MAHONING COUNTY COURT LISTINGS


COURTS

MAHONING COUNTY

DOCKET

Maureen McBride v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Mario M. Williams v. Eric J. Clausen et al, judgment entered.

PNC Bank National Association v. Maher M. Ramahi et al, order of sale withdrawn.

Cheryl L. Daichendt-Makris et al, v. Mildred J. Vodhanel, order of magistrate.

Bruce Lindamood v. Joseph F. Yurich, dismissed.

Communicare Health Services Inc. v. Margo Galathris et al, order of magistrate.

Karen E. Collingwood v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. James L. Todd, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Village Capital and Investment LLC v. Ray C. Horton et al, order of magistrate.

James R. Williams et al v. Chelsea E. Marie, dismissed.

Discover Bank v. Regina L. Washington, order of magistrate.

Ronald E. Bittner v. James Grantz Sr., order of magistrate.

Citizens Bank NA v. Fred M. Scott et al, dismissed.

Huntington National Bank v. State Line Plumbing and Heating Inc. et al, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Carmen Carter v. Tonya Muldrow, dismissed.

Nicole Adams v. Larese Allen, dismissed.

Paula Giddens v. Jaleesa Thomas, dismissed.

James Poole v. Nikkla Irish, dismissed.

State v. Rickie Pinkins, forfeited.

State v. Mark Scott, sentenced.

State v. Brian Benson, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Jonathan Anderson, pleads guilty.

State v. Brian Benson, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Katherine N. Buhl, pleads guilty.

State v. James Perry, judgment entered.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Kenneth P. Brown et al, order of magistrate.

Freedom Mortgage Corp. v. Richard J. Sylvester et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Andrea Kowalski et al v. City of Canfield et al, settled and dismissed.

Carmen Ramunno Sr. v. Falcon Foundry Co. et al, dismissed.

Alice Lemke et al v. Dominic J. Mashiska, order of magistrat.e

Kimberly Chamberlain v. Christian Cruz-Nogueras et al, order of magistrate.

Michael Gelfand et al v. Jacob W. Lawkin et al, order of magistrate.

Mary Sweeney v. Community Development Institute et al, order of magistrate.

Estate of June A. Rider v. Canfield Properties LLC, settled and dismissed.

William Tuscano et al v. Kwame Williams DPM et al, order of magistrate.

Valerie Scacchetti et al v. Josh Jones et al, order of magistrate.

Paula A. Campbell v. Cboss Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Ursula High-Dansler et al v. Cooper P. Smith et al, settled and dismissed.

Rita Fuscoe v. Tyler L. Robertson et al, order of magistrate.

Grange Property and Casualty Co. v. Amanda R. Swantek, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Ali Bany-Bakkar v. Ahlam Othman et al, order of magistrate.

M and T Bank v. Tex J. Martin Jr. et al, dismissed.

Tammy J. Miller et al v. Kenneth Q. Kimbrough et al, order of magistrate.

Colonial National Mortgage v. David S. Wick et al, order of magistrate.

Nicole Le et al v. Thomas G. Moore II et al, decision of magistrate.

Angel Ramos v. Bert Pritchard et al, order of magistrate.

Joanne Haas v. Cardinal Health Inc. et al, settled.

Integrity Racing Stables LLC et al v. Paul Groves et al, order of magistrate.

Patricia Druzisky v. Stephanie S. Porter, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Jack Waldon et al, order of magistrate.

Bank of New York Mellon et al v. Geraldine A. Casey et al, order of magistrate.

M and T Bank v. Justine M. Klopta et al, order of magistrate.

Melanie Beacham v. Chris Hall, judgment entered.

Joseph Greasel v. Derek G. Rhinehart, dismissed.

Christin Martin v. Lesley P. Smith III, dismissed.

Christin Martin v. Victoria Brown, dismissed.

Christin Martin v. Cathrine Dawson, dismissed.

Kimberly Slipski v. James Ehrhart, order of magistrate.

James Poole v. Nikkla Irish, dismissed.

Yvonne Colpetro v. Jessica Hartzell, order of magistrate.

State v. Tanicqwa Wilkerson, sentenced.

State v. Yvonne Moralis, sentenced.

State v. Darrin D. Brown, sentenced; judgment entered; must register as a sex offender of a child victim offender.

State v. James Horne, sentenced.

State v. Mark Scott, sentenced.

State v. Michael Stanley, dismissed.

State v. Jimmy Torres, sentenced.

State v. Kristen Sinkovich, sentenced.

State v. Lucas Hammond, sentenced.

State v. Marcus R. Huffman, sentenced.

State v. Levon Jackson, dismissed.

State v. Kelsey M. Armeni, count 1 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Michael Sullivan, sentenced.

State v. Rufus Barnett, pleads guilty.

State v. Jhamiere Mann-Clarke, judgment entered.

State v. John Hovanec, counts 1 and 3 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Anthony A. Beshara, pleads guilty.

Wayne Gerber et al v. Nationwide Insurace Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Mark Robinson et al v. John Kish et al, order of magistrate.

Angelo W. Dalambakis v. Donald V. Beck et al, order of magistrate.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Darren D. Thomas et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Jason R. Bukovac v. Ravenna ODOT Mail Stop 1520 et al, dismissed.

Breakpoint Sales and Investing Three LLC v. Ronald S. Eiselstein et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Stacy Randall et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Loretta M. Yacovone v. Ernie Yacovone et al, order of magistrate.

Tiffany J. Ward v. James J. Halloran et al, settled and dismissed.

Camuso Builders Insurance v. Marcia Branca et al, order of magistrate.

Maxine Morales v. United State Steel Corp. et al, judgment entered.

Mark A. Mazzocco v. Atrium Centeres Management LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Paul J. Gains v. Michael Miller, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Estate of Everett McCreary et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

LNV Corp. v. Daniel R. Fox et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank National Association v. Juanita J. Bees et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Bryan W. Paramore et al, order of magistrate.

Ohio State Penitentiary v. Diane Ditman et al, order of magistrate.

Edwin Garcia v. Sarah Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

Wayne W. Sarna v. Geico Casualty Co. order of magistrate.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Andrea Cicoretti et al, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Glenn Patrick et al, order of magistrate.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Ana D. Soto et al, foreclosure.

Laurel S. Whitman v. Bates Bros. Amusement Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Anthony White v. Holly Murdico et al, order of magistrate.

Humility House v. Dorothy Jurus, judgment entered.

Michael Schlosser v. Ohio Living Communities et al, order of magistrate.

Dawn Fender v. Stephanie Conley, order of magistrate.

Dawn Fender v. Casey Smith, order of magistrate.

Dawn Fender v. Kathy Middleton, order of magistrate.

Dawn Fender v. Brandy Reese, order of magistrate.

Dawn Fender v. Cassie Harsh, order of magistrate.

Noelia Montanez v. Maria Graham-Montanez, order of magistrate.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.