ON THE ALLEYS: AREA BOWLING LEAGUE SCORES

amron lanes

H.D. Davis CPA Mixed Doubles — Justin Cowan 237-662, Len Black 233-617, Dave Ifft 221-616, Terry Diver 221-586, Ken Combs 210-574, Steve Bartley 223-573, John Lee 200-571, Lou Colapietro 234-539, Art Phillips 538, Charlotte Lee 204-519.

Sportsman League — Mark Anderson 280-775, George Davis 265-742, Pete Katsaras 247-705, Tom Barron 257-699, Richard Gunter 267-670, Matt Bertolette 247-669, Troy Wilson 264-667, Wally Wasilewski 247-657, Vince Ross 226-652, Steve Bartley 227-650.

Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Marcie Lottier 175-484, Barb Rigley 191-483, Anna Reeves 169-449, Debbie Barnes 177-444, Becky Ifft 176-439, Georgia Marshall 153-429, Diane Rupert 428, Joan Anderson 154-428, Edna Brady 407, Ro Eckman 405, Martha Stephen 402.

Taylor Kia Double Duos — Carl Cramer Jr. 259-714, Stephanie Clossin 258-686, Bruce Davis 242-670, Jeff Patterson 289-670, Decinda Taylor 232-658, Mark Fowler 259-658, David Alden 221-614, Delorean Jones 233-607, Julie Hreovcin 236-602, Jim Diver 257-600.

Service League — Clint Hardenbrook 200-573, Ted Cox 206553, Steve Snyder 187-530, Alan Taylor 192-523, Dick Hartzell 209-506, Randy Swartz 187-506, Don Dragish 204-496, Dustin Hartzell 189-482, Ron Chordas 179-476, John Getchey 170-470.

Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Delorean Jones 246-669, Joyce Eckenrode 210-594, Lynda Seabrook 215-504, Mary Lou Olenick 169-498, Donna Kincaid 184-496, Ruth Snavely 176-485, Carrie Workman 172-482, Cathy Schafer 185-471, Stella Bucciarelli 190-466, Ruth Schilling 166-463.

Arrowhead Mixed Trio — John Lenton 257-688, John Quinn 232-636, Justin Cowan 225-632, Dave Hull 216-618, Len Black 243-610, John Shurilla 203-562, Dennis Detwiler 213-562, Rich Burns 204-560, Mike Ash 209-556, Rich Kuhns 204-519.

Alley Cats — Kim Hogan 220-602, Stella Bucciarelli 203-523, Barb Rigley 192-490, Fran Gunter 165-455, Marti Clark 153-439, Trish Miller 169-436, Betti Haas 146-428, Carol Sorber 155-427, Norma Diver 155-421, Diane Rupert 171-421.

Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Robby Childs 255-692, Elmer Maynard 238-673, Dwayne Learn 217-663, Bill Laubscher 230-654, Carl Cramer 245-653, Jim Diver 234-626, Aaron Hyland 233-620, Patty Buday 233-617, Jason keyes 226-616, Annie Bartoletti 233-604.

Amron Wednesday Seniors — Mark Anderson 235-678 , John Dasen 277-663, John Greene 245-647,Rich Sakacs 233-643, Lenny Black 237-642, Kenny Combs 222-636, Neil Guerrieri 254-630, Bruce Davis 216-629, Doug Zolla 225-623, Al Yakimoff 223-618.

BOARDMAN LANES

Boardman Senior Bowling — Terry Soltis 255-624, Denny Greathouse 243-610, Jack Macala 186-503, Bo Phillips 199-503, Dante Perruzzi 176-502, Frank Heri 202-483, Rosemary Delseronne 167-465, Rick Robinson 169-452, Nancy Patnode 154-448, Dan Dota 164-439.

Junior Black Out Doubles — Vincet DeSiato 201-565, Jeff Desko 170-492, Dean Depizzo 184-460, Ryan Sternburg 180-424, T.J. Norton 139-364, Cali Young 121-348, Dominic Depizzo 131-315, Olivia Petrich 106-269, Natali Hibbard 110-269, Piper Young 88-234.

Boadman Bells — Betty Niziolek 193-468, Janis Ugran 186-463, Alice Sassone 170-456, Jackie Downey 193-441, Donna Jacobs 147-419, Martie Vekas 156-412, Toni Furano 151-394, Helen Moore 151-392, Janice Durkin 139-388, Noel Jenkins 143-383.

Boardman Businessmen — Bob Cochran 663, Kevin Kriner 651, Joe Marzano 634, Rich Wilson 598, Mark Naples Sr. 594, Adam Cifra 564, Mike Dohar 536, Dick Marlowe 528, Matt Dotson 513, Dom Yazbek 506.

Wed Night Window World (12/27) — Jason Jablonski 279-693, David Pavlich 228-660, Jon Zimbardi 236-631, Jerry Mariotti 222-603, Brad Dubas 215-599, Kevin Hynes Jr. 222-588, Nick Gabrick 210-587, Alex Yakimoff 204-581, Raymond Short 222-571, Jason Novak 210-570.

Wed Night Window World (1/3) — Jason Jablonski 234-623, Jason Babnic 202-603, Frank Tondo II 221-603, Jon Zimbardi 225-600, Vince Ross 211-595, Matt Owens 219-570, Jonathan Tiberio 563, Adam Waser 209-558, Eric Grunenwald 558, Kevin Randolph 557.

Happy Seniors — Ron Lesko 191-537, John Tomei 174-492, Chuck Wilson 179-462, Gary Kane 182-459, Carole Fiorpiselli 211-456, Rita Wilson 201-448, Jack Bupp 172-441, Tony Zimbardi 156-440, Barb Holloway 166-434, Jean Hasey 162-429.

Independent Taxi Seniors — Duane Beatty 232-629, Doug Zolla 227-618, Al Yakimoff 214-595, Jim Demain 219-588, Bob Gresh 215-585, Jack Zeigler 208-578, Bruce Velt 238-577, Bill Moxley 210-568, Tony Caruso 225-567, Michael Karsti 212-567, Gary Kane 198-556, Bob Timmons 213-554.

camelot lanes

Monday Morning Menagerie — Georgie Donatelli 185-438, Margie Goldner 159-433, Sandy Suber 186-498, Terri Mann 130-361, Josie Russo 158-433, Marilyn Conti 179-445, Anita Gestosani 123-313.

Schiavoni/Outdoorsmen — Sam Carissimi 247-707, Larry Sauerwein 235-692, Bill Steiner 269-683, Spike Sauerwein 246-667, Joe Steiner 237-663, Joe Cullen 246-651, Joe Ray 226-648, John Diamond 278-640, Dylan Bosela 247-630, Anthony Rago 234-627.

holiday bowl

F.D. Mason — Aaron Jackson 288-171-246-705, Anthony Harris 238-694, Terry Dill 267-674, James Mass 253-677, Shirley Carson 222-586, Velma Crawley 212-543, Anna Fitzgerald 195-558, Gloria Douglas 205-471.

St. Dominics Mens League — Dennis Lowry 257-694, Nick Kachmar 219-637.

Taylor Kia/Systems ‘A’ Part — Joe Manners 278-780, Dan Montemarano 269-773, Doug Haus 285-767, Howie Mancini 267-757, Bob Hanysh 255-735, Clint Daley 300-729, Jim Horvath 269-728, John Gordulic Jr. 280-722, Ron Holt 278-721, Mark Valerio 146-709.

Kirk Concrete — Jeff Johnson 263-709, George Davis III 268-704, Michael Kurjan 256-702, Jason Bova 269-700, Doug Zolla 260-697, Terry Warren 256-693, Jim Tancabel 258-680, John Cowher Sr. 257-669, Ron Martino Sr. 224-669, Troy Wilson 267-665.

Tri-County — Rich Thompson 259-745, Corey Bayus 259-730, Nick Evans 257-720, Frank Tondo Jr. 277-714, Kirk Dengler 256-712, Terry Warren 277-711, Vince DePizzo 253-708, Jim Calabretta 257-703, Clint Daley 256-702, Ron Evans 268-701, Mike Capozzi 258-700.

Sanko Photography Studio Classic — John Luchansky 300-748, Sam Carissimi 278-739, Roger Watkins Jr. 256-717, Randy Melvin 243-696, Nick Cutrone 256-679, John Sefcik 246-675, Ralph Stellato Jr. 235-661, Bob C. Granchie 258-653, Doug Trevis 225-651, Vince Luchison 247-645.

Holiday Ladies — Sara Koeppen 212-590, Rose Bero 234-558, Carol Kozbial 215-557, Barb Montemarano 200-550, Dawn Stephenson 196-526, Sandy DiMargio 195-516, Gina Linert 188-512, Dee Zins 185-508, Linda Hixson 198-500, Shirley Oyster 182-481.

Homemakers — Jo Ann Brown 175-467, Lenore Galbraith 214-466, Karen Chicone 159-451, Nora Lee Klose 160-451, Judy Jones 171-437, Tonya Weaver 161-436, Karen Melnik 166-430, Nancy DeLucia 154-417, Carol Lautner 148-410.

Friday Senior Men — Joe Zappia 259-667, Bill Campy 269-613, Joe Wilkos 213-569, John Terranova 233-554, Dave Ifft 204-554, Chuck Wilson 222-546, Bob Lovell Sr. 206-545, Frank Zatchok 200-545, George Svetlak 184-545, Ron Martino 205-534.

Belleria Pizza — Clint Daley 267-694, Sam Papa 241-692, Rick Harvilla 248-691, George Billyk III 268-689, Ken Kimerer 256-685, Tom Barron 228-680, John Sefcik 254-679, Greg Morris 240-677, John Cambert 245-676, Chris Mauro 246-675.

Action Plumbing/Kaleel Bros. — Andy Ruetz 300-793, Matt Mariano 267-771, Ron Evans 257-746, Joe Nuzzo 258-740, Mark Lias 279-734, Corey Bayus 264-733, Josh Hettrick 246-718, Jimmy Cheff 258-707, Adam Barta 254-698, Jim Dodge 247-697.

Lucky Ladies — Jen Sivak 235-620, Sandy Guerrieri 209-608, Sherrie Skelton 211-582, Monica Scherich 201-550, Amanda Cox 215-540, Donna DeGenero 190-528, Linda Jackson 207-515, Carol Gonda 188-508, Peggy Rouzzo 193-503.

Pinettes — Connie GLozer 169-483, Dawn Burich 156-459, Janie Daugherty 159-458, Cookie Glozer 168-456, Jessie McGinnis 170-442.

wedgewood lanes

Barry Dyngles Sportsman League — Dominic Smaldino 272-713, Nick Gabrick 248-694, Rich Mauro 248-677, Bob Ozias 241-666, Gary Boris 254-663, Jason Seinkner 232-663, Lee Boda 256-652, Matt Horvat 244-647, Chuck Sanor 232-646, John Mshar Jr. 257-641, Geno Shonce 240-628, Bill Rothbauer 237-621, Don Patrone 220-621, Gabe Daugherty 223-617, Chico Pedraza 244-614.

Friday Nite Ladies Trio — Vickie Berquist 195-299-166-660, Amy Bellotta 182-226-191-599, Michelle Pecorelli 221-159-190-570, Lisa Devereaux 187-212-169-568, Grace Sciarra 187-172-203-562, Angela Spitnale 151-213-192-556, Heather Evans 200-147-191-538, Jan Schultz 137-194-170-501, Pam Ripple 173-169-143-485.

Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Brenda Armaline 221-630, Annie Bartoletti 222-598, Angela Spitnale 230-589, Susan Carter 233-583, Rita Evans 214-575, Victoria Berquist 204-575, Grace Sciarra 215-573, Joanne Fish 215-559, Polly Simonson 242-554, Mary Berquist 201-530.

St. Christine’s Mens League — Don Bell 279-742, Dan Devereaux 288-718, Eric Sheffield 244-709, Mike Beatty 255-707, Matt Clipse 270-695, Robert Donadee 246-675, Dan Clipse 243-654, Phil Bellotta 245-649, Bruce Davis 236-640, Matt Logero 223-639.

West Side Gals — Audrey Zaksek 155-409, Judy Lazar 146-376, LaTraill Miller 167-424, Chris Berry 151-390, Dot Kos 149-379, Sondra Perkins 131-376, Eileen Vadjina 161-399, Dee Tobi 149-438, Carol Croyle 170-432, Maggie Rohrbaugh 160-441.

Wednesday Night Bowlerettes — Karen Kailer 185-497, Michelle Simcox 215-583, Chris Berry 169-451, Tracie Fynes 199-515, Patty Buday 245-562, Shirley Boyd 122-292, Peggy Enyeart 166-441, Chris Barko 178-427, Colleen Tyree 149-407, Lydia Hammar 169-409, Beth Kobly 177-479, Sue Sheely 172-472.

Thursday Nite Ladies — Cassie Allen 145-412, Caroline Allen 198-450, Brenda Wensel 164-422, Pat Nelms 139-334, Chris Berry 179-439, Betty Kana 177-467, Theresa Decapua 169-444, Theresa Sammartino 156-422, Kristi Cenofanti 149-379, Jennifer Miller 190-235-223-648, Nikki Schubert 190-441, Jenny Mills 175-470, Lynn Giordano 187-495, Alanna Holcomb 163-430, LaTraill Miller 173-425, Judy Wertz 201-451.

Friday Nite Ladies Trio (12/29) — Grace Sciarra 232-225-206-663, Vickie Berquist 197-221-236-654, Angela Spitnale 183-233-224-640, Lisa Devereaux 192-193-237-622, Jamie Walski 189-188-199-576, Michelle Pecorelli 202-163-185-550, Pam Ripple 146-169-208-523, Joyce Eckenrode 164-181-172-517, Brittany Veltri 162-158-185-505.

Barry Dyngles Sportsman League — Nick Gabrick 274-741, Chet Nelms III 245-704, Al Yakimoff 268-685, Anthony Rosenberg 255-679, John Mshar Sr. 247-675, Don Patrone 244-668, Steve Paris 236-665, Doug Haus 243-658, Geno Shonce 247-658, Rich Mauro 267-658, Bill Rothbauer 234-654, Lee Boda 238-640, Bob Ozias 224-632, Matt Horvat 253-629, John Mshar Jr. 219-629.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.