PREPS


PREPS

SCHEDULE

TODAY

BOWLING

AAC Bowling Championships, Holiday Bowl, 9 a.m.

tuesDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Coventry at Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

Akr. Hoban at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Valley Christian at Rootstown, 7:30 p.m.

Fitch at Alliance, 7:30 p.m.

Bristol at Liberty, 7 p.m.

LaBrae at Poland, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

McDonald at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Niles at Champion, 7 p.m.

Pymatuning Valley at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Girard, 7 p.m.

Warren JFK at Howland, 7 p.m.

Warren Harding at Boardman, 7 p.m.

South Range at Salem, 7:30 p.m.

West Branch at Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at Malvern, 7:30 p.m.

wednesDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION III

Grand Valley at Cardinal, 7 p.m.

Warrensville Heights at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Rootstown at Conneaut, 7 p.m.

LaBrae at Berkshire, 7 p.m.

East Palestine at Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Springfield at United, 7 p.m.

Girard at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Maplewood at St. John, 7 p.m.

Fairport at Badger, 7 p.m.

Windham at Southington, 7 p.m.

Newbury at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Richmond Heights at Mathews, 7 p.m,

Lowellville at Lisbon, 7 p.m.

Southern at Leetonia, 7 p.m.

Heartland Christian at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Wellsville at Lordstown, 7 p.m.

thursDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIVISION I

Louisville at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.

North Canton Hoover at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at GlenOak, 7 p.m.

Massillon at Green, 7 p.m.

Euclid at North, 7 p.m.

Chardon at Mentor, 7 p.m.

Shaw at Kenston, 7 p.m.

Harding at Geneva, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Southeast at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Ursuline at Poland, 7 p.m.

Ravenna at Howland, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Struthers, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

Division II State Prelims, CT Branin Natatorium., 5 p.m.

friDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

St. Joseph Academy at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Canfield at Alliance, 7:30 p.m.

Edgewood at Poland, 7 p.m.

Glenville at Warren Harding, 7:30 p.m.

Lakeside at Howland, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Newton Falls at Rootstown, 7:30 p.m.

McDonald at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Springfield at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Columbiana at Salem, 7:30 p.m.

Cleveland Central Catholic at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

Division I State Championships, CT Branin Natatorium., TBA

Division II State Championships, CT Branin Natatorium, 5 p.m.

SATURDAY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT

DIViSION III

Grand Valley-Cardinal at Champion, 1 p.m.

Warrensville Heights-Waterloo at Pymatuning Valley, 1 p.m.

Rootstown-Conneaut at Newton Falls, 1 p.m.

LaBrae-Berkshire at Garfield, 1 p.m.

East Palestine-Canton Central Catholic at South Range, 1 p.m.

Campbell-Crestview at Brookfield, 1 p.m.

Springfield-United at Salem, 1 p.m.

Girard-Mineral Ridge at Columbiana, 1 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Maplewood-St. John at Cornerstone Christian, 1 p.m.

Fairport-Badger vs. Windham-Southington, 1 p.m.

Newbury-Warren JFK at Cuyahoga Heights, 1 p.m.

Richmond Heights-Mathews at Bristol, 1 p.m.

Southern/Leetonia at Jackson-Milton, 1 p.m.

Heartland Christian-Liberty vs. Sebring-Valley Christian, 1 p.m.

Lowellville-Lisbon at McDonald, 1 p.m.

Wellsville-Lordstown at Western Reserve, 1 p.m.

SWIMMING

Division I State Championship, CT Branin Natatorium, TBA

WRESTLING

Division II Sectionals, West Branch, TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT SCOREES & SCHEDULES

DIVISION I

Canton Fieldhouse

Seeding: 1. Massillon Jackson, 2. Canton GlenOak, 3. Green, 4. Canfield, 5. North Canton Hoover, 6. Massillon, 7. Austintown Fitch, 8. Uniontown Lake, 9. Louisville, 10. Massillon Perry, 11. Boardman, 12. Marietta, 13. East.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Louisville 41, Lake 35

Canfield 56, East 21

Hoover 69, Marietta 31

Fitch 58, Perry 49

Massillon 60, Boardman 45

Thursday, Feb. 22

Louisville at Jackson, 7 p.m.

Hoover at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Fitch at GlenOak, 7 p.m.

Massillon at Green, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 26

At Canton Fieldhouse

Louisville-Jackson vs. Canfield-Hoover, 6 p.m.

Fitch-GlenOak vs. Massillon-Green, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 1

at Canton Fieldhouse

District final, 7 p.m.

Perry High School

Seeding: 1. Eastlake North, 2. Kenston, 3. Geneva, 4. Mentor, 5. Chardon, 6. Warren Harding, 7. Mayfield, 8. Lyndhurst Brush, 9. Euclid, 10. East Cleveland Shaw, 11. Painesville Riverside, 12. Madison, 13. Willoughby South, 14. Ashtabula Lakeside.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Euclid 50, Brush 43

Mentor 67, South 29

Chardon 59, Madison 24

Shaw 52, Mayfield 50

Geneva 61, Lakeside 13

Warren Harding 61, Riverside 42

Thursday, Feb. 22

Euclid at North, 7 p.m.

Chardon at Mentor, 7 p.m.

Shaw at Kenston, 7 p.m.

Harding at Geneva, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 26

at Perry High School

Euclid-North vs. Mentor-Chardon, 6 p.m.

Shaw-Kenston vs. Geneva-Harding, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 1

at Perry High School

District final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Austintown Fitch High School

Seeding: 1. West Branch, 2. Howland, 3. Struthers, 4. Poland, 5. Ursuline, 6. Cardinal Mooney, 7. Ravenna, 8. Lakeview, 9. Southeast, 10. Niles, 11. Hubbard, 12. Crestwood.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Southeast 53, Lakeview 41

Ursuline 60, Crestwood 41

Ravenna 49, Niles 42

Cardinal Mooney 47, Hubbard 26

Thursday, Feb. 22

Southeast at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Ursuline at Poland, 7 p.m.

Ravenna at Howland, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 26

At Austintown Fitch High School

Southeast-West Branch vs. Ursuline-Poland, 6 p.m.

Ravenna-Howland vs. Cardinal Mooney-Struthers, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 1

At Austintown Fitch High School

District final, 7 p.m.

Ashtabula Lakeside HIGH SCHOOL

Seeding: 1. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 2. Perry, 3. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, 4. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 5. Jefferson, 6. Lutheran East, 7. Gates Mills Hawken, 8. Mentor Lake Catholic, 9. Painesville Harvey, 10. Cleveland Glenville, 11. Ashtabula Edgewood, 12. West Geauga.

Saturday, Feb. 17

Lake Catholic 32, Harvey 30

Jefferson 55, West Geauga 37

Hawken 60, Glenville 45

Lutheran East 58, Edgewood 21

Thursday, Feb. 22

Lake Catholic at Gilmour Academy, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at VASJ, 7 p.m.

Hawken at Perry, 7 p.m.

Lutheran East at NDCL, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 26

at Ashtabula Lakeside High School

Lake Catholic-Gilmour Academy vs. Jefferson-VASJ, 6 p.m.

Hawken-Perry vs. Lutheran East-NDCL, 7:45 p.m.

Thursday, March 1

at Ashtabula Lakeside High School

District final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Ravenna High School

Seeding: 1. Champion, 2. Newton Falls, 3. Garfield, 4. Pymatuning Valley, 5. Waterloo, 6. Berkshire, 7. Conneaut, 8. Middlefield Cardinal, 9. Grand Valley, 10. Rootstown, 11. LaBrae, 12. Warrensville Heights.

Wednesday, Feb. 21

GV at Cardinal, 7 p.m.

Warrensville Heights at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

Rootstown at Conneaut, 7 p.m.

LaBrae at Berkshire, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 24

GV-Cardinal at Champion, 1 p.m.

Warrensville Heights-Waterloo at PV, 1 p.m.

Rootstown-Conneaut at Newton Falls, 1 p.m.

LaBrae-Berkshire at Garfield, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

at Ravenna High School

GV-Cardinal-Champion vs. Warrensville Heights-Waterloo-PV, 5 p.m.

Rootstown-Conneaut-Newton Falls vs. LaBrae-Berkshire-Garfield, 7 p.m.

Date to be determined

at Ravenna High School

District final, time TBD

Struthers FIELDHOUSE

Seeding: 1. South Range, 2. Salem, 3. Columbiana, 4. Brookfield, 5. Crestview, 6. Mineral Ridge, 7. United, 8. Canton Central Catholic, 9. East Palestine, 10. Springfield, 11. Girard, 12. Campbell.

Wednesday, Feb. 21

East Palestine at Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Springfield at United, 7 p.m.

Girard at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 24

East Palestine-Canton Central Catholic at South Range, 1 p.m.

Campbell-Crestview at Brookfield, 1 p.m.

Springfield-United at Salem, 1 p.m.

Girard-Mineral Ridge at Columbiana, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

At Struthers Fieldhouse

East Palestine-Canton Central Catholic-South Range vs. Campbell-Crestview-Brookfield, 6 p.m.

Springfield-United-Salem vs. Girard-Mineral Ridge-Columbiana, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, March 3

At Struthers Fieldhouse

District final, 1 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Grand Valley High School

Seeding: 1. Cornerstone Christian, 2. Cuyahoga Heights, 3. Bristol, 4. Badger, 5. Southington, 6. Mathews, 7. Warren JFK, 8. Ashtabula St. John, 9. Maplewood, 10. Newbury, 11. Richmond Heights, 12. Windham, 13. Fairport Harbor.

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Maplewood at St. John, 7 p.m.

Fairport at Badger, 7 p.m.

Windham at Southington, 7 p.m.

Newbury at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Richmond Heights at Mathews, 7 p.m,

Saturday, Feb. 24

Maplewood-St. John at Cornerstone Christian, 1 p.m.

Fairport-Badger vs. Windham-Southington (site TBD), 1 p.m.

Newbury-Warren JFK at Cuyahoga Heights, 1 p.m.

Richmond Heights-Mathews at Bristol, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

At Grand Valley High School

Newbury-Warren JFK-Cuyahoga Heights vs. Richmond Heights-Mathews-Bristol, 6 p.m.

Maplewood-St. John-Cornerstone Christian vs. Fairport-Badger-Windham-Southington, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, March 3

At Grand Valley High School

District final, 4 p.m.

Mineral Ridge High School

Seeding: 1. Jackson-Milton, 2. McDonald, 3. Western Reserve, 4. Liberty, 5. Valley Christian, 6. Lordstown, 7. Lisbon, 8. Leetonia, 9. Southern, 10. Lowellville, 11. Wellsville, 12. Sebring, 13. Heartland Christian.

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Southern at Leetonia, 7 p.m.

Heartland Christian at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Lowellville at Lisbon, 7 p.m.

Wellsville at Lordstown, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 24

Southern-Leetonia at Jackson-Milton, 1 p.m.

Heartland Christian-Liberty vs. Sebring-Valley Christian (site TBD), 1 p.m.

Lowellville-Lisbon at McDonald, 1 p.m.

Wellsville-Lordstown at Western Reserve, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

At Mineral Ridge High School

Southern-Leetonia-JM vs. Heartland Christian-Liberty-Sebring-Valley Christian, 6 p.m.

Lowellville-Lisbon-McDonald vs. Wellsville-Lordstown-Western Reserve, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, March 3

At Mineral Ridge High School

District final, 4 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

TOURNAMENT SCORES & SCHEDULES

DIVISION I

CANTON CIVIC CENTER

Seeding: 1. Massillon Jackson, 2. Uniontown Lake, 3. Canton McKinley, 4. Wooster, 5. Massillon, 6. Canfield, 7. Dover, 8. Canton GlenOak, 9. Barberton, 10. Austintown Fitch, 11. Massillon Perry, 12. East, 13. Boardman, 14. North Canton Hoover.

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Boardman at Wooster, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Barberton at GlenOak, 7 p.m.

East at Massillon, 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch at Dover, 7 p.m.

North Canton Hoover at Canton McKinley, 7 p.m.

Massillon Perry at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 3

Barberton-Canton GlenOak at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.

Boardman-Wooster vs. East-Massillon (site TBD), 7 p.m.

Austintown Fitch-Dover at Uniontown Lake, 7 p.m.

North Canton Hoover-Canton McKinley vs. Massillon Perry-Canfield (site TBD), 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

at Canton Memorial Civic Center

Barberston-Canton GlenOak-Massillon Jackson vs. Boardman-Wooster-East-Massillon, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 8

at Canton Memorial Civic Center

Austintown Fitch-Dover-Uniontown Lake vs. North Canton Hoover-Canton McKinley-Massillon Perry-Canfield, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 10

At Canton Memorial Civic Center

District final, 1 p.m.

SOLON HIGH SCHOOL

Seeding: 1. Garfield Heights, 2. Cleveland Central Catholic, 3. Shaker Heights, 4. Twinsburg, 5. Warren Harding, 6. Maple Heights, 7. Kenston, 8. Euclid, 9. Nordonia, 10. University School, 11. Cleveland John Adams, 12. Hudson, 13. Bedford.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Nordonia at Euclid, 7 p.m.

Bedford at Twinsburg, 7 p.m.

Hudson at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

University School at Kenston, 7 p.m.

Cleveland John Adams at Maple Heights, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 3

Bedford-Twinsburg vs. Hudson-Warren Harding (site TBD), 7 p.m.

University School-Kenston at Cleveland Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Cleveland John Adams-Maple Heights at Shaker Heights, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 4

Nordonia-Euclid at Garfield Heights, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

at Solon High School

Nordonia-Euclid-Garfield Heights vs. Twinsburg-Bedford-Hudson-Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Thursday March 8

at Solon High School

University School-Kenston-Cleveland Central Catholic vs. Cleveland John Adams-Maple Heights-Shaker Heights, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 10

at Solon High School

District final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

ASHTABULA LAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL

Seeding: 1. Mentor Lake Catholic, 2. Cleveland VASJ, 3. West Geauga, 4. Ashtabula Edgewood, 5. Chardon, 6. Cleveland Glenville, 7. Geneva, 8. Perry, 9. Painesville Harvey, 10. East Cleveland Shaw, 11. Chardon NDCL, 12. Conneaut, 13. Jefferson.

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Painesville Harvey at Perry, 7 p.m.

Jefferson at Ashtabula Edgewood, 7 p.m.

Conneaut at Chardon, 7 p.m.

East Cleveland Shaw at Geneva, 7 p.m.

Chardon NDCL at Cleveland Glenville, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Painesville Harvey-Perry at Mentor Lake Catholic, 7 p.m.

Jefferson-Edgewood vs. Conneaut-Chardon (site TBD), 7 p.m.

East Cleveland Shaw-Geneva at Cleveland VASJ, 7 p.m.

Chardon NDCL-Cleveland Glenville at West Geauga, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

at Ashtabula Lakeside High School

Painesville Harvey-Perry-Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Jefferson-Edgewood-Conneaut-Chardon, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 8

at Ashtabula Lakeside High School

East Cleveland Shaw-Geneva-Cleveland VASJ vs. Chardon NDCL-Cleveland Glenville-West Geauga, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 10

at Ashtabula Lakeside High School

District final, 4 p.m.

BOARDMAN HIGH SCHOOL

Seeding: 1. Poland, 2. Howland, 3. West Branch, 4. Lakeview, 5. Hubbard, 6. Struthers, 7. Girard, 8. Salem, 9. Ursuline, 10. Cardinal Mooney, 11. Ravenna, 12. Niles, 13. Southeast.

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Ursuline at Salem, 7 p.m.

Southeast at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

Niles at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney at Girard, 7 p.m.

Ravenna at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Ursuline-Salem at Poland, 7 p.m.

Southeast-Lakeview vs. Niles-Hubbard (site TBD), 7 p.m.

Cardinal Mooney-Girard at Howland, 7 p.m.

Ravenna-Struthers at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 7

at Boardman High School

Ursuline-Salem-Poland vs. Southeast-Lakeview-Niles-Hubbard, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 8

at Boardman High School

Cardinal Mooney-Girard-Howland vs. Ravenna-Struthers-West Branch, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 10

at Boardman High School

District final, 4 p.m.

DIVISION III

SALEM HIGH SCHOOL

Seeding: 1. South Range, 2. Mogadore, 3. United, 4. Canton Central Catholic, 5. Rootstown, 6. Campbell, 7. Southern, 8. East Palestine, 9. Columbiana, 10. Waterloo, 11. Navarre Fairless, 12. Crestview.

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Columbiana at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

Crestview at Rootstown, 7 p.m.

Waterloo at Southern, 7 p.m.

Navarre Fairless at Campbell, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Columbiana-East Palestine at South Range, 7 p.m.

Crestview-Rootstown at Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Waterloo-Southern at Mogadore, 7 p.m.

Navarre Fairless-Campbell at United, 7 p.m.

Monday, March 5

at Salem High School

Columbiana-East Palestine-South Range vs. Crestview-Rootstown-Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 6

at Salem High School

Waterloo-Southern-Mogadore vs. Navarre Fairless-Campbell-United, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 9

at Salem High School

District final, 7 p.m.

WARREN HARDING HIGH SCHOOL

Seeding: 1. LaBrae, 2. Champion, 3. Newton Falls, 4. Garrettsville Garfield, 5. Middlefield Cardinal, 6. Mantua Crestwood, 7. Grand Valley, 8. Pymatuning Valley, 9. Mineral Ridge, 10. Liberty, 11. Burton Berkshire, 12. Brookfield.

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Mineral Ridge at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

Brookfield at Middlefield Cardinal, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Grand Valley, 7 p.m.

Burton Berkshire at Mantua Crestwood, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Mineral Ridge-Pymatuning Valley at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

Brookfield-Middlefield Cardinal at Garrettsville Garfield, 7 p.m.

Liberty-Grand Valley at Champion, 7 p.m.

Burton Berkshire-Mantua Crestwood at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

Monday, March 5

at Warren Harding High School

Mineral Ridge-Pymatuning Valley-LaBrae vs. Brookfield-Middlefield Cardinal-Garrettsville Garfield, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 6

at Warren Harding High School

Liberty-Grand Valley-Champion vs. Burton Berkshire-Mantua Crestwood-Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 9

at Warren Harding High School

District final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV

GRAND VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

Seeding: 1. Cornerstone Christian, 2. Bristol, 3. Windham, 4. Richmond Heights, 5. Warren JFK, 6. Badger, 7. Mathews, 8. Maplewood, 9. Newbury, 10. Ashtabula St. John, 11. Southington, 12. Lordstown, 13. Bloomfield.

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Newbury at Maplewood, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield at Richmond Heights, 7 p.m.

Lordstown at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Ashtabula St. John at Mathews, 7 p.m.

Southington at Badger, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Newbury-Maplewood at Cornerstone Christian, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield-Richmond Heights vs. Lordstown-Warren JFK (site TBD), 7 p.m.

Ashtabula St. John-Mathews at Bristol, 7 p.m.

Southington-Badger at Windham, 7 p.m.

Monday, March 5

at Grand Valley High School

Newbury-Maplewood-Cornerstone Christian vs. Bloomfield-Richmond Heights-Lordstown-Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 6

at Grand Valley High School

Ashtabula St. John-Mathews-Bristol vs. Southington-Badger-Windham, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 9

at Grand Valley High School

District final, 7 p.m.

STRUTHERS FIELDHOUSE

Seeding: 1. McDonald, 2. Lowellville, 3. Valley Christian, 4. Western Reserve, 5. Springfield, 6. Lisbon, 7. East Canton, 8. Wellsville, 9. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 10. Sebring, 11. Leetonia, 12. Jackson-Milton, 13. Heartland Christian.

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas at Wellsville, 7 p.m.

Heartland Christian at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Sebring at East Canton, 7 p.m.

Leetonia at Lisbon, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas-Wellsville at McDonald, 7 p.m.

Heartland Christian-Western Reserve vs. JM-Springfield (site TBD), 7 p.m.

Sebring-East Canton at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

Leetonia-Lisbon at Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Monday, March 5

at Struthers Fieldhouse

Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas-Wellsville-McDonald vs. Heartland Christian-Western Reserve-JM-Springield, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 6

at Struthers Fieldhouse

Sebring-East Canton-Lowellville vs. Leetonia-Lisbon-Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 9

at Struthers Fieldhouse

District final, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.