NIGHTLIFE


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa., 724-308-6599

Fri: Randy Velez, 8 p.m.

Sat: Sacksville 8:30 p.m.

Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Fri: Duology, 8 p.m.

Sat: Gary’s Choice, 8 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Fri: Henrique Alvin, 7 p.m.

Sat: Little Stevie Duo, 7 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Thu: Paleface, 6 p.m.

Fri: James Drakes, 7 p.m.

Sat: Jeremy Heavener, 7 p.m.

Bojangles Road House, 48411 state Route 14, New Waterford; 330-846-0124

Sat: Eliza Neals, 9 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Co., 23 Chesternut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: The Retro Rockets, 7 p.m.

Sat: Black Wolf and the Thief, 8 p.m.

Casual Pint, 393 Boardman Poland Road, Boardman, 330-787-9799

Sat: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Thu: Michelle Romary, 7 p.m.

Fri: Tight Fit, 9 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.

Sat: Jam session, 7 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Fri: Dueling Pianos, 7 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sat: Major Morgan, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming Casino, Austintown

Sat: Jeff Jimerson and Airborne, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: 80’s proof, 9 p.m.

Sat: Jeff Welsh Band, 9 p.m.

Kyra Restaurant, 5000 E. Market St., Warren

Sat: Jim Frank Duo, 6 p.m.

Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627

Sat: Neutron Falls, 9 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Fri: Blame the Whiskey, 9 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: Damian Knapp, 7:30 p.m.

Myrddin Winery, Scenic Boulevard, Lake Milton

Sat: Rachel Schmidt, 7 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Southern Detour, 9 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Sat: Juvenile Characteristics, 7 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.

Sat: The Rough and Tumble, 7 p.m.

O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-2800

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.

Sun: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.

Paladin Brewing, 6520 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-550-6338

Sat: Shultz and the I.C., 7 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown

Fri: Acoustic Jones, 7 p.m.

Sat: Velocity, 7 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: Glitter Pig, 9 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: Common Ground, 8 p.m.

Sat: A.C. Jones, 8 p.m.

Royal Oaks, 924 Oak St., Youngstown; 330-744-5501

Sat: Analog Faze, Caterpillar Head, 9:30 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Grill, 8720 E. Market St., Howland; 330-609-7777

Fri: Steve Vuich , 7 p.m.

Steel City Sports Bar, 3108 Butler Road, New Castle, Pa.

Sat: The River Saints, 9 p.m.

Stone Church Brewing, 600 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.

Fri: Insulin, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Jackson, Mihelarakis, Hunkele, Criss, 9 p.m.

Sat: East 9th with Vertical 48, 9 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Sat: Hoss and the Juggernauts, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Fri: Paleface, 7 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Thu: Hat Madder, Bikini Island, Grease Monkeys, 9 p.m.

Fri: Winski, with Classic Horror Story, 9 p.m.

Sat: Third Class, Dog OK, Knives Millions, 9 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Ryan Blakeman, 7 p.m.

Sat: Luke and Mike Acoustic Country, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.