event sponsorevent sponsorevent sponsor

- Advertisement -

- Advertisement -

Porter, Richard, Turner, Leskovac earn Greatest Golfer finals spots



Published: Tue, June 25, 2019 @ 4:00 p.m.

story tease

The Greatest Golfer of the Valley juniors series teed off today at Mill Creek Golf Course for the third qualifier of the summer.

All Greatest Golfer info can be found on the Greatest Golfer of the Valley website.

Here are the scores:

BOYS u17

Jake Sylak Avalon Lakes Golf Course 73

• Michael Porter Mahoning Country Club 76

Ryan Sam Mill Creek Golf Course 78

Kaiden Sykes Salem Hills Golf Course 79

Jake Shingledecker Yankee Run Golf Course 79

Luke Eyster Lake Club 81

Gavin Batdorff Flying B Golf Course 81

Brandon Gibson Riverview Golf Course 81

Nathan Cene Duck Creek Golf Course 82

Jacob Buttar Avalon Lakes Golf Course 83

Christopher Loychik Avalon Lakes Golf Course 85

Tyler Andersen The Links at Firestone Farms 86

Dominic Kapics Duck Creek Golf Course 87

Nolan Williard Lake Club 89

Dale Nitzsky Mill Creek Golf Course 89

Jack Barth Stone Crest Golf Course 90

Luke Nord Lake Club 91

Josiah Worsencroft Mill Creek Golf Course 93

Connor Sigler Mill Creek Golf Course 98

Bobby Smallwood Tippecanoe Country Club 98

Zach Linert Tippecanoe Country Club 98

Robert Shelton Avalon at Squaw Creek 98

Jimmy Goske Avalon South Golf Course 101

Drew Marzich Tippecanoe Country Club 105

Gavin Pahanish Salem Hills Golf Course 107

Luke Ryan Mill Creek Golf Course 108

Kenneth Montgomery Yankee Run Golf Course 110

Christopher Smallwood Tippecanoe Country Club 112

Jake Wilkeson Mill Creek Golf Course 112

Nick Vassis Trumbull Country Club 128

• Porter earns the qualifying bid to the finals as Sylak previously qualified.

==

GIRLS u17

Sierra Richard Black Hawk Golf Course 79

Jayne Bernard Mill Creek Golf Course 83

Leah Benson Tam O'Shanter 85

Madison Horvath The Links at Firestone Farms 87

Alyssa Rapp Lake Club 89

Jackie Adler Deer Creek Golf Course 89

Sophia Yurich Lake Club 93

Ava Staebler Tippecanoe Country Club 95

Hannah Ogden Mill Creek Golf Course 96

Haley Tisone Tippecanoe Country Club 98

Morgan Dunlap Valley Golf Club 103

Kristen Shaw Mill Creek Golf Course 105

Olivia Leskovac Mill Creek Golf Course 108

Olivia See Flying B Golf Course 113

Laurel Zarbaugh Mill Creek Golf Course 120

==

GIRLS u14

Chloe Leskovac Mill Creek Golf Course 109

==

BOYS u14

Rocco Turner Tippecanoe Country Club 77

Caleb Domitrovich Mahoning Country Club 79

Landen Cameron Beaver Creek Meadows Golf Course 88

Anthony Cesario Yankee Run Golf Course 88

Nathan Kelly East Liverpool Country Club 89

Luke Leskovac Mill Creek Golf Course 96

Sachin Nallapaneni Avalon Lakes Golf Course 99

Colin Linert Tippecanoe Country Club 106

Timmy Domer Lake Club 111

CJ Brew Tam O'Shanter 116


Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News


facebooktwitter