Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-308-6599


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-308-6599

Fri: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m.

Sat: Sacksville, 8 p.m.

Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Yo. Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476

Sat: Dead Flowers, 9 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Fri: Jon Mosey, 7 p.m.

Sat: Jim Gill, 7 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Sat: Hayden Brooke, 7 p.m.

Blue Wolf Tavern, 1295 Boardman Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-726-1736

Thu: Winemakers Band, 8 p.m.

B&O Station, 530 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 724-418-4411

Sun: Chantae Cann, 8 p.m.

Boxcar Lounge, 534 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-747-3232

Fri: Mystery-oke, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Terry Dach and Mick Hubicz, 7 p.m.

Sat: 2nd Avenue Project, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6:30 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Baroque Monody, 10 p.m.

Sat: Rebreather with Action Camp, 10 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Sat: High Noon, 9 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Sat: A Fifth of Blues Band, 8 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Fri: Dead Flowers, 9 p.m.

Sat: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Fri: Marty Brown, 8 p.m.

Sat: Marty Brown, 8 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sun: Davis and Henner, 2 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Labra Brothers, 7 p.m.

Fri: No Bad Juju, 8 p.m.

Sat: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Sat: Fetish, 9 p.m.

Jack’s Y2 Bar and Grill, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland

Sun: Weez-A-Palooza rock fest with Gold Dust Woman, Blue Siren, Fetish, Hat Trickz and more, noon to 10 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Gary Markasky, 9 p.m.

Sat: Blue Siren, 9 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Fri: Frank The Singer with Russell Thompson, 6 p.m.

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: Frank Castellano, 7:30 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Sat: Punk Willie, 7 p.m.

O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-2800

Fri: Craft beer fest, 7-10 p.m.

Sat: St. Paddy’s Day 5k run, noon; St. Baldrick’s Day celebration with 19 bands, noon to 2 a.m. (inside bar and in tent)

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: DJ Platter, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Manhattan Band, 8 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Grill, 8720 E. Market St., Howland; 330-609-7777

Fri: Steve Vuich solo, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Jackson Hunkele Mihelarakis Starr, 9 p.m.

VFW Donald Lockett Post 6488‚ö 2065 Coitsville Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259

Sat: Jam session, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Brian Bonhomme hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Goes Like This, 6 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.