HIGH SCHOOLS


HIGH SCHOOLS

CROSS COUNTRY

AAC RED TIER CHAMPIONSHIP

Saturday’s Results

BOYS

Team scores — 1. Canfield 44. 2. Boardman 47. 3. Austintown Fitch 62. 4. Howland 68. 5. lakeside 155.

GIRLS

Team scores — 1. Howland 37. 2. Boardman 53. 3. Canfield 56. 4. Austintown Fitch 91. 5. Lakeside 138.

SCHEDULE

TODAY

GIRLS SOCCER

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I

Massillon Perry at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Massillon at Marietta, 7 p.m.

Louisville at Canton GlenOak, 7 p.m.

Canton McKinley at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls at Kent Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Harding at Stow-Munroe Falls, 7 p.m.

Akron North at Brecksville-Broadview Heights, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Girard at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Ursuline at Salem, 7 p.m.

Struthers vs. Mooney at YSU, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION III

Columbiana at Valley Christian, 5 p.m.

Leetonia at South Range, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

Rootstown at Crestview, 7 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Southeast, 7 p.m.

Bristol at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Brookfield at Berkshire, 7 p.m.

Cardinal at Conneaut, 7 p.m.

Maplewood at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Badger at Garfield, 7 p.m.

TUESDAY

BOYS SOCCER

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION II

Salem at Girard, 7 p.m.

Niles at Poland, 7 p.m.

Ursuline at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Heartland Christian at Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Leetonia at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

Wellsville at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Columbiana, 5 p.m.

LaBrae at Rootstown, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at Garfield, 7 p.m.

Mathews at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.

Brookfield at Champion, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I

At Alliance High School

Canton GlenOak vs. Marietta, 5 p.m.

Massillon Perry vs. Canton McKinley, 6:15 p.m.

Massillon vs. Louisville, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION II

At West Branch High School

Alliance vs. Northwest, 5:30 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney vs. Ravenna, 6:45 p.m.

Poland vs. Streetsboro, 8 p.m.

At Jefferson High School

Perry vs. Edgewood, 6 p.m.

Geneva vs. Harvey, 7:15 p.m.

DIVISION III

At Salem High School

South Range vs. East Palestine, 6 p.m.

Campbell vs. Waterloo, 7:15 p.m.

At Berkshire High School

Champion vs. LaBrae, 6 p.m.

Newton Falls vs. Conneaut, 7:15 p.m.

DIVISION IV

At Columbiana High School

Columbiana vs. Lowellville, 6 p.m.

Leetonia vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 7:15 p.m.

At Southington High School

Mathews vs. Bloomfield, 5 p.m.

Brookfield vs. Southington, 6:15 p.m.

Warren JFK vs. Maplewood, 7:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

BOYS SOCCER

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I

Dover at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Canton McKinley at Massilon Perry, 7 p.m.

Harding at New Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Massillon at Boardman, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I

At Alliance High School

Boardman vs. North Canton Hoover, 6 p.m.

Fitch vs. Uniontown Lake, 7:15 p.m.

DIVISION II

At West Branch High School

East vs. Canton South, 6 p.m.

Ursuline vs. Struthers, 7:15 p.m.

At Jefferson High School

Niles vs. West Geauga, 6 p.m.

Hubbard vs. Jefferson, 7:15 p.m.

DIVISION III

At Salem High School

United vs. Southeast, 6 p.m.

Liberty vs. Rootstown, 7:15 p.m.

At Berkshire High School

Kirtland vs. Pymatuning Valley, 6 p.m.

Girard vs. Badger, 7:15 p.m.

DIVISION IV

At Columbiana High School

Jackson-Milton vs. Sebring, 6 p.m.

Heartland Christian vs. East Canton, 7:15 p.m.

At Southington High School

Bristol vs. Windham, 6 p.m.

Valley Christian vs. Fairport Harding, 7:15 p.m.

THURSDAY

GIRLS SOCCER

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I

Massillon Perry/Austintown Fitch at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.

Massillon/Marietta at North Canton Hoover, 7 p.m.

Louisville/Canton GlenOak at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Canton McKinley/Boardman at Uniontown Lake, 7 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls/Kent Roosevelt at Twinsburg, 7 p.m.

Nordonia at Solon, 7 p.m.

Warren Harding/Stow-Munroe Falls at Walsh Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Akron North/Brecksville-Broadview Heights at Hudson, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Girard/Hubbard at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Poland at Niles, 7 p.m.

Ursuline/Salem at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Struthers/Cardinal Mooney at Howland, 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Columbiana/Valley Christian at Lordstown, 5 p.m.

Leetonia/South Range vs. Waterloo/Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

Rootstown/Crestview at United, 7 p.m.

Southeast/St. Thomas Aquinas at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Bristol/Pymatuning Valley at Champion, 7 p.m.

Brookfield/Berkshire vs. Cardinal/Conneaut, 7 p.m.

Maplewood/LaBrae at Grand Valley, 7 p.m.

Badger/Garfield at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I

At Alliance High School

Canton GlenOak/Marietta vs. New Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Massillon Perry/Canton McKinley vs. Massillon/Louisville, 7:15 p.m.

DIVISION II

At West Branch High School

Crestwood vs. Alliance/Northwest, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney/Ravenna vs. Poland/Streetsboro, 7:15 p.m.

At Jefferson High School

NDCL vs. Perry/Edgewood, 6 p.m.

Lakeview vs. Geneva/Harvey, 7:15 p.m.

DIVISION III

At Salem High School

Mineral Ridge vs. Waterloo/Campbell, 6 p.m.

Salem vs. South Range/East Palestine, 7:15 p.m.

At Berkshire High School

Cardinal vs. Champion/LaBrae, 6 p.m.

Grand Valley vs. Conneaut/Newton Falls, 7:15 p.m.

DIVISION IV

At Columbiana High School

Wellsville vs. Columbiana/Lowellville, 6 p.m.

Lisbon vs. St. Thomas Aquinas/Leetonia, 7:15 p.m.

At Southington High School

St. John vs. Mathews/Bloomfield, 6 p.m.

Brookfield/Southington vs. Warren JFK/Maplewood, 7:15 p.m,

FRIDAY

FOOTBALL

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.

Boardman at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Southern, 7 p.m.

Crestview at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

East at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Grand Valley at Newbury, 7 p.m.

Howland at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Hubbard at Poland, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Niles, 7 p.m.

Kenmore-Garfield at Salem, 7 p.m.

LaBrae at Girard, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Champion, 7 p.m.

Leetonia at Wellsville, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

Lowellville at Springfield, 7 p.m.

McDonald at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

Pymatuning Valley at Mathews, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at South Range, 7 p.m.

Toronto at United, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Weir at East Liverpool, 7:30 p.m.

West Branch at Marlington, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Subscribe Today

Sign up for our email newsletter to receive daily news.

Want more? Click here to subscribe to either the Print or Digital Editions.

AP News