Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075


Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Fri: Box of Squirrels, 7 p.m.

Sat: John Reese Duo, 7 p.m.

Sun: Steve Cipriano, 2 p.m.

BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana

Fri: Ben Flint, 7 p.m.

Sat: Whiskey Pilot, 7 p.m.

Bogey’s Bar & Grill, 3535 Upland Ave., Coitsville; 330-750-6062

Wed: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: Brian Bonhomme, 8 p.m.

Sat: Radio Lark, 8 p.m.

Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.

Casual Pint, 393 Boardman Poland Road, Boardman

Sat: The McCabes, 8 p.m.

Chipper’s Sports Bar, 5 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown

Fri: Junkhed, 9 p.m.

Club Elevate, 1743 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Sat: Boosie and Friends, 10 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Fri: RDNA, 7 p.m.

Crooked Tongue Brewing, 2516 Benjamin Franklin Highway, Edinburg, Pa.

Sat: David Mayfield, 7 p.m.

Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463

Fri: Richard Boston, 7 p.m.

Sat: The Sums Divide, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: Big In Japan, 8 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Thu: Save Yourself, 7 p.m.

Fri: Four Lane Highway, 9 p.m.

La Isla, 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754

Sun: Ruby Hornsby, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Myrddin Winery, Scenic Blvd., Lake Milton

Sat: Jeremy Heavener, 7 p.m.

New Steel City Bar and Grille, 3108 New Butler Road, New Castle, Pa.

Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 9 p.m.

Paladin Brewing, 6520 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-550-6338

Fri: Shoe Shine Boys, 7 p.m.

Papa’s Sports Bar, 1639 Poland Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-3758

Sat: Junkhed, 9 p.m.

Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown

Fri: Common Ground, 7 p.m.

Sat: 80’s Proof, 7 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard

Thu: Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Fri: Rhythm Express, 8 p.m.

Sat: Latin Groove Night , 8 p.m.

SunDog Cellars Winery, 18. S. Main Street, Columbiana

Sat: Jim Frank Duo, 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Fri: Backpocket Soultet with The Locals, 9 p.m.

Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135

Fri: Old Skool, 8 p.m.

Sat: Red Line, 8 p.m.

Tue: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Vintage Estate Wine and Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.

Fri: Leo D’Angelo, 8 p.m.

West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675

Thu: Speedo Agreedo, Castle Black and Shultz and the IC, 9 p.m.

Fri: Sink In, Figure Eight, 9 p.m.

Sat: Matthew Daher, Bruce Jr., 9 p.m.

Sun: Indiana, 9 p.m.

Tue: Intervention and Northbound, 9 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Mack McKenzie, 6 p.m.

Sat: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.