PREP SCHEDULE


PREP SCHEDULE

TODAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mooney at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Canfield at Orrville, 4:45 p.m.

Girard at Badger, 7 p.m.

Crestview at United, 7:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

South Range at Smithville Tournament, TBA

Western Reserve at Smithville, 11:30 a.m.

BOWLING

MLK Tournament at McKinley Lanes, 9 a.m.

tuesDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Canton Central Catholic at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Poland, 7 p.m.

Boardman at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.

Champion at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

East at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Garrettsville Garifeld at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

Howland at Niles, 7 p.m.

Hubbard at Girard, 7 p.m.

New Philadelphia at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Salem at South Range, 7 p.m.

Southern at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Lowellville at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at McDoanld, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield at Badger, 7 p.m.

Bristol at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Southington at Mathews, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Beaver Local at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.

Bloomfield at Badger, 5:30 p.m.

wednesDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Girard at Champion, 7 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at Warren Harding, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ursuline at Hoban, 7 p.m.

Rootstown at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Boardman at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Brookfield at Champion, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Edgewood, 7 p.m.

East at Howland, 7 p.m.

Hubbard at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Warren Harding, 5:30 p.m.

Liberty at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at Girard, 7 p.m.

Poland at Niles, 7 p.m.

Struthers at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Alliance at Salem, 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland CC at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

Alliance at Canfield, YSU, 5 p.m.

BOWLING

Boardman at Howland, Echo Lanes, 4 p.m.

Canfield at Warren Harding, Freeway Lanes, 4 p.m.

Hubbard at Liberty, 4 p.m.

LaBrae at Austintown Fitch, 4 p.m.

Niles at Girard, 4 p.m.

Lowellville at Warren JFK, 4 p.m.

WRESTLING

Girard at Alliance, 7 p.m.

Lakeside, Poland Tri at Canfield, 6 p.m.

Pymatuning Valley at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Jackson-Milton, 5 p.m.

thursDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jackson-Milton at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at McDonald, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Lowellville, 5:30 p.m.

Springfield at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Wellsville at Southern, 7:15 p.m.

United at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.

Badger at Heartland Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Bristol at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Southington at Mathews, 7 p.m.

BOWLING

Cardinal Mooney at Lordstown, Freeway Lanes, 4 p.m.

Lowellville vs. Wellsville, Holiday Bowl, 4 p.m.

friDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville, 7:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Akron SVSM, 7:30 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at East, 7 p.m.

Boardman at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Brookfield at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Girard, 7 p.m.

Howland at Canfield, 7 p.m.

LaBrae at South Range, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Niles, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at Champion, 7 p.m.

Poland at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

Struthers at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Salema at Canton South, 7:30 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Sebring, 7 p.m.

Lowellville at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

McDonald at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Western Reserve at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.

United at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.

Wellsville at Southern, 7:30 p.m.

Warren JFK at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.

Badger at Mathews, 7 p.m.

Bristol at Newbury, 7 p.m.

Lordstown at Bloomfield, 5:30 p.m.

Pymatuning Valley at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Windham at Mathews, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local, 7:15 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak GLen, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Lisbon at Columbiana, 6 p.m.

SWIMMING

Poland at Warren Harding, 5 p.m.

WRESTLING

Josh Hephner Tournament, Fitch, 1 p.m.

SATURDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Buchtel at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Lordstown at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Beaver Local at Southern, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cardinal Mooney at McDonald, 2:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Gilmour Academy, 2:30 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Canfield, 3:30 p.m.

Campbell at Champion, 12:30 p.m.

Edgewood at Hubbard, 1:30 p.m.

Girard at Jefferson, 2:30 p.m.

LaBrae at Brookfield, 1:30 p.m.

Lakeside at Poland, 1:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Boardman, 2:30 p.m.

Newton Falls at Liberty, 1:30 p.m.

Niles at Struthers, 1:30 p.m.

Warren Harding at East, 2:30 p.m.

Salem at West Branch, 1:30 p.m.

Crestview at Lowellville, 1 p.m.

Southern at Leetonia

St. John School at Mathews, 2:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Harrison Central, 2:15 p.m.

SWIMMING

Boardman at Shaker Heights, 5 p.m.

Canfield, Cardinal Mooney, Poland, South Range at Falcon Invitational, SPIRE Institute, 12 p.m.

BOWLING

Boardman boys at G-Men Classic, Sky Lanes, 11 a.m.

WRESTLING

Howland Invitational, 10 a.m.

Josh Hephner Tournament, Fitch, 9 a.m.

sunday

BOWLING

Boardman girls at G-Men Classic, Sky Lanes, 11 a.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.