NIGHTLIFE


Barrelhead, 4740 Mahoning Ave., Austintown

Sat: The Syndicate, 8 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Sat: Henrique Alvin, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Taylor Borton, 7 p.m.

Sat: County Mayo, noon to 10 p.m.; Burke School of Irish Dance, 12:15 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6:30 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Sun: Beware the Tides of March comedy show, 7:30 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Sat: Disco Inferno, 7 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Fri: In2Wishin, 7 p.m.

Sat: Vanguard, 8 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Sat: Dead Flowers, 9 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Jam session, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Thu: Karaoke with Simply Ed, 7 p.m.

Fri: Karaoke with Simply Ed, 7 p.m.

Sat: Shawn and Friends, 4 p.m.

Groggy Monday, 81/2 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown; 330-542-2500

Sat: John Grahovac Sr. and friends, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Dancing Queen, 7 p.m.

Fri: Victory Highway, 9 p.m.

Sat: Labra Brothers, 2 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Sat: Haymaker, 9 p.m. to 2 a.m.

Irish Bob’s Pub, 3602 South Ave., Youngstown; 330-788-0011

Sat: Bad Reign, with Bhogside Boys and DJ George, 3 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.

Sat: Richley Thomas Reto, 7 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: The Rage, 11:30 a.m.

Pourhouse Bar & Grill, 3131 Center Road, Poland

Sat: Geo C and Tha Storm, 8:30 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464

Sat: The River Saints Patrick, 3:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: Youngstown Total Package Band, 8 p.m.

Sat: A.C. Jones, 8 p.m.

Shakers Bar and Grille, 4520 Belmont Ave., Liberty; 330-759-0465

Sat: Dennis Drummond and Fred Burazer, 5 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Run the Meat, 9 p.m.

VFW Donald Lockett Post, Youngstown, 2065 Coitsville Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259

Sat: Jam session, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Youngstown Acme Club, 50 Struthers-Coitsville Road, Youngstown

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8:30 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.