NIGHTLIFE


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Erica Blinn, 8 p.m.

Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Fri: Michael Lindner, 8 p.m.

Sat: Dominic DiTommaso, 7 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Roots-town; 330-325-1075

Fri: Jon Mosey, 7 p.m.

Sat: Ryan Blakeman, 7 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Fri: Megan Bee, 7 p.m.

Sat: Jordan Smart, 7 p.m.

Sun: Ben Pecchia, 1 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Co., 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: ReIssue, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Rockaholics, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.

Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Rebreather, Modem and We the Creature, 10 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Fri: Dead Flowers, 6 p.m.

Crooked Tongue Brewing, 2516 Benjamin Franklin Highway, Edinburg, Pa.

Fri: Tyler Smilo, 7 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Thu: Jon King, 7 p.m.

Fri: Ashley Marie Lewis, 7 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Jam session, 6-10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7-10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Fri: John Reese, 7 p.m.

Sat: Salmon Frank, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Bon Journey, 7 p.m.

Leo’s Ristorante, 7042 E. Market St., Howland

Fri: Teddy Pantelas and Bob Fraser, 6-10 p.m.

Maennerchor, 831 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown

Sat: Glitter Pig, 8 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: Scammin’ Jones, 8 p.m.

Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Fri: Bobby Remp, 6 p.m.

Sat: Frankie Castellano, 7:30 p.m.

Myrddin Winery, 18 Scenic Drive, Lake Milton

Fri: Robin Roseberry, 7 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Sat: Hayden Brooke, 7 p.m.

Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.; 724-230-6686

Sun: Susan Wojnar, 2 p.m.

O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-2800

Fri: Mark Soini Trio, 9 p.m.

Paladin Brewing, 6520 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-550-6338

Sat: The Fringe, 7 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown; 330-799-2249

Fri: Rudy and the Professionals, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Classics, 7 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: Hat Trickz, 8 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd., Austintown; 330-349-9464

Wed: The Sums Divide, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: Youngstown Total Package Band, 8 p.m.

Sat: The Roadwork Band, 8 p.m.

Saxon Club, 710 S. Meridian Road, Austintown; 330-792-7973

Sat: Dead Flowers, 8 p.m.

Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-647-9232

Sat: Strums and Drums, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts Boardman, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Fri: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.

Sat: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.

Thelma’s Sports Nook, 285 E. High St., Sharpsville, Pa.

Fri: Nightrain, 8 p.m.

Thirsty Frog Bar and Grill, 5423 Mahoning Ave., Austintown

Thu: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Thu: Glitter Pig, 8 p.m.

Fri: Motown in Youngstown, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Thu: Black Sun, with A Sense of Purpose, 8 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Richie Wilkins, 6 p.m.

Sat: Shoe Shine Boys, 7 p.m.

Sun: Youngstown Comedy Syndicate, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.