GREATEST GOLFER OF THE VALLEY JUNIORS Final results from Tuesday’s qualifier at Mill Creek Golf North Course


boys 17-u

Dean Austalosh, Oak Tree Country Club72

Matthew Kinkela, New Castle Country Club76

Anthony Clark, Yankee Run Golf Course79

Seamus Chrystal, Avalon at Squaw Creek80

Jake Sylak, Avalon Lakes Golf Course80

Jacob Buttar, Avalon South Golf Course81

Christopher Loychik, Avalon South GC81

Dante Flak, Kennsington Golf Club & Grill82

Kyle Koziel, Mill Creek Golf Course84

Luke Eyster, The Lake Club84

Jake Shingledecker, Yankee Run GC84

Joey Vitali, Avalon South Golf Course85

Zavier Bokan, Mahoning Country Club85

Luke Nord, Lake Club85

Brandon Gibson, Riverview Golf Course88

Bobby Smallwood, Tippecanoe CC89

Nathan Cene, Duck Creek Golf Course90

Aiden Wiesemann, Salem Hills Golf Course92

Noah Zoldan, Youngstown Country Club92

Michael Chaplow, Kennsington GC & Grille93

Andy Murphy, Salem Hills GCC95

Zach Linert, Tippecanoe Country Club97

Stone Elias, Tippecanoe Country Club98

Vincent Chieffo, Youngstown Country Club98

girls 17-u

Jenna Jacobson, Mill Creek Golf Course79

Hannah Keffler, Flying B Golf Course81

Carly Ungaro, Pine Lakes Golf Course86

Madison Horvath, Mill Creek Golf Course87

Marlie McConnell, Mill Creek Golf Course89

Gianna Myers, Mill Creek Golf Course90

Elena Cammack, Mill Creek Golf Course95

Emily Jackson, Mill Creek Golf Course97

Jacquelyn Adler, Deer Creek Golf Course101

Jenna Timko, Mill Creek Golf Course103

Alexandria Patrone, The Lake Club103

Lucia Naples, The Lake Club110

Eileen McHale, Flying B Golf Course112

Laurel Zarbaugh, Mill Creek Golf Course118

Mary Liddle, Mill Creek Golf Course121

Kristen Shaw, Mill Creek Golf Course121

Megan Stoneburner, The Lake Club122

boys 14-u

Caleb Dimitrovich, Mahoning Country Club80

Michael Porter, Avalon Inn and Resort83

Ryan Sam, Mill Creek Golf Course84

Dominic Kapics, Duck Creek Golf Course85

Kaiden Sykes, Salem Hills Golf Course88

Rocco Turner, Tippecanoe Country Club93

Gavin Pahanish, Mill Creek Golf Course95

Nathan Kelly, East Liverpool Country Club98

Christopher Smallwood, Tippecanoe CC103

Drew Marzich, Tippecanoe Country Club109

Josiah Worsencroft, Mill Creek GC111

Nate Smrek, Mill Creek Golf Course 129

Jake Wilkeson, Kennsington Golf C&G140

girls 14-u

Leah Benson, Tam O’Shanter77

Jayne Bernard, Mill Creek Golf Course79

McKenzie Gustas84

Ava Staebler, Tippecanoe Country Club94

Haley Tisone, Tippecanoe Country Club98

Sophia Yurich, The Lake Club103

The day’s qualifiers’ names in bold

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.