Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075


Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075

Sat: Steve Vanderink, 7 p.m.

Biker Brewhouse, at Biketown Harley-Davidson, Interstate Boulevard, Austintown

Sat: Simply Ed, 8:30 p.m.

Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.

Fri: The Hawkeyes, 7 p.m.

Sat: Randy Velez, 8:30 p.m.

Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 6:30 p.m.

Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000

Sat: Northern Whiskey, 8 p.m.

Casual Pint, 393 Boardman Poland Road, Boardman; 330-787-9799

Sat: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.

Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028

Fri: Luke and Mike, 7 p.m.

Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030

Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8 p.m.

El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown

Thu: Fast Freddie, 8 p.m.

Sat: The Acoustic Jones, 8 p.m.

Factory 46 Tavern, 1118 Village Plaza, Columbiana

Sat: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 8:30 p.m.

The Federal, at the Knox Building, 110 W. Federal St. , Youngstown

Wed: Glockwise, SouthPaw, Ruh Bish and DJ Dr. Goo, 10 p.m.

Feed and Sing, 38135 Salem Unity Road, Salem; 330-337-0899

Sat: Shawn and Friends, 8 p.m.

Frieda’s, 31 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Sat: Jam session, 7 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.

Groggy Monday, 8 Ω Sycamore Drive, New Middletown; 330-542-2500

Sat: John Grahovac Sr. and friends (330-542-2500), 7 p.m.

Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458

Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m.

Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112

Fri: The Breakfast Club, 9 p.m.

Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800

Fri: 7 Percent Superstar, 7 p.m.

Sat: Neutron Falls, 9 p.m.

Jack’s Y2 Bar and Grill, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland

Sat: Stevie Ray Vaughan tribute by Damian Knapp, 9 p.m.

J. Hicks on the Square, 117 N. Diamond St., Mercer, Pa.

Thu: Teddy Pantelas Trio, 7 p.m.

JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559

Sat: Relapse, 9 p.m.

Lemon Grove, at the Knox Building, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: Ghost Soul Trio, Whiskey Pilot, and Leo D’Angelo, 7 p.m.

Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627

Fri: Dead Flowers, 6 p.m.

Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307

Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.

Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060

Sat: In2Wishin, 7:30 p.m.

New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890

Sat: Haymaker, 9 p.m.

Tue: DJ Matt, 9 p.m.

Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown

Fri: Flying Trees, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Peter Allen Inn, 8581 State Street, Kinsman

Fri: Steve Vuich, 6:30 p.m.

Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers

Sat: Hat Trickz, 8:40 p.m.

Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard; 234-421-5473

Thu: Karaoke, 7-11 p.m.

Fri: The Sensations, 8-11 p.m.

Salvatore’s Italian Grill, 8720 E. Market St., Howland; 330-609-7777

Sat: Dead Flowers, 7 p.m.

Shakers Bar and Grille, 4520 Belmont Ave., Liberty; 330-759-0465

Sat: Hoss and the Juggernauts, 9 p.m.

Steel City Sports Bar, 3108 Butler Road, New Castle, Pa.

Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9 p.m.

Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158

Sat: Visit, with Northern Whale, 10 p.m.

Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667

Sat: Steve Vuich, Jim Behmer and Randy Bass with Rachel McCamy, 8 p.m.

VFW Donald Lockett Post, 2065 Coitsville Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259

Sat: Jam session, 8 p.m.

Vintage Estate, 7317 South Ave., Boardman

Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, 8 p.m.

Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown

Fri: John Sailor, 6 p.m.

Sat: Goes Like This, 7 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.