area bowling scores


amron lanes

H.D. Davis CPA Mixed Doubles — Justin Cowan 259-777, Lou Colapietro 247-656, Ken Combs 217-624, Alex Cadle 211-603, Terry Diver 237-597, Dave Ifft 216-586, Linda Colapietro 202-575, Len Black 570, Martin Wolfe 556, Steve Bartley 220-553.

Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Dwayne Learn 267-719, Bill Lampe 235-695, Annie Bartoletti 236-672, Bob Diver 223-625, Carl Cramer 241-621, Dana Learn 233-615, Chris Stickle 212-614, Elmer Maynard 237-597, Bill Laubscher 202-597, Jason Keyes 204-591.

Arrowhead Mixed Trio — Len Black 219-619, John Lenton 226-617, Justin Cowan 225-612, John Shurilla 215-599, Paul Simmons 236-599, Jim Papania 222-597, Mike Ash 201-591, Dennis Detwiler 202-535, Rich Burns 193-528, Dave Hull 190-524.

Alley Cats — Kim Hogan 223-558, Carol Sorber 192-512, Trish Miller 174-457, Stella Bucciarelli 157-453, Anna Reeves 169-450, Diane Rupert 158-439, Edna Brady 159-431, Maureen Stein 199-430, Norma Diver 146-418, Joan Anderson 148-417, Mati Clark 168-416, Michelle Ripple 144-411.

Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Delorean Jones 238-682, Marcie Lottier 198-571, Patty Wright 215-547, Amy Bellotta 220-535, Kathy Petrella 189-531, Beth Palcyi 178-523, Lynda Seabrook 193-520, Rachel Chacan 213-518, Diane Rupert 196-517, Joyce Eckenrode 193-508.

Amron Wednesday Senior League (2/28) — Doug Zolla 238-675, Mark Anderson 257-672, John Greene 247-657, Tony Mancini 235-640, Neil Guerrieri 225-638, Tony Harris 269-636, Al Nuzzi 216-627, Dave Ifft 214-625, Dan Hageman 246-625, John Koonse 211-624.

Taylor Kia Double Duos — Dana Learn 276-691, Carl Cramer Sr. 256-660, Jim Diver 224-659, Erik Brown 248-657, Bruce Davis 248-652, Carl Cramer Jr. 256-640, David alden 245-639, Decinda Taylor 215-630, Delorean Jones 220-621, Norris Jamison 223-614.

Service League — Dick Hartzell 238-621, Tom Hull 213-549, Ted Cox 212-547, Steve Snyder 182-540, Mike Hubbs 180-523, Mike Sabelli 184-520, Miek Socie 178-518, Mike Raulin 181-516, Randy Swartz 183-508, Rich Hartzell 199-494.

Sportsman League — Adam Waser 267-709, Ed Hernan 257-707, Troy Wilson 257-707, Howard Mancini 247-695, Bob Mraz 267-687, Wally Wasilewski 246-683, Matt Bertolette 243-679, Bob Isabella 241-658, Eric Grischow 236-651, George Davis 232-649.

Service League — Bonnie Black 183-511, Marcie Lottier 163-476, Georgia Marshall 180-470, Edna Brady 171-462, Diane Rupert 164-433, Anna Reeves 157-430, Joan Anderson 421, Debbie Barnes 151-415.

Amron Wednesday Seniors (3/7) — Mark Anderson 259-665, Duane Beatty 227-651, Bruce Davis 256-650, John Koonse 254-650, John Cambert 233-648, Paul Gruber 278-633, Bruce Velt 238-628, Al Yakimoff 234-619, Gary Novotny 219-615, Ricky Wallace 236-615.

boardman lanes

Independent Taxi Seniors — Mike Greene 248-668, Jim Waring 267-660, Frank Zatchok 235-638, James Tinker 225-635, John Greene 267-622, Jim Demain 227-622 Al Yakimoff 218-615, Ed Gould 222-608, Ray Bakes 238-593, Duane Beatty 213-593.

Sunday School League — Rick Watkins 245-672, jesus Pedraza 245-665, Nick Gabrick 246-662, Dan bennett 236-636, Dale Barringer 226-573, Rick Pesa 208-569, Mike Fleisher 236-561, Bill Stilson 232-555, Mike Theis 201-546, Ron Leader 189-502.

Happy Seniors — Theresa Mike 150-362, Carole Fiorpiselli 167-493, Jean Hasey 168-473, Ron Lesko 184-512, Ron Chick 187-516, Donna Jacobs 156-388, Rita Wilson 172-496, Chuck Potyonak 163-406, Bob Ziegler 165-453, Chuck Wilson 163-481, John Tomei 166-452, Gary Kane 161-431, Jack Bupp 163-466.

Wednesday Night Window World — Frank Lovell 257-735, Jason Babnic 288-713, Frank Tondo II 289-713, Jerry Mariotti 238-703, Ray Polombi 278-678, Kevin Hynes Jr. 259-663, Frank Cuccarese 228-654, Jon Zimbardi 234-643, Patrick Pico 236-632, Alex Yakimoff 246-630.

Boardman Businessmen — Alec Smith 267-715, Tom Panagopul 249-686, Rich Evans 278-682, Gary Janis 257-669, Dom Yazbek 257-664, Bill Heid 236-656, Dick Marlowe 655, David Kuszaj 233-655, Glen Milton Jr. 247-648, Anthony Behann 253-642.

Boardman Senior Bowling — Ray Kuharich 264-708, Denny Greathouse 201-571, Don Styka 192-545, Jack Macala 190-531, Terry Soltis 181-527, Frank Heri 184-494, Dante Perruzzi 174-485, Janet Hynes 168-465, Mary Robinson 165-464, Bo Phillips 177-457.

Boardman Bells — Betty Niziolek 183-528, MariAnn Morway 200-506, Donna Jacobs 177-472, Martie Vekas 185-468, Alice Sassone 173-460, Jane Organ 169-448, Janis Urgan 152-422, Noel Jenkins 151-411, Carol Theis 148-404, Eileen Zak 155-404.

Boardman Juniors — Chase Felger 213-606, Allison Leone 211-547, Lexus Petrich 195-526, Nathan Needham 191-506, Joe Taraszewski 180-497, Dane Smith 184-486, Vinny DeSiato 177-482, Seth Lucansky 172-482, Gavin Umbel 193-470, Jeff Desko 171-460.

holiday bowl

St. Dominic’s Mens League — Duane Beatty 244-620.

L&M Mixed League — Dana Learn 221-607, Pattie Hahn 232-561, Sandy DiMargio 245-544, Carol McDermott 169-479, Sally Strom 170-473, Dwayne Learn 278-704, Nick DiMargio 247-669, Scott McDermott 232-607, Reid Lamport 205-571, Mike Geiger 180-522.

Mixed Bankers League — Bob Babnic 243-632, Neil Irwin 216-623, Chad Webster 234-612, Jack Shaffer Jr. 225-615, Joe Mangine 231-603, Ron Holt 216-601, Selena Class 222-597, Joe Risi 208-574, Theresa Shaffer 202-517, Crystal Rao 182-514, Patty Myers 174-468, Tina Shaffer 174-466, Chris Stevens 167-466, Meghan Simerlink 155-452.

Homemakers — Julie Amicone 179-505, Lenore Galbraith 189-456, Nora Lee Klose 169-438, Nancy DiLucia 149-413, Karen Chicone 144-408, Stacy Pettite 137-401.

Holiday Ladies — Sara Koeppen 222-597, Peggy Rouzzo 202-561, Sandy DiMargio 202-522, Carol Kozbial 175-511, Rose Bero 176-504, Diane Lawson 182-491, Dee Zins 183-490, Gina Linert 183-484, Shirley Oyster 174-479, Kelly Kelley 183-477.

Tri-County — Ron Evans 279-781, Corey Bayus 300-779, Dave Madick 265-710, Joey Morales 246-708, Dino Balkan 243-705, Terry Warren 255-687, Steve Satterfield 240-672, Rich Thompson 259-669, Sean Sullivan 247-662, Mike Mattessich 235-661.

Taylor Kia/Systems ‘A’ Part — Butch Hunsbarger 278-760, Rich Manners 268-739, Shane Yesovich 260-735, Ken Kimerer 259-700, Walt Shaw 238-696, Tom morell Sr. 236-680, Rich Gunter 246-679, Bill Paparodis 237-675, John Gordulic Jr. 268-673, Deno Frazzini 254-671.

Kirk Concrete — Joe Manners 225-666, Joe Sefcik 248-664, Kirk Sakely 234-662, Ed Reed 257-660, Gary Baker 237-660, Josh Hettrick 236-659, Terry Warren 227-658, Ron Holt 235-653, Doug Zolla 237-651, Wally Wasilewski 224-649.

Ladies Variety — Maria Kelley 230-622, Kathy Jones 247-597, Trang Nguyen 205-596, Amanda Willis 241-564, Lauren Baker 204-554, Jessica Castick 210-541, Amanda Zagorsky 185-527, Ann Bosiljcic 217-525, Carol McDermott 191-515, Sandy DiMargio 177-509.

Pinettes — Cookie Glozer 184-472, Janie Daugherty 149-438, JoAnne Massaro 193-407.

Lucky Ladies — Jen Sivak 226-631, Sherrie Skelton 224-614, Amanda Cox 206-560, Monica Scherich 187-543, Carol Gonda 186-537, Amy Smith 202-523, Nancy Hays Cramer 184-522, Pam Gigax 173-506, Linda Jackson 192-501.

Belleria Pizza — Matt Mariano 278-705, Ray Grow 244-704, Ron Evans 247-699, Adam barta 247-697, Don Ford 244-695, Corey Bayus 254-689, Frank Lovell 279-685, Danny Montemarano 246-683, Tom Parker 266-678, Pie Rossi 238-678.

Action Plumbing/Kaleel Bros. — John Sefcik 300-774, Chuck Cormell 264-744, Frank Corso 279-738, Frank Tondo Jr. 254-738, Bob Eisanbraun Jr. 255-738, Rob Malkovits 275-733, Rich Manners 255-722, Brandon D’Augostine 257-718, Tim Graham 247-711, Rex Rager 242-706.

wedgewood lanes

Monday Nite Mixed — Chet Nelms 256-682, Erik Brown 216-617, Rashid Fareed 212-614, Eric Hazlett 269-694, James Tinker 247-616, Tim Campbell 233-275-257-765, Mary Gibson 180-539, Geri Allen 180-509, Lucy Woodberry 208-503, Jessica Hartzell 192-527, Andrew Smith 233-612.

West Side Gals — Audrey Zaksek15-404, Jo-Ann Dominic 171-466, Maggie Rohrbaugh 153-411, Dot Kos 146-395, Sandy Blanschaen 109-291, Eileen Vadjina 139-358, Dee Tobin 156-446.

Wednesday Night Bowlerettes — Dawn Miller 182-474, Tracie Fynes 193-533, Roseanne Winner 143-345, Shirley Hood 192-507, Susan Morely 181-493, Michelle Simcox 247-588, Shirley Boy 138-342, Mary Miller 175-421, Fran Harmann 159-397, Beth Kobly 184-467, Rita Lopez 156-385, Mickey Garling 203-534.

Thursday Nite Ladies — April Yacobozzi 149-412, Nikki Schubert 187-481, Sherrie Wolfe 151-413, Judy Wertz 193-436, Pat Nelms 139-365, Cassie Allen 151-427, LaTraill Miller 180-467, Maria Polak 148-382, Karen Kailer 182-504, Betty Fox 208-501, Cheri Aey 171-459, Kristi Centofanti 141-407, Diana Marker 164-389.

Barry Dyngles Sportsman League — Chet Nelms III 300-770, John Mshar Jr. 256-745, Erik Brown 249-695, Rich Mauro 249-688, Tony Rosenberg 238-664, Nick Gabrick 246-658, Jared Orr 236-655, Tom Wagner 237-655, Lee Boda 237-652, Larry Melago 235-630, Doug Haus 231-620, John Mshar Sr. 215-618, Chico Pedraza 235-615, Bill Rothbauer 230-609, Rob Brienik 245-607.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.