state track qualifiers


DIVISION I

AUSTINTOWN FITCH

Emoni Davis — shot put

Lauren Dolak — 800

4x100 relay team (Tyrese Bandy, Drew Bretsik, Ralph Fitzgerald, Jakari Lumsden)

4x200 relay team (Bandy, Bretsik, Fitzgerald, Anthony Caulton)

BOARDMAN

Raegan Burkey — 800

Micah Beckwith — seated 100, seated 400, seated 800, seated shot put

CANFIELD

Giovanni Copploe — 3200

EAST

Jahniya Bowers — 200, 100

DeShante Allen — long jump

Giovanni Washington — 100

4x100 relay team (Allen, Bowers, Kyndia Matlock, Johnae Coleman)

4x200 relay team (Allen, Bowers, Matlock, Laniya Lewis)

HOWLAND

Vincent Mauri — 3200

WARREN HARDING

Faith Burch — high jump, 100 hurdles

Kayron Adams — 100

4x100 relay team (Adams, Jamel Anderson, Sterling Frazier, Theran Hargrove)

DIVISION II

CARDINAL MOONEY

Kyle Jornigan — shot put

GIRARD

Michael Belcik — 400

HUBBARD

Jared Southern — high jump, 400

LAKEVIEW

Ashley Bowker — 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles

Mara Wilson — 300 hurdles

Liam Boivin — 110 hurdles

4x100 relay team (Sarah Kloboves, Danaysha Murray, Jordan Roper, Wilson)

POLAND

Jackie Grisdale — 800

Maggie Sebest — 3200

Chloe Kosco — long jump

Girls 4x200 (Psalm Woody, Ava Izenour, Mia Musolino, Kosco)

Boys 4x100 (Zaire Fabian, Rocco Almasy, Nico Lattanzio, Mitchell Frederick)

SALEM

Caitlyn Marx — discus

Cooper Stockman — discus

Turner Johnson — high jump

Haley Rozeski — 800

Hunter Christopher — 3200

4x800 relay team (Halle Cochran, Carly Hall, Georgia McLachlan, Rozeski)

4x800 relay team (Jackson Corbisello, Trey Double, Quinlan Rumsey, Christopher)

4x100 relay team (Josh Lehwald, Zach Murray, Andre Tonkinson, Johnson)

4x400 relay team (Katelin Chilton, Lydia McKee, Cochran, Rozeski)

4x400 relay team (Seth Ameduri, Corbisello, Johnson, Rumsey)

SOUTH RANGE

Mathias Combs — 100

Ian Pierson — 1600

Cameron Tarr — 800

Kayti Aczel — discus

STRUTHERS

Kylel Griffin — 300 hurdles

WEST BRANCH

4x200 relay team (Logan Caserta, Cohen Lamp, Griffin Lough, David McKeiver)

DIVISION III

BADGER

Kiersten Tricker — high jump

Miranda Stanhope — 1600, 3200

Devin Moore — 110 hurdles

4x400 relay (Brandon Greathouse, Sam Macchione, Scotlund Shaffer, Moore)

BROOKFIELD

Alex Bell — 400

COLUMBIANA

Kayla Muslovski — 200

CRESTVIEW

Dominic Perry — shot put

4x100 relay team (Dylan Huff, Danny Moore, Ethan Powell, Luke Wickline)

4x200 relay team (Mitch Lindsay, Jayce Meredith, Moore, Powell)

EAST PALESTINE

Alexis Cunningham — 1600

JACKSON-MILTON

Michaelina Terranova — 300 hurdles

LABRAE

Savannah Bennett — high jump

Dynesty Ervin — 100, 200

LIBERTY

Justin Clark — 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles

Madyson Hamner — 100

4x200 relay team (Wynsten Andrews, Migel Burgess, Justin Cizmar, Zion Matlock)

4x200 relay team (Nysa Gilchrist, China Tate, Sierra Williams, Hamner)

LISBON

Seth Stokes — high jump

LORDSTOWN

Greg Romain — high jump

4x400 relay team — (Jordan Beyah, Dominic D’Amico, Marcel Jenkins, Jermaine Jones)

MAPLEWOOD

Charlotte Crouch — 800

Ethan Sparks — 1600

4x800 relay team (Adam Burgard, Ryan Dancison, Ethan Faatz, Sparks)

MATHEWS

Claire Miller — Shot put

MCDONALD

Zach Gray — discus, shot put

Anna Guerra — 3200

Olivia Lovas — discus

Malina Mitchell — 1600

Bella Wolford — 800

4x200 relay team (Naomi Domitrovich, Abbie Matig, Olivia Perry, Jessica Stamp)

4x400 relay team (Matig, Mitchell, Stamp, Wolford)

4x800 relay team (Sela Jones, Guerra, Mitchell, Wolford)

NEWTON FALLS

Libby Barreca — discus

Izzy Kine — shot put, discus, high jump

SPRINGFIELD

Garrett Walker — 100, 400

Shantel Springer — long jump

4x200 relay team (Haley LaMorticella, Cierra Latronica, Anna Ohlin, Springer)

SOUTHERN

Bradley Sloan — long jump

UNITED

Camryn Jarrett — high jump

VALLEY CHRISTIAN

India Snyder — long jump

Jamynk Jackson — 100, 200

4x100 relay team (Lohron Brown, Brandon Paige, Terrance White, Jackson)

4x200 relay team (Brown, Paige, White, Jackson)

WELLSVILLE

Justin Wright — 100, 200

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.