NIGHTLIFE


Austintown Eagles, 1655 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-799-8887

Sat: The D.T.’s, 7:30 p.m.

Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Fri: Dominic DiTomasso, 9 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing, 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Fri: Steve Vuich and Jim Behmer, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Max Schang and Trio of Blues, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Sensations, 8 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic night, 6:30 p.m.

Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Stunt Cycle, 9 p.m.

Chipper’s Sports Bar, 5 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown

Sat: The MAENSION, 9 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Thu: Tyler Jenkins, 7 p.m.

Crooked Tongue Brewing, 2516 Benjamin Franklin Highway, Edinburg, Pa.

Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.

Double Deuce Saloon, 1666 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-921-9310

Fri: Cin City and the Saints, 7 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Sat: Glitter Pig, 9 p.m.

El Jalapeno II, 4626 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6500

Fri: Davis and Henner, 6 p.m.

Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Jam session, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Jam session, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-772-8040

Sun: Davis and Henner, 2 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Southern Accents (Tom Petty tribute), 7 p.m.

Sat: Belmont Stakes celebration, 1 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Sat: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Thu: 1264 Acoustic Trio, 7 p.m.

Lodge 66 Croatian Home, 3200 Vestal Road, Youngstown; 330-799-0914

Fri: Party on the Patio featuring Ice ‘n’ Spice, 6 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: The Classes, 7 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: Bobby Remp, 7:30 p.m.

Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151

Sat: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m., fireworks at 9 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Blue Siren, 9 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown

Fri: Following June, 7 p.m.

Sat: Leanne Binder and Rajma, 7 p.m.

Peaberry’s Bakery & Cafe, 4350 Boardman Canfield Road, Canfield; 330-702-9230

Fri: The BLVD, 7 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464

Sat: The Four Horsemen, 9 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard;

Thu: karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: K-Street Band, 8 p.m.

Sat: Four Lane Highway, 8 p.m.

Wed: Oldies and Jitterbug Night with DJ Platter, 7 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Thu: Junkyard Dogs, 9 p.m.

Fri: 80s Proof, 8 p.m.

Sat: Muddy Cadillac, 9 p.m.

Sun: Rhythm Connection, 6 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Sat: Revolution, 7 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Susan Wojnar, 6 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.