Boardman High School Honor Roll - First Grading Period

« Boardman Neighbors


Nineth Grade

Honor Roll (4.0)

Alberti, Alyssa

Barber, Anthony

Beckman, Rees

Blasco, Connor

Bryan, Cassidy

Cailor, Carter

Chiaberta, Daniel

Conti, Stephen

Coss, David

Cubarrubia, Andre Joshua

Dascenzo, Jack

DePinto, Alexander

DiMuzio, Li Peng

Eliser, Bella

Fuese, Jason

Gallimore, Rhiannon

Garzanich, Myra

Gitimu, Esther

Gollings, Jacqueline

Graham, Vanessa

Hite, Thomas

Knickerbocker, Zachary

Laughlin, Katelyn

Madick, Jenna

Mayhew, Keaton

McCollum, Jenna

Nawrocki, Thomas

Oklota, Grace

Olexa, Jenna

Perez, Carlos

Peters, Lukas

Pilolli, Nina

Quinlan, Adrianna

Rawhneh, Nadia

Riccitelli, Karlynn

Roller, Gabriella

Russell, Miranda

Schobel, Brynna

Sellers, Brittany

Sferra, Joseph

Slick, Ethan

Smrek, Nathan

Treadway, Chloe

Turillo, Alayna

Valko, Ava

Vasko, Kira

Wongkeaitaroon, Aroonrassamee

Worsencroft, Josiah

Yambar, Christopher

Yocum, Justin

Zheng, Amy

Zheng, Anna

Honor Roll (3.75-3.99)

Aey, Samantha

Alsamameh, Aseel

Aras, Khalid

Beichner, Lainey

Bendel, Megan

Blazina, Jacob

Butler, Brendan

Ciavarella, Logan

Colovos, Victoria

Cordon, Jac

Cordova Rivas, Adriana

Cuttica, Leah

D’Apruzzo, Angelina

Dohar, Jacob

Flynn, Braedynn

Haase, Emma

Hagerty, Hannah

Hammerton, Mia

Hancox, Shania

Harding, Ashley

Harris, Jayden

Haus, Dana

Hoffman, Sofia

Huston, Ella

Hutter, Kaylie

Jeffrey, Patricia

Kaleda, Kayla

Kelso, Madison

Kermagi, Marrwa

Lester, Madison

Li, Daisy

Lipka, Adam

McCurdy, Riley

Mills, Emma

Montford, Devonte

Neuroh, Cara

Odom, Christian

Olsen, Alyssa

Paige, Katya

Pavetic, Patrick

Rea, Tyler

Sconyers, Bryce

Scott, Dante

Sharp, Alexis

Spearman, Morgan

Steiner, Joseph

Sulebi, Lianna

Taghaboni, Kathryn

Varley, Alayna

Vasko, Matthew

Vennetti, Dominic

Widrig, Griffin

Winsen, Jessica

Zets, Dylan

Ziak, Colin

Merit Roll

Adams, Riley

Andrews, Louis

Angel, Gerick

Bernacki, Hollis

Bosnjak, Alec

Breen, Samantha

Brown, Caithryn

Bucci, Benjamin

Butto, Anthony

Cervello, Seth

Cmil, Olivia

Cmil, Raymond

Dettmer, Connor

Donatelli, Lilliana

Dorn, Gabriel

Ferrebee, Alec

Flynn, Danielle

Gagliano, Mia

Garland, Olivia

Garner, Yazmine

George, Thomas

Gordiejew, Daniel

Greenaway, Taylor

Hadidan, Khadija

Hammar, Noelle

Hardy, Nat

Hightower, Anthony

Ho, Caroline

Hoffman, Samantha

Horton, Aaron

Jones, Allison

Khoury, Naji

Kreps, Ryder

LaBelle, Ashton

LaVolpa, Rocco

Leicht, Malcolm

Lesnansky, Eden

Loccisano, Isabella

Malie, Arabella

McCarthy, Mikayla

McConnell, Joslyn

McMeans, Bresiah

Mercer, Paige

Mraz, Carter

Mullarkey, Joseph

Niarhos, Nicholas

Parker, William

Pekar, Emma

Rassega, Max

Saluga, Zachary

Sam, Ryan

Sapienza, Amelia

Sikora, Carsyn

Slipkovich, Dylan

Smith, Madalyn

Storey, Riley

Testa, Santino

Vouvalis, Alexandria

Wamsley, Katherine

Welsh, Brynna

Williamson, Robert

Woods, Elena

Young, Guy

Zimmer, Connor

Tenth Grade

Honor Roll (4.0)

Abdo, Jad

Ams, Cora

Andersen, Ethan

Barnes, Kylie

Beish, Haley

Benko, Jared

Burkey, Jacob

Burkey, Raegan

Cherne, Morgan

Colon, Christian

Cordon, Carlo

Cuevas, Alayna

Davis, Emma

Dearden, Marli

Deiley, Adam

DeJoseph, Samuel

Ditullio, Gia

Dwyer, Isabelle

Gorby, Beau

Habo, Yara

Harris, Shayne

Hoang, Tien

Holdridge, Noah

Holter, Samuel

Honthy, Emily

Hughes, Jacob

Hughes, Jenna

Iandimarino, Anthony

Jones, Lillie

Kilpatrick, Landon

Kugel, Mya

Lagese, Jason

Leskiw, Evan

Marshall, Anthony

McKee, Leanna

Micco, Anthony

Moran, Madelyn

Murphy, Maura

Neill, Ryleigh

Noel, Brandon

Nordquist, Isaac

Olexa, Emily

Partlow, Heidi

Pavis, Dominic

Ramahi, Syrenna

Rehman, Fatima

Renstrom, Signe

Richards, TaJuan

Schrembeck, Andrew

Schwendeman, Allyson

Tepsick, Guy

Wagner, Abigail

Wert, Casey

Wieser, Grace

Winsen, Nicholas

Wongkeaitaroon, Rassameeporn

Zheng, Christine

Honor Roll (3.75-3.99)

Angelilli, Santino

Butto, Phillip-Dominic

Caguiat, Emily

Cammack, Samuel

Cicchillo, Joseph

Cicchillo, Samuel

Donathan, Destiny

Eliser, Kara

Engleman, Kailey

Fullerman, Jared

Glaser, Makenna

Greenwalt, Alyssa

Hetzel, Alannah

Jama, James

Khatib, Serene

Khoury, Zacharias

Koch, Hannah

Kozar, Gianna

Magrini, Alyssa

Main, Jordan

Moore, Bailey

Nguyen, Andrew

Ott, Nicolas

Robles, Annia

Seditz, Graham

Singh, Gurkirat

Solmen, James

Sulebi, Ranean

Sweder, Ryan

Tokarsky, Emma

Wamsley, Olivia

White, Savannah

Williams, Jayleen

Winger-Kailer, Austin

Merit Roll

Anzevino, Theodore

Atkinson, Breana

Bell, Dorian

Botak, Sophia

Buonamici, Salvatore

Callard, Joseph

Canacci, Gillian

Centofanti, Dante

Duffy, Rebecca

Fernholz, Shelbi

Fisher, Katlyn

Fleming, Nathan

Gabriele, John

Girardi, Desiree

Gorby, Julia

Hibbard, Josalyn

Holt, Liam

Howard, Amber

Hubert, Patrick

Hyde, John

Jackson, Erin

Judy, Jonah

Khan, Amina

Larch, Madilyn

Lin, Maxwell

Lochrane, Isabella

Lopez, Carlos

Maloney, Justin

Mousa, Rami

Nguyen, Vinh

O’Horo, Kathryn

Ortiz, Cristian

Pollo, David

Richard, Aeva

Samuels, Marissa

Scott, Denise

Stamp, Kaitlyn

Stavrenos, Niko

Swavel, Aidan

Treharn, Alexis

Tumlin, Ryan

Ventresco, Ty

Whippo, James

Woods, Jacob

Wynn, Alexander

Eleventh Grade

Honor Roll (4.0)

Abuoraq, Alaa

Allison, Marissa

Basile, Nicholas

Basista, Noah

Beato, Rocco

Burford, Hope

Clark, Andrew

Cuevas, Alan

Davitt, Hannah

Demetrios, Katie

Edgell, Brittany

Essad, Lily

Esterly, Emily

Fulkerson, Alicia

Geraci, Nicholas

Goske, James

Habo, Nora

Hollis, Dominic

Land, Isaac

Lipka, Jackson

Maldonado, Hanna

Melewski, Marisa

Merdich, David

Nuby, Madison

Pavis, Nina

Picino, Chase

Ricciuti, Madison

Robinson, Anna

Santiago, Miguel

Sarwar, Amina

Smith, Mason

Solmen, Jordan

Steiner, Anthony

Stoner, Sarah

Theophanous, Andrew

Valko, Rachel

Varga, Sarah

Vivacqua, Anthony

Yauger, Julianna

Yocum, Abigail

Yoder, Alek

Honor Roll (3.75-3.99)

Al-Imeishat, Tala

Amendola, Anthony

Anderson, Mackenzie

Balentine, Kenneth

Banko, Jacob

Barber, Christopher

Bramer, Kellie

Crumlich, Mikaela

DunLany, Matthew

Esmail, Nicholas

Foulke, Jaret

Goldsboro, Kaylee

Imran, Iqra

Jay, Sarah

Johnson, Nicholas

Johnson, Zachary

Jones, Sydney

Morar, George

Mullings, Ezekiel

Musleh, Yasmin

Olivier, Anna

Phlieger, Alex

Rehman, Maryam

Rhodes, Luke

Roussos, Jason

Saab, Christian

Stephens, Emily

Testa, Thomas

Veri, Anthony

Wieck, Lars

Williams, Ali

Williams, Amari

Wittman, David

Merit Roll

Adkins, Timothy

Alvarico, Isabella

Boggs, Tyler

Brooks, Kaeleigh-Lyn

Brown, Mary

Bryan, McKayla

Burns, Jenna

Catanzarite, Marlee

Davis, Charles

Demichael, Eliana

DiNapoli, Alyssa

Duffy, Hannah

Dunham, Mitchel

Fernandez, Peter

Flood, Michael

Fryda, Thomas

Gibson, Andrew

Hahn, Luna

Hare, Egan

Harris, Bryson

Honthy, Noah

Hurd, Lauren

Kale, Rory

Kelley, Samantha

Koper, Isabella

Lawrence, Jason

Lonsway, Anthony

Lytle, Raegan

Malich, Julia

Manning, Katelyn

Martin, Wrentie

Martino, Cassie

Maughan, Lauren

Miller, Connor

Moon, Sydney

Moradian, Steven

Murphy, Darayla

Murray, Kaitlyn

Page, Kennedy

Peters, Jakob

Peterson, Tyler

Queen, Sarah

Rhodes, Kimberly

Robinson, Jason

Ryan, Zachary

Scott, Maliq

Shaltaf, Jamal

Smith, Kaylee

Stackpole, Jordan

Thomas, Jacob

Thompson, Nathan M

Thompson, Nathan Z

Toth, Allison

Tran, Minh

Utsinger, Tyler

Wagner, Justin

Yauger, Brian

Zahran, Joseph

Twelfth Grade

Honor Roll (4.0)

Al-Imeishat, Yara

Arcuri, Augustino

Beichner, Andrew

Benko, Jenna

Boerio, Kara

Boggess, Trevor

Burkey, Kaylin

Castellano, Julia

Colaluca, Avamarie

Connolly, Madison

Couche, David

Covan, Cassidy

Curtis, CeAnna

Curtis, Peyton

Cuttica, Nathan

Deeley, Anna

DeLullo, Gianna

Edison, Bryce

Gabriele, Gina

Greene, Hannah

Harker, Jacquelyn

Harvey, Travis

Katcher, Tessa-Anne

Korpi, Shawn

Kreps, Cameron

Kuehn, Brandon

LaRocca, Cristina

Larrick, Siena

Lewis, Mia

Lipinsky, Abbey

Madick, Jacob

Markovitch, Jennah

Maroni, Emily

McGee, Sophia

Melia, Payton

Menosky, Logan

Missos, Nikitas

Morris, Sahvanna

Murray, Madison

Nawrocki, Hannah

Nordquist, Isabella

Olsen, Justin

Ositis, Brigita

Pendleton, Jack

Roberts, Donovan

Russell, Colin

Saxton, Alicia

Saxton, Ashley

Semond, Ashlee

Semond, Michael

Spearman, Miles

Stauffer, Luke

Turillo, Daniel

Vo, Kaylah

Wieser, Tess

Wilhelm, Alyssa

Honor Roll (3.75-3.99)

Abu Noaj, Tawfiq

Bosnjak, Ivan

Covan, Cailyn

Craven, Louis

Cummings, Carina

DeMain, Emily

DiFabio, Dino

Eleyan, Jwad

Ellis, Garret

Erck, Zachary

Frye, Megan

Gianfrancesco, Samuel

Goodwin, Ciara

Gorby, Jersey

Green, Lauryn

Henderson, Benjamin

Hierro, Mara

Hoffman, Brooke

Hoffman, James

Hunter, Nathaniel

James, Kailee

Kelso, Gizalia

LaBelle, Delaney

Lowe, Haley

Maloney, Cameron

McKinney, Joseph

Notar, Delaney

Perham, Natalie

Reilly, Kathleen

Schrembeck

Shah, Dhruviben

Stevenson, Nathan

Storey, Tylor

Swavel, Alexandra

Tackett, Alexander

Thomas, Teryn

Torres, Payton

Trevena, Che

Vangal, Rithika

Veauthier, Noah

Wekhyan, Bilal

Wert, Cory

Windt, Blake

Zheng, Tina

Merit Roll

Aey, Sara

Al-Imeishat, Batool

Applequist, Alexa

Arduin, Emma

Baker, James

Bendel, Rachel

Bittar, Maya

Commarata, Lauren

Conkey, Lucas

Cornelius, Nathan

Daniels, Olivia

Davanzo, Melissa

Demetra, Madison

Erzurum, Aleyna

Evans, Meganne

Flak, Amanda

Fowler, Timothy

Fryda, Andrew

Garrett, Mary

Geras, John

Girardi, Daniella

Grischow, Jonathan

Gurski, Dylan

Hamdan, Kareem

Housteau, Chloe

Ingram, Destany

Jarvis, Joseph

Johnstone, Christion

Jones, Hunter

Kimpton, David

Kirk, Billie

Kuras, Alison

Kurelko, Marissa

Laboy, Erika

Lin, Joseph

Meyer, Shelby

Mitchell, Jordan

Morgan, Giselle

Morris, Michael

O’Horo, Michael

Pattie, Aliyah

Perez, Manny

Pollak, Delaney

Realty, Harley

Reed, Latrell

Ryan, Hannah

Shirilla, Nadia

Smith, Elizabeth

Taraszewski, Jennifer

Tropea, Tessa

Voytko, Elizabeth

Walkowiec, Delia

Widrig, Mackenzie

Wigley, Cassandra

Wilds, Nakeya

Yallech, Nicholas

Zagotti, Brandon

Zheng, Jerry

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.