HIGH SCHOOL ROUNDUP | Wednesday’s prep results


GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION III

Mineral Ridge 65, Girard 39

MINERAL RIDGE

Alexa Harkins scored 16 points and Fran Kesner 10 to lead the Rams who advance to play at Columbiana on Saturday at 1 p.m. For the Indians, Sophia Strollo led with 10 points.

Berkshire 45, LaBrae 41, OT

BURTON

K. White scored 16 points to lead Berkshire which trailed 29-20 after three quarters. For the Vikings, Olivia Williams led with 15 points.

DIVISION IV

Lisbon 55, Lowellville 28

LISBON

Izzy Perez scored 20 points and Maddie Liberati added 14 as the Blue Devils won a sectional semifinal over the Rockets. Maddie Warren led Lowellville with 10 points. Liberati had eight rebounds and Perez had eight steals, seven rebounds and five assists. Chloe Smith led Lisbon with seven assists. The Blue Devils will visit McDonald Saturday at 1 p.m. Saturday in a sectional final.

Southern 34, Leetonia 32

LEETONIA

Anna Sevek scored the winning basket with 8.8 seconds remaining. Sevek led the Indians with 16 points and Riley Felton netted 12. The Indians advance to the sectional final at Jackson-Milton on Saturday at 1 p.m. For the Bears, Sydney Mesmer scored nine points and Sabrina Schneider eight.

SUMMARIES

DIVISION III

BERKSHIRE 45, LABRAE 41, OT

LABRAE — Olivia Williams 5 5-10 15, Jenna Reppart 2 1-2 6, Marissa Roberts 2 2-2 6, Paige Wilson 1 3-4 5, Alexis Huscroft 2 0-0 5, Hannah Hill 1 2-2 4. Totals: 13 13-20 41.

BERKSHIRE — K. White 6 4-8 16, C. Busse 2 3-4 9, J. Miller 1 5-8 7, R. Breckenridge 1 3-6 6, Madison Chapman 2 0-0 4, L. Boyds 1 1-2 3. Totals: 13 16-28 45.

Totals: LaBrae1114484—41

Berkshire668178—45

3-point goals: LaBrae 2 (Huscroft 1, Reppart 1); Berkshire 3 (Busse 2, Breckenridge 1).

MINERAL RIDGE 65, GIRARD 39

GIRARD — Sophia Strollo 3 4-5 10, Oliva Ciminero 3 1-2 7, Lindsay Cave 2 2-2 7, Samantha Cave 2 0-2 5, Sophie Griffith 2 0-0 4, Emille Fitzgerald 1 0-0 3, Isabella Minotti 0 1-2 1, Hannah Jones 1 0-0 2. Totals: 14 8-13 39.

MINERAL RIDGE — Alexa Harkins 4 7-12 16, Fran Kesner 5 0-0 10, Taryn Kolesar 3 3-6 9, Kayln Stricklin 3 3-3 9, Kaylee Suarez 3 0-0 6, Noelle Bukovina 3 0-0 6, Sarah Pezzenti 3 0-0 6, Morgan Sigley 1 1-1 3. Totals: 25 14-22 65.

Girard127128—39

Mineral Ridge8222015—39

3-point goals: Girard 3 (L. Cave 1, S. Cave 1, Fitzgerald 1); Mineral Ridge 1 (Harkins 1).

Division IV

LISBON 55, LOWELLVILLE 28

LOWELLVILLE — Maddie Kelley 2 0-0 6, Marissa Lellio 1 0-2 2, Maddie Warren 3 2-2 10 Marah Bellis 1 0-0 2, Isabella Boyd 0 2-2 2, Emily McGarry 0 2-2 2. Totals: 8 8-12 28.

LISBON — Maddie Liberati 7 0-0 14, Cadee Johnson 1 0-0 2, Izzy Perez 9 2-2 20, Autumn Oehlstrom 2 0-0 4, Hailee Carpenter 2 1-2 5, Chloe Smith 2 0-0 4, Alyssa Chestnut 1 0-0 2, Callie Steed 1 0-0 3, Mariah Brown 0 0-0 0, Corinne Freeman 0 1-2 1. Totals: 27 4-7 55..

Lowellville65125— 28

Lisbon19141012—55

3-point goals: Lowell 4 (Kelley 2, Warren 2); Lisbon 1 (Steed).

Southern Local 34, Leetonia 32

SOUTHERN LOCAL — Anna Sevek 6 5-11 17, Riley Felton 4 4-4 12, Stella Ruby Karcher 1 0-1 3, Amya Willis 1 0-0 2, Haleigh Allen 0 0-0 0. Totals: 12-33 9-17 34.

LEETONIA — Sydney Mesmer 2 4-8 9, Sabrina Schneider 4 0-0 8, Ann Buffone 3 0-0 6, Kayla Jackson 1 1-4 3, Taran Ferry 1 0-0 2, Ari Russell 1 0-4 2, Samantha Schneider 1 0-0 2. Totals: 13-54 5-16 32.

Southern671110—34

Leetonia810212—32

3-point goals: Southern 1 (Karcher); Leetonia 1 (Mesmer). Rebounds: Southern 36 (Karcher 12); Leetonia 30 (Jackson 8). Assists: Southern 6 (Hayes 4); Leetonia 10 (Mesmer 4). Steals: Southern 5; Leetonia 15 (Mesmer 5).

Valley Christian 64, Sebring 26

SEBRING (2-20) — Kyleshia Jays 1 1-2 3, Abigayle D’astroph 3 1-2 8, Olivia Reggi 0 0-0 0, Emma Whaley 2 0-0 4, Olivia Woods 3 1-2 7, Audrey Rummel 0 0-0 0, Isabella Meir 0 0-0 0, Jaymee Metzger 1 0-1 2, Bryanna Nagy 1 0-0 2. Totals: FG 11 3-7 26.

VALLEY CHRISTIAN (11-6) — Taylor Jones 3 1-2 7, Asia Jones 2 0-0 4, India Snyder 7 1-2 15, Kristen Gill 4 0-0 8, Imane Snyder 6 0-0 12, Sydney Bowers 1 0-0 2, Kaylee Brown 1 0-0 2, Mikaela Tensley 0 0-0 0, Ne’syiah Taylor 7 0-2 14. Totals: FG 31 2-6 64.

Sebring25712—26

Valley Christian22181410—64

3-point goals: Sebring 1 (D’astroph 1), Valley Christian 0. Rebounds: Sebring 16 (Metzger 4), Valley Christian 32 (Imane Snyder 7). Assists: Sebring 4 (Woods 2), Valley Christian 6 (India Snyder 3).

Division I

Region 2

Can. McKinley 68, Copley 24

Tol. Whitmer 58, Tol. St. Ursula 25

Region 4

Beavercreek 65, W. Carrollton 11

Centerville 67, Piqua 18

Fairfield 52, Tol. St. Ursula 31

Huber Hts. Wayne 73, Springfield 33

Mason 70, Milford 24

Mt. Notre Dame 72, Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 25

Springboro 61, Xenia 14

Ursuline Academy 74, Mt. Orab Western Brown 33

Division II

Region 6

Bryan 42, Celina 15

Mansfield Madison 56, Tiffin Columbian 41

Tallmadge 43, Can. South 40

Region 7

Cambridge 52, Millersburg W. Holmes 34

Carrollton 60, Byesville Meadowbrook 36

Lisbon Beaver 50, Steubenville 45

Zanesville Maysville 76, E. Liverpool 13

Region 8

Bellbrook 68, Day. Chaminade Julienne 64

Bethel-Tate 49, Norwood 30

Day. Carroll 48, Greenville 18

Germantown Valley View 53, Day. Dunbar 41

Goshen 42, Cin. McNicholas 34

Trotwood-Madison 79, Day. Meadowdale 23

Division III

Region 9

Akr. Manchester 55, Navarre Fairless 48

Apple Creek Waynedale 72, Smithville 50

Beachwood 47, Brooklyn 23

Columbia Station Columbia 47, Oberlin 30

Garfield Hts. Trinity 59, Wickliffe 48

Wooster Triway 49, Sullivan Black River 13

Region 10

Ashland Crestview 40, Bellville Clear Fork 31

Coldwater 56, Paulding 33

Elmore Woodmore 32, Bloomdale Elmwood 22

Harrod Allen E. 49, Sherwood Fairview 34

Liberty Center 36, Montpelier 24

Milan Edison 48, New London 41

Pemberville Eastwood 56, Rossford 51

Spencerville 64, Defiance Tinora 57

Region 11

Bellaire 72, Barnesville 52

Belmont Union Local 60, Magnolia Sandy Valley 59

Berlin Hiland 81, Coshocton 7

Lore City Buckeye Trail 60, Cadiz Harrison Cent. 26

McConnelsville Morgan 66, Zanesville W. Muskingum 29

Sugarcreek Garaway 69, Newcomerstown 29

W. Lafayette Ridgewood 33, Richmond Edison 28

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 63, Martins Ferry 26

Region 12

Cin. Aiken 49, Cin. Hills Christian Academy 45

Cin. Country Day 33, Cin. Mariemont 26

Cin. Madeira 44, Blanchester 29

Cin. Summit Country Day 57, Felicity-Franklin 27

Day. Christian 44, Carlisle 37

Milton-Union 39, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 36

Versailles 85, Day. Northridge 13

Waynesville 48, Casstown Miami E. 40

Region 13

E. Can. 58, Jeromesville Hillsdale 28

Hartville Lake Center Christian 52, Elyria Open Door 14

Kidron Cent. Christian 56, Ashland Mapleton 43

Louisville Aquinas 59, Akr. Elms 25

Region 14

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 40, Tiffin Calvert 24

Bluffton 53, Ft. Jennings 37

Continental 38, Defiance Ayersville 32

Edgerton 37, Edon 22

Kansas Lakota 35, Tol. Ottawa Hills 22

New Riegel 36, Sycamore Mohawk 24

Region 15

Cols. Wellington 55, Delaware Christian 29

Danville 71, Powell Village Academy 15

Fairfield Christian 64, Gahanna Christian 13

Granville Christian 44, Grove City Christian 31

Groveport Madison Christian 46, Lancaster Fisher Cath. 42

Patriot Preparatory Academy 59, Morral Ridgedale 43

Shekinah Christian 49, Tree of Life 23

Sugar Grove Berne Union 54, Millersport 23

Region 16

Fayetteville-Perry 54, Cin. College Prep. 26

Ft. Loramie 59, Sidney Lehman 33

Houston 59, N. Lewisburg Triad 53

Legacy Christian 61, Miami Valley Christian Academy 19

New Bremen 46, Waynesfield-Goshen 22

New Knoxville 60, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 26

New Madison Tri-Village 57, Day. Miami Valley 21

Newton Local 47, Troy Christian 42

TOURNAMENT SCORES & SCHEDULE

DIVISION I

Canton Fieldhouse

Seeding: 1. Massillon Jackson, 2. Canton GlenOak, 3. Green, 4. Canfield, 5. North Canton Hoover, 6. Massillon, 7. Austintown Fitch, 8. Uniontown Lake, 9. Louisville, 10. Massillon Perry, 11. Boardman, 12. Marietta, 13. East.

Saturday

Louisville 41, Lake 35

Canfield 56, East 21

Hoover 69, Marietta 31

Fitch 58, Perry 49

Massillon 60, Boardman 45

Today

Louisville at Jackson, 7 p.m.

Hoover at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Fitch at GlenOak, 7 p.m.

Massillon at Green, 7 p.m.

Monday

At Canton Fieldhouse

Louisville-Jackson vs. Canfield-Hoover, 6 p.m.

Fitch-GlenOak vs. Massillon-Green, 7:45 p.m.

March 1

at Canton Fieldhouse

District final, 7 p.m.

Perry High School

Seeding: 1. Eastlake North, 2. Kenston, 3. Geneva, 4. Mentor, 5. Chardon, 6. Warren Harding, 7. Mayfield, 8. Lyndhurst Brush, 9. Euclid, 10. East Cleveland Shaw, 11. Painesville Riverside, 12. Madison, 13. Willoughby South, 14. Ashtabula Lakeside.

Saturday

Euclid 50, Brush 43

Mentor 67, South 29

Chardon 59, Madison 24

Shaw 52, Mayfield 50

Geneva 61, Lakeside 13

Warren Harding 61, Riverside 42

Today

Euclid at North, 7 p.m.

Chardon at Mentor, 7 p.m.

Shaw at Kenston, 7 p.m.

Harding at Geneva, 7 p.m.

Monday

at Perry High School

Euclid-North vs. Mentor-Chardon, 6 p.m.

Shaw-Kenston vs. Geneva-Harding, 7:45 p.m.

March 1

at Perry High School

District final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Austintown Fitch High School

Seeding: 1. West Branch, 2. Howland, 3. Struthers, 4. Poland, 5. Ursuline, 6. Cardinal Mooney, 7. Ravenna, 8. Lakeview, 9. Southeast, 10. Niles, 11. Hubbard, 12. Crestwood.

Saturday

Southeast 53, Lakeview 41

Ursuline 60, Crestwood 41

Ravenna 49, Niles 42

Cardinal Mooney 47, Hubbard 26

Today

Southeast at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Ursuline at Poland, 7 p.m.

Ravenna at Howland, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Feb. 26

At Austintown Fitch High School

Southeast-West Branch vs. Ursuline-Poland, 6 p.m.

Ravenna-Howland vs. Cardinal Mooney-Struthers, 7:45 p.m.

March 1

At Austintown Fitch High School

District final, 7 p.m.

Ashtabula Lakeside HIGH SCHOOL

Seeding: 1. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 2. Perry, 3. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 4. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 5. Jefferson, 6. Lutheran East, 7. Gates Mills Hawken, 8. Mentor Lake Catholic, 9. Painesville Harvey, 10. Cleveland Glenville, 11. Ashtabula Edgewood, 12. West Geauga.

Saturday

Lake Catholic 32, Harvey 30

Jefferson 55, West Geauga 37

Hawken 60, Glenville 45

Lutheran East 58, Edgewood 21

Today

Lake Catholic at Gilmour Academy, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at VASJ, 7 p.m.

Hawken at Perry, 7 p.m.

Lutheran East at NDCL, 7 p.m.

Monday

at Ashtabula Lakeside High School

Lake Catholic-Gilmour Academy vs. Jefferson-VASJ, 6 p.m.

Hawken-Perry vs. Lutheran East-NDCL, 7:45 p.m.

March 1

at Ashtabula Lakeside High School

District final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Ravenna High School

Seeding: 1. Champion, 2. Newton Falls, 3. Garfield, 4. Pymatuning Valley, 5. Waterloo, 6. Berkshire, 7. Conneaut, 8. Middlefield Cardinal, 9. Grand Valley, 10. Rootstown, 11. LaBrae, 12. Warrensville Heights.

Wednesday

Cardinal 53, Grand Valley 47

Waterloo 74, Warrensville Heights 46

Conneaut 54, Rootstown 43

Berkshire 45, LaBrae 41, OT

Saturday

Cardinal at Champion, 1 p.m.

Waterloo at PV, 1 p.m.

Conneaut at Newton Falls, 1 p.m.

Berkshire at Garfield, 1 p.m.

Wednesday

at Ravenna High School

Cardinal-Champion vs. Waterloo-PV, 5 p.m.

Conneaut-Newton Falls vs. Berkshire-Garfield, 7 p.m.

Date to be determined

at Ravenna High School

District final, time TBD

Struthers FIELDHOUSE

Seeding: 1. South Range, 2. Salem, 3. Columbiana, 4. Brookfield, 5. Crestview, 6. Mineral Ridge, 7. United, 8. Canton Central Catholic, 9. East Palestine, 10. Springfield, 11. Girard, 12. Campbell.

Wednesday

Canton Cent. Catholic 59, East Palestine 25

Crestview 66, Campbell 40

United 45, Springfeld 42

Mineral Ridge 65, Girard 39

Saturday

Canton Central Catholic at South Range, 1 p.m.

Crestview at Brookfield, 1 p.m.

United at Salem, 1 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Columbiana, 1 p.m.

Wednesday

At Struthers Fieldhouse

Canton Central Catholic-South Range vs. Crestview-Brookfield, 6 p.m.

United-Salem vs. Mineral Ridge-Columbiana, 7:45 p.m.

March 3

At Struthers Fieldhouse

District final, 1 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Grand Valley High School

Seeding: 1. Cornerstone Christian, 2. Cuyahoga Heights, 3. Bristol, 4. Badger, 5. Southington, 6. Mathews, 7. Warren JFK, 8. Ashtabula St. John, 9. Maplewood, 10. Newbury, 11. Richmond Heights, 12. Windham, 13. Fairport Harbor.

Wednesday

Maplewood 43, St. John 36

Badger 59, Fairport 22

Southington 40, Windham 39

Warren JFK 49, Newbury 30

Mathews 59, Richmond Heights 53

Saturday

Maplewood at Cornerstone Christian, 1 p.m.

Southington at Badger, 1 p.m.

Warren JFK at Cuyahoga Heights, 1 p.m.

Mathews at Bristol, 1 p.m.

Wednesday

At Grand Valley High School

Warren JFK-Cuyahoga Heights vs. Mathews-Bristol, 6 p.m.

Maplewood-Cornerstone Christian vs. Badger-Southington, 7:45 p.m.

March 3

At Grand Valley High School

District final, 4 p.m.

Mineral Ridge High School

Seeding: 1. Jackson-Milton, 2. McDonald, 3. Western Reserve, 4. Liberty, 5. Valley Christian, 6. Lordstown, 7. Lisbon, 8. Leetonia, 9. Southern, 10. Lowellville, 11. Wellsville, 12. Sebring, 13. Heartland Christian.

Wednesday

Southern 34, Leetonia 32

Liberty 53, Heartland Christian 15

Valley Christian 64, Sebring 26

Lisbon 55, Lowellville 28

Lordstown 47, Wellsville 32

Saturday

Southern at Jackson-Milton, 1 p.m.

Valley Christian at Liberty, 1 p.m.

Lisbon at McDonald, 1 p.m.

Lordstown at Western Reserve, 1 p.m.

Wednesday

At Mineral Ridge High School

Southern-JM vs. Valley Christian-Liberty, 6 p.m.

Lisbon-McDonald vs. Lordstown-Western Reserve, 7:45 p.m.

March 3

At Mineral Ridge High School

District final, 4 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Akron Coventry 71, Cardinal Mooney 48

AKRON

Terrell Brown and Anthony Fire each scored 16 points for the Cardinals in Tuesday’s game.

Fuchs Mizrachi 53, Southington 47

BEACHWOOD

Aiden Ricks led the Widcats with 14 points and Trysran Mollohan added 12 in Southngton’s loss.

TUESDAy’s summary

AKRON COVENTRY 71, CARDINAL MOONEY 48

CARDINAL MOONEY — Terrell Brown 5-4-16, Anthony Fire 3-10-16, Jordan Stanford 2-0-6, Jacob Simon 1-0-3, Pete Haas 1-0-2, Ja’Qual Cunningham 1-0-2, Johnny Murphy 1-0-2, Johnnie Mikos 0-1-1. Totals: 14 15-22 48.

AKRON COVENTRY — Hogg 6-7-20, Wagner 6-2-18, Wallace 6-0-16, Vanadia 7-1-15, Boyer 0-2-2. Totals: 25 12-15 71.

Mooney752115—48

Coventry16201817—71

3-point goals: Cardinal Mooney 6 (Stanford 3, Brown 2, Simon 1); Akron Coventry 9 (Wallace 4, Wagner 4, Hogg 1).

WRESTLING

Boardman 55, Poland 15

106 — Sam DeJoseph (B) wins by forfeit.

113 — Double forfeit.

120 — Derek Slipkovich (B) over Daniel Adams, fall 2:51.

126 — Anthony Baglama (B) over Jakob Tonus, fall 1:20.

132 — Nicholas Esmail (B) over Brenden Gurd, fall 0:26.

138 — Nathan Thompson (B) over Jacob Caudle, de.,c 5-4.

145 — Cade Pollak (B) over Jacob Smith, fall, 3:39.

152 — Owen Hernon (P) over Jake Powell, dec., 7-2.

160 — John Fleet (B) wins by forfeit.

170 — Kareem Hamden (B) over Jacob Blackburn, fall, 4:45.

182 — Michael O`Horo (B) over Daniel Pagan, fall 2:55.

195 — Sam Russo (P) wins by forfeit.

220 — Nick Caraballo (B) over Anthony Ricottilli, MD, 12-2.

285 — Clay Schafer (P) wins by forfeit.

SCHEDULE

toDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I

Louisville at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.

North Canton Hoover at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Canton GlenOak, 7 p.m.

Massillon at Green, 7 p.m.

Euclid at North, 7 p.m.

Chardon at Mentor, 7 p.m.

Shaw at Kenston, 7 p.m.

Warren Harding at Geneva, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Southeast at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Ursuline at Poland, 7 p.m.

Ravenna at Howland, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Struthers, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

Division II State Prelims, CT Branin Natatorium, 5 p.m.

friDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Joseph Academy at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Canfield at Alliance, 7:30 p.m.

Edgewood at Poland, 7 p.m.

Glenville at Warren Harding, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeside at Howland, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at Rootstown, 7:30 p.m.

McDonald at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Springfield at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Salem, 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland Central Catholic at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Bristol at Badger, 7 p.m.

Lordstown at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Newbury at Grand Valley, 7 p.m.

Southington at Mathews, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

Division I State Championship, CT Branin Natatorium, TBA

Division II State Championship, CT Branin Natatorium, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Windham at Pymatuming Valley, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIViSION III

Cardinal at Champion, 1 p.m.

Waterloo at Pymatuning Valley, 1 p.m.

Conneaut at Newton Falls, 1 p.m.

Berkshire at Garfield, 1 p.m.

Canton Central Catholic at South Range, 1 p.m.

Crestview at Brookfield, 1 p.m.

United at Salem, 1 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Columbiana, 1 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Maplewood at Cornerstone Christian, 1 p.m.

Badger vs. Southington, 1 p.m.

Warren JFK at Cuyahoga Heights, 1 p.m.

Mathews at Bristol, 1 p.m.

Southern at Jackson-Milton, 1 p.m.

Liberty vs. Valley Christian, 1 p.m.

Lisbon at McDonald, 1 p.m.

Lordstown at Western Reserve, 1 p.m.

SWIMMING

Division I State Championship, CT Branin Nat., TBA

WRESTLING

Division II Sectionals, West Branch, TBA

MONDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIViSION I

At Canton Fieldhouse

Lake-Massillon Jackson vs. Canfield-North Canton Hoover, 6 p.m.

Austintown Fitch-GlenOak vs. Boardman-Green, 7:45 p.m.

At Massillon Perry

Euclid-North vs. Mentor-Chardon, 6 p.m.

Shaw-Kenston vs. Geneva-Warren Harding, 7:45 p.m.

DIVISION II

At Austintown Fitch

Southeast-West Branch vs. Ursuline-Poland, 6 p.m.

Ravenna-Howland vs. Cardinal Mooney-Struthers, 7:45 p.m.

BOWLING

AAC Tournament, Howland High School, TBA

TUESDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I

Boardman at Wooster, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Ursuline at Salem, 7 p.m.

Southeast at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Niles at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Girard, 7 p.m.

Ravenna at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Painesville Harvey at Perry, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Ashtabula Edgewood, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.