BOWLING


BOWLING

SFlbamron lanes

Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Barb Rigley 203-488, Georgia Marshall 288-484, Ro Eckman 177-479, Bonnie Black 178-460, Becky Main 159-427, Becky Ifft 166-419, Fran Gunter 166-419, Debbie Barnes 162-417, Edna Brady 406.

Sportsman League — Eric Grischow 269-730, Troy Wilson 267-720, Norris Jamison 245-717, George Davis 243-703, Wally Wasilewski 237-691, David Diver 236-690, Randall Ludwiczak 264-683, Richard Gunter 245-673, Mark Anderson 242-671, Adam Waser 225-668.

H.D. Davis CPA Mixed Doubles — Len BLack 289-751, Dennis Trowbridge 238-687, Steve Bartley 243-653, Alex Cadle 235-652, Ken Combs 217-597, Miek Ash 594, Justin Cowan 592, Jerry Duley 573, Lou Colapietro 224-570, Linda Colapietro 216-542.

Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Angela Spitnale 216-586, Marilyn Heaven 213-573, Brenda Armaline 202-570, Jan Schultz 210-552, Ashley Wright 201-526, Donna Kincaid 201-524, Jodi Solic 202-523, Joyce Eckenrode 178-519, Julie Van Pelt 208-513, Beth Palocyi 179-489.

Taylor Kia Double Duos — Dwayne Learn 266-737, Carl Cramer Sr. 279-712, Chris Truman 254-705, Don Chestnut 255-685, Tommy Graham 233-662, Ed Carter 252-661, Erik Brown 248-654, Kelly Jackson 218-649, Delorean Jones 259-648, Jim Diver 244-620.

Alley Cats — Marcie Lottier 179-490, Jennifer Hernan 180-451, Joanne Flauto 161-427, Anna Reeves 158-413, Diane Rupert 151-413, Barb Rigley 159-405, Norma Diver 145-401, Dee Newbold 143-400.

Arrowhead Mixed Trio — Justin Cowan 279-781, Patrick Watson 240-675, Karina Stoffel 252-618, Tom Graham 244-612, Tony Corradetti 221-607, Len Black 227-600, John Lenton 214-578, Chris Watson 196-577, John Shurilla 214-550, TJ Graham 199-549.

The Rockettes — Paulette Armstrong 175-509, Vicki Jones 211-503, Everlyn Mitchell 155-404, Agnes Dean 389, Sharon Singleton 377, Esther McCain 370, Aida American 363.

Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Carl Cramer 300-811, Elmer Maynard 267-716, Tom Whiteman 256-708, Annie Bartoletti 246-686, Dwayne Learn 235-684, Nick Christmas 256-665, Kevin Randolph 265-637, Mike Sierra 198-598, Alex Cadle 197-574, Jerry Duley 211-554, Terry Diver 181-550.

bell wick bowl

Spiech Classic Bowling League — Tom Dobos 278-801, Matt Mariano 266-759, Bill Katko 262-701, Ron Zipay 276-683, Ryan Florek 229-662, Bill Allen 252-643, Josh Hettrick 235-642, Michael Katko 232-626, Keith Wagner 217-620, Gary Gawdyda 223-616.

boardman lanes

Happy Seniors Mixed League — Ella Bevan 177, John Tomei 172, Carole Fiorpiselli 171, Gary Kane 170, Barb Holloway 164, Diane Horvath 162, Tony Zimbardi 158, Joan Amreihn 157, Jean Hasey 151, Rosie Cervone 148, Chuck Wilson 148.

Boardman Bells — Betty Niziolek 172-474, Janis Urgan 173-455, April Jasenec 159-444, Martie Vekas 165-424, Noel Jenkins 146-415, Janice Durkin 148-404, Donna Jacobs 143-400, MariAnn Morway 156-387, Donna Sicafuse 143-364, Jackie Downey 132-340.

Wednesday Night Window World — Jerry Mariotti 258-651, Frank Lovell 246-632, Jordan Rogers 224-620, John Trolio 223-613, Richard Chifolo 233-610, Adam Waser 226-607, David Kausits Sr. 245-607, Brad Dubas 215-606, James Schick 235-603, David Pavlich 221-596.

Boardman Businessmen — Dick Marlowe 268-676, Rich Evans 233-667, Rich Wilson 220-645, Dom Yazbek 247-636, William Smith 247-624, Rick Gozur 213-617, Jim Mitchell 214-609, Nick Mamrich 218-607, George Rohan Jr. 227-584, Bill Heid 580.

Boardman Juniors — Lexus Petrich 226-618, Josalyn Hibbard 231-616, Rees Beckman 235-606, Seth Lucansky 223-606, Landon Bryant 213-555, Dane Smith 202-547, Gloria Hynes 190-544, Teddy Bartoletti 212-541, Joe Taraszewski 181-539, Allison Leone 204-530.

Sunday School League — Ben Burkey 279-725, Dan Bennett 279-677, Rick Watkins 228-647, Dale Barringer 209-600, Rick Pesa 223-588, Andrew Jones 219-569, Don Straley 193-545, Bill Burkey 201-538, Rick Gage 197-530, Kevin Randolph 213-523.

holiday bowl

Sanko Photography Studio Classic — Kevin Hynes 299-797, Ray Grow 257-725, Brian Shaw 256-715, Walt Shaw Jr. 229-698, Rob Pruden 246-650, Sam Carissimi 236-645, Ralph Stellato III 225-635, Don Ford 221-630, Mark Valerio 234-629, John Lucansky 223-620, Bob C Granchie 216-611, Jeff Reda 227-610, Kevin Caldwell 221-601, Nick Pastella Jr 213-600.

Pinettes — Janie Daugherty 160-458, Cookie GLozer 169-441, Sandy Jones 166-439, Connie Glozer 152-430, Fran Klinesmith 152-419, Dawn Burich 169-409.

Action Plumbing/Kaleel Bros. — Adam Barta 290-774, Brian Auman 277-736, Rob Malkovits 279-726, Ray Grow 257-725, Jim Dodge 258-722, Rich Manners 258-705, Chuck Cormell 268-697, Rick Havrilla 248-690, Scott Killian 255-684, Sam Papa 259-682, Mike Zambardi 232-676, Nick Hriscina 257-675, Corey Bayus 246-672, Jared Orr 257-672, Joe Sefcik 242-671.

Ladies Variety — Taralyn Markotan 256-660, Maria Yesovich 244-658, Jessica Castick 269-657, Amanda Willis 226-651, Lauren Baker 269-643, Amanda Zagorsky 266-640, Amanda Cox 244-619, Trang Nguyen 245-613, Sonya Morgan 227-597, Kathy Jones 215-595, Amy Smith 218-589, JoAnn Fish 213-589, Paula SPano 215-584, Linda Jackson 202-575, Theresa Cowher 209-573.

Belleria Pizza — Tony Sciarra 254-669, Ken Kimerer 247-668, Butch Lias 242-668, Kevin Zook 232-667, Frank Lovell 279-666, Ron Evans 231-661, Bill Lovell 247-661, Clint Daley 237-661, Bob Eisenbraun 233-660, Eric Stout 279-656, Wayne Robinson 233-651, Mark Anderson 231-650.

L&M Mix League — Reid Lamport 226-651, Shane Mcknight 222-599, Mike Geiger 201-571, Nick DiMargio 211-556, Chuck Wagner 194-551, Stella Cattoi 177-492, Gina Linert 189-490, Jeanne Zarbaugh 189-484, Michele Lamport 182-478, Sandy DiMargio 158-453, Kim Geiger 153-452, Leslie Georgaris 160-445, Carole Hume 178-421.

Holiday Ladies — Sara Koeppen 222-630, Dawn Stephenson 205-536, Roberta Malyuk 176-509, Jamie Yancsurak 189-501, Shirley Oyster 174-494, Sandy DiMargio 182-487, Clara Banks Makar 191-486, Lenny Romito 172-483, Beth Scocchera 176-483, Cindy Delsignore 174-470.

Tri-county — Jason Fitzgerald 267-752, John Cowher 279-730, Pete Mirich 257-721, Bruce Donahue 255-718, Sean Sullivan 266-713, Chuck Cormell 247-710, Clint Daley 259-709, Jim Calabretta 279-704, Ray Park 267-699, Nick Gabrick 259-685, Chuck Fagan 244-682, Nick Evans 249-681, Josh Hettrick 232-670, Jason Weiser 237-670, John Ray 245-669.

Taylor Kia/Systems ‘A’ Part — Jeff Johnston 269-719, Jim Tancabel 259-693, Brian Shaw 275-691, Dennis Roth 256-688, Doug Zolla 257-688, Bob Hanysh 267-686, Joe Sefcik 258-685, Adam Brett 278-678, John Gordulic Jr. 237-677, Rich Gunter 268-677, Tom Morell Sr. 244-676, Bill Gonda 248-674, Chuck Pulice 254-672, Ed Hernan 243-671, Rich Manners 258-669.

Kirk Concrete — Bill Busch 247-667, Tim Simon 239-662, Ralph Pagan 237-662, Brian Auman 246-657, Clint Daley 256-657, Ken Kimerer 235-652, Ron Holt 236-652, Wally Wasilewski 234-651, Bill Paparodis 256-649, Joe Lee 234-649, John Dohar 234-646, Dan Simerlink 256-646, Shane Yesovich 234-644, Troy Wilson 246-643, Samuel Miller 255-640.

wedgewood lanes

Friday Nite Ladies Trio — Vickie Berquist 257-236-720, Rachael Lepor 265-697, Lexi Cloud 236-651, Lisa Devereaux 243-633, Angela Spitnale 234-626, Paula Pecorelli 215-611, Marla Chicase 233-596, Grace Sciarra 223-592, Terry Duncan 191-449, Jan Schultz 205-523, Bri Protain 206-528, Joyce Eckenrode 203-538.

Try Hards League — Dodie Baritell 168-191-167-526, Phyllis Urbach 134-161-193-488, Vera Davidson 174-136-175-485, Carol Morrison 169-156-158-483, Sandy Terlecki 159-160-136-455.

K.E.L. Sportsman League — Matt Clipse 266-743, John Mshar Jr. 246-688, Dan Devereaux 235-677, Geno Shonce 260-676, John Mshar Sr. 233-652, Bob Hanysh 234-643, Phil Bellotta 223-640, Steve Paris 233-623, Ed Stein 266-619, Michael Wendt 220-613, Eric Hull Jr. 206-603, Steve Sicilian 223-602.

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Annie Bartoletti 269-197-267-733, Grace Sciarra 258-649, Vickie Berquist 244-646, Joanne Fish 193-539, Heather Evans 176-506, Rita Evans 191-489.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News