GREATEST GOLFER OF THE VALLEY Junior qualifier Thursday at Trumbull Country Club


BOYS 17-AND-UNDER

Cole Christman, Kennsington Golf Club & Grille68

Dean Austalosh, Oak Tree Country Club70

Jimmy Graham, Trumbull Country Club73

Seamus Chrystal, Avalon at Squaw Creek76

Anthony Clark, Yankee Run Golf Course76

Alex Rapp, The Lake Club78

Zavier Bokan, Mahoning Country Club79

Jonathan Hiner, Yankee Run Golf Course79

Justin Atkinson, Yankee Run Golf Course80

Matthew Kinkela, New Castle Country Club80

Jacon Buttar, Avalon South83

Tanner Matig, Mahoning Country Club 84

Kyle Koziel, Mill Creek Golf Course85

Joey Vitali, Avalon South Golf Course85

Luke Nord, The Lake Club86

Jake Shingledecker, Yankee Run Golf Course86

Jake Sylak, Avalon Lakes Golf Course86

Roert Shelton, Avalon Lakes Golf Course87

Vincent Chieffo, Youngstown Country Club87

Christopher Loychik, Avalon South Golf Course 88

Cameron Colbert, Tam O’Shanter 91

Bobby Smallwood, Tippecanoe Country Club 91

Stone Elias, Tippecanoe Country Club 94

Dante Flak, Kennsington Golf Club & Grille94

Mason Liburdi, Hickory VFW Golf Course94 Connor Sigler, Kennsington Golf Club & Grille102

Zach Linert, Tippecanoe Country Club108

GIRLS 17-AND-UNDER

Hannah Keffler, Flying B Golf Course80

Jenna Jacobson, Mill Creek Golf Course88

Marlie McConnell, Mill Creek Golf Course90

Jacquelyn Adler, Deer Creek Golf Course91

Madison Horvath Mill Creek Golf Course94

Gianna Myers, Mill Creek Golf Course95

Kylie Gardner.Bristolwood Golf Course101

Victoria Messuri, Flying B Golf Course102

Eileen McHale, Flying B Golf Course107

Hannah Ogden, Mill Creek Golf Course108

Megan Stoneburner, The Lake Club114

BOYS 14-AND-UNDER

Caleb Domitrovich, Mahoning Country Club84

Michael Porter, Avalon Lakes Golf Course 88

Rocco Turner, Tippecanoe Country Club 90

Kaiden Sykes, Salem Hills Golf Course 92

Nathan Kelly, East Liverpool Country Club 95

Christopher Smallwood, Tippecanoe C.C.100

Anthony Cesario, Yankee Run Golf Course 101

Gavin Pahanish, Mill Creek Golf Course 107

Josiah Worsencroft. Mill Creek Golf Course 109

Nate Smrek, Avalon Lakes Golf Course125

GIRLS 14-AND-UNDER

Alexandra Petrochko, Avalon Lakes Golf Course82

Leah Benson, Tam O’Shanter86

Jayne Bernard, Mill Creek Golf Course93

McKenzie Gustas, Trumbull Country Club96

Alyssa Rapp, The Lake Club102

Ava Staebler, Tippecanoe Country Club106

Haley Tisone, Tippecanoe Country Club114

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.