NIGHTLIFE


Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Fri: Box of Squirrels, 7 p.m.

Sat: Jim Gill, 7 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Sat: Leo D’Angelo, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Brian Bonhomme, 8 p.m.

Sat: Junction PA, 8 p.m.

Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Relapse, 9 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Poobah, 9 p.m.

Sat: Third Class and Squank, 9 p.m.

Coaches, 635 E. State St., Salem

Fri: Sparky Lark, 8 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Sat: High Noon, 7 p.m.

Crooked Tongue Brewing, U.S. Route 422, Edinburg, Pa.

May 11: David Mayfield Parade, 7 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Ashley Marie Lewis, 7 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Fri: John Reese, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Walt Wise, 8 p.m.

Fri: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Sat: Fetish, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: 80’s proof, 9 p.m.

Knockin Noggin Cidery and Winery, 550 Main St., Volant, Pa.; 724-704-0662

Sat: Steve Vuich, 4 p.m.

Lake Tavern, 6071 state Route 46, Mecca; 330-637-1971

Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m.

Lemon Grove at the Knox Building, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Ugly Blondes, 8 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: Frank Castellano, 7:30 p.m.

Sun: Teddy Pantelas dinner music, 11 a.m.-4 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.

Sat: Scott and Rosanna, 7 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd., Austintown; 330-349-9464

Wed: JD Eicher, 7 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube, 435 Boardman-Poland Road, Boardman; 330-726-5823

Thu: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 7 p.m.

Riser Tavern & Grill, 1135 W. Western Reserve Road, Boardman

Fri: The River Riders, 8 p.m.

Stone Church Brewing, 600 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.;

Fri: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Sat: Steve Wright and Friends, 8 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts Boardman, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Fri: The Locals and Dickie White Band, 9 p.m.

Thelma’s Sports Nook, 285 E. High St., Sharpsville, Pa.

Sat: Wreking Crew, 8 p.m.

Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana

Sat: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Fri: Old Skool, 8:30 p.m.

Sat: Northern Whiskey, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Fri: The Beggars, Sisters and Superbabes, 8 p.m.

Sat: The Beggars, the Cheats and the Scratch and Sniffs, 8 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

Zodiac Club, 169 S. Four Mile Run Road, Austintown

Fri: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 7-11 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.