NIGHTLIFE


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: The River Saints, 9 p.m.

Beautiful Whirl’d, 1022 141 W. Market St., Warren

Sat: Third Class, 8 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Dead Flowers, 8 p.m.

Sat: The Sensations, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6:30 p.m.

Crooked Tongue Brewing, 2516 Benjamin Franklin Highway, Edinburg, Pa.

Fri: Tyler Smilo, 7 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Sat: Sonny Needs Dinero, 9 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Fri: Goes Like This, 9 p.m.

Sat: Cinco de Mayo fiesta with Disco Inferno and many more, 11 a.m. til 11 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Sat: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

Factory 46 Tavern, 1118 Village Plaza, Columbiana

Sat: Vinny Vivacqua and Teddy Pantelas, 8:30 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Fri: John Riggins, 9 p.m.

Sat: John Riggins, 9 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sun: Dominic DiTommaso, 3 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Sat: Drink-O de Mayo, 9 p.m.

Jack’s Y2 Bar and Grill, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland

Sat: Testify – A Tribute to Stevie Ray Vaughan, 9 p.m.

JW’s Other Club, inside the Park Inn, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-528-2501.

Sat: Geo C and Tha Storm, 9 p.m.

Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627

Fri: Susan Wojnar, 6 p.m.

Sat: Neutron Falls, 9 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Sat: The Hern Brothers, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: Labra Brothers, 8 p.m.

Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown

Sat: In-2-Wishin, 7 p.m.

Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Mission Taco, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman

Sat: AC Jones, 7 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Haymaker, 9 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: Cinco de Mayo Party, 5 p.m.

Razzy’s Lounge at Quality Inn, 3200 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.; 724-981-1530

Sat: Geo C and Tha Storm, 9 p.m.

The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992

Thu: Damian Knapp solo acoustic, 8 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Fri: Four Lane Highway, 8 p.m.

Sat: Youngstown Total Package Band, 8 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Stephen Lewis with Backpocket Soultet, 9 p.m.

The Federal, 110 W. Federal St. , Youngstown

Fri: The Emo Band, 8 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Fri: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.

VFW Post 892‚ö Salem, 496 Arch St., Salem

Sat: Hair Supply, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Fri: Jul Big Green with Grizzzly, 8 p.m.

Sat: Chardon Polka Band, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.