AREA GOLF LEAGUE SCORES


AREA GOLF LEAGUE SCORES

bedford trails golf course

Mahoning Valley Mens Golf League — Low Gross: James Harrison 36, Patsy Musolino 37, Carman Narducci 37, Ray Grow 37, Al Massullo 37, Wendell Wagnon 39, Ed Romack 39, Larry Miner Sr. 39.

Bedford Beauties — Low Gross: Lynne Grischow 52. Low Net: Yvonne Lloyd 39. Fewest Putts: Lynne Grischow 16. Play of the Day: Flight 1, Lynne Grischow; Flight 3, Yvonne Lloyd; Flight 4, Julie Amicone.

Coitsville Golf League — Low Gross: Larry Miner Sr. 36, Ed ROmack 39, Larry Miner II 40, B.J. Miner 41. Low Net: Jim Ohara 31, Larry Miner II 33, Don Burns 34, George Popovich 35, Pat Sanders 35. Top Teams — Home Investment Service 7 pts., NY Giants 8.5 pts.

firestone farms

Shooting Gallery — Low Gross: Cory Gregorino 37,Jamie Viano 38, Luke Stanovack 38, Brian Stauffer 39, Jason Murdock 39, Clint Page 39, Art Simcox 39, Jim Houp 39, Joe Cullen 40, Frank Santisi 40, Jason Trolio 40, John Grim 40, Dave Kiraly 40, Tom Harris 40.

meander golf course

FemBombers Ladies Golf League — Low Gross: Irene Robinson 51, Donna Cannon 56, Pat Leppatte 56. Low Net: Pat Leppatte 31, Donna Cannon 34, Irene Robinson 39. Play of the Day (throw out all sevens): Irene Robinson 3, Donna Cannon 18, Pat Leppatte 42. Chip-ins: Irene Robinson, No. 9.

PYBS — Low Gross: Karen Basista, Edna Zaitzew. Low Net: Tami Montell, Edna Zaitzew. Least Putts: Karen Basista, Edna Zaitzew. Play of the Day: Karen Basista, Edna Zaitzew.

WWW Ladies Scramble — Best Scramble Score: Rita Lopez, Beth Kobley, Marla Penza, Traci Yuhaus 34. Second Place: Donna George, Melissa Flood 35. Play of the Day (closest to pin on 6): Diane Dofka.

MAHONING COUNTRY CLUB

Mahoning Seniors — American Division low gross: Martin Wolfe 46; Jack Zeigler, Hank Sadinsky 28; Tom Telstad 49. Low net: Wolfe 35; Zeigler 37; Sadinsky, Telstad 38. National Division low gross: Jerry Santagata 36; John Krajcirik 38; Ron Nagy 39; George Gregg, Ron Goleno 40. Low net: Nagy 30; Gregg, Santagata 31; Krajcirik 32; Goleno 33.

Mickey Yurco Holy Name — Low gross: Mike Pauline 32; Alan Hruska, John Grenne 37, Joe Nuzzo; Rich Rosen 38; Tom Citizen, Mike Dorbish, Joe Scriocco 39. Low net: Frank Flaccio, Dave Joyce, Tim Kornbau, Dave Leskovec 28; Jack Zeigler 29.

mill creek golf course

Immaculate Heart — Low gross: Bill McDermott 39. Low net: Mike Hintz 29; Casey Dominic, Dean Harris, Floyd Rupert 31, Dave Carelli, Pat Castronova, Jake Kowalczyk, Frank Schubert 32; Frank Cardon, Vince Carfora, Alex Hoffman, Erick Jenkins, Larry Serb Sr. Joe Tablack 33; Tom Cochran, Ray Courtney, Rich Hayes, Jim Kinnick, Joe Liguore, Joe Marshall, Larry Serb Jr., Rick Wainwright 34.

St. Christine — Low gross: Joe Bellino 38; Bryan Ziak 39; Matt Rickert, John Morris 40. Low net — Chris Glatz, Art Mirasol 30; Tom Hricko, Frank Matyi, Vic Daprile Sr. 33; Bernie Grilli, Phil Cannatti 34.

Mill Creek Lady Swingers — Low gross: Jean Montgomery 36. Play of the Day (best on first three holes): Carol Goan 11. Birdie: Mary Helen Wilson.

Mill Creek Seniors (5-16) — Low Gross: Kurt Beler 39, Bill Rees 41, John Watkins 41, Frank Joy 42. Low Net: Fred LoSasso 30, Rick Cunningham 32, Bob Babyak 32, Ken Baird 32, Nick Panella 33, Dan Michaels 33, Steve Davner 33, Steve Styranec 33. Closest to Pin: Tom Sopkovich (7S); Ken Franklin (17S).

Mill Creek Seniors (5-18) — Low Gross: Bob Leonard 36, Jim Miller 40, Jim DeBartolo 40, Kurt Beler 40, John Watkins 41, Norm Gallagher 41, Ken Franklin 41. Low Net: Sonny Mathews 28, Ken Franklin 31, Bruce Neff 31, Jerry Rich 31, Jim Miller 32, Bob Morlan 32, Rick Cunningham 32, Carl Christman 32, Al Skornicka 32. Closest to Pin: Dick Fair (5S); Kurt Beler (13S)

Slovak Catholic Sokol Golf League — Low Gross: Joe Baytosh 39, Jim Dodge 39. Class A Net — Joe Baytosh 33, Jim Dodge 25, Bill Spurio 35, Paul Evanoff 36, Tom Panagopoulos 36, George Jonda 37, Dante Spurio 37, Jim Tybor 37, John Heffron 38, Rob Hritz 38, Lou Isabella 38. Class B Net — Gary Yemma 37, Gabe Crish 38, Chuck Hanni 38, Glen Kramer 38, Steve Hoods 39, Rob Malkovits 39, Dennis Nye 39.

YMCA Golf League — Low Gross: Ken Keller 35, Mike Kimble 35, Zach Jacobson 37, Dick Marlowe 37, John Hazy 38, Glenn Milton 38, Dom Daltorio 38, Joe Mancini 39, Steve Maszczak 39, Ken Learman 40, Bob Jonda 40, Jim Mitchell 40, Dave Nigro 40. Low Net: Jacobson 30, mancini 32, Keller 32, Mitchell 33, Kimble 33, Joe Mosca 34, Mike Fortine 34, Daltorio 34, Rocky Page 34, Learman 35, Ryan Phillibin 35, Milton 35, John Smith 35.

Mens Immaculate Heart — Low Gross: Bill McDermott 39. Low Net: Mike Hintz 29, Casey Dominic 29, Dean Harris 29, Floyd Rupert 31, Dave Carelli 31, Pat Castronova 31, Jake Kowalczyk 31, Frank Schubert 32, Frank Cardon 32, Vince Carfora 32, Alex Hoffman 32, Erick Jenkins 32, Larry Serb Sr. 32, Joe Tablack 33, Tom Cochran 33, Ray Courtney 33, Rich Hayes 33, Jim Kinnick 33, Joe Liguore 33, Joe Marshall 33, Larry Serb Jr. 33, Rick Wainwright 34.

Thursday Nine Ladies League — Low Gross: Marge Remias, Judy Solomon, Pat Schnell. Low Net: Marge Remias, Judy Solomon, Pat Schnell. Fewest Putts: Madelyn Sell 13, Marlyn Africa 16, Connie Pressy 16, Ann Klein 17. Play of the Day (omit par 5s minus half, handicap): Marge Remias, Judy Solomon, Madelyn Sell, Pat Schnell.

olde dutch mill golf course

Catholic War Veterans Golf League — Low Gross: Don Ferko 39, Wayne Elliott 39, Rick Vickers 41, Lenny Bruno 41, George Bisker 42. Low Net: Rick Vickers 32, Wayne Elliott 33, Jim Shaughnessy 34, George Bisker 34.

PINE LAKES GOLF CLUB

GHY Ladies Golf League — Play Of Day: Sweet 16. Class A: Missy La Rock 27. Class B: Debbie Beasley 35. Class C:Georgiean Calabret 43. Class D: Janet Erdel 45. Birdies: Paula Drake No. 3, Josie Russo No. 3. Chip-ins: Jayne Carelly No. 1. Low Scores: Missy La Rick 43, Debbie Beasley 51, Georgiean Calabret 59, Janet Erdel 61.

reserve run golf course

Tee Offs Golf League — Low Gross: Flight 1, Jill Anderson 38; Flgiht 2, Sue Andreatta 46; Flight 3 - Diane Seydlorsky 51; Flight 4, Linda Bott 52. Low Net — Flight 1 - Jill Anderson 32; Flight 2 - Joyce Antos 35; Flight 3 - Diane Seydlorsky 35; Flight 4 - Barb Iberis 40. Birdies — Jill Anderson. Chip-ins — Amy Montgomery, Janice Schultz.

salem hills golf & country club

Davidsons Tuesday Night League (5-8) — Low Gross: Dan Grim 37. Low Net — Steve Martin 31, Carl Grim 31, Jim Terranova 31, Dan Grim 32, John Potter 33, Bill Jones 35, Tom Franklin 36, Tom Burd 36, Ken DeFino 36, Dave Ehrhart 36, Ed Kandray 36, Jim Higham 36. Low Team Gross — Dan Grim/Carl Grim 78. Low Team Net — Robb Stratton/Jim Terranova 68.

Davidsons Tuesday Night League (5-15) — Low Gross: Dan Grim 40, Carl Grim 40.

Low Net — Steve Martin 33, Carl Grim 34, Bob Mead 34, Tom Burd 35, Steve Kandray 36, Dave Ehrhart 36, Dave Morrison 36, Ken DeFino 36. Low Team Gross: Dan Grim/Carl Grim 80. Low Team Net: Dan Grim/Carl Grim 71.

tippecanoe country club

Tippecanoe League — Low Gross: Flight 1, Lori Bowden 88, Cindi Premec 93; Flight 2, Josie Russo 98, Colleen Novosel 100; Flight 3, Karen Cousins 112, Marty Parella 121.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.