event sponsorevent sponsorevent sponsor

- Advertisement -

- Advertisement -

Greatest Golfer of the Valley 2018 Junior Championship First-round scores from at Squaw Creek, Vienna



Published: Sat, July 21, 2018 @ 12:05 a.m.

GGOV

BOYS 17-U

Cole Christman, Kennsington Golf Club & Grille73

Anthony Clark, Yankee Run Golf Course73

Keegan Butler, Mill Creek Golf Course75

Jimmy Graham, Trumbull Country Club77

Dean Austalosh, Oak Tree Country Club79

Alex Rapp, The Lake Club79

Justin Atkinson, Yankee Run Golf Course80

Seamus Chrystal, Avalon at Squaw Creek81

Jake Sylak, Avalon Lakes Golf Course 85

Matthew Kinkela, New Castle Country Club 86

Zavier Bokan, Mahoning Country Club 96

Joey Vitali, Avalon South Golf Course 96

GIRLS 17-U

Erika Hoover, New Castle Country Club82

Hannah Keffler, Flying B Golf Course89

Jenna Jacobson, Mill Creek Golf Course90

Carly Ungaro, Pine Lakes Golf Course91

Kyra Woods, Tam O’Shanter92

Marlie McConnell, Mill Creek Golf Course94

Emily Jackson, Mill Creek Golf Course98

Gianna Myers, Mill Creek Golf Course98

Jacquelyn Adler, Deer Creek Golf Course99

Eileen McHale, Flying B Golf Course105

Lucia Naples, The Lake Club160

Today’s tee times at Avalon Lakes in Howland

BOYS 17-U

12:10 p.m.

Zavier Bokan, Mahoning Country Club

Joey Vitali, Avalon South Golf Course

Matthew Kinkela, New Castle Country Club

12:20 p.m.

Jake Sylak, Avalon Lakes Golf Course

Seamus Chrystal, Avalon at Squaw Creek

Justin Atkinson, Yankee Run Golf Course

12:30 p.m.

Dean Austalosh, Oak Tree Country Club

Alex Rapp, The Lake Club

Jimmy Graham, Trumbull Country Club

12:40 p.m.

Keegan Butler, Mill Creek Golf Course

Cole Christman, Kennsington Golf Club & Grille

Anthony Clark, Yankee Run Golf Course

GIRLS 17-U

12:50 p.m.

Lucia Naples, The Lake Club

Eileen McHale, Flying B Golf Course

Jacquelyn Adler, Deer Creek Golf Course

1 p.m.

Emily Jackson, Mill Creek Golf Course

Gianna Myers, Mill Creek Golf Course

Marlie McConnell, Mill Creek Golf Course

1:10 p.m.

Kyre Woods, Tam O’Shanter

Carly Ungaro, Pine Lakes Golf Course

Jenna Jacobson, Mill Creek Golf Course

1:20 p.m.

Hannah Keffler, Flying B Golf Course

Erika Hoover, New Castle Country Club

GIRLS 14-U

1:30 p.m.

Leah Benson, Tam O’Shanter

Jayne Bernard, Mill Creek Golf Course

Alexandra Petrochko, Avalon Lakes Golf Course

1:40 p.m.

McKenzie Gustas, Tam O’Shanter

Alyssa Rapp, The Lake Club

BOYS 14-U

1:50 p.m.

Dominic Kapics, Duck Creek Golf Course

Caleb Domitrovich, Mahoning Country Club

Michael Porter, Avalon Lakes Golf Course

2 p.m.

Ryan Sam, Mill Creek Golf Course

Nathan Kelly, East Liverpool Country Club

Kaiden Sykes, Salem Hills Golf Course

2:10 p.m.

Anthony Cesario, Yankee Run Golf Course

Gavin Pahanish, Mill Creek Golf Course

Rocco Turner, Tippecanoe Country Club

2:20 p.m.

Nolan Williard, The Lake Club

Josiah Worsencroft, Mill Creek Golf Course

Drew Marzich, Tippecanoe Country Club


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

facebooktwitter