NEW THIS WEEK


NEW THIS WEEK

Best F(r)iends (R) Special Event

Tinseltown: Fri. 8

God’s Not Dead: A Light in Darkness (PG)

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11:20 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:45, 10:15

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30

Ready Player One (PG-13)

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 12:30, 4, 7:15, 10:20; Fri.-Sun. 6:45, 9:50

Cinema South 3D: Fri.-Thu. 11:30 a.m., 3, 6:15, 9:20

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:20 a.m., 2:30, 6; Fri.-Sat. 9:15

Regal Austintown 3D: Fri.-Thu. 12:20, 3:30, 6:45; Fri.-Sat. 10

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 6, 9:15; Fri.-Sun. 5, 8:15

Regal Niles 3D: Fri.-Thu. 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10:15

Tinseltown: Fri. 10:40 a.m., 3:45, 5:20, 8:35, 10:15

Tinseltown 3D: Fri. 12:30, 2, 7

Tyler Perry’s Acrimony (R)

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 12:25, 3:50, 7:05, 10; Fri.-Sat. 6

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 12:15, 3:15, 6:30; Fri.-Sat. 9:20

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:50, 4, 7:20, 10:10

FIRST-RUN

Black Panther (PG-13) ssss

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. noon, 2:55, 9; Sun.-Thu. 6

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. noon, 3, 6:15; Fri.-Sat. 9:30

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:40, 3:40, 6:40, 9:40

Game Night (R) ss

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11:10 a.m., 4:10, 9:30

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:05 a.m., 4:15; Fri.-Sat. 9:50

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 3:20, 9:20

I Can Only Imagine (PG)

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:15 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:30; Fri.-Sat. 10:05

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:35, 3:35, 6:45, 9:35

Tinseltown: Fri. 11:25 a.m., 2:10, 4:55, 7:40, 10:25

Love, Simon (PG-13) sss

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:55, 3:50, 6:30, 9:25

Tinseltown: Fri. 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:10

Midnight Sun (PG-13)

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 12:15, 5:15, 10:05

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 2:55, 7:45

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 2:25, 7:30

Pacific Rim: Uprising (PG-13) ssss

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:35

Cinema South 3D: Fri.-Thu. 10:10

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 1:45, 7:15; Fri.-Sat. 9:55

Regal Austintown 3D: Fri.-Thu. 11 a.m., 4:30

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 1, 4:10, 7:10

Regal Niles 3D: Fri.-Thu. 10

Tinseltown: Fri. 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 10

Paul, Apostle of Christ (PG-13)

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:25, 3:10, 6:10, 8:55

Tinseltown: Fri. 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:50

Peter Rabbit (PG) sss

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11:05 a.m., 1:30, 3:45; Mon.-Thu. 6:45, 9:10

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:05, 2:30; Mon.-Thu. 5, 7:35, 10:05

Sherlock Gnomes (PG)

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:15, 6:30, 8:45

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7; Fri.-Sat. 9:10

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 11:45 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:10

Strangers: Prey at Night (R)

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 1:40, 7

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 7; Fri.-Tue. 9:50

Tomb Raider (PG-13) sss

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 1:30, 7:05

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:15, 6:20

Unsane (R) ss

Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 2:30, 7:30

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 12:25, 5:15; Fri.-Sat. 10:10

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 11:55 a.m., 4:50, 9:55

A Wrinkle In Time (PG) ss

Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:35; Fri.-Sat. 10:15

Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:45, 3:30, 6:15, 9

Tinseltown: Fri. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 10:30

SECOND-RUN

The 15:17 to Paris (PG-13) ss

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 7:20; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:50

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 8:40; Fri.-Thu. 1:10, 6; Sat. 11 a.m.

Annihilation (R) sss

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4:10; Fri.-Tue. 9:45

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4:30, 7, 9:50

Coco (PG) ssss

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4, 7:20; Sat. 11:05 a.m.

Death Wish (R) sss

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 7:15; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:20

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 7:15, 9:50; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 2:10

Ferdinand (PG) sss

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4:30; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:40

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4:40; Fri. Mon.-Thu. 2; Sat. 11:10 a.m.

The Greatest Showman (PG) ss

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 7:10; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:10

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4:10, 7:10, 9:40; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:50; Sat. 11:10 a.m.

Gringo (R) s

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4:40; Fri.-Tue. 9:50

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 3:40, 9:55

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (PG) sss

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 6:55; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Tue. Wed.-Thu. 1:30, 4:20; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Tue. 9:45; Sun. 4:20; Fri.-Tue. 9:45

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4:20, 6:55, 9:45; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:40; Sat. 11 a.m.

Maze Runner: The Death Cure (PG-13) ss

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4; Fri.-Tue. 9:40

Paddington 2 (PG) ssss

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4:50

Movies 8: Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:30; Sat. 11:15 a.m.

Red Sparrow (R) ss

Encore: Fri.-Thu. 6:50; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 3:50, 6:45; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1

The Shape of Water (R) ssss

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 5:30, 8:15; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 2:15; Sat. 11:25 a.m.

Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built (PG-13)

Encore: Fri.-Tue. 9:50

Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 9:55

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.