Marriage licenses

Ryan M. Freeland Sr., 42, of 117 N. Meridian Road, Youngstown, and Rebecca A. Masri, 44, of same.

Ariel R. Perez-Latoni, 24, Philadelphia, and Maybet Nieves-Candelaria, 22, of 3244 Nelson Ave., Youngstown.

Marchon E. Pruitt, 30, of 536 W. Scott St., Youngstown, and Shantwone M. Jenkins, 29, of same.

Wesley O’Neil-Thompson Jr., 36, of 240 Elm Court, Struthers, and Stacey A. Lingenelter, 32, of same.

Joshua D. Beshara, 25, of 5711 Sheridan Road Apt. 1, Poland, and Jennifer L. McLaughlin, 28, of same.


Huntington National Bank v. Margaret A. Myers et al, judgment entered; foreclosure.

Villas of Trotters Chase Condo Association v. J and V Roofing and Home Improvement Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Donna M. Bishop v. Christopher R. Ramm et al, order of magistrate.

Robert Massie v. Aaron Lawlis et al, order of magistrate.

Theresa L. Lyons v. Steve Buehrer et al, order of magistrate.

Karen S. Kastner v. Robert Stevens, order of magistrate.

Gregory Blander v. Northeast Ohio Correctional Center et al, order of magistrate.

Yashphalt Seal Coating LLC v. Thomas Giura et al, order of magistrate.

Mark J. Gocala et al v. Ohio Turnpike and Infrastructure Commission et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Alfonzo Hackett et al, order of magistrate.

Nalaysha Hillman v. Ann Nittoli, order of magistrate.

Georgeann Colantone v. Suzanne Ishac, order of magistrate; judgment entered.

US Bank National Association v. Mary J. Levonyak et al, judgment entered; joreclosure.

Farmers National Bank v. Terra Cherol et al, default judgment.

Carlena N. Ramey v. Parallon Enterprises LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Karen Sams v. Gage Schlagel et al, order of magistrate.

Christopher A. Bush v. Cierra M. Vassallo et al, order of magistrate.

Jocelyn N. Desenze v. State Farm et al, order of magistrate.

Nancy Byle v. Ian A. McKenna et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Alianza Inc., order of magistrate.

Annaliese Torella v. Michael Cannatti, order of magistrate.

Tracey E. Oates v. Devita Richard, order of magistrate.

Tiffany Michalak v. Mallory Burkett, order of magistrate.

Ohio Edison Co. v. Amanda R. Andrews et al, order of magistrate.

Daniel R. Yemma v. Melissa Sinkovich et al, confirmation of sale.

David Jackson v. Robert Rohrbaugh, settled.

Cranpark Inc. v. Stuart Moskovitz et al, order of magistrate.

Larry R. Goehring et al v. Virginia M. Henik et al, default judgment.

Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Angelique Y. Jackson et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.

Quest Advantedge Corp. v. Cynthia Fisher et al, decision of magistrate.

Craig Burnside v. Barbeque Integrated Inc. et al, order of magistrate.

Cristina Olivera v. Cynthia Rosado, order of magistrate.

Jasmine Gibson v. Jasper Maldunada, order of magistrate.

Nicole Backer v. Drew McCroby, order of magistrate.

State v. William L. Toth, dismissed.

State v. Matthew Koziorynsky, pleads guilty.

State v. Jason Kuzan, sentenced.

State v. David P. Rowbotham, count 1 dismissed; pleads guilty.

State v. Brittany Harmouche, pleads guilty.

State v. Braylon Hunter, pleads guilty; sentenced.

Bank of America NA et al v. Kevin R. Montgomery et al, default judgment.

Carouthers Management and Consulting LLC v. Avaran Management Group LLC et al, order of magistrate.

Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Jacklyn Pavlinic et al, order of magistrate.

John M. Terlecki et al v. James Crawley et al, order of magistrate.

Maria Gonzelez et al v. Mr. Rooter of Youngstown et al, settled.

Margaret Kramer et al v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, order of magistrate.

Bessemer Concrete LLC v. Brenner Masonry LLC, judgment for plaintiff.

New complaints

US Bank National Assoc. v. Jane Doe et al, foreclosure.

Janet L. Fair v. Christine M. Spielvogel et al, other torts.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Charles W. Rich, money.

US Asset Management v. Anastasia Sirilla, money.

Capital One Bank (USA) NA v. Heather M. Crum, money.

Austintown Plaza LTD v. Mahoning County Commissioners et al, negligence.

Arthur Hopson v. Jason R. Delatore MD, other torts.

Hunters Run Condominium Association No. 1 v. Dina M. Sunderlin et al, foreclosure.

Estate of Janice L. Seidel v. Meridian Arms Living Center et al, jury demand.

US Bank National Assoc. v. Jennifer R. Baldwin et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Unknown Heirs of Thomas M. Davis et al, money.

Ovia E. York v. Sarah Morrison et al, notice of appeal.

Chemical Bank NA v. Juanita M. Gonzalez et al, money.

Nellie Fernandez v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, notice of appeal.

Margaret O’Neil v. FCA US LLC, jury demand.

Southern Park Mall LLC v. Boeau Belle LTD et al, money.

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Antwon L. Snyder et al, foreclosure.

The Estate of Loretta Perkins v. Todd W. Perkins, complaint.

Kimberly A. Walker v. Summit Academy Management et al, notice of appeal.

Todd A. Clegg v. Austin M. Seifert et al, personal injury.

David P. Veselich v. Domestic Linen Supply Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

US District COURT

Bankruptcies Chapter 13

Phillip J. Truitt, 7684 W. Calla Road, Canfield.

Kenneth M. Horger, 132 Como St., Struthers.

Lemar D. Carlisle Sr., 954 Bonnie Brae Ave., Youngstown.

Laura J. Stevens, 5287 Pinetree Lane, Youngstown.

Michelle K. Fleming, 2109 Summer St., Youngstown.

Jacquelyn Carter, 566 Sunshine Ave., Youngstown.

Crystal L. Spragling, 514 Lee Ave., Youngstown.

Brian P. McCormick, 335 Bradford Ave., Canfield.

Daniel A. Durham, 4411 Yakata Dora, Youngstown.

Lynette C. Mims, 4319 Howard St., Youngstown.

Raymond C. Greenwood III, 525 Judith Lane, Struthers.

Sherry L. Kraft, 1653 Medford Ave., Youngstown.

Jennifer L. Nixon, 204 Argyle Ave., Boardman.

Jennifer L. Dilisio, 3732 S. Newton Falls Road, Diamond.

Danielle Burside, 328 E. Wood St., Lowellville.

Salinda J. Williams, 34 11th St., Campbell.

Robert D. Wallace, 441 Eighth St., Struthers.

Pamela S. Kirby, 12205 Goshen Road Lot 56, Salem.

Timothy M. Huntley, 4532 Deopham Green Road, Youngstown.

More like this from

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.