COURTS


COURTS

TRUMBULL COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Jenna A. Petrella, 26, of Girard, and Michael A. Costantini, 31, of same.

Daniel A. Gardner, 49, of Warren, and Pamela J. Welling, 51, of same.

John H. Yoder Jr., 27, of Middlefield, and Leanna W. Stutzman, 22, of same.

Christopher A. Bradley, 32, of Cortland, and Ashley N. Glover, 27, of same.

David W. Miller, 60, of Warren, and Penny D. Komray, 61, of same.

Gerald J. Wittenauer, 69, of Poland, and Linda J. Clark, 68, of Hubbard.

Shannon N. DeAmicis, 28, of Warren, and Bryce A. Stewart, 37, of same.

Daniel J. Kanoff, 27, of Warren, and Lucy M. Smith, 35, of same.

Daniel J. Eschman, 21, of Cortland, and Alexandria M. Gagne, 23, of same.

Crystal R. Gianetti, 26, of Girard, and Mark G. Ceasar, 29, of same.

Uria S. Kempf, 21, of Windsor, and Nora M. Fisher, 22, of Orwell.

Keyana S. Floyd, 31, of Warren, and Jaz’mere L. Patterson, 23, of same.

Rachel L. Box, 31, of Warren, and Dominic W. Angelo, 35, of same.

Charles J. Sexton, 66, of Hubbard, and Jean Christoff, 64, of same.

Erica F. Jones, 25, Cortland, and Jeremy C. McFarland, 25, of same.

Brian D. Barnreiter, 44, of Niles, and Priscilla A. Caron, 30, of same.

Anthony C. Fairbanks, 25, of Warren, and Amber M. Ciriello, 27, of same.

Wayne I. Miller, 23, of Middlefield, and Hannah D. Troyer, 21, of same.

Shane W. Smith, 23, of Cortland, and Morgan C. Williams, 23, of same.

Shaun M. Harrison, 25, of Warren, and Crystal M. Waugh, 25, of same.

Lisa C. Ragozine, 29, of Girard, and Scott A. Barton, 29, of same.

Amanda M. Gause, 31, of Warren, and Keith D. Trendle, 32, of same.

Jesse A. Eucker, 55, of Hartford, and Diana L. Fry, 54, of same.

Timothy A. Ward Sr., 36, of Brookfield, and Melissa J. Cantrell, 31, of same.

Elizabeth A. Carlo, 31, of Warren, and Christopher L. Foster, 25, of same.

New complaints

First Guaranty Mortgage Corp. v. Heather Clark et al, foreclosure.

Citizens Bank NA v. Unknown Spouse et al, foreclosure.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Leanne M. Smith et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Everett Kellar et al, foreclosure.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Robert D. Carr et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Richard L. Chapman et al, foreclosure.

ACM Vision V LLC v. Sue A. Cozin et al, foreclosure.

Florence McCurdy v. Rufus Chambers Jr. et al, other civil.

Wesco Insurance Co. v. Cretella Electric LLC, other civil.

Ford Motor Credit Co. v. Adrianne M. Battee, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Joey Byler, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Ida Davis, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Amanda Nichols, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Harriett Fulop, other civil.

Girard Equipment Co. v. Falcon Transport Co., other civil.

Unifund CCR LLC v. Sherri L. Harris, other civil.

Dennis R. Kushay v. Hair Waxing and More LLC et al, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. David Mandel, other civil.

Augustus B. Morant v. Richard R. Butcher et al, other civil.

Farid Naffah MD v. William C. O’Brien, other civil.

Lawrence Brosko et al v. Robert Knuff et al, other civil.

Spotsylvania Mall Co. v. Cheeburger Virginia Inc. et al, other civil.

Stephanie Boggess v. Alyssa M. Felleti et al, other torts.

Lorene A. Kosakowski et al v. Brenda J. Harling et al, other torts.

Robert Boyles Jr. v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Brandon Miller v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Harriet Carlock v. General Motors Packard Electric Division et al, workers’ compensation.

Johnnie Mixon v. Family Dollar Stores of Ohio Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. William Kren, money.

CCS Group LLC v. Tereasa J. Ross, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Rebecca Rishel, money.

Discover Bank v. John A. Currence, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Scarlett Sinn, money.

Regional Acceptance Corp. v. Dustin J. Jones, money.

Dissolutions Asked

Lana T. Baldwin and Russell F. Baldwin.

Robert R. Fox Jr. and Krystal Shea-Fox.

Kelly Bash and David Bash.

Holly L. Morgan and Chad A. Morgan.

Rachelle L. Morrison and Bryan L. Morrison.

Michael Cluse and Leighann Cluse.

John L. Geiger and Deborah C. Geiger.

Dawn Markley and Brian Lancaster.

Jacqueline A. Zuhosky and Michael D. Zuhosky Sr.

Paula J. Kapp and David A. Kapp.

Divorces Asked

Steven Reel v. Kerri Reel.

Michael Atwood v. Terri Atwood.

Theresa Riccadonna v. Ronald C. Riccadonna.

Sarah A. Bailey v. Brad M. Bailey.

Tracie A. Brown v. James H. Brown.

Tammy L. Stull v. Mark A. Stull.

Estonia Hunt v. Ronald Hunt Jr.

Christine M. Hukari v. Frederick A. Hukari.

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Jason A. Vantell, 44, of 531 W. Glen Drive, Boardman, and Nina M. Barletta, 33, of same.

Pedro J. Marquez, 30, of 694 Robinson Road Apt. 3, Campbell, and Ayushma K C, 27, of same.

Brian M. Chretien, 50, of 7645 Lee Run Road, Poland, and Judith Moffo, 54, of same.

Daniel M. Geisler, 31, of 6779 Colleen Drive, Boardman, and Charity F. Limbeck, 26, of same.

Benjamin N. Tadla, 24, of 2769 Coblentz Drive, Poland, and Stephane Bloomfield-Andrews, 25, of same.

David J. Yash, 30, of Poland, and JoLynn N. Peck, 24, of same.

Thomas S. Kamenitsa Jr., 27, of 278 Moreland Drive, Canfield, and Tessa R. Graham, 26, of same.

John M. Hazy, 51, of 127 Diana Drive, Poland, and Misty D. Bradley-Noble, 45, of same.

Alexsey V. Plotnikov, 25, of 7450 Ranier Trail, Boardman, and Maranda R. Fordeley, 25, of same.

Matthew M. Gravens, 30, of 3881 Porter St. NW Apt. D298, Washington, D.C., and Margaret E. Matavich, 29, same.

Terry M. Placer Jr., 46, of 224 Idlewood Road, Austintown, and Rebecca S. Winters, 31, of same.

Divorces asked

Amanda Clementi, of 721 Sable Court, Boardman v. David Clementi, of 6424 St. Andrews Drive Apt. 3, Canfield.

Jennifer A. Farragher, of 236 Wolcott Drive, Boardman v. William F. Farragher, of 245 Griswold Drive, Boardman, et al.

Jesse M. Brown, of 15285 West Pine Lake Road, Salem v. Melinda Brown, of same.

Jacquelyn Griffin, of 691 LaClede Court, Youngstown v. Cleophas Alexander, of 825 Norwood Ave., Youngstown.

Teresa Hosey, of 380 Fairground Blvd. Apt. 104, Canfield v. Joe Hosey, of 248 Dehoff Road, Austintown.

Gerice L. Partee, of 611 Cassius Ave., Youngstown v. Corey L. Partee Sr., of 1317 Kenneth Ave., Youngstown.

Willie L. Perkins, of 522 W. Boston Ave., Youngstown v. Tiffey A. Perkins, of 402 Patton Ave., Farrell, Pa.

Tammy J. Al-Jariri, of 3925 Baymar Drive, Youngstown v. Mohammad Al-Jariri, of 235 Sexton St., Struthers.

C. Dawacia Mieldeow, of 78 Millet Ave., Youngstown v. Eric L. Veal, of 4218 Helena Ave., Youngstown.

Clifford P. Ross, of 385 E. Lucius Ave., Youngstown v. Tameka Keith, of 32 Butterfly Way, Covington, Ga.

Gloria J. Alicea, of 1735 Gladstone, Youngstown v. Clemente F. Alicea, c/o Lake Erie Correctional, Conneaut.

Terra A. Moffo, of 25 N. Hazelwood Ave., Youngstown v. Ronald D. Moffo Jr., of same.

Corinthia Lamarque, of 805 Cameron Ave., Youngstown v. Lavell A. Lamarque, of 303 Morado Dwelling, Beaver Falls, Pa.

Dissolutions asked

Melissa R. Davis, of 5868 Yorktown Lane, Austintown, and Craig R. Davis, of 1356 Wilson Sharpsville Road, Cortland.

New complaints

Ann C. Mitchell et al v. Jad Saleh et al, jury demand.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Tina Mendez et al, foreclosure.

Edward L. Blake et al v. Marcie C. Herbert, personal injury.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Beverly Shacklock, money.

Daryl L. Bodrick v. Kerri L. Ranshaw et al, personal injury.

Alexander Canja v. Larry R. Kephart et al, personal injury.

Whayne Supply Co. v. Elite Contractors Inc., money.

Sharon Sabatka et al v. Anthony Carino et al, other torts.

Brenda R. Tarr v. Sarah D. Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Ashley Bundy v. Kathleen M. Butch, jury demand.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Charles J. Veltri Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Vince M. Hardy v. Sarah Morrison et al, notice of appeal.

US Bank National Association v. Geraldine Ingram et al, foreclosure.

Janine Keshock v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, notice of appeal.

Maureen Culver v. Gorant Candies Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Christina L. Gold v. AT&T Teleholdlings Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Benny Sims v. Steward Northside Medical Center et al, notice of appeal.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Condridge R. Smith et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Donna D. Jones et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jacquelyn S. Workman et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Eugene White III et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James Steadman et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Ryan J. McGee et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Frederick Wade et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Oscar Villafana et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Antoinette Smith et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tracey Lake et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mary C. Jones et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Derrick L. Thomas et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lee Fleming et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Danielle Wiser et al, money.

Associated School Employees Credit Union v. John N. Kropolinsky et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Charles L. Wilson et al, money.

Beacon Sales Acquisition Inc. v. M&C Siding and Roofing LLC et al, breach of contract.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Fred Morgan et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Dale L. Nitzsky et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Quality of Life Investments Inc. et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Gwendolyn C. Salvas et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jeffrey A. Shaftic et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Norman A. Shaw et al, money.

Pamela J. Comstock et al v. Amanda J. Comstock, other torts.

Progressive Direct Insurance Co. v. Larry Burt, money.

US Bank National Association v. Juan M. Hernandez et al, foreclosure.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Joseph Muscato et al, foreclosure.

PannyMac Loan Services LLC v. Unknown Heirs of John W. Riley et al, foreclosure.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Susan M. Liberatore et al, foreclosure.

Bank of America NA v. Janie Porter et al, foreclosure.

Nannicola Inc. v. Respite Connections Inc. et al, complaint.

Marcus T. Rutledge Sr. v. Brianna N. Gluckner, personal injuries.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Rachel Parsons, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Vickkie L. Kropinak, money.

Andrew W. Baltes v. Kevin M. Saunders et al, breach of contract.

DOCKET

State v. Robert L. Roman, pleads guilty.

State v. Michael A. Varchulik, pleads guilty.

State v. Dwaylon Drayton-Perry, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Heather Patzak, pleads guilty.

Brent Furrie v. Ashvin Yajnik, order of magistrate.

Andrea Degennaro v. Deno Frazzini, order of magistrate.

Renee McConnell et al v. Donald C. Dudley Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Elizabeth Banks et al v. BRT Extrusions Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Vista Center of Boardman LLC v. Jackie H. Ferguson et al, property withdrawn from sheriff sale.

Virginia A. Johnston v. Youngstown Ohio Hospital Co. LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Georgia Newton et al v. WalMart Stores East LP et al, order of magistrate.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2007-1 v. James G. Jerome, dismissed.

WSB Rehabilitation Services Inc. v. Platinum Health Care LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Flying Dragon Inc. v. Ohio Department of Commerce, order of magistrate.

Ismael Carlo v. Niki Datri Enterprises Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

For a Financial LLC v. Edan Farms LLC et al, dismissed.

Charles Nisevich v. Timothy Simpson et al, order of magistrate.

Integrity Racing Stables LLC et al v. Paul Groves et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Johnny Elie et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Geraldine A. Casey et al, judgment entered; default judgment.

Melinda Stephenson v. Susan Swanson, decision of magistrate.

US Nank National Association v. Paul B. Bernard et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Renee Spence v. Youngstown Ohio Hospital Co. LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Edye Nesbitt v. PDQ Management Solutions Inc. et al, order o fmagistrate.

Michele Roman v. Elaina R. Bella et al, order of magistrate.

East Ohio Gas Co. v. City of Youngstown, order of magistrate.

Joseph Murray et al v. Taylor Stacy et al, order of magistrate.

Prestige Financial Services Inc. v. Erica A. Bowers, default judgment.

Linda J. Burnside v. Erica K. Miner et al, order of magistrate.

Allstate Fire and Casualty Insurance Co. v. Jacklyn Poindexter, order of magistrate.

Michael Baca v. Richard Hedrick et al, dismissed.

Edward Householder et al v. Gregory S. Lutsch, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Benjamin Prentice, order of magistrate.

Luke W. McCrobie et al v. Suburban Propane LP et al, order of magistrate.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Carrie L. Hurd et al, order of magistrate.

Gerald W. Moon et al v. Lenore Bills et al, order of magistrate.

Melissa Nolfi et al v. YMCA of Youngstown Ohio et al, order of magistrate.

Kathleen Progar et al v. Donegal Insurance Group, order of magistrate.

MAD Real Estate Inc. v. Tapss LTD et al, order of magistrate.

HSBC Bank USA NA v. Gina M. Rae et al, order of magistrate.

Estate of Janice L. Seidel v. Meridian Arms Living Center et al, order of magistrate.

Mirta Reyes-Chapman v. Savon E. Young, dismissed.

Antoinette Anderson v. Hassan Merriweather, dismissed.

State v. Matthew Bocian, pleads guilty.

State v. Teon Stennis, pleads guilty.

State v. Daniel Lindsey, pleads guilty.

State v. Russell U. Sullivan, pleads guilty.

State v. Michael Joliff, count 2 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Jennifer Barnhart, sentenced.

State v. Lindsey N. Martin, sentenced.

State v. Katie A. Clymer, counts 2 and 4 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Robert W. Mogg, sentenced.

State v. Micah R. Anderson, pleads guilty.

State v. Rickey Krell, pleads guilty.

State v. Russell U. Sullivan, count 2 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Michael Joliff, pleads guilty.

National Check Bureau Inc. v. Marianne O’Hara, order of magistrate.

National Check Bureau Inc. v. Phil B. Pruitt, order of magistrate.

The Marion Plaza Inc. v. Denise Zetts et al, order of magistrate.

Fia Card Services NA v. Tami A. Walsh, satisfied.

Evette Drummond v. Daryle Martin, dismissed.

Paula A. Campbell v. CBoss Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Donald F. Orr Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Midfirst Bank v. Robert M. Enyeart et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

Brezhane D. Frederick v. Founders Insurance Co. et al, dismissed.

Agland Co-Op Inc. et al v. Burch Dairy Farm LLC, settled.

Home Savings Bank v. Sajida Bibi et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Anthony Petrillo v. American National Property and Casualty et al, order of magistrate.

Navy Federal Credit Union v. Jason F. Nelson et al, property withdrawn from sheriff’s sale.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Lucinda Morgan et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Dewellah S. Nicoloff et al, property withdrawn from sale.

Sunrise Senior Living v. Garry Webb, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Susan E. Laury et al, order of magistrate.

Othello May v. New York Life Insurance Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Amber M. Bonilla, order of magistrate.

M and T Bank v. Justine M. Klopta et al, order of magistrate.

Jocelyn N. Desenze v. State Farm et al, order of magistrate.

Kyle G. Cunningham v. Barbara J. Hall et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Teddy A. Romeo, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Benjamin Prentice, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Gregory J. Weimer v. Leona L. Crogan et al, order of magistrate.

Ally Financial Inc. v. Christopher M. Bugno et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Connie L. Carpenter et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Antoinette Russo et al, order of magistrate.

James R. Sheppard v. Meridian Community Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Robert L. Davis Jr. et al v. Dicie Wells et al, order of magistrate.

Oceanna Vaughn v. Brian Walker, dismissed.

Vincent Mileto III v. Chestor Leone, dismissed.

Brea McClendon v. Brandon Misik, order of magistrate.

Naomi P. Hicks v. Vance L. Washington, order of magistrate.

Tamara Carr v. Zhane Clinkscale, order of magistrate.

Sherri Carr v. Zhane Clinkscale, order of magistrate.

Michele Schaper v. Charlie Foster, order of magistrate.

Michele Schaper v. John D. Melvin, order of magistrate.

Michele Schaper v. Gary Melvin, order of magistrate.

State v. Ian Thomas, sentenced.

State v. Eric L. Ratliff, sentenced.

State v. Marcia A. Lalama, must undergo a period of rehab for 1 year.

State v. Reginald Comer III, sentenced.

State v. Dawn R. Field, judgment entered.

State v. Shay Brown, pleads guilty.

State v. Richard S. Cummings, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Wendy A. Wolfgang, judgment entered.

State v. Stan Williams, pleads guilty.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Jacklyn Pavlinic et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Maher H. Nasser et al, forfeited.

Shirley A. Duchanois v. Lee S. Duchanois, order of magistrate.

Brenda J. Stewart v. Herbert W. Lake Sr., settled and dismissed.

Maria Theofilos et al v. Devin P. Bansberg et al, order of magistrate.

Bruce Heflin Jr. v. California Palms Hotel Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Georgia Newton et al v. WalMart Stores East LP et al, settled and dismissed.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Charles E. Green et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Donald F. Orr Jr. et al, dismissed.

Paul J. Gains v. Michael Miller, order of magistrate.

Caliope E. Gialousis v. Michael D. Smith et al, order of magistrate.

Daria Seidler et al v. Demetric Harisis, judgment entered.

Griffin T. Williams et al v. Paityn DeVivo et al, order of magistrate.

Anthony J. Renforth v. Staff Right Personnel Services LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Douglas A. Bandy v. Metalico Youngstown Inc. et al, settled.

Provident Funding Association LP v. Ava M. Welch et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. William K. Burton et al, dismissed.

Freedom Mortgage Corp. v. Maryann C. Magnolia et al, order of magistrate.

Gary Tisor v. Jennifer Brindisi et al, dismissed; judgment entered.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Julie M. Horton, default judgment.

Huntington National Bank v. Andy J. Lemasters et al, judgment entered.

Home Savings Bank v. Alice E. Morey et al, order of magistrate.

John D. Bell et al v. 870 North Canfield Miles Road Inn LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Christopher Sorum v. Dollar Tree Stores Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Maximillian A. Stanton v. Thomas M. Glines et al, order of magistrate.

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC v. Jason W. Koebel et al, dismissed.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Antwon L. Snyder et al, dismissed.

Rosemary Bracco v. David Rowbotham, order of magistrate.

State v. Jeffrey Muslovski, sentenced.

State v. Jeffrey Muslovski, sentenced.

State v. Karl McCullough, sentenced.

State v. Daniel N. Dixon Jr., pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Joshua Southern, sentenced.

State v. Leeana Bermudez-Shaulis, sentenced.

State v. Johnny D. Dawson Jr., sentenced.

State v. Sarah E. Drye, must enter and complete in house at CCA.

State v. Brett J. Young, sentenced.

State v. Butler Johnson V, sentenced.

State v. Thomas W. Spivey III, sentenced.

State v. Aaron P.J. Tilton, pleads guilty.

State v. Anthony Bonner, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. George Milburn, pleads guilty.

State v. Marcia A. Lalama, pleads guilty.

State v. Anthony Vogle, pleads guilty.

State v. Marquise Wilkins, pleads guilty.

State v. Mandy M. Hale, pleads guilty.

State v. Donyelle Green, pleads guilty.

State v. Daniel Gould, pleads guilty.

State v. Danley Phillips, count 2 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Elizabeth Soich, pleads guilty; sentenced.

PNC Mortgage v. Frank J. Krynick et al, decision of magistrate.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Mark E. Cercone et al, dismissed.

Wayne Gerber et al v. Nationwide Insurance Co. et al, decision of magistrate.

Treadstone Properties LLC v. Erie Insurance et al, order of magistrate.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Olin A. Mallory, dismissed.

Gary Rosile et al v. Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. et al, dismissed.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Ike J. Henry Sr. et al, order of magistrate.

Bruce T. Murar v. Michael V. Lyden et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Andreas K. Giannopoulos et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Marilyn Mitchell v. Arthur B. Datillo, settled and dismissed.

Basinger Auction Service LLC v. Mary D. Witkowski, order of magistrate.

Kelley Harnett et al v. Tricia L. Willis et al, order of magistrate.

Peter Luchansky et al v. Albert Palombaro, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Latoya Smith et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James L. Watson et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Joao Araujo et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Anthony J. Beshara et al, order of magistrate.

C and F Finance Co. v. Travail J. Donaldson, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Tiffany Mraz et al v. Nicholas M. Garritano DO et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Ashley Martin et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mary L. Seawood et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michelle K. Camara et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Progressive Direct Insurance Co. v. Cody E. Schultz, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. George Horvath et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Wyoming Properties LLC et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Callia Cantu et al v. Extreme Air Boardman LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Irene P. Scali et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

James D. Hall v. Kevin L. Carver et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Crosby N. Robinson et al, foreclosure.

Linda Ross-Bukovina v. Joseph R. Lane et al, dismissed; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Etrabel M. Moore, foreclosure; judgment entered.

David Vollmer v. Boardman Skilled Nursing LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Stephanie F. Lannier v. Joshua R. Mellinger, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Tracy D. Dutiel et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Madeline L. Burke v. BLCC Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Frederick Banks v. Christopher Butts et al, dismissed.

Frederick Banks v. Robert J. Ambrosini et al, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Shoshanah A. Coleman et al, dismissed.

Blakemans Valley Office Equipment Inc. v. Paula Davis, order of magistrate.

Benita Quarrie v. Danita Harris, dismissed.

Kesa Hinson v. December C. Sutton, dismissed.

George Gerardino v. Julia E. Guerrero, order of magistrate.

David Rowbotham v. Billy J. Marshall, order of magistrate.

Lynelle Kinnie v. Michelle Johnson, order of magistrate.

Jenna E. Lantz v. Gregory H. Rochow, order of magistrate.

State v. Kevin Jimenez, dismissed.

State v. John R. Clarke, sentenced.

State v. Aubreyona Richard, sentenced.

State v. Johnny D. Dawson Jr., pleads guilty.

State v. Brittanni Davenport, counts 61, 62 and 63 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Danielle Melnik, sentenced.

State v. Raymond Jones, sentenced.

State v. Josiah Smith, sentenced.

State v. Michael A. Crytzer Jr., sentenced.

Larry Kallok et al v. Timothy Walsh et al, order of magistrate.

Christine L. Harper v. Howland Schools et al, settled and dismissed.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Eugene T. Mettille et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

State of Ohio ex rel v. Anthony J. Luttrell et al, default judgment.

Diana L. Layfield et al v. Michael Westfall et al, summary judgment.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Brian Radcliff et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Robert Massie v. Aaron Lawlis et al, settled and dismissed.

FEG Corp. v. HN Cipkala and Associates Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Diane Ditman v. Ohio State Penitentiary et al, settled.

American Family Insurance Co. v. Marc R. Sullivan et al, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Caliber Home Loans Inc. v. Jerry M. Sutton II et al, foreclosure.

Craig Burnside v. Barbeque Integrated Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Anthony M. Bethel et al, foreclosure.

Osvaldo Gonzalez v. Victor Cardamone, order of magistrate.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Christopher M. Fusco et al, foreclosure.

Gerald A. Marshall et al v. Kimberly L. Williams, order of magistrate.

David Vollmer v. Boardman Skilled Nursing LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Michelle D. Vines et al v. Lakeysha Collins, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Elizabeth Zuzga-Hafner et al, foreclosure.

Cerni Leasing LLC v. Action Expediting Inc. et al, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

US Bank National Association v. Steven J. Williams et al, order of magistrate.

Tricia Conti v. Chris S. Giles, dismissed.

Shannon D. Carr v. John Dickey, dismissed.

Dorita Walker v. Esther Holmes, order of magistrate.

State v. Jason N. Heard, dismissed.

State v. Marvin Gidney, sentenced.

State v. Richard Cummings, sentenced.

State v. Brandon Ferrier, count 2 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Brandon Ferrier, pleads guilty.

State v. Demario Hoyt, dismissed.

State v. Charleston Jennings, dismissed.

State v. Justin Patterson, dismissed.

State v. Demario Hoyt, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Heather M. Drabiski, sentenced.

State v. Jason A. Rosenberger, sentenced.

State v. Laurie Webber, pleads guilty.

State v. Brandon R. Ferrier, pleads guilty.

State v. Wesley C. Rogers, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Harley A. Champlin Jr., sentenced.

State v. Wayne A. Harper, sentenced; must register as a sex offender or a child victim offender.

State v. Jaime A. Webb, pleads guilty; sentenced; must register as a sex offender or a child victim offender.

State v. Timothy Bowman, pleads guilty.

State v. Christopher L. Poe, pleads guilty.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania et al v. Thomas R. Skelton et al, order of magistrate.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2005-3 v. April L. Kellar et al, order of magistrate.

Mark Robinson et al v. John Kish et al, default.

Treadstone Properties LLC v. Erie Insurance et al, order of magistrate.

Essex Healthcare Corp. v. Darla Martin et al, dismissed.

Joseph A. Delfre v. Rite Aid of Ohio Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Robert A. Ogle Jr. et al, confirmation of sale.

Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. National Association v. Kathleen M. Kuzan et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Quicken Loans Inc. v. Christopher T. Testa et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. William M. Tomei et al, confirmation of sale.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Antoinette Schumaker et al, confirmation of sale.

Francisco A. Mateo MD Inc. et al v. Nicholas G. Proia MD et al, order of magistrate.

Griffin T. Williams et al v. Paityn DeVivo et al, order of magistrate.

Ohio State Penitentiary v. Diane Ditman et al, settled and dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Louis C. Allen et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Linda J. DeVine et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Tiffany Mraz et al v. Nicholas M. Garritano DO et al, order of magistrate.

Carol L. Brister v. Ark II Manufacturing LLC et al, order of magistrate.

William McCandless et al v. PV Holding Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Trudy L. Hutchinson et al v. Arthur Browning et al, order of magistrate.

Brendan McClaskey v. HSH Drywall and Painting LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Emicdalia Rivera et al v. Michael D. Thorpe, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Francisco T. Natal et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Francis Denson et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.