local bowling scores


local bowling scores

amron lanes’

Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Carl Cramer 268-732, Dwayne Learn 247-665, Bob Diver 254-652, Brenda Keyes 243-649, Annie Bartoletti 218-637, Bill Labscher 236-632, Dan Hageman 218-625, Jason Keyes 233-617, Chris Stickle 223-613, Bill Lampe 222-603.

Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Georgia Marshall 167-490, Marcie Lottier 182-483, Becky Ifft 176-474, Joan Anderson 166-465, Dinae Rupert 171-453, Norma Diver 160-444, Bonnie Black 162-442, Becky Main 152-435, Anna Reeves 164-422, Edna Brady 409.

Service League — Sue Reardon 208-594, Dick hartzell 197-567, Mike Sabelli 224-553, Shawn Golden 192-528, Randy Swartz 213-525, Clint Hardenbrook 202-520, Mike Socie 192-510, Dave Chordas 193-505, Joe Ignazio 170-490, Brian Governor 213-486.

Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Delorean Jones 265-638, Jan Schultz 199-532, Jodi Solic 199-514, Patty Wright 206-504, Carol Sorber 180-501, Rachel Chacan 203-495, Donna Kincaid 175-491, Lynda Seabrook 163-491, Brenda Hernan 172-491, Janet Miller 188-479, Mary Lou Olenick 174-478.

Taylor Kia Double Duos — Carl Cramer Jr. 300-804, Nick Christmas 267-730, Carl Cramer Sr. 274-727, Decinda Taylor 227-649, Monica Scherich 234-649, Marla Chicase 227-647, Bruce Davis 258-646, Don Chestnut 221-642, Delorean Jones 222-618, Jeff Patterson 235-599.

Alley Cats — Kim Hogan 202-536, Diane Rupert 202-515, Carol Sorber 188-479, Joan Anderson 161-463, Trish Miller 188-462, Stella Bucciarelli 163-454, Jennifer Hernan 155-447, Joanne Flauto 157-406, Marti Clark 141-403.

Arrowhead Mixed Trio — John Lenton 299-771, Miek ash 249-671, John Shurilla 225-619, Dave Hull 211-593, Justin Cowan 206-587, Len Black 216-580, Paul Simmons 201-528, Rick Kuhns 183-495, John Quinn 180-494, Jim Papania 177-485.

H.D. Davis CPA Mixed Doubles — Justin Cowan 244-724, Ken Combs 247-650, Srt Phillips 233-635, Alex Cadle 211-588, Mike Mrakovich 224-585, Terry Diver 206-561, Len Black 553, Linda Colapietro 246-545, Dave Ifft 538, becky Ifft 192-529.

Sportsman League — Matt Bertolette 279-792, Wally Wasilewski 279-786, Jim Seabrook 250-732, Jim Smarr 256-724, Bill Sugar 244-702, Troy Wilson 257-690, Matt Horvat 248-684, Ed Reed 277-682, Richard Gunter 233-681, Rob Rosenberg 246-676.

boardman lanes

Independent Taxi Seniors — Al Yakimoff 236-683, Doug Zolla 235-673, John Greene 232-660, Bruce Velt 214-622, Ralph Stellato 224-619, Tony Caruso 209-603, Ron Lesko 244-599, Ed Gould 215-597, Charlie Slaven 199-585, Bob Gresh 204-574.

Boardman Bells — Martie Vekas 188-510, Carol Theis 199-470, Helen Moore 160-465, Donna Jacobs 159-448, Betty Niziolek 161-446, Janis Urgan 157-430, Donna Sicafuse 152-410, Janice Durkin 145-399, Eileen Zak 136-378, Jackie Downey 142-376.

Boardman Juniors — Chase Felger 213-606, Allison Leone 211-547, Lexus Petrich 195-526, Nathan Needham 191-506, Joe Taraszewski 180-497, Dane Smith 184-486, Vinny DeSiato 177-482, Seth Lucansky 172-482, Gavin Umbel 193-470, Jeff Desko 171-460.

Wednesday Night Window World (2/15) — Ray Polombi 235-633, Frank Lovell 255-628, David Pavlich 239-625, Daniel Owens 233-620, Eric Grunenwald 235-619, Shawn Malone 235-616, Michael Nigro 236-616, Jerry Mariotti 227-615, Brad Dubas 215-594, David Kausits Sr. 245-587.

Wednesday Night Window World (2/22) — David Pavlich 300-694, Jason Babnic 227-660, Bob Babnic Jr. 236-650, Kevin Hynes Jr. 238-640, Jordan Rogers 224-621, Jerry Mariotti 28-616, John Larson 249-611, Michael Nigro 216-608, Frank Tondo II 243-599, Frank Tondo Sr.225-585.

Boardman Businessmen — Mark Naples Sr. 257-701, Dom Yazbek 247-674, Bill heid 265-646, Dick Marlowe 234-640, Kevin Kriner 216-634, Floyd Barron 246-634, Rich Evans 235-631, Adam Cifra 223-608, Mike Dohar 228-598, Bill Artz 586.

Sunday School League — Rick Watkins 279-730, Dan Bennett 246-706, Rick Pesa 247-701, Jesus Pedraza 246-676, Dale Barringer 233-638, Bill Stilson 198-558, Miek Fleisher 202-544, Rick Gage 192-514, Paul Kramer 185-511, Don Staley 214-502.

Happy Seniors — Rita Wilson 200-511, Bob Ziegler 170-412, Carole Fiorpiselli 182-437, Betty Conti 164-414, Richard Sebest 152-341, Jean Hasey 163-447, Julie Amicone 154-419, Ron Lesko 171-484, Ron Chick 223-575.

Happy Seniors — Bob Ziegler 158-445, John Tomei 159-429, Donna Jacobs 162-407, Barb Holloway 168-433, Betty Conti 169-410, Richard Sebest 167-382, Carole Fiorpiselli 161-404, Jean Hasey 203-534, Julie Amicone 169-461, Ron Lesko 200-495, Ron Chick 203-575.

Boardman Senior Bowling — Denny Greathouse 243-654, Ray Kuharich 214-571, Terry Soltis 199-514, Bob Zdelar 191-506, Dante Perruzzi 212-505, Bo Phillips 195-504, Don Styka 209-501, Paul Joseph 195-476, Janet Hynes 215-469, Steve Zatchok 175-458.

holiday bowl

F.D. Mason — Aaron Jackson 217-298-193-708, Jerry Moxley 231-188-288-707, George Thomas 236-632, James Mass 238-644, Vern Hildreth 246-628, Clarence Howell 248-658, Mary Gibson 220-603, Velma Crawley 202-493, Trudy Jackson 185-512, Ann Fitzgerald 232-595.

St. Dominics Mens League — Dennis Lowry 229-613, Dave Lowry 210-603.

Friday Senior Men — Bill Lovell 253-689, Doug Zolla 258-655, Alex Yakimoff 245-620, George Svethak 218-606, Dave Ifft 222-587, Thomas Timlin 182-527, Ron Martino 177-524, Chuck Wilson 197-519, Bill Campy 186-504.

Holiday Ladies — Carol Kozbial 202-528, Clara Banks-Makar 185-504, Sara Koeppen 174-500, Rose Bero 203-497, Sally Strom 175-494, Linda Hixson 181-485, Jamie Yancsorak 167-483, Gina Linert 16-468, Shirley Oyster 179-467, Dee Zins 169-464.

Tri-County — Dino Balkan 300-759, Rob Vukovich Jr. 278-753, Terry Warren 267-729, Jim Calabretta 268-719, Kirk Dengler 256-714, Anthony Rosenberg 266-713, Chris Mauro 245-710, Jason Garzanich 266-701, Dave Loshuk 238-692, Joey Morales 239-691.

Lucky Ladies — Jen Sivak 254-610, Nancy Hays Cramer 215-582, Sherrie Skelton 224-579, Karina Stoffel 219-568, Donna DeGenero 203-542, Monica Scherich 206-542, Tammy Calabrette 196-541, Amanda Cox 178-512, Amy Smith 203-503.

L&M Mixed League — Dana Learn 182-505, Gina Linert 175-490, Carol mcDermott 170-483, Pattie Hahn 188-473, Sally Strom 180-443, Reid Lamport 237-642, Scott McDermott 214-587, Nick DiMargio 210-573, Dwayne Learn 223-563, Jack Malloy 218-535.

Homemakers League — Lenore Galbraith 182-495, Nora Lee Klose 155-439, Karen Melnik 170-423, Nancy DiLucia 144-408, Donna McIntise 145-404.

Kirk Concrete — John Dohar 247-695, Dan Kalitich 277-693, Ron Martino Jr. 247-688, Rich Manners 267-686, Joe Sefcik 681, John Cowher Sr. 247-679, Wally Wasilewski 246-678, Bill Paparodis 251-677, John Lucansky 246-673, John Gordulic Jr. 246-662.

Taylor Kia/Systems ‘A’ Part — Butch Hunsbarger 277-738, Ed Hernan 254-737, Doug Zolla 259-735, Nick Evans 279-729, Rich Gunter 267-726, Tom Simon 279-725, Shane Yesovich 247-725, Dan Montemarano 258-712, Ken Kimerer 268-698, Terry Warren 279-696.

Ladies Variety — Kathy Jones 235-646, Maria Kelley 224-622, Sandy DiMargio 237-587, JoAnn Fish 202-576, Amanda Zagorsky 210-558, Taralyn Markotan 212-554, Lauren Baker 217-553, Amanda Willis 226-548, Sonya Morgan 191-532, Theresa Cowher 184-532.

Mixed Bankers League — Mary Ann Dominick 192-514, Theresa Shaffer 193-506, Crystal Rao 1760466, Eric Byers 180-460, Chris Stevens 159-451, Chris Karsnak 268-669, Bob Babnic 246-639, Ron Holt 227-603, Joe Mangine 192-447.

Belleria Pizza — Danny Guerrieri 268-697, Kevin Boston 247-694, Rich Skelton 268-691, Rex Rager 258-677, Mark Lias 231-675, Joe Sefcik 237-669, Tom Graham 235-664, Andy Ruetz 255-662, Ray Grow 244-660, Frank Florjancic 225-659, Butch Lias 234-659.

Action Plumbing/Kaleel Bros. — Joe Nuzzo 300-805, Jimmy Cheff 300-804, Corey Bayus 258-761, Jim Dodge 300-758, Brian Auman 258-743, Scott Killian 244-724, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 247-718, John Gordolic Jr. 268-716, Matt Mariano 264-715, Frank Lovell 279-705.

wedgewood lanes

Friday Night Ladies Trio — Vickie Berquist 211-243-204-658, Lisa Devereaux 208-247-625, Joyce Eckenrode 211-222-594, Heather Evans 218-200-582, Ginger Alexander 175-161, Rosie Hartman 183, Donna Nickel 184, Heather Scott 189-520, Brittany Veltri 211, Michelle Pecorelli 193-543, Paula Pecorelli 187-185-528, Donna Ondic 176-187-524.

Monday Nite Mixed — Marvin Woodberry 300-224-215-739, Eric Hazlett 218-193-300-711, Justin Neams 247-637, Shawn Streeter 255-652, Vernon Stone 279-659, James Tinker 245-635, Dave Hunsbanger 268-196-249-713, Erik Brown 257-253-235-745, Chester Nelms 258-653, Lucy Woodberry 193-555, Mary Gibson 224-576, Sara Ventresco 201-554.

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Victoria Berquist 248-742, Grace Sciarra 289-672, Susan Carter 234-621, Brenda Armaline 235-614, Angela Spitnale 210-599, Sandra Podolsky 255-592, Kelli Podolsky 211-576, Annie Bartoletti 203-569, Yolanda Marshall 189-519, Rita Evans 192-530.

St. Christines Mens League — Don Bell 258-721, Matt Clipse 260-710, Dan Devereaux 246-698, Phil Bellotta 244-694, Eric Sheffield 258-673, Mike Beatty 238-673, Dan Clipse 238-670, Steve Skodacek 265-668, Steve Paris 224-661, Richard Bell 228-655.

West Side Gals — Dot Kos 153-372, Eileen Vadjina 151-381, Dee Tobin 150-386, Betty Fox 206-551, Dee Sturtz 162-368.

Wednesday Night Bowlerettes — Rita Lopez 160-427, Sue Sheely 199-497, Chris Berry 157-444, Tracie Fynes 202-567, Colleen Tyree 152-396, Janine Miller 234,215-645, Karen Kailer 174-467, Mary Miller 152-390.

Thursday Nite Ladies — Barb Camacci 156-406, Madgel Rickert 162-438, Jenny Mills 201-480, Lynn Giordano 190-493, Theresa Sammartino 163-442, Melissa Marshall 177-482, Jennifer Miller 190-538, Cindy Scoville 190-482, Amye Hittle 134-378, Judy Wertz 173-485, Pat Milano 165-436, Carole Rodgers 154-357, Theresa Decapua 171-463, Pat Nelms 134-305, Sarah Williams 130-318, LaTraill Miller 177-507, Maggie Rohrbaugh165-466.

St. Elizabeth Hospital Bowling League — Matt Clipse 202-245-257-704, Dan Clipse 259-197-239-695, Phil Bellotta 204-244-247-695, Patrick Wiseman 180-203-225-608, Paul Sepesy 177-205-202-584, Deana Hall 180-195-181-556, Amy Bellotta 169-190-164-523, Jennifer Clipse 157-174-180-511, Beth Palocyi 153-159-187-499, Sue Baglama 176-158-133-467.

Barry Dyngles Sportsman League — Tony Rosenberg 259-723, Tom Wagner 254-708, John Mshar Jr. 247-703, Geno Shonce 245-679, Al Yakimoff 248-677, Lee Boda 247-645, Bill Rothbauer 243-641, Rob Brienik 247-637, Tony Rudolphi 248-620, Jared Orr 236-619, Erik Brown 226-617, Rich Mauro 222-613, Nick Gabrick 225-611, Elliott Haines 203-606, Gabe Daugherty 223-602.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.