COLUMBIANA, TRUMBULL, MAHONING COURTS


COURTS

columbiana county

new cases

Kent State University v. Monica Cosma, money.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Melinda Bell, money.

Jason Andrews v. Geoffrey Coccia et al, personal injury.

Darko Puselja v. Robert Osborn, personal injury.

docket

Citizens Bank v. William Kusior, judgment in for plaintiff.

divorces asked

April Curfman,, 37699 Saltwell Road, Lisbon, v. Brian Curfman, 38323 Mountz Road, East Rochester.

Janice Denlinger, 3701 Leetonia Road, Leetonia, v. David Denlinger, of Canton.

Kathleen Evans, 2099 Dewey Ave., East Liverpool, v. Todd Evans, 1335 Owens Road, Wellsville.

Katey Roberts, 9067 Black Road, Lisbon, v. Dennis Roberts, 33807 Winona Road, Salem.

divorces granted

Joshua Mellinger v. Miranda Mellinger.

Deven Michalek v. Jonathon Mechalek.

dissolutions granted

Marcia Slagle and Harold Slagle.

Melody Cochran and Michael Cochran.

Cathy Lalley and James Lalley.

TRUMBULL COUNTY

Docket

Sam Lamancusa v. US Home Ownership LLC et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. John A. Humes et al, foreclosure.

Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Tom Mundy, default.

Chrome Capital LLC v. Jason Matin, default.

First National Bank of Omaha v. William I. VanSteenberg, dismissed.

Trumbull County Commissioners et al v. Robert Gatti et al, dismissed.

Member Select Insurance Co. v. Miranda Fabrizi, dismissed.

Ashley Lee v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. et al, dismissed.

Wendy K. Byers v. Thomas H. Byers.

Tammy L. Stull v. Mark A. Stull.

State v. Arteum P. Brodeur, sentenced.

State v. Donald J. Bonetti, sentenced.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Jillian J. Mease, settled.

Lynn A. Kana v. Trumbull Correctional Institution et al, dismissed.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Joseph G. Selesky, dismissed.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Albert G. Morar Sr. et al, dismissed.

Sam Lamancusa v. Nathaniel Daniels III et al, dismissed.

Giovina M. Rossi v. Sarah Morrison et al, dismissed.

Dissolutions granted

Dorothy Rigelsky and Michael Rigelsky.

Jeffrey A. Derry and Jennifer D. Derry.

Michael A. Heilman and Sherry D. Heilman.

Stephen S. Yanovich and Amanda C. Yanovich.

Megan M. Kriebel and Joshua R. Kriebel.

Cathie A. Smith and Timothy W. Smith.

Amber L. Schauer and Kenneth D. Schauer.

Divorces granted

Janie M. Settle v. David C. Settle.

Barbara J. Davis v. Kenneth W. Davis.

Brenda Williams v. Steven Williams.

Cody G. Rodriguez v. Arianna A. Johnson.

Lisa M. Wymer v. Shawn D. Wymer Sr.

Todd A. Cope v. Angela M. Cope.

MAHONING COUNTY

New complaints

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Angelo N. Kargakos, money.

Stephen A. Rivers v. State of Ohio et al, complaint.

Robneisha Jones v. Carlos Montalvo et al, personal injury.

Louis Rossi v. City of Youngstown et al, notice of appeal.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Donitta Anderson et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Daniel K. Tibbetts et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Juan Gonzalez Jr. et al, money.

Adam Cubilette v. Richard A. Horn et al, other torts.

Leslie Howard Sr. v. Ohio Living Communities et al, medical malpractice.

Brilex Industries Inc. v. Shumar’s Welding and Machine Service Inc., breach of contract.

Chemical Bank v. Michele L. Fabian et al, foreclosure.

Midland Funding LLC v. Fidel Gutierrez, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Michael Clarett Jr. et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Robert Arroyo et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Bess Realty Inc. et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Shirley Bolen et al, money.

Rickey Krell Jr. v. Jerry Greene, complaint.

Herman Gibbons et al v. Heather Santiago, other torts.

Linda S. Wacht v. Cornersburg Sprakle Market et al, personal injury.

Constance Shakoor v. Joshua Congelio et al, personal injury.

M&T Bank v. Amanda J. Roth et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Robert J. Krake et al, foreclosure.

Wilmington Trust National Assoc. v. James D. Traylor et al, foreclosure.

Linda Wolfe v. Leo O’Brien Jr. et al, personal injury.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Thomas Soares, money.

Diane R. Miller v. Transit Service Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

William H. Evans Jr. v. Northeast Ohio Correctional Center et al, jury demand.

Loretta Phillips v. Benjamin Joltin et al, legal negligence.

Naffah Development LLC v. Apple Springs Restaurant Group Inc. et al, complaint.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. John Doe et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Stephen G. Bayne et al, foreclosure.

PennyMac Loan Services LLC v. Kelley J. Harris et al, foreclosure.

Diane William v. WalMart Stores Inc. et al, other torts.

Connie L. Steele v. Mark R. Blanco et al, other torts.

US Bank National Assoc. v. Jonathan D. Jackson et al, foreclosure.

MidFirst Bank v. Derek Egli et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Patrick M. Reese et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Floyd K. Sims et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Donald W. Davis et al, money.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Unknown Surviving Spouse of Mildred H. Johnson et al, money.

Richard Armstrong v. Bert E. Pritchard et al, jury demand.

Robert Cronenwett et al v. Energy Wise Home Improvements Inc. et al, complaint.

Paul Groves v. Lawrence A. Sanderson et al, complaint.

Chemical Bank v. Mila M. Walker et al, foreclosure.

Laytton Shepherd et al v. City of Youngstown et al, jury demand.

Allstate Insurance Co. v. Jessica M. Rende, money.

Rick Edwards v. Sheriff Jerry Greene, complaint.

Linda Wolfe v. Richard Lewis et al, personal injury.

Midland Funding LLC v. Michael Rodriguez, money.

Rosemarie Kascher v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Barbara L. Boesel v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Joann Thomas v. Mahoning County et al, workers’ compensation.

New Penn Financial LLC v. Kofee L. Lilly et al, foreclosure.

Carl E. Willis v. Alliant Foodservice Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

Carla J. Moser-Flatley v. Mercy Health St. Elizabeth Boardman Health Center et al, jury demand.

Angela Migliozzi et al v. Covelli Enterprises Inc. et al, personal injury.

Lee Hively et al v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Co., other civil.

Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Gregory N. Warren et al, foreclosure.

Marion E. Evans Jr. v. Michael P. Beck et al, other torts.

Sprocket Solutions LLC v. Bull Outdoor Products Inc., breach of contract.

dockets

US Bank National Assoc. v. Dawn M. Shaffer et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Paula A. Campbell v. CBoss Inc. et al, settled.

Daniel R. Yemma v. James R. Shaulis Sr. et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

David Dyson Jr. v. City of Youngstown et al, settled.

Joseph Finocchi v. Dallas W. Johnson et al, order of magistrate.

Amber M. Monroe v. Robert L. Pounds Sr. et al, order of magistrate.

Catherine Easton v. Northside Medical Center et al, order of magistrate.

Provident Funding Association LP v. Ava M. Welch et al, dismissed against Cliff Phillips only.

Grace Prokop v. Ford Motor Co., settled.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Weisman Ami et al, order of magistrate.

Discover Bank v. Michael J. Ciccolelli, dismissed.

City of Youngstown Demolition v. Jason Egner, judgment for plaintiff.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Robert J. Craciun Jr. et al, dismissed.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Estate of Eileen M. Kerestes et al, order of magistrate.

State v. Robert Moon, pleads guilty.

State v. Gloria R. Daviduk, sentenced.

State v. Joseph Zaku, sentenced.

State v. Herman Taylor, count 1 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced

State v. Rico Morris, pleads guilty.

State v. James A. Carter, pleads guilty.

State v. Malcom Everette II, pleads guilty.

State v. Mark J. Butcher, pleads guilty.

Commercial Financial Corp. v. Mark A. Stanchin, order of magistrate.

Unifund CCR LLC v. Adam Smith, order of magistrate.

US Bank National Assoc. v. Jamie Markovich et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Treadstone Properties LLC v. Erie Insurance et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank Trust NA v. Richard A. Otterson et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Wilmington Trust National Assoc. v. Heather L. English et al, order of magistrate.

Mellisa L. Higgins v. Tina M. Walker et al, settled.

Selene Finance LP v. Charles F. Jeswald et al, foreclosure.

Aundrea Cika-Heschmeyer v. Wilbur Young, summary judgment.

American Builders and Contractors Supply v. First Action Construction LLC et al, default judgment.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Karel Cubick et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. James J. Manning, order to disburse.

Wayne W. Sarna v. Geico Casualty Co., settled.

Marilyn Mitchell v. Arthur B. Datillo, dismissed.

Kelley Harnett et al v. Tricia L. Willis et al, order of magistrate.

Advanced Recycling Systems Inc. v. National Trailer Services et al, order of magistrate.

Melinda Stephenson v. Susan Swanson, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Janice A. Davis v. LTV Steel Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Anthony J. Beshara et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank v. Marilyn Vuletich et al, order of magistrate.

Samuel Segretario v. Brian M. Gorman et al, order of magistrate.

Jocelyn N. Desenze v. State Farm et al, order of magistrate.

Scott Howard et al v. Ford Motor Co., dismissed.

First Choice Community Credit Union Inc. v. James M. Klieves et al, summary judgment; foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Cherrie A. Cruz et al, foreclosure.

Layla S. Moore v. Gyroy Wilson et al, order of magistrate.

Shapes Unlimited Inc. v. Michael Muscarella, judgment entered.

Discover Bank v. Kimberly D. Merrell, default judgment.

Madelyn L. Halfacre v. Jackie Yochus, dismissed.

Home Savings Bank v. Gregory S. Jeffries et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Keith B. Willis et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Gary E. Hawkins et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Tim M. McNally et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Midland Funding LLC v. Robert Gordon, default judgment.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Heather M. Crum, default judgment.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Paul J. Testa Jr. et al, dismissed.

Cheyenne Hough v. Brittany Taylor, dismissed.

Patrick Cabrera v. Richard Avers, order of magistrate.

Nicholas McVicker v. Jess King, dismissed.

State v. Tina M. Wilson, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Timothy Underwood, sentenced.

State v. Jennifer Richards, sentenced.

State v. Christopher Cornell, pleads guilty.

State v. Rene Allgood, sentenced.

State v. David Dunkel, judgment entered.

State v. Alan Johnson, sentenced.

State v. Antwain Blackmon, sentenced.

State v. Dana Stevens, count 2 dismissed.

State v. Ned Anderson Jr., sentenced.

State v. Ned J. Anderson Jr., sentenced.

State v. Scott M. Porter, pleads guilty.

State v. Stephen Mazzola, pleads guilty; sentenced.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.