soccer


soccer

World Cup

FIRST ROUND

GROUP A

WTLGFGAPts

Russia100503

Uruguay100103

Egypt001010

Saudi Arabia001050

Thursday,

At Moscow

Russia 5, Saudi Arabia 0

Friday

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Uruguay 1, Egypt 0

Tuesday

At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Russia vs. Egypt, 2 p.m.

Wednesday

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m.

June 25

At Samara, Russia

Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m.

At Volgograd, Russia

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m.

GROUP B

WTLGFGAPts

Iran100103

Portugal010331

Spain010331

Morocco000000

Today

At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Iran 1, Morocco 0

At Sochi, Russia

Portugal 3, Spain 3

Wednesday

At Moscow

Portugal vs. Morocco, 8 a.m.

At Kazan, Russia

Iran vs. Spain, 2 p.m.

June 25

At Kalinigrad, Russia

Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m.

At Saransk, Russia

Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m.

GROUP C

WTLGFGAPts

Australia000000

Denmark000000

France000000

Peru000000

Today

At Kazan, Russia

France vs. Australia, 6 a.m.

At Saransk, Russia

Peru vs. Denmark, Noon

Thursday

At Samara, Russia

Denmark vs. Australia, 8 a.m.

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

France at Peru, 11 a.m.

June 26

At Sochi, Russia

Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m.

At Moscow

Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m.

GROUP D

WTLGFGAPts

Argentina000000

Croatia000000

Iceland000000

Nigeria000000

Today

At Moscow

Argentina vs. Iceland, 9 a.m.

At Kalinigrad, Russia

Croatia vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m.

Thursday

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Argentina vs. Croatia, 2 p.m.

At Volgograd, Russia

Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m.

June 26

At St. Petersburg, Russia

Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m.

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m.

GROUP E

WTLGFGAPts

Brazil000000

Costa Rica000000

Serbia000000

Switzerland000000

Sunday

At Samara, Russia

Costa Rica vs. Serbia, 8 a.m.

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Brazil vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Friday

At St. Petersburg, Russia

Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m.

At Kalinigrad, Russia

Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m.

June 27

At Moscow

Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m.

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m.

GROUP F

WTLGFGAPts

Germany000000

Mexico000000

South Korea000000

Sweden000000

Sunday

At Moscow

Germany vs. Mexico, 11 a.m.

Monday

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Sweden vs. South Korea, 8 a.m.

June 23

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

South Korea vs. Mexico, 11 a.m.

At Sochi, Russia

Germany vs. Sweden, 2 p.m.

June 27

At Kazan, Russia

South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m.

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m.

GROUP G

WTLGFGAPts

Belgium000000

England000000

Panama000000

Tunisia000000

Monday

At Sochi, Russia

Belgium vs. Panama, 11 a.m.

At Volgograd, Russia

Tunisia vs. England, 2 p.m.

June 23

At Moscow

Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m.

June 24

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

England vs. Panama, 8 a.m.

June 28

At Saransk, Russia

Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m.

At Kalinigrad, Russia

England vs. Belgium, 2 p.m.

GROUP H

WTLGFGAPts

Colombia000000

Japan000000

Poland000000

Senegal000000

Tuesday

At Saransk, Russia

Colombia vs. Japan, 8 a.m.

At Moscow

Poland vs. Senegal, 11 a.m.

June 24

At Ekaterinburg, Russia

Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m.

At Kazan, Russia

Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m.

June 28

At Volgograd, Russia

Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m.

At Samara, Russia

Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m.

SECOND ROUND

June 30

At Kazan, Russia

1C vs. 2D, 10 a.m.

At Sochi, Russia

1A vs. 2B, 2 p.m.

July 1

At Moscow

1B vs. 2A, 10 a.m.

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

1D vs. 2C, 2 p.m.

July 2

At Samara, Russia

1E vs. 2F, 10 a.m.

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

1G vs. 2H, 2 p.m.

July 3

At Saint Petersburg, Russia

1F vs. 2E, 10 a.m.

At Moscow

1H vs. 2G, 2 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS

July 6

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Match 57: 1C-2D winner vs. 1A-2B winner, 10 a.m.

At Kazan, Russia

Match 58: 1E-2F winner vs. 1G-2H winner, 2 p.m.

July 7

At Samara, Russia

Match 59: 1F-2E winner vs. 1H-2G winner, 10 a.m.

At Sochi, Russia

Match 60: 1B-2A winner vs. 1D-2C winner, 2 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

July 10

At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner, 2 p.m.

July 11

At Moscow

Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner, 2 p.m.

THIRD PLACE

July 14

At Saint Petersburg, Russia

Semifinals losers, 10 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

July 15

At Moscow

Semifinals winners, 11 a.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.