all-ohio FOOTBALL SELECTIONS


2018 DIVISION IV OHIO PREP SPORTSWRITERS ASSOCIATION ALL-OHIO TEAMS

COACH OF THE YEAR

Alex Penrod, Gallipolis Gallia Academy

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks — Jaron Sharp, Kenton, 6-3, 200, sr.; Mark Waid, Girard, 6-3, 215, sr.; Evan Prater, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-5, 190, jr.; Otto Kuhns, Bloom-Carroll, 6-3, 195, jr.

Running backs — KJ Price, London, 5-10, 185, sr.; Caden Hostetler, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-7, 150, sr.; Tayveon Crawford, Steubenville, 5-11, 195, jr.; Tre Tucker, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, 5-10, 175, sr.; Brady Kolb, St. Clairsville, 6-0, 215, sr.

Receivers — Easton Wolf, Waverly, 6-3, 180, sr.; Trent Valentine, Cambridge, 5-10, 160, sr.; Joey Edmonds, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-1, 190, sr.

Linemen — Nolan Tebbe, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-3, 280, jr.; Jarrod Hufford, Newark Licking Valley, 6-6, 305, sr.; Keonte Holmes, Steubenville, 6-4, 260, sr.; Jack Gould, London, 6-0, 260, sr.; Hunter Tollison, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 295, sr.; Javon Lyons, St. Clairsville, 6-3, 270, jr.

Kicker — Cameron Shirkey, Bloom-Carroll, 5-8, 145, jr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen — Jalen Thornton, Cincinnati Indian Hill, 6-3, 245, sr.; Chris Fitzgerald, East, 5-11, 270, jr.; Blake Kanorr, St. Marys Memorial, 6-4, 265, jr.; Joey Scaffidi, Marengo Highland, 6-5, 240, sr.; Jack DelGarbino, Girard, 6-2, 265, sr.; Calob Dalton, Carrollton, 6-4, 194, sr.

Linebackers — Jacob Campbell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 5-11, 225, sr.; Eric Stillion, New Concord John Glenn, 5-10, 180, sr.; Hasan Black, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-2, 230, sr.; Bricker Thiel, London, 6-0, 220, sr.; Izaiah Cunningham, Cincinnati Taft, 6-2, 210, sr.; Lukas Mosora, Hubbard, 5-8, 190, sr.; Cameron Rogers, Perry, 6-2, 215, sr.

Backs — Sean Perry, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 180, sr.; Casey Scroggins, Huron, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jared Schaefer, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jake Reid, Perry, 6-3, 175, sr.; Nick Woodyard, East Liverpool, 6-2, 165, sr.

Punter — Brady Emerson, New Concord John Glenn, 5-9, 160, jr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks — Justin McClelland, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-1, 205, sr.; Cade Williams, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 6-2, 195, sr.; Drew Schiano, Perry, 5-10, 145, jr.; Luke Fennell, Canal Fulton Northwest, 6-1, 180, sr.

Running backs — Cory Kiner, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 5-9, 205, so.; Connor McLaughlin, Newark Licking Valley, 6-0, 180, sr.; Brennen Spiess, London, 6-3, 203, sr.; Michael Williams, Conneaut, 6-0, 185, sr.; Payton Shoemaker, Waverly, 5-9, 155, sr.

Receivers — Alex Angle, Oberlin Firelands, 6-3, 175, so.; Nick Malito, Girard, 6-3, 170, jr.

Linemen — Terrance Yeboah, East, 6-2, 260, sr.; Kyle Jornigan, Cardinal Mooney, 6-5, 325, sr.; Chase Carpenter, Marengo Highland, 6-3, 190, sr.; Bryce Cooper, Perry, 6-0, 240, sr.; John Applebee, Conneaut, 6-1, 270, sr.; Mitch Seewer, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 230, sr.

Kicker — Sampson Agostine, Perry, 6-0, 180, sr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen — Brennan Blain, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-2, 205, sr.; Thomas Myers, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-6, 225, sr.; C.J. Fleming, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, jr.; Kevin McLeeson, Rocky River Lutheran West, 6-0, 180, sr.; O’Rell Williams, Akron Buchtel, 5-10, 220, sr.

Linebackers — Mitchell Miracle, Caledonia River Valley, 5-9, 180, sr.; Colin Kozlowski, Newark Licking Valley, 5-11, 195, sr.; Erik Lulla, Steubenville, 6-0, 185, sr.; Noah Klubnik, Pepper Pike Orange, 5-7, 155, sr.; Zach Love, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, 5-9, 165, jr.; Eddie Fowler, St. Marys Memorial, 5-10, 170, sr.

Backs — DeAnte Furry, Rocky River Lutheran West, 5-11, 170, sr.; Spencer Kane, Perry, 5-10, 170, sr.; Twon Hines, Dayton Northridge, 6-1, 190, sr.; JaQuan Odem, Hubbard, 5-8, 150, sr.; Josh Evans, Bloom-Carroll, 6-0, 175, jr.

Punter — Adam Nemeth, Fairview Park Fairview, 6-1, 170, sr.; Turner Johnson, Salem, 5-11, 173, sr.

THIRD-TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks — Joel Lambiotte, Proctorville Fairland, 6-2, 190, sr.; Blake Ruffner, Oberlin Firelands, 6-2, 200, sr.; Davion Daniels, Hubbard, 6-1, 175, sr.

Running backs — Tyler West, Cadiz Harrison Central, 5-11, 165, sr.; Jacob Shackleford, LaGrange Keystone, 6-0, 180, jr.; Jamarcus Carroll, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-9, 200, jr.; Garret Proxmire, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-0, 180, jr.; Nate Place, Van Wert, 6-2, 185, sr.; Drew Engle, Lorain Clearview, 5-11, 190, sr.

Receivers — Joseph Clifford, New Concord John Glenn, 6-0, 160, sr.; Dillon Steward, Washington C.H. Washington, 6-1, 170, sr.

Linemen — Robbie Duncan, Bloom-Carroll, 6-4, 240, jr.; Matt Phillips, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 275, sr.; Reese Best, Hubbard, 6-1, 280, jr.; Zach Early, Perry, 6-5, 275, sr.; Henry Woofer, Chagrin Falls, 6-4, 285, sr.; Haeden Gump, Girard, 6-5, 250, jr.

Kicker — Grayson Diener, Waverly, 6-2, 155, jr.

THIRD-TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen — Matthew Sullivan, Perry, 5-10, 185, jr.; Julian Colbert, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, jr.; Andy Holmes, Caledonia River Valley, 6-1, 230, jr. Linebackers: Gavin Norris, LaGrange Keystone, 5-10, 175, jr.; David Renfte, Lorain Clearview, 6-0, 200, sr.; Ian McClintock, Fairview Park Fairview, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jack Howey, Bellevue, 6-1, 195, jr.; Luke Fulton, Cardinal Mooney, 6-3, 225, sr.; Colton Weber, Canal Fulton Northwest, 5-8, 180, jr. Backs: Kievaughn Sanks, Cincinnati Aiken, 5-8, 165, sr.; Ethan Hile, Newark Licking Valley, 6-0, 170, sr.; Adrian Brown, Struthers, 6-0, 160, jr.; Justin Heatherington, St. Clairsville, 6-1, 190, sr.; Carter Ballweg, St. Marys Memorial, 6-1, 175, sr.; Griffin Laake, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 190, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Isaiah Alsip, Galion; Jayden Cornell, Kenton; Uriah Schwemley, Shelby; Ian Young, St. Marys Memorial; Morgan Mallory, Port Clinton; Nick Amstutz, Shelby; Mitch Seewar, St. Marys Memorial; Trevon Trammell, Bellville Clear Fork; Elias Middleton, Galion; Michael Chillemi, Bellville Clear Fork; Mitchell Pittman, Ontario; Trevor Rodriguez, Wauseon; Keegan Hammons, Van Wert; Alex Kuhl, Huron; Noah Creed, Ontario; Angel Granados, Napoleon; Joey Shema, Wauseon;

Omar Porter, Washington C.H. Washington, Gavin Hunt, Proctorville Fairland; Reilly Sowards, Proctorville Fairland; Zach Bartrum, Pomeroy Meigs, Dalton Ford, Chillicothe Unioto; Riley Starnes, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Macayne Bock, Waverly; Bradlee Griffin, McArthur Vinton County; Zach Gibson, Williamsport Westfall; Gio Thomas, Washington C.H. Washington; Haydn’ Shanks, Waverly; Tylor Wolfe, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Lane Pullins, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Christian Vance, New Lexington; Cade Sibner, McArthur Vinton County; James Armstrong, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Christian Fetters, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jayden Hammond, Williamsport Westfall; Kieran Place, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Richard Burns, Washington C.H. Washington; Tim Diamond, Chillicothe Unioto; Chance Smith, Chillicothe Unioto; Cade Roberts, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Dakota Swepston, Waverly; Seth Burgess, New Lexington; Cole Adams, Pomeroy Meigs; Eric Anderson, Greenfield McClain;

Dimetrius Baylor, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Eli Berner, Springfield Northwestern; Nic Dorsey, Urbana; Robie Glass, Springfield Shawnee; Dylan Lemen, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Pierson Rogers, Cincinnati Wyoming; Calvin Dibert, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Jake Sargent, Dayton Oakwood; Chris’Seon Stringer, Cincinnati Taft; Ben Whitten, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan; Eli Cupp, Cincinnati Wyoming; Blake Jamison, Springfield Northwestern; Joe Oakes, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Luke Lundberg, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Andrew Hall, Dayton Northridge; Noah Harrison, Germantown Valley View; Ty Beam, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Nate Snyder, Springfield Northwestern; John-Mark Williams, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Demarco Bradley, Cincinnati Taft; Taveont Dennis, Springfield Northwestern; Charlie DiGennaro, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Ronnell Lackey, St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Max Niswonger, Urbana;

Kobe Mitchell, Cadiz Harrison Central; Trevor Fante, Wintersville Indian Creek; Ben Larson, New Concord John Glenn; Ashlin Bailey, Philo; Caden Dalton, Cadiz Harrison Central; Caden Harris, New Concord John Glenn; Hunter Sofka, Cambridge; Kaleb Brown, Steubenville; Chase Epsen, St. Clairsville; Ian Phillips, Steubenville; Gavin Thompson, New Concord John Glenn; Justice McCamick, St. Clairsville; Kwadre Williams, Steubenville; Logan Wilson, Wintersville Indian Creek; Calob Dalton, Carrollton; Braden Rostad, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Garrett Givens, Beaver Local; Kyle Storer, Steubenville; Tyler Smarrella, Wintersville Indian Creek; Brock Luburgh, Duncan Falls Philo; Parker Zachrich, New Concord John Glenn; Aaron Phillip, Duncan Falls Philo; Logan Tuttle, Cambridge;

J.T. Keith, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Deo Samuel Pierre, Columbus East; Chase Whisner, Newark Licking Valley; Brody Matthews, Marengo Highland; Zaven Boland, Hebron Lakewood; Mack Marston, Utica; Robby Lowe, Utica; Connor Morgan, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Austin Messmore, Bloom-Carroll; Anthony Welsh, Bexley; Noah Hopkins, Newark Licking Valley; Garrett Myers, Utica; Tate Tobin, Marengo Highland; Zac Collins, Bloom-Carroll;

Marquan Herron, East; Reese Best, Hubbard; Winford Dowdy Jr., Akron Buchtel; Evan Reinhart, Mogadore Field; Krys Riley-Richardson, Streetsboro; Kaleb Wright, Ravenna Southeast; Mychael Leno, Akron Buchtel; Andrew Sway, Streetsboro; Cheriff Jamison, Cardinal Mooney; Scott Campbell, Poland; Ethan Wright, Ravenna Southeast; Eric Shipsky, Poland; Ben Lahoski, Peninsula Woodridge; Delshawn Petroskey, East; Luke Pipala, Ursuline; Bradley Goodyear, Peninsula Woodridge; Anthony Fire, Cardinal Mooney;

Mick Lawrence, Chagrin Falls; Jacob Allen, Perry; Marvin Davies IV, Pepper Pike Orange; Henry Woofter, Chagrin Falls; Steven Connor, Perry; Bryce Cooper, Perry; Richie Picard, Conneaut; Dylan Naylor, LaGrange Keystone

2018 DIVISION V OHIO PREP SPORTSWRITERS ASSOCIATION ALL-OHIO TEAMS

COACH OF THE YEAR

Brian Fox, Elyria Catholic

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

C.J. Charleston, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Brady Blattner, Byesville Meadowbrook

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks — Davis Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-5, 215, sr.; Trent Salyers, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 175, sr.; Jacob Plantz, Genoa, 6-3, 200, sr.

Running Backs — Bryce Barasch, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-8, 160, sr.; Talyn Parker, Portsmouth, 5-11, 188, jr.; C.J. Charleston, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-11, 165, sr.; Ethan Wright, Akron Manchester, 6-1, 185, sr.; Marquael Parks, Orrville, 5-8, 150, so.; Riley Huelskamp, Anna, 5-10, 175, jr.

Receivers — Dorrian Moultrie, Columbus Academy, 5-11, 175, sr.; Austin Meier, Tontogany Otsego, 6-3, 179, sr.; Cam Reynolds, Rossford, 6-4, 195, sr.; Makya Matthews, Wheelersburg, 5-9, 175, jr.

Linemen — Brenden Dalton, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 256, sr.; Carter Miley, Marion Pleasant, 6-4, 285, sr.; CJ Moore, Byesville Meadowbrook, 6-0, 193, sr.; Jack Decker, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 275, sr.; CJ Johnson, Liberty Center, 6-1, 260, sr.; Sam Hettich, Akron Manchester, 6-4, 222, sr.

Kicker — Sam Massick, Columbus Academy, 5-9, 155, jr.

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen — Brayden Stark, Marion Pleasant, 6-2, 225, sr.; Colton Clark, Richwood North Union, 6-0, 285, sr.; Griffin Davies, Elyria Catholic, 6-3, 250, sr.; Damion Allison, Millbury Lake, 6-0, 255, sr.; Shane Smith, West Salem Northwestern, 6-2, 230, sr.; Max Evans, Middletown Madison, 6-2, 265, sr.

Linebackers — Kaden Davis, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-0, 205, sr.; Evan Dahm, Wheelersburg, 6-2, 220, sr.; Ethan Duncan, Ironton, 5-10, 215, sr.; Brady Blattner, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-10, 195, sr.; Andrew Bench, Genoa, 6-5, 215, sr.; Riley McCleary, LaBrae, 5-11, 175, sr.

Backs — Austin Tutt, Camden Preble Shawnee, 5-11, 175, jr.; Boston Black, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-10, 145, jr.; Jack Griffin, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 165, jr.; DeAngelo Bell, Warrensville Heights, 6-1, 165, so.; Austin Like, Liberty Center, 5-11, 185, sr.; Jason Suppan, Orrville, 6-2, 180, sr.

Punter — Asa Kempton, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 195, sr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks — Caden Calhoun, Johnstown-Monroe, 5-8, 150, sr.; Parker Sherry, East Palestine, 5-10, 190, sr.; Cameron Engrish, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, 185, sr.; Peyton Madison, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-11, 170, jr.; Brady Hess, Columbus Academy, 5-11, 170, so.

Running Backs — Patrick Blubaugh, Marion Pleasant, 5-8, 170, jr.; Cole Porter, Bellaire, 5-10, 170, jr.; Leighton Banjoff, Elyria Catholic, 6-0, 195, sr.; Isaac Pettway, Wickliffe, 5-10, 190, sr.; Brier Marthey, Massillon Tuslaw, 5-8, 170, jr.

Receivers — Tanner Holden, Wheelersburg, 6-6, 180, sr.; Charlie Henegar, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-0, 165, sr.; Charlie Cowart, Cincinnati Mariemont, 6-3, 220, sr.; Da’Montay Everett, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-5, 180, sr.

Linemen — Will Lewis, Johnstown-Monroe, 6-3, 255, sr.; Baylen Haywood, Wheelersburg, 6-0, 210, sr.; John Evin, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-1, 237, jr.; Armand DiPuccio, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-0, 185, sr.; Christian Harrell, Doylestown Chippewa, 6-3, 285, sr.; Ron Stewart, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-1, 215, sr.

Kicker — Nathan Hawks, Springfield Greenon, 6-0, 170, so.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen — Michael Cerer, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-5, 220, sr.; Kasyn Schaffner, Archbold, 6-1, 180, sr.; Anthony Czap, South Range, 5-10, 210, jr.; Eric Geiser, Apple Creek Waynedale, 6-5, 205, sr.; Alex Merwin, Wooster Triway, 5-9, 200, jr.; Nathan Reichert, Lewistown Indian Lake, 6-4, 240, jr.

Linebackers — Julian Herman, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 6-2, 195, sr.; Trace Sechrest, Bellaire, 6-0, 205, jr.; Jack Kosar, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 6-3, 215, sr.; Stephen Ferguson III, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 185, sr.; Clay Schulte, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 170, jr.; Bryce Lowery, Marion Pleasant, 6-1, 220, sr.; Ben Summers, Orrville, 6-1, 220, sr.; Bayley Clutters, Oak Hill, 5-7, 205, sr.

Backs — Wyatt Dillion, West Jefferson, 5-11, 176, sr.; Jack Krebs, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 5-10, 155, sr.; Austin Aiello, Columbus Ready, 5-10, 160, sr.

Punter — Anthony Padovano, Richwood North Union, 6-2, 185, sr.

THIRD-TEAM OFFENSE

Quarterbacks — Kent Wolford, LaBrae, 6-1, 215, sr.; Mitchell Downs, Tontogany Otsego, 5-11, 185, sr.; Cameron Blair, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-1, 185, so.; Gabe Tingle, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 165, fr.

Running Backs — Timmy Ferguson, Byesville Meadowbrook, 5-9, 185, jr.; Trevor Moran, Richwood North Union, 6-0, 185, so.; Gabe Jones, West Jefferson, 5-11, 160, jr.; Jack Foley, Columbus Academy, 5-7, 145, jr.; Jaden Rayford, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 195, jr.; Justin Brown, Casstown Miami East, 5-11, 158, sr.

Receivers —Jayvion Williams, Warrensville Heights, 6-5, 180, sr.; David Griffin, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, 175, jr.

Linemen — Dalyn McCree, Columbus Academy, 6-1, 215, sr.; Deandre Pugh, Martins Ferry, 6-5, 310, sr.; Branson Taylor, Elyria Catholic, 6-7, 290, jr.; Kyle Oliver, Beachwood, 6-1, 240, sr.; Dominic Perry, Crestview, 6-2, 293, sr.; Mitchell Young, Sullivan Black River, 5-11, 230, sr.

Kicker — Keith Claxon, West Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0, 175, sr.

THIRD-TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen — Jailen Breedlove, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-0, 210, jr.; Doug Byrne, Wickliffe, 6-3, 190, sr.; Cole Roob, Oak Harbor, 5-11, 270, sr.; Jake Loar, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-2, 200, sr.; Bryce Kelly, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 6-6, 215, sr.; Trevor Staggs, Portsmouth West, 6-2, 165, sr.

Linebackers — Jesse Connell, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-4, 185, jr.; Vincent Villella, Casstown Miami East, 5-8, 171, sr.; Bryce McAfoose, Richmond Edison, 5-11, 165, sr.; Drake Dobson, Martins Ferry, 6-0, 200, sr.; Dawann Gray, Beachwood, 5-10, 190, jr.; Clayton Takacs, Grand Valley, 5-11, 185, sr.; Chase Fortkamp, Wickliffe, 6-2, 195, so.

Backs — Ivan Percy, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-10, 185, sr.

SPECIAL MENTION

Tyler Davis, Wooster Triway; Tyler Stephens, LaBrae; Dylan Wilson, Garrettsville Garfield; Tyler Dolak, South Range; Cain Duskey, Orrville; Burl Pumphrey, Orrville; Mitch Battiest, Crestwood; Hunter Foster, Akron Manchester; Logan Slutz, Navarre Fairless; Dylan Johnson, Canton Central Catholic; Austin Beck, Canton Central Catholic; Chris Hager, Crestwood; Walton Allie, LaBrae; Jack Laney, Navarre Fairless;

Jordan Deem, Cleveland VASJ; Tyler Fisher, Wickliffe; Mason Shreve, Grand Valley; Sam Babbish, Beachwood; Devyn Byers, Warrensville Heights; Logan Newell, Grand Valley;

Harry Jackson, Millbury Lake; Nate Lewis, Genoa; C.J. Spradlin, Liberty Center; Joe Muetze, Millbury Lake; Cole Heffernan, Oak Harbor; Reid Buchman, Pemberville Eastwood; Brent Deyarmond, Rossford; Scott Mackiewicz, Millbury Lake; Daniel Novotney, Genoa; Caleb Carpenter, Liberty Center; Orry Killam, Liberty Center; Cole Steele, Tontogany Otsego; Zach Mahl, Willard; Luke Walsh, Millbury Lake; Maguire Volkmar, Liberty Center; Tyler Safran, Millbury Lake; Hunter Wilkins, Oak Harbor; Sam Witt, Genoa;

Alex Bernard, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy; Nick Clevenger, Jamestown Greeneview; Clay Payton, Jamestown Greeneview; Cade Rice, Springfield Greenon; Brayden Sipple, Blanchester; Mason Whiteman, Middletown Madison; Riley Blankenship, Waynesville; Luke Downing, Springfield Greenon; Wil Eads, Cin. Summit Country Day; Braden Moore, Brookville; Caleb Bolen, Middletown Madison; Isaac Dodds, Anna; Connor Woodruff, Cin. Summit Country Day; Tanner Cromer, Cin. Reading; Marquan Curtis, Cin. Mariemont; Evan Hiestand, Versailles; Gabe Kilgore, Bethel Bethel-Tate; Cole Pelgen, Middletown Madison; Caleb Snyder, Casstown Miami East; Matthew Warden, Cin. Summit Country Day; Clayton Schirmer, Blanchester; Kamren Steward, Anna; Daniel Butterbaugh, Waynesville; Laurence Christian, Cin. Purcell Marian; Ethan Cummins, Lewistown Indian Lake; Hayden Sharritt, Brookville; Gabe VanSkaik, Cin. Reading;

Jaishan Norris, Columbus Ready; Justin Williams, West Jefferson; Hunter Braithwaite, West Jefferson; Sam Bumgarner, West Jefferson; Zach George, Johnstown-Northridge; Austin Weekley, Heath; Trevyn Feasel, Richwood North Union; Isaac Puckett, London Madison-Plains; Avery Wolfe, Marion Pleasant; Hayden Compton, Columbus Academy; Jake Reese, Johnstown-Northridge; Holden Atherton, Marion Pleasant; Stew Davis, Johnstown-Monroe; Alex Enders, Marion Pleasant; Cortez Hatem, Heath; Jake Lusk, Johnstown-Monroe; Alex Smith, Amanda-Clearcreek;

Brendan Obradovich, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Hunter McCort, Belmont Union Local; Brodie Kelly, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Connor Kunze, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Joey Hoepfner, Bellaire; Cody Waggoner, Richmond Edison; Cole LaRoche, Bellaire; Zach Prater, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Devon Norman, Byesville Meadowbrook; Cameron Woods, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Chase Minet, West Lafayette Ridgewood; Noah Love, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Logan Smith, Martins Ferry; Demetrius Evans, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Kaleb Waggoner, Richmond Edison

Colin Boehm, Portsmouth; Ty VanSickle, Bidwell River Valley; Brady Rowe, Ironton; Tristan Delong, Ironton Rock Hill; Carson Russ, Oak Hill; Gage Salyers, Ironton; Reid Carrico, Ironton; Logan Hankins, Ironton Rock Hill; Garrett Hurd, Portsmouth West; Kamren Harless, Chesapeake; Josh Berry, Portsmouth West; Jalen Miller, Wheelersburg; Seth Fossen, Ironton; Dakota Hess, Chesapeake; Brian Carey-Knipp, Portsmouth; Chase Stidham, Wheelersburg; Caden Harden, Oak Hill; Donnie Watters, Wellston; Kaleb Easley, Albany Alexander; Luke Lindamood, Minford; Evan Horsley, Wheelersburg; Connor Kimbrough, Albany Alexander; Austin Browning, Chesapeake; Matthew Risner, Minford; Bradey Chandler, Oak Hill

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.