COURTS


COURTS

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 7

Anna M. Gresko, 2215 Oak St. Extension, Youngstown.

Jennifer L. Blake, 5511 Colgate Drive, Youngstown.

Betty J. Hawkins, 1897 Oles Ave. Apt. 1, Youngstown.

Jeanette Shelton, 2951 Belmar Drive, Youngstown.

Michael A. LaCivita, 42 Woodland Drive, New Middletown.

Timothy J. Supek, 43 Henry Drive, Struthers.

Emily Leancu, 25 Shadyside Drive, Youngstown.

Jordan L. Greco, 448 W. Wilson St., Struthers.

Donald A. Stanislaw, 215 Edna St., Poland.

Thomas L. Provino Jr., 2387 Chaney Circle, Youngstown.

Andrea M. Fusco, 1675 W. Western Reserve Road Unit 8E, Youngstown.

Roscoe C. Thurston, 128 W. Marion Ave., Youngstown.

Brianna A. Shannon, 748 Whipple Ave., Campbell.

Brian Schmid, 175 Surrey Lane, Canfield.

George P. Toole, 5619 Vassar Ave., Youngstown.

Thomas L. Morris, 1568 Tamarisk Trail, Youngstown.

Anna M. Stanton, 96 Forest Hill Drive, Youngstown.

Charles E. Puckett, 11593 Duckcreek Road, Salem.

Alexis S. Leonard, 2813 Julian St., Youngstown.

LeBron C. Matthews III, 296 S. Navarre, Austintown.

James M. McElroy, 1965 Smithfield St., Youngstown.

Patricia A. Mazei, 1756 S. Heights Ave., Youngstown.

Michael J. Carbone II, 251 Maywood Drive, Youngstown.

Zachary E. Wolfe, 106 Smithfield St., Struthers.

Deana R. Girardi, 7663 Spring Park Drive, Youngstown.

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Mary K. Hanley, 621 Ravine Drive, Campbell.

Jeffrey J. Hammond, 457 Annawan Lane, Youngstown.

Michael E. Burbrink, 34 W. Federal St. Unit 403, Youngstown.

Jason M. Breckner, 155 Indian Lake Blvd., Canfield.

Michael J. Woloschak, 1615 Gully Top Lane, Canfield.

Ebony Miller, 883 S. 14th St., Sebring.

MAHONING COUNTY

docket

State v. Breanne Flesse, pleads guilty.

State v. Terrance Gallagher, sentenced.

State v. Jason Kuzan, judgment entered.

State v. Ronald Washington, count 2 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Joesie Mascarella, pleads guilty.

State v. Brian Schlosser, sentenced.

State v. Isha Moss, pleads guilty.

State v. Harry Wynn Jr., count 3 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Kevin C. Speller, count 2 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Diane M. Smolak, counts 1, 3, and 5 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Vincent Pitrone, sentenced.

Talmer Bank and Trust et al v. Charlotte M. Ellis et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Anthony J. Amatore v. US Petroleum Exploration LLp et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Melissa J. White et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Citimortgage Inc. et al v. Amy J. Russell et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Robert Rorrer et al v. Erica L. Blevins, settled and dismissed.

Ohio Educational Credit Union v. Rachel Santiago, order of magistrate.

Gerald Poulos v. Victor Maillis, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Mike J. Ruozzo et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Kerrigan Skruck et al v. Adam Senczyszak, order of magistrate.

Gina Rae et al v. Iraklis Spiroglou, order of magistrate.

Diane Ditman v. Ohio State Penitentiary et al, order of magistrate.

Aundrea Cika-Heschmeyer v. Wilbur Young, order of magistrate.

Ronald W. Catrone et al v. Robert A. Bowman et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Timothy D. Hippely et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Nicholas Jeswald et al v. Ohio Restoration Group LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Nancy L. Droney et al v. Robert Komara et al, order of magistrate.

Jermaine Hamlett et al v. Margaret M. Snyder et al, order of magistrate.

Leon Green v. Janay Rogers et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Patricia Thompson et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jaime Navarro et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Eddie C. Robinson et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Destiny Ventures LLC, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mark R. King et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. John B. Lawhorn et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. John R. Barker Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Cardinal Community Credit Union v. David A. Pryjma, judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Rosalee McCrae et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Sherry Fambro et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Loretta F. Ingram et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. I and E Home Improvement Inc. et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Benjamin B. Trammell et al, foreclosure.

James B. Nutter and Co. v. Unknown Successor Trustee of Shirley A. Rodway et al, judgment entered.

Basinger Auction Service LLC v. Mary D. Witkowski, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Margaret L. Findley, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Norma Nolan et al, foreclosure.

Integrity Racing Stables LLC et al v. Paul Groves et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jamie F. Diemert et al, foreclosure.

Farmers Trust Co. v. Kathleen N. Brown et al, order of magistrate.

Patrick Lehman et al v. Paul J. Capito, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mattie L. Thacker et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Brenda Thacker-Maddox et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Cricket L. Murray, order of magistrate.

Renee Spence v. Youngstown Ohio Hospital Co. LLC et al, order of magistrate.

D and G Mechanical Inc. v. B and B Contractors and Developers Inc., order of magistrate.

Julie Dubiel v. Janet Shanebarger, dismissed.

Julie Dubiel v. Kirk Sherrill, dismissed.

Julie Dubiel v. John Chaney III, dismissed.

Jasmine Pete v. Michelle Colyar, order of magistrate.

Eric Wainwright v. Tionna Land, order of magistrate.

Daniel Hosang v. Lisa Johnson, dismissed.

State v. Bryant Murphy, judgment entered.

State v. Khamray Bonner, forfeited; sentenced.

State v. Angel Mendez, sentenced.

State v. Elizabeth Pless, sentenced.

State v. Danielle Moore, pleads guilty.

State v. Vincent J. Carosella, pleads guilty.

State v. Jordan Johnson, sentenced.

State v. Kimberly M. Harris, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Vincent Pitrone, pleads guilty.

James Baluck et al v. Daniel H. Becker et al, order of magistrate.

George W. Hibbs Jr. v. Brian O’Hare et al, order of magistrate.

Derek Scott et al v. Jenna M. Johnson et al, order of magistrate.

Olivia Bobovnyik v. Jonathon Koenig et al, dismissed.

US Bank Trust National Association v. Douglas Wilson et al, foreclosure.

Joyce A. Ballabon v. Sarah D. Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Abraham Hammond v. Ernest V. Earl et al, order of magistrate.

Patrick M. Tesone v. Stackhouse Oldsmobile Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Horace Anderson et al v. American Family Insurance et al, order of magistrate.

Frederick M. McKenzie et al v. Hans E. Dudei et al, order of magistrate.

State of Ohio Ex Rel v. Arthur D. Sugar Sr. et al, order of magistrate.

Linda S. Olsavsky v. Prestige Healthcare, order of magistrate.

Stacy Kello v. Richard Jamrozik et al, order of magistrate.

Roberta I. Gray v. Austinwoods Nursing Center et al, order of magistrate.

Janice A. Davis v. LTV Steel Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel Campana v. Mohammed Abukwalk et al, order of magistrate.

B and B Contractors and Developers Inc. v. Philip M. Beshara et al, order of magistrate.

City of Campbell Ohio v. Lawrence H. Morris et al, order of magistrate.

Heidi Gilger v. Ashley VanDyke, order of magistrate.

John Covington v. Robert Jennings, order of magistrate.

Leslie Walker v. Robert Jennings, order of magistrate.

Sean Clark v. Crystal Piegowski-Cujas, order of magistrate.

State v. William McCulloch, sentenced.

State v. William J. McCulloch, sentenced.

State v. Robert J. Mohr, 2 years community control.

State v. Bryant Murphy, judgment entered.

State v. Tori Letlow, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Khamray Bonner, pleads guilty.

State v. Tawann Tutwiler, pleads guilty.

State v. Damon Williams, sentenced.

State v. Francis Madera, pleads guilty.

State v. Michael J. Cole, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Danielle Melnik, pleads guilty.

State v. Jordan Johnson, pleads guilty.

State v. Joseph P. Shurtleff, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Hasawn Showes, judgment entered.

State v. Shaiquon Sharp, pleads guilty.

State v. Brandon Jones, pleads guilty.

State v. Kahmaree C. Bush, pleads guilty.

Michael Sanko v. Chase Bank NA et al, order of magistrate.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2005-2 v. Raelene M. Paris, satisfied.

US Bank Trust NA v. Edward J. Brannan et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

David Jackson v. Robert Rohrbaugh, order of magistrate.

M and T Bank v. Ellen Vasko et al, foreclosure.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Ethan T. Surgenavic et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

Kevin Neal v. Wendell Neal et al, order of magistrate.

Joseph Finocchi v. Dallas W. Johnson et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. One World Investments LLC, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. April C. Dothard et al, foreclosure; judgment entered.

Maha M. Elayyan et al v. Lauren E. Parisi et al, order of magistrate.

Jerry E. Wheatcroft v. Rodney A. Waller et al, order of magistrate.

East Liverpool Kings Carryout Inc. v. HYTJ LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Denise K. Perry et al, order of magistrate.

Sherry Obradovich v. Zavien Bennett, dismissed.

Erika Soto-Jimenez v. Samuel Cuadrado, dismissed.

Retia Crawford v. Lachelle Easterly, dismissed.

Retia Crawford v. Syrell Howell, dismissed.

Ashlea Went v. Shannon Porter, order of magistrate.

Toni M. Savage-Beil v. Adrain Shaffler, order of magistrate.

Toni M. Savage-Beil v. Victor Nolan Sr., order of magistrate.

Roger Donell Jr. v. Guy Perry, order of magistrate.

State v. Stashawn D. Dates, sentenced.

State v. Rachel Cassidy, sentenced.

State v. Robert Hornbuckle II, pleads guilty.

State v. Abraham Garcia-Magana, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. William Stanley, sentenced.

State v. Amy Begeot, sentenced.

State v. Adrien Brown, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Stephan Borbei, sentenced.

State v. Louis A. Jeswald, pleads guilty.

State v. Matthew L. Earl, pleads guilty; sentenced; must register as a sex offender or a child victim offender.

State v. Melvin White, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Willie A. Key, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Adam Devine, pleads guilty; sentenced.

Rainy Day Rentals Inc. v. Next Gen Properties Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Citimortgage Inc. et al v. Carolyn L. Miller et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC et al v. Rhonda J. Tisone et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distributioni of proceeds.

Dennis Kaleel v. Kaleel Bros Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Edward T. Saadi v. American Family Insurance Co. et al, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Julianne M. Kramer et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Toto Lopez Construction v. J. Ferguson Construction Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Breanna Minniti v. Ranya Musa et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Alfred O. Bischoff et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Thomas Weaver et al, order of magistrate.

Robert DeFabio v. Don Petit, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Geoffrey A. Cowher et al, order of magistrate.

Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. v. David W. Larosa et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Otto L. Rosendary II et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jerome H. Matthews et al, foreclosure.

Marshall A. Wilcox et al v. Kyle J. O’Brien et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jim Little Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Evelyn Hlay et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Douglass A. Ennett et al, foreclosure.

Progressive Direct Insurance Co. v. Robert J. Brinsky, default.

Cedar Hill Capital LLC v. California Palms Hotel Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Ralph Strozier et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Touria Chayat et al, foreclosure.

Jamie Bell v. Schultz Towing and Recovery LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Angel M. Kountz et al, foreclosure.

Craig Burnside v. Barbeque Integrated Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Wellsville Kings Carryout Inc. v. 300 S and H LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Hunter Electric Service LLC v. Dilullo Builders LLC et al, default.

Debra Wrenn v. Mercy Health Youngstown LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Gloria J. Baghurst v. Rachael Kirby, decision of magistrate.

Cassidy Bartalsky v. Zachary Glunt, order of magistrate.

Craig A. Burney v. Billy Phillips, order o fmagistrate.

Carmen Carter v. Tonya Muldrow, dismissed.

Elizabeth Miller v. Summer Alderman, order of magistrate.

State v. Hiram Diaz, sentenced.

State v. Hiram Diaz, sentenced.

State v. Hector Colon III, sentenced.

State v. Trell Thomas, sentenced.

State v. Renaldo Sadler, counts 5 and 6 dismissed.

State v. Lamarcus Smith, dismissed.

State v. Jeffrey A. Woods, sentenced.

State v. Alphonso West, sentenced.

State v. Treyvonne Dill, sentenced; community control for 3 years to be supervised by Ohio Adult Parole Authority.

State v. Emir Garcia, count 2 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Kevin M. Sabo, pleads guilty; sentenced.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2005-3 v. April L. Kellar et al, order of magistrate.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Darla G. Barber et al, order of magistrate.

Rossi Painting Inc. v. NYO Property Group et al, settled and dismissed.

US Bank National Association v. Matthew J. DeSantis et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Cardinal Joint Fire District et al v. Frank Kalan et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank National Association v. Sandra L. Lyons et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Milan M. Pavlich et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Felina J. Renz et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Discover Bank v. Lois L. Carter, order of magistrate.

Discover Bank v. Norma Espada, order of magistrate.

US Bank National Association v. Gary M. Duraney et al, order of magistrate.

Joseph A. Mamonis v. Gerald L. Wolfe Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Leslie Pelletier v. Mercy Health Youngstown LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Ally Bank v. Michael Williams, order of magistrate.

Samuel Fabrizio v. Lindsay Kirkham-Olsen, order of magistrate.

State v. Craig Bembry, sentenced.

State v. Craig Bembry, sentenced.

State v. Lauren Adams, pleads guilty.

State v. Daesean Bunch, pleads guilty.

State v. Benjamin Joltin, pleads guilty.

State v. Luke Wilson, pleads guilty.

State v. Michael J. Cole, sentenced.

State v. Leonard Sykes, forfeited; sentenced.

State v. Daesean L. Bunch, pleads guilty.

State v. Sarah J. Howley, sentenced.

State v. Jelani S. Freeman, pleads guilty.

State v. Joseph Duarte, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Craig Cole, judgment entered.

State v. Ada Cruz, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Arlis Casey Jr., pleads guilty.

Suntrust Mortgage Inc. et al v. Timothy C. Collins et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank National Association v. Irina Bidinotto et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

PNC Bank National Association v. Stephen M. Haldi et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Kevin McFarland v. John Demes et al, decision of magistrate.

Hope Sturgeon et al v. St. Elizabeth Hospital Association et al, order of magistrate.

Russell L. Pittman v. GD Leasing of Indiana Inc. et al, dismissed.

Kevin M. Sheldon et al v. Gennaro Pavers Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

KeyBank National Association v. Patricia A. Alexander et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Heidi L. Davis et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Mark E. Gray v. Marius Hicks et al, order of magistrate.

Branch Banking and Trust Co. v. Sonja Popovich et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

PYOD LLC v. Shirley Porter et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Anthony L. McCormick, default judgment.

Cheryl L. Daichendt-Makris et al v. Mildred J. Vodhanel, order of magistrate.

Andrew S. Bolyard et al v. Sandra L. Evans et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mary R. Patterson et al, order of magistrate.

Lisa Pence et al v. Ohio North East Health Systems Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

David Antonelli et al v. Shirley McIntosh et al, order of magistrate.

B and B Contractors and Developers Inc. v. Philip M. Beshara et al, order of magistrate.

NASA Federal Credit Union v. Albert Marwood Jr., judgment entered.

David Vollmer v. Boardman Skilled Nursing LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Kara Ehret v. Joseph Kovacich, order of magistrate.

Kaysie Skoloda v. Ahmad Abdellatif, order of magistrate.

Retia Crawford v. Michelle Burkes, dismissed.

James C. Brown v. Gary M. Peeples, order of magistrate.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.