NIGHTLIFE


Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.

Sat: Ruby Hornsby, 8 p.m.

Tue: Ruby Hornsby, 9:15 p.m.

Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Sat: Jim Gill, 7 p.m.

Sun: Steve Cipriano, 2 p.m.

Barrel 33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren

Sat: Teddy Pantelas Trio, 8-11 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Fri: Austen Hutton, 7 p.m.

Sat: Isabel Soehnien, 3 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Sat: 2nd Avenue Project, 8 p.m.

Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: New Music Station reunion, 9 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Fri: High Noon, 7 p.m.

Diletto Winery, 9182 Youngstown-Salem Road, Canfield; 330-286-3925

Sat: Abraham, 8 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Thu: American Made Band, 7 p.m.

Sat: Jon King, 7 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Sat: Steppin’ Back, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Thu: Draw the Line, 7 p.m.

Fri: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Sun: Icemania Rock Fest, 3-7 p.m.

Jack’s Y2 Bar and Grill, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland

Fri: Winemakers, 8 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Fri: Tyrone’s Blues Sensation, 9 p.m.

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.

Knockin Noggin Cidery and Winery, 550 Main St., Volant, Pa.; 724-704-0662

Sun: Steve Vuich solo, 2 p.m.

Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627

Sat: Shame, 9 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Sat: Bill Toms, 9 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Thu: Jeremy Heavener, 7 p.m.

Fri: Table Side Magic with Cash, 6:30 p.m.

Sat: Flow Band, 7 p.m.

Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: The Basement Band, 7:30 p.m.

Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424

Sat: Dead Flowers, 8 p.m.

Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-2800

Fri: Relapse, 9 p.m.

Paladin Brewing, 6520 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-550-6338

Fri: Vegas Band, 7 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown; 330-799-2249

Fri: Total Package, 7 p.m.

Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: Hat Trickz, 8:30 p.m.

Quaker Steak and Lube‚ö 435 Boardman-Poland Road, Boardman; 330-726-5823

Thu: Ruby Hornsby, 7-10 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: The Belairs, 8 p.m.

Sat: Youngstown Total Package Band, 9 p.m.

Selah Restaurant, 103 S. Bridge St., Struthers

Sat: Nick Salpietra at the piano, 6:30 p.m.

Shaker’s Bar and Grille, 4520 Belmont Ave., Liberty; 330-759-0465

Thu: Dead Flowers, 9 p.m.

Steel City Sports Bar, 3108 Butler Road, New Castle, Pa.

Sat: The River Saints, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Shultz and the I.C., 9 p.m.

VFW Post 6404‚ö Sharpsville, Pa., 215 N. Walnut St., Sharpsville, Pa.; 724-962-9597

Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 8-11 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine and Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Thu: Abadon Faluz with Shadowhead and Hayden Brooke, 9 p.m.

Fri: Sam Goodwill, Height Ketch, skate Ferenczl, 9 p.m.

Sat: Mississippi Gun Club, with Gudger and Insulin, 9 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Ron Bryer, 8 p.m.

Sat: Shoe Shine Boys, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.