COURTS


COURTS

TRUMBULL COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Gabriel T. Galvan, 20, of Alaska, and Marissa N. Kaczmark, 19, of 31 Front St., Girard.

John J. Hohvart, 47, of 516 Cherry Ave., Niles, and Stephanie M. Dines, 39, of same.

Anthony Krusely III, 35, of 5117 Palmyra Road, Warren, and Astrid S.F. Bruyninckx, 29, of same.

Devlin W. Rausch, 34, of 328 W. Federal St., Niles, and Savanna M. Youngblood, 31, of same.

Perry Alexandrides, 58, of 5395 Pierce Road NW, Warren, and Pamela N. Panopoulos, 59, of 1739 Westview Drive NE, Warren.

Andrew R. Glassmeyer, 21, of 2115 6th St., Niles, and John M. Sallmen III, 34, of 704 Bodziach Road, New Castle, Pa.

Daniel P. Wood, 31, of 3099 Duck Creek Road, North Jackson, and Sarah C. Smith, 31, of 2624 Pine Oak Court, Niles.

Adam C. Bates, 26, of 697 Trumbull Ave., Warren, and Madison L. Ruckman, 20, of 3934 Adrian Drive, Warren.

Larry E. Rickert, 75, of 16124 Murray Drive, Fredonia, Pa., and Karen A. McDonald, 72, of 9 Ridgeway Ave., Greenville, Pa.

New complaints

Sam Lamancusa v. Paul E. Stevens et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Nicole R. Perry et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Andre L. Jethroe et al, tax foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Unknown Heirs et al, tax foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Willie D. Summerlin et al, foreclosure.

Pennymac Loan Services LLC v. Alissa E. Russell et al, foreclosure.

Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. NA v. Mary Ann Moneypenny et al, foreclosure.

Quicken Loans Inc. v. Nicole Scullen et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Donald R. Stark et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Sandra J. Davis et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Nickolas Koutepas et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank NA v. James H. Frampton Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Huntington National Bank v. Keith M. Taub et al, foreclosure.

Terrace North Condo Unit Owners Association v. Carole David et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Joan A. Cheney-Citarella et al, foreclosure.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Carolyn Evan et al, foreclosure.

Sam Lamancusa v. Troy W. Booze et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Brian J. Michael-Schultz et al, foreclosure.

Associated School Employees Credit Union v. Gregory K. Chaplin, other civil.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Joshua Meir, other civil.

Thomas J. Woithofer v. Kathleen A. Fenton, other civil.

Kathleen Miller v. Anthony J. McClintock et al, other civil.

Albert Guarnieri and Co. Inc. v. Rajiman LLC et al, other civil.

Gordon Food Service Inc. v. Italian Grille Xpress LLC et al, other civil.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Marcus Lewis, other civil.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Charles W. Cressman, other civil.

Keith E. Bowser v. Jonathan R. Elwood et al, other civil.

Valerie A. Hegedus et al v. Dylan Portolese et al, other civil.

Debois Inc. v. Susan R. McCreary, other civil.

Midland Funding LLC v. Rhonda Schimley, other civil.

Lewis Development v. Lisa A. Carpenter, other civil.

Jeffrey A. Sharpe v. Hannah R. Emerson et al, other civil.

Roy J. White III v. Kathryn L. Brenner et al, other civil.

Mercedes Heinselman et al v. Marina K. Awad et al, other civil.

Merchant Cash and Capital v. Warren Dental Group et al, other civil.

Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Gary R. Thompson et al, other civil.

Trumbull County v. Purdue Pharma LP et al, other torts.

Kenneth F. Oles v. Arconic Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.

John R. Hughes v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Jeffrey J. Pershing v. Sarah Morrison et al, workers’ compensation.

Huntington National Bank v. MGP Printing Services LLC et al, money.

Huntington National Bank v. Katrina Kuklo, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. C.W. Jones, money.

Autovest LLC v. Brian Perkins, money.

MTC 1 Inc. v. Shauna Clendenin, money.

annulments asked

Kiley A. Maas v. Lavon D. Christian.

Dissolutions Asked

Darrell R. Rogers and Kimberly S. Rogers.

Divorces Asked

Melinda K. Gigax v. James A. Gigax Sr.

Colby L. Cox v. James Cline.

Docket

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Scott W. Husk et al, foreclosure.

Metropolitan Life Insurance Co. v. Charlotte J. Lilly et al, foreclosure.

Springleaf Financial Services Inc. v. Marc G. Debolt, foreclosure.

PHH Mortgage Corp. v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association v. Lori L. Stull et al, foreclosure.

US Bank NA v. Randall Sayavich et al, foreclosure.

PNC Bank NA v. Linda R. Ratliff et al, foreclosure.

PHH Mortgage Corp. v. Brian C. Jack et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Renaldo Saunders et al, foreclosure.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Unknown Heirs et al, foreclosure.

Crown Asset Management LLC v. Anthony Norman, default.

Bank of America NA v. Delbert G. Kurtz, default.

Debois Inc. v. Shawn Wiley, default.

Midland Funding LLC v. Elizabeth Henle, default.

Marion Plaza Inc. v. MRI of Ohio LLC, default.

Douglas Hivner v. Ford Motor Co., dismissed.

Ditech Financial LLC v. Bonnie J. Isenberg et al, dismissed.

Laura Hoke v. Belmont Confections Inc. et al, dismissed.

Cincinnati Insurance Co. v. Parker Hannifin Corp. et al, dismissed.

M&T Bank v. Gordon Buckner et al, dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Edward L. Jordan Sr. et al, dismissed.

Bank of America NA v. John Baker, dismissed.

Farm Credit Mid America FLCA v. Albert E. Oros et al, dismissed.

Bank of New York Mellon v. Garrick L. Matlock et al, dismissed.

Kelsy Thompson et al v. Ford Motor Co., dismissed.

Citimortgage Inc. v. Sherry L. Gilmour et al, dismissed.

Jamestown Village Condo Association No. 1 v. Dana A. Wilson et al, dismissed.

Jacob A. Marinkovich v. Nikky Lyn A. Marinkovich, dismissed.

State v. Jon Tay Johnson, sentenced.

State v. Christy L. Riedmann, sentenced.

State v. Marvin E. Martin, sentenced.

State v. Tyler Zuniga, sentenced.

State v. Brandon Kniceley, sentenced.

State v. Sean D. King, sentenced.

State v. Daniel L. Hiles, sentenced.

State v. Carlos D. Jones, sentenced.

David L. Scott v. Arrowhead Services Inc. et al, settled.

Heidi Figueroa et al v. Sean Thomas L. Mehaffey et al, settled.

Carrie Rodgers v. Sarah Morrison et al, settled.

Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Mary Small, settled.

Kent State University v. Alexa C. Dicesare, settled.

East Ohio Gas Co. v. City of Warren, dismissed.

Amadi Morris v. Ernestine Williams et al, dismissed.

JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Sandra A. Yoho et al, dismissed.

Sam Lamancusa v. Flying Eagle Money Exchange Inc. et al, dismissed.

LVNV Funding v. Sharon Boyer, dismissed.

legal separations granted

David E. Cunningham v. Susan M. Cunningham.

Dissolutions granted

Sandra N. Mihalcin and Derek L. Mihalcin.

Dashe Warner and Brian Warner.

Heike Savage and Tom Savage.

Elizabeth Odvar and Robert Odvar Jr.

Jessica Sieczkowski and Jesse Sieczkowski.

Myrtill Nemeth and Lutz Nemeth.

Roger G. Luoma and Angela C. Luoma.

Charlene M. Grady and Brian P. Grady.

Divorces granted

Daniel Blair v. Anna Blair.

Lesly A. Greene v. James E. Greene.

Heather L. Kish v. Michael J. Kish.

David L. Novotny v. Cariann Novotny

Jazmin Guzman v. Jose L. Davila.

Brandon I. Valentine v. Hillary R. Valentine.

Domestic cases dismissed

Hiedi L. Konsol v. Andrew Konsol III.

James R. Natale v. Barak M. Natale.

MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Scott A. Gabrick, 37, of 2867 Canfield Road, Youngstown, and Erin L. Griffith, 36, of same.

Andre Beaton-Lenza, 33, of 4033 That’s Life Lane, Canfield, and Marcella Santos-Valente, 29, of same.

Charles A. Armstrong, 51, of 43 Kleber Ave., Austintown, and Kelli J. Martinelli, 49, of same.

Eduardo Fernandez, 43, of 130 N. Garland Ave., Youngstown, and Sacha M. Robles, 35, of same.

Joseph W. Waite, 50, of 770 Hitchcock Road, Boardman, and Karen L. Baker, 49, of same.

Angel L. Ortiz, 41, of 203 Parkway St., Struthers, and Jeanna R. Jayne, 33, of same.

Tommy J. Lee, 30, of 3025 Dearborn St., Youngstown, and Satin L. Garvey, 27, of same.

Divorces asked

Mandi Bero-Musser, of 45 Cherry Hill Court, Canfield v. Douglas H. Musser, of 3946 Montereale Drive, Canfield.

Corissa L. Rojas-Chaon, of 3410 Hillman St., Youngstown v. Miguel A. Rojas-Nieves, of same.

Kimberly M. Skala, of 10220 Midway Drive, New Middletown v. Gregory J, Skala, of 31 Tremble Ave. Apt. 110, Campbell.

Dissolutions asked

James Frantz Jr., of 1516 Maplecrest Drive, Youngstown, and Mary Frantz, of 4255 Woodmere Drive, Youngstown.

Joseph A. Ambrose, of 6805 Pheasant Run, Canfield, and Catherine R. Ambrose, of 5635 Mission Hills Drive, Canfield.

New complaints

Marcus L. Moore v. Sunburst Environmental et al, other torts.

Nicholas Krut v. Harold R. Wilson Jr. et al, personal injury.

John A. Blackwood et al v. Allstates Star Trucking LLC et al, other torts.

MTGLQ Investors LP v. Kevin J. Jackson et al, foreclosure.

Mohamed Hassen v. FedEx Ground Package System Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Ali Al-Jahmi v. John Loew et al, complaint.

Brenda Connolly v. KMart Corp., other torts.

F. Banks v. Olajidai Crenshaw, complaint.

Frederick Banks v. Lenng Real Estate Properties LLC, jury demand.

US Bank Trust NA v. Edward W. Riley et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. John T. Hartman et al, foreclosure.

Caliber Home Loans Inc. v. Agesilaos Frangos et al, foreclosure.

Randall Williams v. Youngstown State University et al, notice of appeal.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Matthew J. Holden et al, foreclosure.

Courtney L. Habib v. Jeffery I. Price et al, personal injury.

Christine Corbin v. Maxx L. Myers et al, other torts.

Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Dorothy Washington, complaint on promissory note.

Rachel E. Carter v. Youngstown City Schools et al, notice of appeal.

Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Patricia Clinkscales, other civil.

Farmers National bank v. Tiahna A. Taylor, other civil.

Capital One NA v. Kelly S. Stevens, money.

Dawn Short-Bobo et al v. bradley Bietsch jury demand.

US Bank National Association v. Unknown Heirs of Virginia R. Colucci et al, foreclosure.

Sandra Bukovinsky v. Youngstown Orthopedic Associates LTD, jury demand.

DOCKET

State v. Amontae D. Traylor, sentenced.

State v. Shannon M. Plater, pleads guilty; sentenced.

Home S & L Co. of Youngstown Ohio v. Arrow Electrical Service LLC et al, order to disburse.

Wells Fargo Bank National Association v. Early Williamson et al, dismissed.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Jaw Gardner et al, order of magistrate.

Beverly M. McQueen v. American Heritage Life Insurance Co. et al, dismissed.

First Guaranty Mortgage Corp. v. Nicholas M. Wolsonovich et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution.

Carmen Ramunno Sr. v. Falcon Foundry Co. et al, settled and dismissed.

Wilmington Savings Fund Society v. Eileen Berard et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Wilton Pittman Jr. et al, order of magistrate.

Michael Gerberry v. Superior Beverage Group LTD et al, dismissed.

Breanna Minniti v. Ranya Musa et al, order of magistrate.

Marissa Amicone v. Hitchcock Apartment Association et al, order of magistrate.

US Bank Trust NA v. Michelle Manche et al, confirmation of sale and ordering distribution of proceeds.

Elaina Dean v. Ron Joy Realty LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Valerie A. Johnson v. USAA Casualty Insurance Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Roger A. Myers v. Anthony P. Saadey, order of magistrate.

Duwayne D. Neville v. Kimberly J. Seabrook et al, order of magistrate.

Communicare Health Services Inc. v. Margo Galathris et al, order of magistrate.

Melissa Nolfi et al v. YMCA of Youngstown Ohio et al, order of magistrate.

Beatrice Norton v. Stephen G. Almasy et al, judgment entered.

Daniel R. Yemma v. RECA LTD Partnership et al, dismissed.

Michael R. Gatrell v. Buckeye Collision Center Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. Glenn Patrick et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Katina S. Lafleme et al, order of magistrate.

Frank C. Filisky et al v. Ricottilli Construction Co. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Ohio Living Communities v. Stephen Wallace et al, order of magistrate.

Farmers Trust Co. v. Kathleen N. Brown et al, order of magistrate.

Johnnise Dawson et al v. Kevin J. Baty, order of magistrate.

Sky Roofing Inc. v. RSR Property Group LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Terressa Haught v. Michael McNamara, dismissed.

Martha G. Antos v. Jeremy Athey, order of magistrate.

Brea McClendon v. Brandon Misik, order of magistrate.

Shanika McCullough v. Shanell Heard, order of magistrate.

Nichelle Floyd v. Shanelle Clinkscale, order of magistrate.

Danielle Mahone v. Denise Lucas, dismissed.

Shanelle G. Clinkscale v. Nichelle Floyd, order of magistrate.

State v. Mitchell Glay, sentenced.

State v. Marcus Williams, judgment entered.

State v. Jamal D. Wingo, sentenced.

State v. Krystal L. Donofrio, pleads guilty.

State v. Meschelle L. Alli, dismissed.

Heather Heim v. Craig Rotz Jr. et al, dismissed.

Calandra Black v. Alexis E. Bonamase et al, dismissed.

Gerald L. Womack v. Alexis E. Bonamase et al, dismissed.

Federal National Mortgage Association Fannie Mae v. Michael P. Reagan et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

US Bank Trust NA v. Charles L. Peace et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Jason R. Bukovac v. Ravenna ODOT Mail Stop 1520 et al, dismissed.

Kevin M. Sheldon et al v. Gennaro Pavers Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Michael K. Pearson v. Nichole Collins et al, settled and dismissed.

US Bank National Association v. Michael J. Halchuck et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Karyl L. Ventresco v. Carl A. Ross, decision of magistrate.

US Bank National Association v. Barbara Strozier-Abron et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Anasha West v. WalMart Stores Inc. et al,order of magistrate.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Michael E. Zordich et al, order of magistrate.

Huntington National Bank v. Mark J. Colabella et al, foreclosure.

3870 Starr LLC v. Selective Insurance Co. of America, order of magistrate.

Mary Jane Patton et al v. Fithian Wilbert Burial Vault Co. et al, judgment entered.

Kelley Harnett et al v. Tricia L. Willis et al, order of magistrate.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Beverly J. Patton, judgment entered.

Katie Beish v. Estee Harris, dismissed.

Christine R. Patton v. Sherry Harris-Eley, order of magistrate.

Alexandra Herbert v. Brett Weekly, dismissed.

Nicole Berger v. Braylon Barnes, order of magistrate.

Michael Stupka v. James Brink, dismissed.

Danielle Mahone v. Denise Lucas, order of magistrate.

Robin D. Ritchie et al v. Mahoning County et al, settled and dismissed.

Maryann Chef et al v. Pat Vince et al, decision of magistrate.

PHH Mortgage Corp. v. Patricia J. Dapolito, et al, property withdrawn from sheriff’s sale.

Robert N. Farinacci v. First Energy Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Arian O’Connor v. Jessica Griffin, order of magistrate.

Breanna Minniti v. Ranya Musa et al, order of magistrate.

Karyl L. Ventresco v. Carl A. Ross, order of magistrate.

Cernica Engineering Inc. v. Paul Lynch Esq., settled and dismissed.

Glen W. Parker v. Accessible Home Services Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Marissa Amicone v. Hitchcock Apartment Associates et al, order of magistrate.

Kerri A. Gries v. Lindsay M. Tomcsanyi, settled and dismissed.

Mark E. Gray v. Marius Hicks et al, order of magistrate.

Jennifer A. Kerr v. James P. Grymberg et al, order of magistrate.

Frances Kachmar v. Walgreen Co. et al, settled and dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Pedro Matos Sr. et al, foreclosure.

Virginia A. Kashmiry v. Donna Blisard et al, order of magistrate.

Beneficial Financial I Inc. et al v. Kenneth N. Blair et al, order of magistrate.

Valley Foods Inc. v. Retro Tec Inc., judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Stella Alexander et al, foreclosure.

Flying Dragon Inc. v. Ohio Department of Commerce, order of magistrate.

State of Ohio Ex Rel v. George N. Krinos, magistrate’s decision adopted.

LNV Corp. v. Daniel R. Fox et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Darlene Johnson et al, foreclosure.

Dorothy J. Wilcox v. Lester T. Corum et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Bertha McClendon et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Vernia Lawhorn et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. C and R Construction and Real Estate Group LLC et al, foreclosure.

Anthony Petrillo et al v. American National Property and Casualty et al, order of magistrate.

America Family Mutual Insurance Co. v. James Ward, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Robert P. Donegan v. Intellitech Corp. et al, order of magistrate.

Charlotte K. Dunlap v. Katherine Hurdley, order of magistrate.

Progressive Direct Insurance Co. v. Harold E. Felger Jr., judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Home Savings Bank v. Debra A. McLaughlin et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Sandra L. Williams et al, foreclosure.

US Bank Trust NA v. Anthony J. Dommenick et al, dismissed.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Sarah J. Russell et al, foreclosure.

Midland Funding LLC v. Vicki Walter, judgment in favor of plaintiff.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Daryl Duck et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Scott A. Berry et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Josephine Jimison et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Quality Property Development Inc. et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Mike Adams et al, foreclosure.

Jessica Bowell v. Eddie J. Previtte III et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Charles R. Slenker et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Marcos Rodrigues et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Angela Pickett et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Dewellah S. Nicoloff et al, foreclosure.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Daniel B. Brooks et al, foreclosure.

Samuel Jackson Jr. et al v. Sunoco Pipeline LP et al, order of magistrate.

Amanda M. Yarger v. Rikardo L. Tucker, order of magistrate.

Amy Hager v. George W. Ross, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Kathy Kennedy v. Kayan A. Muhammad, order of magistrate.

Richard M. Gromley v. Craig Treharn, magistrate’s decision adopted.

Bethany Paulin v. Roxanne Holby, order of magistrate.

Lisa Guillard v. Joanna Seidner, dismissed.

Amanda Felder v. Timishia Howell, magistrate’s decision adopted.

James Woods v. Lakia Brooks, dismissed.

Christin Martin v. Victoria Brown, dismissed.

Christin Martin v. Cathrine Dawson, dismissed.

Christin Martin v. Lesley Parker-Smith, dismissed.

State v. Wesley Smidt, must enter and complete in house, low intensity residential treatment program at Meridian Men’s Center.

State v. Joseph Shurtleff Jr., sentenced.

State v. Andrew Williams, sentenced.

State v. Willie Fountain III, pleads guilty.

State v. Carlos Cuevas-Garcia, pleads guilty.

State v. Timothy Bozeman, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Randy Woods, sentenced.

State v. Robert Grier, sentenced.

State v. Termaine McCall, pleads guilty; sentenced; must register as a sex offender of a child victim offender.

State v. Jonathan Chism, sentenced.

State v. Linda J. Kovachik, pleads guilty.

State v. Sara A. Fulton, sentenced; judgment entered.

State v. Fredrick Brown, pleads guilty.

State v. Maurice Clinkscale, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Christopher Viera, judgment entered.

Admin Net Tech LLC v. Medical Imaging Diagnostics LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Wells Fargo bank NA v. Dorothy Misik et al, property withdrawn from sheriff’s sale.

David S. Kilgore v. Mercy Health Youngstown LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Wayne Baum v. Derrick N. McKinney et al, dismissed; judgment entered.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Charles D. Price III et al, property withdrawn from sheriff’s sale.

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Eric Knight et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Emily R. Kreusler v. Alfa Vision Insurance Corp., order of magistrate.

Ohio State Penitentiary v. Sophia Phillips et al, order of magistrate.

Estate of Roberta I. Gray v. Austinwoods Nursing Center et al, order of magistrate.

PNC Bank National Association v. Richard M. Jamrozik et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Mary Jane Patton et al v. Fithian Wilbert Burial Vault Co. et al, order of magistrate.

Kathleen Ricketts-Orndorff v. Sarah D. Morrison et al, order of magistrate.

East Ohio Gas Co. v. Michael Shollenberger et al, order of magistrate.

David Mignella v. Dilullo Builders LLC et al, order of magistrate.

State v. Joseph M. Mastropietro, sentenced.

State v. Qeevys D. Clinkscale, sentenced.

State v. Michael West, sentenced.

State v. Lucas Hammond, sentenced.

State v. Arnold J. Perry Jr., pleads guilty.

State v. David Black, pleads guilty.

State v. Shalinda Blackmon, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Jorge L. Ortiz-Collazo, pleads guilty.

State v. Christian M. Ortiz-Otero, pleads guilty.

State v. William Prest, sentenced.

State v. Denise A. Kriebel, pleads guilty.

State v. Annette M. Grazier, pleads guilty.

State v. Michael R. West, sentenced.

State v. Taniqua Smith, sentenced.

State v. David Peterson, sentenced.

State v. Doreen A. Quijano, pleads guilty.

State v. Jermaine Bunn, count 2 dismissed; pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Annette M. Grazier, pleads guilty.

State v. Martin Stewart, pleads guilty; sentenced.

State v. Terron Jones, pleads guilty.

State v. Anthony J. Fossaceca, pleads guilty.

State v. John Walsh, pleads guilty.

State v. Christopher Viera, judgment entered.

State v. Matthew N. Lawler, dismissed.

PNC Mortgage et al v. Frank J. Krynick et al, order of magistrate.

Robin D. Ritchie et al v. Mahoning County et al, dismissed.

Cortland Savings and Banking Co. v. Ben W. Lupo et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution of proceeds.

Michael A. Sammarco v. Quinn Whitehead et al, settled.

Brianna Wall v. Mark E. Gossman et al, settled and dismissed.

Cernica Engineering Inc. v. Paul Lynch Esq., dismissed.

Summit of Saint Andrews v. Grange Mutual Casualty Co., settled and dismissed.

columbiana county

new cases

Michael Paster et al v. Ford Motor Co., money.

John Weeda et al v. Mohammad Rashid M.D. et al, malpractice.

docket

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust v. Richard Zoellers, judgment for plaintiff.

Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Gregory Dennison, judgment for plaintiff.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.