event sponsorevent sponsorevent sponsor

- Advertisement -

- Advertisement -

greatest golfer of the valley juniors Mill Creek Golf Course scores



Published: Wed, June 26, 2019 @ 12:00 a.m.

Tuesday’s scores from the Greatest Golfer of the Valley junior qualifier at Mill Creek Golf Course in Boardman:

BOYS 17U

Jake Sylak, Avalon Lakes Golf Course—73

*Michael Porter, Mahoning Country Club—76

Ryan Sam, Mill Creek Golf Course—78

Kaiden Sykes, Salem Hills Golf Course—79

Jake Shingledecker, Yankee Run GC—79

Luke Eyster, Lake Club—81

Gavin Batdorff,Flying B Golf Course—81

Brandon Gibson, Riverview Golf Course—81

Nathan Cene, Duck Creek Golf Course—82

Jacob Buttar,Avalon Lakes Golf Course—83

Christopher Loychik,Avalon Lakes GC—85

Tyler Andersen, The Links at Firestone Farms—86

Dominic Kapics, Duck Creek Golf Course—87

Nolan Williard, Lake Club—89

Dale Nitzsky, Mill Creek Golf Course—89

Jack Barth, Stone Crest Golf Course—90

Luke Nord, Lake Club—91

Josiah Worsencroft, Mill Creek Golf Course—93

Connor Sigler, Mill Creek Golf Course—98

Bobby Smallwood, Tippecanoe CC–98

Zach Linert, Tippecanoe Country Club—98

Robert Shelton, Avalon at Squaw Creek—98

Jimmy Goske, Avalon South Golf Course—101

Drew Marzich, Tippecanoe Country Club—105

Gavin Pahanish, Salem Hills Golf Course—107

Luke Ryan, Mill Creek Golf Course—108

Kenneth Montgomery, Yankee Run GC—110

Christopher Smallwood, Tippecanoe CC—112

Jake Wilkeson, Mill Creek Golf Course—112

Nick Vassis, Trumbull Country Club—128

*Porter earns the qualifying bid to the finals as Sylak previously qualified.

GIRLS 17U

Sierra Richard, Black Hawk Golf Course—79

Jayne Bernard, Mill Creek Golf Course—83

Leah Benson, Tam O’Shanter—85

Madison Horvath, The Links at Firestone Farms—87

Alyssa Rapp, Lake Club–89

Jackie Adler, Deer Creek Golf Course—89

Sophia Yurich, Lake Club–93

Ava Staebler, Tippecanoe Country Club—95

Hannah Ogden, Mill Creek Golf Course—96

Haley Tisone, Tippecanoe Country Club—98

Morgan Dunlap, Valley Golf Club—103

Kristen Shaw, Mill Creek Golf Course—105

Olivia Leskovac, Mill Creek Golf Course—108

Olivia See, Flying B Golf Course—113

Laurel Zarbaugh, Mill Creek Golf Course—120

BOYS 14U

Rocco Turner, Tippecanoe Country Club—77

Caleb Domitrovich, Mahoning Country Club —79

Landen Cameron, Beaver Creek Meadows GC—88

Anthony Cesario, Yankee Run Golf Course—88

Nathan Kelly, East Liverpool Country Club—89

Luke Leskovac, Mill Creek Golf Course—96

Sachin Nallapaneni, Avalon Lakes GC—99

Colin Linert, Tippecanoe Country Club—106

Timmy Domer, Lake Club—111

CJ Brew, Tam O’Shanter—116

GIRLS 14U

Chloe Leskovac, Mill Creek Golf Course—109


Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News


facebooktwitter