Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Sat: Sacksville, 8 to 11 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Fri: David and Valerie Mayfield, 7 p.m.

Sat: Sands and Hearn, 7 p.m.

Boxcar Lounge, 534 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-747-3232

Thu: Shiloh Hawkins, 7 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Sat: Day of the Dead Latin Dance, 9 p.m.

Courthouse Inn and Restaurant, 116 W. Lincoln Way, Lisbon; 330-870-4216

Sat: Paul Scott, 6 to 9 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Sat: Cary Lynn and the Rebellion, 7 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Sat: The Iron Roots Band, 9 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Sat: Acoustic Jones, 8 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Fri: Full House, 7 to 10 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: 56 Daze, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Thu: Uncle Ted’s Acoustic Shenanigans, 6 p.m.

Fri: Tyrone’s Blues Sensation, 9 p.m.

Sat: Tight Fit, 9 p.m.

Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627

Sat: RadioPulse, 9 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Fri: The Tennessee Werewolves, 8 p.m.

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: French Blue Band, 8 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Fri: Bobby Remp, 6 p.m.

Sat: LeeAnn Binder, 7:30 p.m.

Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424

Wed: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 to 10 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Black Wolf and the Thief, 7 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 1474 state Route 208, Pulaski, Pa.

Sun: Steve Vuich, 2 to 4 p.m.

O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-2800

Fri: Wet Lemon, 9 p.m.

Outdoors at Covelli Centre, 229 E. Front St, Youngstown

Sat: Youngstown Flea, 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992

Wed: Thriller dance lessons with Dr. G, 8 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 to 11 p.m.

Fri: The Vegas Band, 8 to 11 p.m.

Sat: Rhythm Express, 8 to 11 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Restaurant, 8720 E. Market St., Warren; 330-609-7777

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Sat: Dueling Pianos, 9 p.m.

Sun: Tropidelic with 5 Elements, 8 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Fri: Dueling Pianos at Night Market at Huntington Place, 9 p.m.

Sat: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich with Diane Drapcho hosts open mic, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Thu: Daikaju, Daggrs, 8 p.m.

Fri: So Last Year, Fifth and Aurora, 8 p.m.

Sat: Dr. Goo, 9 p.m.

Wed: Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Sat: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

Y-Two Bar, 1877 Niles Cortland Road, Warren;

Sat: Blue Siren, 9 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.