Courts


Courts

Mahoning County

Marriage licenses

Richard Garcia, 29, of 1635 Mahoning Ave. Apt. D, Youngstown, and Amanda D. Aviles, 26, of same.

Dakota M. Stallman, 21, of 4580 Washington Square Drive, Austintown, and Yolanda E. Pena-Calderon, 20, of 140 W. Florida Ave., Youngstown.

Robert E. Buccilli, 40, of 351 Montridge Drive, Canfield, and Angela K. Knauff, 43, of same.

Roberto Zavala Cerna, 22, of 120 Iroquois St., Struthers, and Natalie Christine-Marie Mercado, 20, of same.

Johnny L Williams, 73, of 45 S. Belle Vista Ave., Youngstown, and Jacqueline Sodin, 65, of same.

DOCKET

Christ’s Church for All v. Ken Clark et al, order of magistrate.

Julie Dubiel v. Kirk Sherrill, decision of magistrate.

Julie Dubiel v. John Chaney III, decision of magistrate.

Dawn R. Patomson v. Brian Galloway, dismissed.

Jessica Harris v. Billie J. Marshall, order of magistrate.

Audrey Henshaw v. Kimberly Pavelto, order of magistrate.

Frances Gray v. Karisma Johnson, order of magistrate.

Frances Gray v. Aaron Clinkscale, order of magistrate.

Frances Gray v. Larese Allen, order of magistrate.

State v. Jasmine N. Riddle, sentenced.

State v. Jonathan Anderson, sentenced.

DCFS Trust v. Martin Rakoff, order of magistrate.

Arian O’Connor v. Jessica Griffin, order of magistrate.

Toro Lopez Construction v. J. Ferguson Construction Inc. et al, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. James Ramsey et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Gavino V. Catauro et al v. Sarah E. Lonardo, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Ryan E. Furney et al, order of magistrate.

Ali Bany Bakkar v. Ahlam Othman et al, order of magistrate.

Midland Funding LLC v. Earl Cato, default judgment.

General Insurance v. Robinette Shelton, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Felton Shropshire III et al, order of magistrate.

Patricia A. Springer et al v. Peggy A. Houchins et al, dismissed.

Daniel G. Perry v. Timothy Merlin et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Kenyon C. Farr et al, order of magistrate.

Donald A. Martin et al v. Ben Rudick and Son Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Mary M. Gessner v. Family Farm and Home Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Derek Sanetrik v. Mike Puhalla, dismissed.

Derek Sanetrik v. Frank Puhalla, dismissed.

Derek Sanetrik v. Steve Puhalla, dismissed.

Nicole Berger v. Braylon Barnes, dismissed.

Laurel George v. Rakieda Cheatham, dismissed.

Tasha E. Floyd v. Tamara Traylor, order of magistrate.

State v. Jonathan Jordan, sentenced.

Ford Motor Credit Co. v. Gary L. Powers, order of magistrate.

Autovest LLC v. Christine Stillwagon, order of magistrate.

PNC Bank National Association v. Christine A. Windt et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

US Bank National Association v. Sandra L. Necaster et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Michelle A. Navarro et al v. Dylan M. Tuttle et al, order of magistrate.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Olin A. Mallory, order of magistrate.

Gary Rosile et al v. Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Shirley A. Duchanois v. Lee S. Duchanois, order of magistrate.

Brenda J. Stewart v. Herbert W. Lake Sr., order of magistrate.

M and T. Bank v. beth A. Nolder et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Alphonse Cervello v. Creekside Fitness and Health Center et al, settled and dismissed.

Samuel M. Moffie v. New Century Mortgage Corp., order of magistrate.

Pacific Indemnity Co. v. Bradford White Corp., order of magistrate.

Marshall A. Wilcox et al v. Kyle J. O’Brien et al, order of magistrate.

Ourania G. Theophanous v. Herbert H. Rabatin et al, order of magistrate.

Christine Corbin v. Maxx L. Myers et al, order of magistrate.

Dawn Fender v. Casey Smith, order of magistrate.

Katie A. Obstler v. Jeffery A. Woods, order of magistrate.

State v. Joseph Solomon, sentenced.

State v. David Kopnitsky, pleads guilty.

State v. Michael Hornbuckle, sentenced.

State v. Benjamin Reynolds, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Michael Rushton, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Jasper W. Wells Jr., counts 2, 4 and 5 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Keith Strozier, pleads guilty; sentenced.

Jerry Showers et al v. BPI Recycling LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Linda E. Huffman v. Jacqueline V. Holden et al, order of magistrate.

Michele Winter v. Scott D. Carpenter et al, order of magistrate.

City of Campbell et al v. Alexander Kostantas, dismissed.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. James H. Crawley et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Angelo W. Dalambakis v. Donald V. Beck et al, settled and dismissed.

PNC Bank National Association v. Michael J. Ciccolelli et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Joyce A. Rogers et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Catherine M. Soich v. Pamela A. Moore et al, decision of magistrate.

Kerrigan Skruck et al v. Adam Senczyszak, dismissed.

US Bank National Association v. Loreda L. Schell et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Robert P. Cannon v. Bonita J. Molocea et al, settled and dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Justin M. Ragazzine et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.