BHS Honor Roll - Second Grading Period

« Boardman Neighbors


grade 9

principal’s honor roll 4.0

Abdo, Jad

Abuoraq, Yazen

Ali, Shahnza

Ams, Cora

Andersen, Ethan

Angelilli, Santino

Bacho, Jonah

Benko, Jared

Botak, Sophia

Burkey, Raegan

Colon, Christian

Cuevas, Alayna

Daniel, Makale

Deiley, Adam

Ditullio, Gia

Dwyer, Isabelle

Eliser, Kara

Fullerman, Jared

Glaser, Makenna

Gorby, Beau

Gorby, Julia

Habo, Yara

Harris, Shayne

Hetzel, Alannah

Hoang, Tien

Holdridge, Noah

Holter, Samuel

Honthy, Emily

Hughes, Jacob

Hughes, Jenna

Iandimarino, Anthony

Khoury, Zacharias

Kilpatrick, Landon

Lagese, Jason

Lopez, Carlos

Micco, Anthony

Murphy, Maura

Neill, Ryleigh

Noel, Brandon

Nordquist, Isaac

Ortiz, Cristian

Ott, Nicolas

Partlow, Heidi

Pavis, Dominic

Rehman, Fatima

Renstrom, Signe

Richards, TaJuan

Sanchez, Alizae

Schrembeck, Andrew

Schwendeman, Allyson

Shah, Priya

Solmen, James

Sulebi, Ranean

Swavel, Aidan

Sweder, Ryan

Tepsick, Guy

Tokarsky, Emma

Wagner, Abigail

Wamsley, Olivia

Wert, Casey

Wieser, Grace

Winsen, Nicholas

Wongkeaitaroon, Rassameeporn

Zheng, Christine

honor roll 3.99-3.75

Babb, Ryan

Barnes, Kylie

Bell, Dorian

Buonamici, Salvatore

Burkey, Jacob

Butto, Phillip-Dominic

Caguiat, Emily

Canacci, Gillian

Cherne, Morgan

Cicchillo, Michael

Cordon, Carlo

Donathan, Destiny

Gabriele, John

Hyde, John

Khatib, Serene

Larch, Madilyn

Leskiw, Evan

Main, Jordan

Marshall, Anthony

May, Laci

McKee, Leanna

Moore, Bailey

Moran, Madelyn

Nguyen, Vinh

O’Horo, Kathryn

Pasvanis, Tara

Ramahi, Syrenna

Richard, Aeva

Robles, Annia

Seditz, Graham

Stamp, Kaitlyn

Ventresco, Ty

merit roll 3.74-3.5

Anders, Julien

Anzevino, Theodore

Atkinson, Breana

Burwell, Ni-Dre

Callard, Joseph

Centofanti, Dante

Cicchillo, Joseph

Cicchillo, Samuel

Conroy, Emma

Davis, Emma

Dearden, Marli

Duffy, Rebecca

Dunleavy, Jillian

Fisher, Katlyn

Fleming, Nathan

Girardi, Desiree

Hancher, Ciara

Hubert, Patrick

Jackson, Erin

Jama, James

Jones, Lillie

Judy, Jona

Khan, Amina

Klisiewicz, Lilly

Leshinsky, Anna

Magrini, Alyssa

Mahon, Asia

Maloney, Justin

Missos, Bonnie

Olexa, Emily

Smith, Spencer

Trefts, Sonya

Woods, Jacob

grade 10

honor roll 4.0

Allison, Marissa

Anderson, Mackenzie

Barber, Christopher

Basile, Nicholas

Basista, Noah

Bryan, McKayla

Clark, Andrew

Cuevas, Alan

Davis, Charles

Davitt, Hannah

Demetrios, Katie

Duncan, Kayla

DunLany, Matthew

Edgell, Brittany

Essad, Lily

Esterly, Emily

Geraci, Nicholas

Goske, James

Habo, Nora

Hickman, Clifton

Hollis, Dominic

Imran, Iqra

Johnson, Nicholas

Kasler, Cambrie

Lipka, Jackson

Maldonado, Hanna

Merdich, David

Miller, Connor

Page, Kennedy

Picino, Chase

Ricciuti, Madison

Robinson, Anna

Roussos, Jason

Santiago, Miguel

Smith, Mason

Solmen, Jordan

Steiner, Anthony

Theophanous, Andrew

Tran, Minh

Valko, Rachel

Wagner, Justin

Yang, Wen Fun

Yocum, Abigail

Yoder, Alek

honor roll 3.99-3.75

Ariza, Allison

Balentine, Kenneth

Banko, Jacob

Beato, Rocco

Crumlich, Mikaela

Demichael, Eliana

Fryda, Thomas

Goldsboro, Kaylee

Hahn, Luna

Hare, Egan

Harris, Bryson

Holt, Devin

Jones, Sydney

Jurus, Michael

Koper, Isabella

Land, Isaac

Malich, Julia

Moon, Sydney

Olivier, Anna

Pavis, Nina

Rhodes, Kimberly

Sammartino, Abbie

Schuler, Cecilia

Shope, Jackson

Thomas, Jacob

Varga, Sarah

Veri, Anthony

Williams, Ali

Yauger, Julianna

honor roll 3.74-3.5

Bowser, Timmy

Boyd, Keimanni

Brinkley, Aadia

Brown, Talon

Cochran, E’Marey

DiNapoli, Alyssa

Esmail, Nicholas

Flatley, River

Fulkerson, Alicia

Gonzalez, Hannah

Green, Lauren

Hurd, Lauren

Kaleda, Alexis

Linker, Roger

Manning, Katelyn

Martino, Cassie

Maryland, Kaija

Maughan, Lauren

Melewski, Marisa

Meyer, Dominic

Moon, Sarah

Morar, George

Peters, Jakob

Petrillo, Julianna

Queen, Sarah

Reece, Kenneth

Saab, Christian

Schulick, KyLee

Smith, Kaylee

Stephens, Emily

Stoner, Sarah

Tanoukhi, Michael

Torres, Alexis

Vivacqua, Anthony

Williams, Amari

Williams, Angelle

Wittman, David

Yauger, Brian

grade 11

honor roll 4.0

Arcuri, Augustino

Beichner, Andrew

Benko, Jenna

Boggess, Trevor

Burkey, Kaylin

Colaluca, Avamarie

Coldren, Ryan

Connolly, Madison

Covan, Cassidy

Cummings, Carina

Curtis, CeAnna

Curtis, Peyton

Cuttica, Nathan

Davanzo, Melissa

Deeley, Anna

DeLullo, Gianna

Edison, Bryce

Gorby, Jersey

Greene, Hannah

Hierro, Mara

Hillard, Zachary

Hoffman, James

Holzschuh, Angelina

Jones, Hunter

Katcher, Tessa-Anne

Kreps, Cameron

Kuehn, Brandon

LaRocca, Cristina

Larrick, Siena

Lewis, Mia

Madick, Jacob

Markovitch, Jennah

Maroni, Emily

McGee, Sophia

Menosky, Logan

Missos, Nikitas

Morris, Sahvanna

Murray, Madison

Nawrocki, Hannah

Nordquist, Isabella

Ositis, Brigita

Pendleton, Jack

Roberts, Donovan

Saxton, Alicia

Saxton, Ashley

Schrembeck, Julia

Sop, Arianna

Spearman, Miles

Stoven, Lucien

Turillo, Daniel

Vo, Kaylah

Wagner, Iva

Wilds, Nakeya

Zheng, Tina

honor roll 3.75-3.99

Arduin, Emma

Bittar, Maya

Bosnjak, Ivan

Castellano, Julia

Couche, David

DeMain, Emily

Eicher, Shay

Flak, Amanda

Fryda, Andrew

Girardi, Daniella

Green, Lauryn

Harker, Jacquelyn

Harvey, Travis

Housteau, Chloe

Jones, Jordan

Kelso, Gizalia

Kuras, Alison

Pattie, Aliyah

Pollak, Delaney

Roush, Vanessa

Russell, Colin

Shirilla, Nadia

Stauffer, Luke

Vangal, Rithika

Wekhyan, Bilal

Zheng, Jerry

honor roll 3.74-3.5

Applequist, Alexa

Avogaro, Matteo

Chau, Kevin

Commarata, Lauren

Cordova Rivas, Paola

Covan, Caily

Daniels, Olivia

Dempsey, Jaiden

Eleyan, Jwad

Erck, Zachary

Evans, Meganne

Fernberg, Justin

Fetsko, Michael

Flatley, Mikel

Garrett, Mary

Guglielm, Carli

Hosa, Connor

Ibrahim, Hala

Ingram, Destany

Ipsen, Clara

James, Kailee

Kimpton, David

Kurelko, Marissa

McKinney, Joseph

Melia, Payton

Morris, Michael

Notar, Delaney

O’Heren, Natalie

Perez, Madison

Realty, Harley

Ryan, Hannah

Semond, Ashlee

Semond, Michael

Stevenson, Nasya

Stinson, Maya

Storey, Tylor

Tackett, Alexander

Tran, Dylan

Voytko, Elizabeth

Wilhelm, Alyssa

Winebold, Bryce

Wood, Alexander

grade 12

honor roll 4.0

Adkins, Annabelle

Amendola, Carly

Anders, Jace

Aulizia, Callen

Beight, Abigail

Boggs, Sydney

Brown, Monica

Brunko, Mitchell

Bruno, Mia

Chamberlain, Brandon

Chapman, Justin

Choleva, Rebecca

Clark, Ashley

Cordova, Annaliisa

Danks, Amberly

Davis, Kaylee

D’Eramo, Makayla

Dunn, Avery

Fleet, John

Fullerman, Alaina

Gabbert, Logan

Garzanich, Judy

Giancola, David

Hetzel, Luke

Higgins, Cara

Hubert, Madeline

Humphrey, Emily

Justice, Sophia

Khan, Sheraz

Kimerer, Kyle

Kirk, Jared

Kordupel, Bryan

Kreps, Cade

Lagese, James

Lambert, Regan

Le, Jacqueline-Thao

Lowry, Brandon

Lytle, Briana

Mahood, Jacob

Merlino, Anthony

Morar, Alexandra

Munawar, Shanza

Muntean, Adia

Nock, Haley

Padmanabhan, Pranav

Panno, Angelina

Rasley, Ceara

Saab, Tony

Schweinsberg, Joshua

Slater, Molly

Smotzer, Jacob

Soles, Madison

Sudac, Marissa

Sulebi, Rita

Vivo, Jenna

Whitaker, Devin

Zaitzew, Casey

honor roll 3.99-3.75

Abu-Oraq, Yusra

Anzevino, John

Aslam, Zunera

Billett, Lindsey

Blackburn, Alexander

Brewer, Hannah

Burkey, Benjamin

Canacci, Miranda

Caraballo, Nicholas

Carabbia, Leigh

Chizmar, Nathaniel

Connolly, McKenna

Coppola, Grace

Durbin, Luke

Ellis, Matthew

Foster, Tayler

Goldsboro, Kenneth

Hynes, Gloria

Kane, Jade

Kimble, Jacob

Knickerbocker, Emma

Kocsis, Gianna

Lewis, Jalaiyah

Li, Sandy

Lipke, Holden

Marcus, Hailey

Marshall, Morgan

Mccollum, Meagan

Moradian, Mark

Moradian, Mathew

Musleh, Mazin

Ritz, Krista

Ryan, Katie

Stilliana, Dominic

Vivo, James

Zocolo, Aadam

honor roll 3.76-3.5

Beato, Dante

Bell, Frank

Beule, Savannah

Bevacqua, Neil

Blackburn, Allison

Boerio, Bradley

Burns, Matthew

Cardillo, Luciano

Cardona, Alex

Dill, Paige

Dohar, Makayla

Dota, Antoinette

Downie, Ashlynn

Eleyan, Adam

Fero, Tyler

Fuese, Nicholas

Gabriel, Nadine

Garrett, Emily

Geary, Cody

Hare, Ella

Higgins, Erin

Horvatich, Kiley

Hough, Emma

Hritz, Rachel

Ilayan, Ilayan

Jacobson, Carl

Jama, Justice

Lascola, Nicholas

Martinez, Annjalasha

Melewski, Michael

Murray, Sarah

Ngo, Ethan

Reyes, Anastacia

Rodriguez, Lawson

Rossetti, Kayla

Rutledge, Brendan

Sawyer, Katelyn

Shurell, Calvin

Sikora, Austin

Terlesky, Brian

Thomas, Andrew

Thompson, Matthew

Thoreson, Brendan

Timms, Riley

Toth, Robert

Ventresco, Jett

Warrick, McCallen

White, Zachary

Wolfe, Cameron

Xiao, Jacob

Yi, Gavin

Zawrotuk, Riley

Zilavy, Carly

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.