Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Tue: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.

Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463

Sat: Dominic DiTomasso, 7 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Fri: Jeff Huth, 7 p.m.

Sat: Robin Roseberry, 7 p.m.

Sun: Steve Cipriano, 2 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Thu: Brandon Clean, 6 p.m.

Fri: Jim Gustafson, 7 p.m.

Sat: Paolello and Gone, 7 p.m.

Sun: Tammy Pershing and Desiree Lahman, 1 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chesternut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Ryan Blakeman, 8 p.m.

at: Muddy Cadillac, 8:30 p.m.

The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Relapse, 9 p.m.

Cafe 422, 8586 South Ave, Youngstown; 330-369-2422

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Croatian Club, 3200 Vestal Road, Youngstown

Fri: Jim Frank Combo, 6 p.m.

Crooked Tongue Brewing, 2516 Benjamin Franklin Highway, Edinburg, Pa.

Fri: Rick Bruckner, 7 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Sat: Sacksville, 9 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Thu: Jon King, 7 p.m.

Fri: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

Sat: Bill Tom and Hard Rain, 9 p.m.

Factory 46 Tavern, 1118 Village Plaza, Columbiana

Sat: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 8:30 p.m.

Grove Manor, 435 N. Broad St., Grove City, Pa.

Sun: Jim Frank Combo, 2 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Sat: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Hit Play, 9 p.m.

Sat: The Hern Brothers, 9 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Neutron Falls, 9 p.m.

Sat: Bad Seed, 9 p.m.

La Isla, 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754

Thu: Randy Velez, 7 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Fri: Goes Like This, 8 p.m.

Sat: Whiskey Park, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: Bustin’ Loose, 7 p.m.

The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Fri: Bobby Remp, 6 p.m.

Sat: In-2-Wishin, 7:30 p.m.

Margarita King Grill & Cantina, 835 Perry Highway, Mercer, Pa.; 724-748-0150

Sat: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Shame, 9 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Sat: The Black Wolf and the Thief, 7 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown

Fri: Vegas Band, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Vinge, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7-11 p.m.

Fri: Rudy and the Professionals, 8-11 p.m.

Sat: Common Ground, 8 p.m.

Ross’s Pub and Eatery, 8421 Tod Ave. SW, Warren

Fri: Cary Lynn and The Rebellion, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Grill, 8720 E. Market St., Howland; 330-609-7777

Fri: Steve Vuich , 6 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Jordan DePaul, 8 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts Boardman, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350

Fri: Dueling Pianos, 8:30 p.m.

Sat: Dueling Pianos, 8:30 p.m.

Thelma’s Sports Nook, 285 E. High St., Sharpsville, Pa.

Sat: Jim Donovan and Sun Kings, 7 p.m.

The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana

Sat: Anthony Horvath, 7 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Thu: Joshua Lee Nelson, 10 p.m.

Tue: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine and Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Fri: ALBUM and Gills, 9 p.m.

Sat: Southside Choir Boys, Awful Honesty, Punk Willie, 6 p.m.

Tue: Poet Radio, 9 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Bobby Connell, 8 p.m.

Sat: French Blue, 8 p.m.

Sun: Youngstown Comedy Syndicate, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.