PREPS


PREPS

SCHEDULE

ToDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Grand Valley at Campbell, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Slippery Rock High School at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Boardman at South Range, 7 p.m.

Brookfield at Bristol, 7 p.m.

Niles at Champion, 7 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at McDonald, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Western Reserve at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at United, 7:30 p.m.

Leetonia at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Southern at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.

Wellsville at East Palestine, 7:30 p.m.

Trinity at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Lordstown at Mathews, 7 p.m.

Newbury at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Southington at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Windham at Badger, 7 p.m.

BOWLING

Austintown Fitch at Howland, 4 p.m.

Canfield at Girard, McKinley Lanes, 4 p.m.

LaBrae at Champion, Champion Lanes, 4 p.m.

Liberty at Lakeview, 4 p.m.

Niles at Hubbard, Bell Wick Bowl, 4 p.m.

Warren Harding at Struthers, 4 p.m.

tuesDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Thomas Aquinas at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Mogadore at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Boardman at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Crestview at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

LaBrae at Girard, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Howland, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Champion, 7 p.m.

Niles at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Poland at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Struthers at East, 7 p.m.

Warren Harding at Fitch, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Salem, 7:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

McDonald at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

Western Reserve at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at United, 7:30 p.m.

Leetonia at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Southern at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.

Wellsville at East Palestine, 7:30 p.m.

VA-SJ at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Badger at Windham, 7 p.m.

Mathews at Lordstown, 7 p.m.

Pymatuning Valley at Southington, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 7:15 p.m.

BOWLING

Lakeside at Boardman, Boardman Lanes, 4 p.m.

wednesDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Crestwood at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

East at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Girard at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Niles, 7 p.m.

LaBrae at Champion, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Poland at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Struthers at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Warren Harding at Howland, 7 p.m.

Minerva at Salem, 7:30 p.m.

Windham at Mathews, 7 p.m.

BOWLING

Howland at Austintown Fitch, Wedgewood Lanes, 4 p.m.

Boardman at Warren Harding, Freeway Lanes, 4 p.m.

Canfield at Lakeside, Lakeshore Lanes, 4 p.m.

Girard at Brookfield, 4 p.m.

LaBrae at Campbell, 4 p.m.

Liberty at Champion, 4 p.m.

Struthers at Niles, McKinley Lanes, 4 p.m.

WRESTLING

OHSAA Team semifinals and finals

thursDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Crestwood at South Range, 7 p.m.

Mathews at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Lowellville at McDonald, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Southern at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Badger at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Bristol at Southington, 7 p.m.

Lordstown at Newbury, 7 p.m.

Mathews at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m.

SWIMMING

Cardinal Mooney at Parma, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

Minerva at Salem, 7 p.m.

friDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ursuline at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

Crestwood at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Canfield at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Champion at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Girard at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

Howland at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Hubbard at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Lakeside at East, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Niles at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Poland at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Lowellville at Springfield, 7 p.m.

McDonald at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.

Lisbon at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Southern, 7:30 p.m.

Grand Valley at Badger, 7 p.m.

Newbury at Southington, 7 p.m.

Mathews at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Windham at Lordstown, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

EOWL Tournament, Fitch, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Southeast at Hubbard, 7:30 p.m.

Warren Harding at Maple Heights, 7 p.m.

Southington at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cardinal Mooney at Canton Central Catholic, 1:30 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Howland, 1 p.m.

Boardman at East, 2:30 p.m.

Brookfield at Newton Falls, 1:30 p.m.

Campbell at LaBrae, 1:30 p.m.

Canfield at Lakeview, 2:30 p.m.

Champion at Girard, 1:30 p.m.

Edgewood at Poland, 1:30 p.m.

Hubbard at Jefferson, 2:30 p.m.

Lakeside at Struthers, 1:30 p.m.

Liberty at Niles, 2:30 p.m.

Salem at Marlington, 1:30 p.m.

Southington at Mineral Ridge, 5:30 p.m.

Waterloo at Crestview, 2:30 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Garrettsville Garfield, 7:30 p.m.

Malvern at Lisbon, 2:15 p.m.

BOWLING

Super Bowl Blowout Tournament, Holiday Bowl, 1 p.m.

WRESTLING

EOWL Tournament, Fitch, TBA

Warren JFK at Hoban Tournament, 11 a.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.