Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075


Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Sat: Steven Howell, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: ReIssue, 7 p.m.

Sat: Labra Brothers, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open-mic night, 6:30 p.m.

Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown 330-782-6000

Sat: Relapse, 9 p.m.

Casual Pint, 393 Boardman Poland Road, Boardman; 330-787-9799

Sat: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

Club Elevate, 1743 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Sat: Safaree, 10 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Sat: Chub Scouts, 9 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Sat: Iron Roots, 9 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Fri: American Made, 8 p.m.

Sat: Leanne Binder and Rajma, 8 p.m.

Factory 46 Tavern, 1118 Village Plaza, Columbiana

Fri: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 8:30 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Fri: Fins to the Left, 8 p.m.

Flambeau’s Live, 2308 Market St., Youngstown; 330-953-7822

Fri: MC Greg J, 9 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Davis Trio, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Georgia City Lights, 3036 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-342-0961

Fri: Steampunk night, 9 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Sat: Four King Suite, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Sector 7, 9 p.m.

Sat: Radio Pulse, 9 p.m.

Lemon Grove at the Knox Building, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Social Circus with DJ Chip Banks, 8 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Sat: Cary Lynn and The Rebellion, 8 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: Frank Castellano, 7:30 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard-Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.

New Steel City Bar and Grille, 3108 New Butler Road, New Castle, Pa.

Fri: The River Saints, 9 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: Rhythm Express, 8 p.m.

Sat: Huckin Fillbillies, 8 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Grill, 8720 E. Market St., Howland; 330-609-7777

Sat: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Restaurant, 8720 E. Market St., Warren; 330-609-7777

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Hayden Brooke, John Sallor, Bernadette Lim, 9 p.m.

Sat: Funk Worthy and Backpocket Soultet, 9 p.m.

Vintage Estate, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich and Brian Bonhomme host open stage, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Fri: Tooth Lures a Fang, 9 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Sat: Shoe Shine Boys, 7 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.