DISTRICT SWIMMING


DIVISION I qualifiers

Boys

Austintown Fitch

Jake Lawrence — 200 IM, 100 Backstroke

Boardman

Kyle Kimerer — 200 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley, 400 Free Relay

Callen Aulizia — 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Medley, 400 Free Relay

‚ãNoah Basista — 200 IM, 100 Breastroke, 200 Medley, 400 Free Relay ‚ã

Matthew DunLany — 100 Butterfly, 500 Freestyle, 200 Medley, 400 Free Relay

Jordan Stackpole — 100 Butterfly, 200 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay

Mason Rassega — 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Free Relay

Will Linker — 200 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay

David Giancola — 100 Freestyle, 200 Free Relay

Teddy Anzevino — 1–Meter Diving

Warren Harding

Brendan Leecue — 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke

Ty Loudin — 1–Meter Diving

Girls

Austintown Fitch

Gia Direnzo — 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke

Christy Stefani — 1–Meter Diving

Boardman

Mikel Flatley — 100 Butterfly, 50 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay

Jennah Markovitch — 100 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay‚ã

Sarah Murray — 200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle‚ã‚ã‚ã

Alison Kuras — 100 Breaststroke, 200 Freestyle Relay

Alyssa DiNapoli — 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay‚ã

Abby Yocum — 100 Breaststroke

Megan Janak — 1–Meter Diving

Gizzy Kelso — 1–Meter Diving

Madison Ricciutti — 1–Meter Diving

Canfield

Sydney Schuler — 100 Freestyle

Elle Dawson — 100 Backstroke

Warren Harding

Lydia Walls — 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly‚ã

Katie McBane — 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstoke

DIVISION II qualifiers

Boys

Canfield

Zac Sinc — 1-Meter Diving

Bobby Kutsch — 200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle

Robby DiDomenico — 200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle

Cullen Brady — 200 IM, 100 Freestlye

Joe Klepec — 200 IM, 100 Breaststroke

Kamran Sarac — 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly

Jason Paris — 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle

Matthew Peckman — 50 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke

James Dietz — 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestlye

Conner Fritz — 100 Backstroke

Howland

Jared Mindek — 200 IM, 100 Breaststroke

Poland

Nico Lattanzio — 50 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke

Mark Lanterman — 100 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke

Girls

Cardinal Mooney

Gina Ricciardi — 100 Breaststroke

Columbiana

Jocelyn Buchheit — 200 Freestlye, 100 Breaststroke

Crestview

Rachel Klem — 200 IM, 100 Breaststroke

Rebekah Klem — 100 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke

Howland

Caitlyn Mindek — 200 IM, Mia Pantalone 100 Freestyle

Liberty

Olivia Benson — 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle

Poland

Erin Kilgore — 100 Backstroke

Carly Ungaro — 100 Breaststroke

Dani Scott — 1-Meter Diving

Salem

Marly Zeigler — 200 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle

West Branch

Jamyson Robb — 100 Breaststroke

More like this from vindy.com

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.