Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Thu: Liam Jones, 8 p.m.

Bojangles Road House, 48411 state Route 14, New Waterford; 330-846-0124

Sat: Mudbone, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: The McCabes acoustic duo, 8 p.m.

Sat: 2nd Avenue Project, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6:30 p.m.

Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: All In, 9 p.m.

Cafe 422, 8586 South Ave, Youngstown; 330-369-2422

Fri: Dead Flowers, 8 p.m.

Cedars West End, 702 Steel St., Youngstown

Fri: Speedo Agreedo, the Wilderness, Mike Wagner, 10 p.m.

Sat: 8 Balls, 9 p.m.

Diletto Winery, 9182 Youngstown-Salem Road, Canfield; 330-286-3925

Fri: Hair Supply, 7 p.m.

Dutch Haus, 150 E. state Route 14, Columbiana; 866-482-5050

Fri: Terry Lee Goffee as Johnny Cash, noon and 7 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Tue: Hair Supply, 8 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Party on the Run, 7 p.m., DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sat: DJ Platter, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Radioactive Band, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Jack’s Y2 Bar and Grill, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland

Fri: Demos Papadimas, 8 p.m.

Knockin Noggin Cidery and Winery, 550 Main St., Volant, Pa.; 724-704-0662

Sat: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

La Isla, 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754

Thu: Randy Velez, 7 p.m.

O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-2800

Fri: Radio Pulse, 9 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown; 330-799-2249

Fri: Elvis, Patsy Cline, and Roy Orbison show, 7 p.m.

Sat: Vegas, 7 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube‚ö 435 Boardman-Poland Road, Boardman; 330-726-5823

Thu: JD Eicher, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Fri: The Sensations, 8 p.m.

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-547-9232

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Stone Yard Grill and Tavern, 41 S. Main St., Niles; 330-544-9273

Sat: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 7 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts Boardman, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Fri: R and D Duo, 9 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Sat: Guys Without Ties, 8 p.m.

Vintate Estate, South Avenue, Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Fri: The Hawkeyes, 8 p.m.

Sun: Ike Reilly with Leo D’Angelo, 8 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.