat Drilling LLC v. Discovery Oil and Gas LLC, order of magistrate.

Pamela Bartholomew v. Daniel J. Diorio et al, order of magistrate.

Esther White v. Carolyn M. Kaufman et al, settled.

Federal National Mortgage Assoc. et al v. Judy B. Cheshire et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington Natl. Bank v. Stephen Cain et al, dismissed.

State of Ohio ex rel Michael DeWine v. Mr. Rooter of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.

Nationstar Mtg. LLC v. Jacklyn Pavlinic et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Karen Bryan, judgment entered.

Ronald Marinelli v. Sateri Home Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Frederick B. Whittemore v. Edwin H. Yeo III et al, order of magistrate.

Bolt Constr. Inc. v. Boardman Steel Fabricators Ltd. et al, order of magistrate.

HSBC Bank USA NA et al v. William J. Adams et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Cmer Properties Inc., foreclosure.

Daniel R. yemma v. Amy M. Giancola et al, foreclosure.

Kathleen D. Fellows v. Carmen Accordino et al, order of magistrate.

Kim Pridemore et al v. Falcon General Contractors LLC et al, order of magistrate.

John G. Sisalouis v. William H. Poehler et al, order of magistrate.

Andrea Kowalski et al v. City of Canfield et al, order of magistrate.

Hively Contracting Co. v. Kenneth S. Votaw, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Edward L. Kennedy, order of magistrate.

Kimberly McKelley v. Janet Lowe et al, dismissed.

Santander Bank NA v. Kim Thomas et al, order of magistrate.

David Gennaro v. Jennifer Mathie, dismissed.

Thomas Antonucci v. Jerald T. Aaron, order of magistrate.

Michael Allinos v. Ralph Santiago, order of magistrate.

Bonnie Hall v. Benjamin Perry, order of magistrate.

Devita L. Richard v. Shane Adams, order of magistrate.

Raevenne Fairclith Thomas v. Rhonda Tubbs, order of magistrate.

Britteny Kershaw v. Essence Steel, order of magistrate.

Britteny Kershaw v. Aaron Michael Reese, order of magistrate.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Bruce Frank Beranek, 741 Golfview Road, Boardman.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.