BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana


BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Thu: Paleface, 7:30 p.m.

Boxcar Lounge, 534 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-747-3232

Sat: Time Cat, 8 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Fri: 7 Percent Superstar, 9 p.m.

Sat: Leanne Binder and Rajma, 6 p.m.; Vegas Band, 9 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Jim Frank Duo, 6 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Fri: Fins to the Left, 8 p.m.

Flambeau’s Live, 2308 Market St., Youngstown; 330-953-7822

Fri: Oscar Chattman and Night Breeze, 5-7 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Jam session, 7 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7-11 p.m.

Georgia City Lights, 3036 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-342-0961

Thu: Ryan Blakeman, 8 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: The Labra Brothers, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Blue Siren, 9 p.m.

Sat: Gary Markasky Project, 9 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Modern Methods Brewing Co., 125 David Grohl Alley, Warren; 330-333-1594

Fri: Adam Jacobs, John Dante, 7 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: All In, 9 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Sat: Sounds of Now, 7 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 1474 state Route 208, Pulaski, Pa.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 5 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown

Fri: The Sensations, 7 p.m.

Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 7 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464

Fri: Vicious Cycle, 7 p.m.

Tue: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 7 p.m.

Rhine Haus Bier Hall, 40 N. Phelps St., Youngstown

Fri: Bob Kravos, 6 p.m.

Sat: Fred Ziwich Band, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Every Dog Matters Rescue Benefit Dance with DJ Steve Barba, 5:30-9:30 p.m.

Fri: The Roadwork Band, 8-11 p.m.

Sat: The Dorals, 8-11 p.m.

Shaker’s Bar and Grille, 4520 Belmont Ave., Liberty; 330-759-0465

Fri: Qwister, 8 p.m.

Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-647-9232

Sat: Davis & Henner, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Sat: Harshmellow, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts Boardman, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Fri: TC Davis, 9 p.m.

Thelma’s Sports Nook, 285 E. High St., Sharpsville, Pa.

Thu: Frank Vieira, 8 p.m.

Fri: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.

Thirsty Frog Bar and Grill, 5423 Mahoning Ave., Austintown

Thu: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Fri: 80’s Proof, 8 p.m.

Wed: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

VentiSei Winery, 1409 Wilson Ave., New Castle, Pa.

Sat: Susan Wojnar, 6 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine and Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 8 p.m.

Fri: Abadonfaluz, 7 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Thu: Springbrooke, Speedo Agreedo, Groovebirds, 8 p.m.

Fri: Northern Shale, Girl Fox, 7 p.m.; Bwak Dwagon, Black Static Eye, 8:30 p.m.

Sat: Black Wolf and the Thief, 7 p.m.

Sun: Service Monkeys, Voice of Addiction, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.