TV/RADIO


TV/RADIO

TODAY

5 a.m. (TNN) Tennis: ATP Monte Carlo.

9 a.m. (TNN) Tennis: ATP Monte Carlo.

9:30 a.m. (NHLN) Hockey: USA vs. Slovakia, IIHF World Championship.

11:30 a.m. (GC) Golf: Champions Tour Mitsubishi Electric Classic.

1 p.m. (ESPN2) College women’s gymnastics: NCAA Championship.

2 p.m. (MLBN) MLB: Diamondbacks at Cubs.

3 p.m. (GC) Golf: PGA Tour RBC Heritage.

4:30 p.m. (FS2) World Surf League.

5 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s lacrosse: Penn State at Johns Hopkins.

5:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College softball: Alabama at Florida.

6 p.m. (SECN) College softball: Mississippi State at Mississippi.

7 p.m. (AT&TSN) (WBBW-AM 1240) (WLLF-FM 96.7) MLB: Giants at Pirates.

7 p.m. (ESPN) NBA Playoffs: Raptors at Magic, Game 3.

7 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s gymnastics: NCAA Championship.

7 p.m. (GC) Women’s golf: LPGA Tour LOTTE Championship.

7 p.m. (NBCSN) NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: Maple Leafs at Bruins, Game 5.

7 p.m. (STO) (WKBN-AM 570) MLB: Braves at Indians.

7:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College women’s gymnastics: NCAA Championship.

7:30 p.m. (FS1) College baseball: Baylor at Texas Tech.

8 p.m. (SECN) College baseball: Florida at LSU.

8 p.m. (MLBN) MLB: Mets at Cardinals or Dodgers at Brewers.

8:30 p.m.(33) NBA Playoffs: Celtics at Pacers, Game 3.

9:30 p.m. (ESPN) NBA Playoffs: Trail Blazers at Thunder, Game 3.

10 p.m. (NBCSN) NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: Avalanche at Flames, Game 5.

10 p.m. (FS2) Soccer: Tijuana vs. Lobos BUAP, Liga MX.

10:30 p.m. (AT&TSN) MLB: “Inside Pirates Baseball.”

SATURDAY

6:25 a.m. (ESPN2) Soccer: Parma vs. AC Milan, Serie A.

7:25 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Manchester City vs. Tottenham, Premier League.

9:30 a.m. (NHLN) Hockey: Canada vs. Switzerland, IIHF World Championship.

9:30 a.m. (FS1) Soccer: Bayern Munich vs. Werder Bremen, Bundesliga.

9:30 a.m. (FS2) Soccer: Augsburg vs. VfB Stuttgart, Bundesliga.

9:30 a.m. (TNN) Tennis: ATP Monte Carlo, Fed Cup.

9:55 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace, Premier League.

10 a.m. (CNBC) Soccer: Bournemouth vs. Fulham, Premier League.

10 a.m. (ESPN2) UFC.

11:30 a.m. (TNN) Tennis: USTA Men’s Pro Circuit Sarasota, USTA Women’s Pro Circuit Dothan.

Noon (ESPNU) College lacrosse: North Carolina at Notre Dame.

Noon (SECN) College softball: Tennessee at Georgia.

12:30 p.m. (21) Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Southampton, Premier League.

12:30 p.m. (FS1) Soccer: Borussia M ∂nchengladbach vs. RB Leipzig, Bundesliga.

1 p.m. (GC) Golf: PGA Tour RBC Heritage.

1 p.m. (MLBN) MLB: Royals at Yankees.

2:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College lacrosse: Loyola at Army.

3 p.m. (21) NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: Stars at Predators, Game 5.

3 p.m. (27) Golf: PGA Tour RBC Heritage.

3 p.m. (ESPN2) College baseball: Florida at LSU.

3 p.m. (GC) Golf: Champions Tour Mitsubishi Electric Classic.

3 p.m. (TNT) NBA Playoffs: 76ers at Nets, Game 4.

3:30 p.m. (TNN) Tennis: USA vs. Switzerland, Fed Cup.

4 p.m. (AT&TSN) (WBBW-AM 1240) (WLLF-FM 96.7) MLB: Giants at Pirates.

4 p.m. (ESPN) Soccer: FC Dallas at Atlanta United, MLS.

4 p.m. (ESPNU) College baseball: Texas at Oklahoma State.

4 p.m. (SECN) College baseball: Texas A&M at South Carolina.

4 p.m. (STO) (WKBN-AM 570) MLB: Braves at Indians.

4:30 p.m. (FS2) Horse racing.

5 p.m. (CBSSN) College lacrosse: Syracuse at Navy.

5:30 p.m. (TNT) NBA Playoffs: Nuggets at Spurs, Game 4.

6 p.m. (ESPN) Boxing.

7 p.m. (ESPNU) College women’s gymnastics: NCAA Championship.

7 p.m. (FS1) MLB: Dodgers at Brewers.

7 p.m. (GC) Women’s golf: LPGA Tour LOTTE Championship.

7 p.m. (SECN) College softball: Auburn at Kentucky.

7 p.m. (USA) NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: Jets at Blues, Game 6.

7:30 p.m. (CBSSN) Rugby: Utah Warriors at Rugby United New York, MLR.

7:30 p.m. (FSN Ohio) Portland Timbers at Columbus Crew, MLS.

8 p.m. (19) PBC: Garcias-Granados (welterweights).

8 p.m. (21) NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: Hurricanes at Capitals.

8 p.m. (ESPN) NBA Playoffs: Bucks at Pistons, Game 4.

9 p.m. (SECN) College baseball: Vanderbilt at Alabama.

10 p.m. (ESPNU) College baseball: Arizona at Oregon State.

10 p.m. (MLBN) MLB: Mariners at Angels or Reds at Padres.

10:30 p.m. (ESPN) NBA Playoffs: Rockets at Jazz, Game 3.

10:30 p.m. (FS1) PBC.

11 p.m. (TNN) Tennis: Australia-Belarus, Fed Cup.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News